No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.0
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Neophytos Michael CYP 10.34
2 Jer O'Donoghue IRL 10.55
3 Henri Sool EST 10.60
4 Andrius Kačėnas LTU 10.64
5 Darren Gilford MLT 10.74
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Brizzel IRL 21.21
2 Raimondas Turla LTU 21.53
3 Martin Vihmann EST 21.65
3 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 21.65
5 Espen Gatzwiller DEN 21.81
400 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rob Daly IRL 46.98
2 Raimondas Turla LTU 47.15
3 Christian Birk DEN 47.81
4 Georgios Afamis CYP 48.10
5 Ergo Leibak EST 49.16
800 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ciaran O'Connell IRL 1:51.76
2 Víctor Martínez AND 1:51.79
3 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:53.04
4 Roman Fosti EST 1:53.74
1500 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Caulfield IRL 3:45.64
2 Víctor Martínez AND 3:45.65 SB
3 Nikolai Vedjohhin EST 3:47.02
5 Robert Andersen DEN 3:47.49
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 3:48.08 NYR PB
6 Gauti Jóhannesson ISL 3:54.89
3000 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Connolly IRL 8:24.34
2 Dennis Jensen DEN 8:25.33
3 Pavel Loskutov EST 8:27.58 SB
5000 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Loskutov EST 14:31.09 SB
2 Christian Olsen DEN 14:32.26
3 Vinny Mulvey IRL 14:32.87
3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 9:04.29 SB
2 Eugene O'Neill IRL 9:05.71
3 Sveinn Margeirsson ISL 9:07.05
4 Kaupo Tiislär EST 9:08.78
5 Pascal Groben LUX 9:10.21 SB
6 Morten Tjalve DEN 9:10.93
7 Josep Sansa AND 9:15.42 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tarmo Jallai EST 14.03
2 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 14.33
3 Claude Godart LUX 14.37
4 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 14.57
400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yiannis Ioannou CYP 52.18
2 Indrek Tustit EST 52.83
3 Ian Neely IRL 53.09
4 Henrik Vincentsen DEN 53.44
5 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 53.50
6 Claude Godart LUX 55.00 SB
High jump Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.24
2 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.24
3 Adrian O'Dwyer IRL 2.21
4 Einar Karl Hjartarson ISL 2.15
5 Jens Møller Boeriis DEN 2.05 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eigo Siimu EST 5.00
2 Stephanos Demosthenous CYP 5.00
Long jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 7.70
2 Darragh O'Farrell IRL 7.28
4 John Steffen DEN 7.24
Triple jump Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lauri Leis EST 16.21
2 Anders Møller DEN 16.19
3 Stelios Kapsalis CYP 15.30
Shot Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taavi Peetre EST 19.26
2 Michael Johansen DEN 16.80
Discus Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 63.74
2 Joachim Olsen DEN 55.68
3 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 53.49
4 John Menton IRL 50.53
5 Petros Mitsides CYP 50.44
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Bielecki DEN 73.55 SB
2 Roman Linscheid IRL 69.01
3 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 61.36 NJR SB
4 Jean-Charles De Ridder LUX 60.54 SB
Javelin Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomas Intas LTU 76.70
2 Heiko Väät EST 75.58
3 Terry McHugh IRL 72.54
4 Richard Knudsen DEN 71.03
5 Antoine Collette LUX 68.01 SB
6 Panos Kalogerou CYP 66.69
4 x 100 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 EST 40.08 SB
2 CYP 40.17 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 IRL 3:08.49
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.3
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 11.39
2 Marilia Gregoriou CYP 11.47
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.64
4 Sunna Gestsdóttír ISL 11.75
5 Anna Boyle IRL 11.79
6 Rikke Sørensen DEN 11.96
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.7
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marilia Gregoriou CYP 23.39
2 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.75
3 Edita Kavaliauskienė LTU 24.12
4 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 24.26
5 Sofie Abildtrup DEN 24.34
400 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karen Shinkins IRL 52.83
2 Sofie Abildtrup DEN 54.50
3 Sigvor Melve NOR 55.41
800 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:04.57
2 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:05.63
3 Maura Prendeville IRL 2:06.76
4 Alvilde Maria Ossum NOR 2:08.54
3000 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Pumper AUT 9:05.34 SB
2 Roísín McGettigan IRL 9:17.68 SB
3 Bente Landøy NOR 9:43.45
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Wigene NOR 16:06.59
2 Eva-Maria Gradwohl AUT 16:55.34 SB
3 Sidsel Rasmussen DEN 16:56.18 PB
4 Pauline Curley IRL 16:59.82 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanne Lyngstad NOR 10:03.44
2 Andrea Mayr AUT 10:16.20 SB
3 Louise Mørch DEN 10:23.14
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 10:37.56
- Evgenia Korkokiou CYP 11:35.30 SB
- Anne Logelin LUX 12:07.94 NJR SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.8
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.42
2 Daniela Wöckinger AUT 13.47
3 Morfo Baourda CYP 13.65
4 Joanna Zeberg Jensen DEN 13.92
5 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 13.99
6 Kamilla Brandt NOR 14.13
7 Ernesta Karaškienė LTU 14.18
400 m hurdles Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 59.24
2 Lise Margareth Jensen NOR 59.50
3 Michelle Carey IRL 59.58
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 1.84
2 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.81
3 Anne Gerd Eieland NOR 1.78
3 Ioulia Farmaka CYP 1.78
5 Alexandra Dreier AUT 1.75
Pole vault Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL 4.20
2 Anita Tørring DEN 4.10
3 Anna Fitidou CYP 4.10
4 Erin Kinnear IRL 3.40
5 Brigitta Hesch AUT 3.40
6 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 3.40 SB
7 Joelle Scheer LUX 3.40
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivia Wöckinger AUT 6.52
2 Irini Charalambous CYP 6.24
3 Adrija Paršukova LTU 6.16
4 Sunna Gestsdóttír ISL 6.04
5 Cecilie Rise NOR 6.01
Triple jump Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Diikiti CYP 13.06
2 Cecilie Rise NOR 12.92
3 Taneisha Scanlon IRL 12.90
4 Virginija Petkevičienė LTU 12.86
5 Lotte Thiesen DEN 12.49
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentina Fedjuschina AUT 14.61
2 Elin Isane NOR 14.18 SB
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grete Etholm NOR 52.49
2 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 50.31
3 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 50.25
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 61.13
2 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 60.92 SB
3 Vanessa Steen Mortensen DEN 56.41
4 Elena Teloni CYP 55.53
5 Claudia Stern AUT 53.96
Javelin Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 58.45
2 Christina Scherwin DEN 54.58
3 Vigdís Gudjónsdóttir ISL 51.30
4 Karla Lella CYP 48.59
5 Grethe Kleggetveit NOR 47.17
4 x 100 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 IRL 45.78
2 AUT 46.46 SB
3 NOR 46.73
4 CYP 47.48 SB
5 DEN 47.67 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 IRL 3:39.01 SB
2 DEN 3:41.95 SB
3 NOR 3:42.93 SB
4 LTU 3:43.30
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best