No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marko Janković SCG 10.61
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dadash Ibrahimov AZE 21.75
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marko Janković SCG 21.31 SB
2 Micky Bar-Yeoshua ISR 21.60
3 Ģirts Lamba LAT 21.82
400 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naor Greene ISR 46.74
2 Roman Hollý SVK 47.32 SB
3 Inguns Sviklins LAT 47.92
4 Branko Teodorovic SCG 48.22
5 İhsan Alptekin TUR 48.24 PB
800 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 1:51.17
2 Jasmin Salihović BIH 1:51.38
3 Vanco Stojanov MKD 1:51.46
4 Vitaliy Cerches MDA 1:52.14
5 Matuš Lajčak CZE 1:52.28
6 İhsan Alptekin TUR 1:52.48
1500 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darko Radomirović SCG 3:49.23
2 Alibey Sükürov AZE 3:51.65
3000 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirko Petrović SCG 8:06.20 SB
2 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 8:18.29 SB
5000 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirko Petrović SCG 14:20.19
2 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 14:28.06 SB
3 Miroslav Vanko SVK 14:36.75 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:57.95
2 Mārtiņš Alksnis LAT 9:03.92
3 Senaid Hasić BIH 9:12.67 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.2
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damir Haračič BIH 14.23 SB
2 Elton Bitincka ALB 14.39
3 David Ilariani GEO 14.67
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nenad Lončar SCG 14.17
2 Andrej Bician SVK 14.73
3 Yevgeniy Minenko ISR 14.85
400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel Lopuchovský SVK 51.76
2 Gatis Spunde LAT 52.09
3 Yuriy Pelles ISR 52.12 SB
High jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.19
2 Kemal Güner TUR 2.15 SB
3 Konstantin Matusevich ISR 2.15 =SB
4 Peter Horák SVK 2.10
5 Radu Tucan MDA 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dennis Kholev ISR 5.30
Long jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danial Jahic SCG 7.58
2 Andrejs Tolstiks LAT 7.47
3 Admir Bregu ALB 7.24 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Bochkov AZE 16.65
2 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.46
3 Michael Eppstein ISR 15.79 PB
4 Armen Martirosyan ARM 15.64
5 Róbert Piaček SVK 15.21 SB
6 Murat Ayaydın TUR 15.07
Shot Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.87
2 Dragan Perić SRB 19.43
3 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.96
4 Hamza Alić BIH 18.30
5 Māris Urtāns LAT 17.65
6 Shai Shalev ISR 16.47
7 Fatih Yazıcı TUR 15.51
- Zurab Gigaia GEO 16.96DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Discus Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 59.60
2 Jaroslav Žitňanský SVK 57.48
3 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 54.89
4 Lior Peretz ISR 53.29
5 Luka Rujević SCG 50.34
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miloslav Konopka SVK 75.79
2 Fatih Eryıldırım TUR 70.83
3 Roman Rozna MDA 70.61
5 Dorian Çollaku ALB 70.06
5 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 61.76 SB
6 László Eperješi SCG 60.82
7 Samir Vilić BIH 60.01
8 Ainārs Vaičulēns LAT 59.00
9 Issar Yazbin ISR 56.15
Javelin Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadim Bavikin ISR 76.89
2 Marián Bokor SVK 73.86
3 Dejan Angelovski MKD 69.09
4 Engin Yildiz TUR 67.45 SB
5 Edijs Kravalis LAT 66.98
6 Bojan Ilic SCG 66.97
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AZE 40.99 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 SCG 40.73 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 SVK 3:09.53 SB
2 SCG 3:10.46 SB
3 ISR 3:10.47 SB
4 LAT 3:11.21
5 TUR 3:11.81 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Vojneska MKD 11.94
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vukosava Djapić SCG 11.65
2 Lucia Ivanová SVK 11.97
3 Ria Ergotic CRO 12.10
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.2
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 24.34 SB
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.6
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 24.02 NYR SB
1 Anna Tkach ISR 24.23
2 Vukosava Djapić SCG 24.17
400 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Tkach ISR 52.88
2 Danijela Grgić CRO 53.77
3 Miriam Karperová SVK 54.16
800 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Cvetković CRO 2:08.51
2 Marina Munćan SCG 2:09.06
1500 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 4:34.81
3000 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Stolić SCG 9:19.08 SB
2 Jasminka Guber BIH 9:21.43
3 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 9:21.87
4 Nili Abramski ISR 9:49.19 SB
5000 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivera Jevtić SCG 15:33.37 SB
2 Jasminka Guber BIH 16:26.8h NJR PB
3 Natalia Cerches MDA 16:28.0h
4 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 16:34.0h SB
5 Nili Abramski ISR 17:04.9h
3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Biljana Jović SCG 10:50.66
2 Marina Dilimarscaia MDA 11:07.61 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.2
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.71
2 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.91
3 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 14.08
4 Jelena Jotanović SCG 14.19
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 58.84
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Karperová SVK 58.04
2 Iana Aculova MDA 59.17
3 Dragana Ciganovic CRO 60.39
High jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.91 SB
2 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.91
3 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.79
4 Mirjana Lisica SCG 1.75
Pole vault Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Slavica Semenjuk SCG 3.80
2 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.80
3 Olga Bronstein ISR 3.70
4 Ivona Jerković CRO 3.70
Long jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vesna Kostic SCG 6.21 SB
2 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.19
3 Petra Karanikić CRO 6.02
Triple jump Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.38
2 Julia Dubina GEO 13.16
3 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 13.03
4 Biljana Topić SCG 12.48
5 Rigerta Selenica ALB 12.45 SB
Shot Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 15.31
2 Sivan Jean ISR 15.31
3 Dijana Šefčić SCG 14.38
4 Martina Zaťková SVK 14.00
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Begić CRO 59.04 SB
2 Dragana Tomašević SCG 53.82
3 Ivona Tomanová SVK 48.75
4 Sivan Jean ISR 45.53
Hammer Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 68.79
2 Monika Královenská SVK 57.82
3 Malvina Zaporojan MDA 57.44
4 Arvisa Aliaj ALB 54.45 SB
5 Milka Djordjevič SCG 50.59
4 x 100 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 CRO 45.91
2 SVK 46.17 SB
3 SCG 46.58 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 CRO 3:40.00 SB
2 ISR 3:40.46 SB
3 SVK 3:41.45 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best