No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 4.0
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.02
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.21
3 Tommi Hartonen FIN 10.42
3 Gábor Dobos HUN 10.43
5 Daniel Dubois SUI 10.45
6 Carlos Berlanga ESP 10.50
7 Martin Rypdal NOR 10.54
8 Roland Kwitt AUT 10.58
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.1
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.42
2 Géza Pauer HUN 20.66
3 Tommi Hartonen FIN 20.83
4 Matija Šestak SLO 20.84
5 David Canal ESP 20.91
6 Markus Lüthi SUI 21.20
7 Morten Sand NOR 21.33
8 Roland Kwitt AUT 21.48
400 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Canal ESP 46.30
2 Matija Šestak SLO 46.49
3 Alain Rohr SUI 47.26 SB
4 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 47.57
5 Quincy Douglas NOR 47.66
6 Ralf Hegny AUT 47.83
7 Luís Freitas POR 48.99
8 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 49.24
800 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:48.60
2 André Bucher SUI 1:49.07
3 Wilson Kirwa FIN 1:49.40
4 João Pires POR 1:50.13
5 Ådne Svahn Dæhlin NOR 1:50.32 SB
6 István Kerékjártó HUN 1:50.11
7 Domen Žnidarič SLO 1:51.85
8 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:52.86
1500 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:51.34
2 Manuel Damião POR 3:51.96
3 Juha Kukkamo FIN 3:52.40
4 Daniel Spitzl AUT 3:52.65
5 Daniel Vögeli SUI 3:52.66
6 Odd Morten Brekke NOR 3:53.57
7 Aleš Tomić SLO 3:55.24
8 István Kerékjártó HUN 3:55.66
3000 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 7:46.41 PB
2 Marius Bakken NOR 7:47.02 SB
3 Roberto García ESP 7:51.01
4 Günther Weidlinger AUT 7:55.85
5 Christian Belz SUI 8:04.74 SB
6 Balázs Csillag HUN 8:28.04
7 Boris Špes SLO 8:29.22
8 Mikael Talasjoki FIN 8:30.04
5000 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Manuel Martínez ESP 14:04.02
2 Jim Svenøy NOR 14:10.02 SB
3 Martin Steinbauer AUT 14:14.60 SB
4 Rui Pedro Silva POR 14:17.27
5 Philipp Bandi SUI 14:20.33
6 Tuomo Lehtinen FIN 14:24.13
7 Barnabás Bene HUN 14:36.34 SB
8 Borut Veber SLO 14:55.40
3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Pröll AUT 8:30.40
2 Eliseo Martín ESP 8:34.57
3 Mário Teixeira POR 8:36.73
4 Kim Bergdahl FIN 8:41.15
5 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:47.09
6 Levente Timár HUN 8:53.25 SB
7 Markus Hagmann SUI 9:09.49
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 4.6
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Levente Csillag HUN 13.50
2 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.68
3 Raphal Monachon SUI 13.77
4 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 13.77
5 Leonard Hudec AUT 14.09
6 Juha Sonck FIN 14.10
7 Magnus Husby Rostad NOR 14.62
- Luís Sá POR DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 50.23
2 Ari-Pekka Lattu FIN 50.26
3 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 50.28
4 Cédric El-Idrissi SUI 50.50
5 Atle McAdam NOR 53.57
6 Gotthard Schöpf AUT 54.86
High jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.27 SB
2 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.27
3 László Boros HUN 2.19
3 Martin Stauffer SUI 2.19
5 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.13
6 Rafael Gonçalves POR 2.05
7 Pavel Vanicek AUT 2.00
7 Jon Utgårdsløkken NOR 2.00
Pole vault Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matti Mononen FIN 5.60
2 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.55
3 Jure Rovan SLO 5.40
4 János Váczi HUN 5.20 =SB
5 Patrick Schütz SUI 5.10
6 Thomas Ager AUT 4.80
7 Geir Ove Rasmussen NOR 4.40 SB
- João André Silva POR NH
Long jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaspar Araújo POR 8.15
2 Yago Lamela ESP 8.03
3 Tamás Margl HUN 7.81
4 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.75
5 Ranko Leskovar SLO 7.57
6 Isagani Peychär AUT 7.43
7 Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 7.05
Triple jump Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Meriluoto FIN 16.68 SB
2 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.61 SB
3 Andrej Batagelj SLO 16.40 SB
4 Eduardo Pérez ESP 15.75
5 Gaspar Araújo POR 15.52
6 Lars Eric Sæther NOR 15.00
7 Klaus Biberauer AUT 14.92 SB
8 Andreas Müller SUI 14.75 SB
Shot Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 20.90 SB
2 Miran Vodovnik SLO 20.55
3 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.92
4 Gjøran Sørli NOR 18.37
5 Gerhard Zillner AUT 17.66
6 Gábor Máté HUN 17.34
7 Marco Fortes POR 17.22
Discus Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mario Pestano ESP 66.42
2 Gábor Máté HUN 63.36
3 Igor Primc SLO 60.63
4 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.46
5 Timo Tompuri FIN 57.82
6 Gjøran Sørli NOR 56.67
7 Paulo Bernardo POR 56.55
8 Samuele Dazio SUI 44.85
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 78.79
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 75.35
3 Krisztián Pars HUN 74.37
5 Patric Suter SUI 69.02
6 Ignacio Calderón ESP 65.26
7 Benjamin Siart AUT 60.40
Javelin Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pekka Alaräisänen FIN 80.40
2 Gergely Horváth HUN 79.82
3 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 78.51
4 Peter Zupanc SLO 76.67
5 Felix Loretz SUI 72.56
6 José Manuel Hermoso ESP 69.37
7 Filipe Ventura POR 65.58
8 Max Linher AUT 65.43
4 x 100 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ESP 39.58
2 SLO 39.62
3 SUI 39.70
4 HUN 39.71 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ESP 3:05.13
2 SUI 3:06.47 SB
3 HUN 3:06.89 SB
4 NOR 3:08.92 SB
5 SLO 3:09.21 SB
6 FIN 3:10.89 SB
7 POR 3:12.47 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 3.7
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Merlene Ottey SLO 11.22
2 Johanna Manninen FIN 11.33
3 Martina Feusi SUI 11.36
4 Enikő Szabó HUN 11.49
5 Vincenza Calì ITA 11.50
6 Joan van den Akker NED 11.51
7 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 11.68
8 Severina Cravid POR 12.58
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 4.6
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alenka Bikar SLO 22.82
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.57
3 Johanna Manninen FIN 23.72
4 Barbara Petráhn HUN 23.83
5 Martina Feusi SUI 23.88
6 Manuela Grillo ITA 23.94
7 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 24.28
8 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 24.51
400 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Virna De Angeli ITA 53.60
2 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.80
3 Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 53.96
4 Najla Jaber NED 54.48
5 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 54.58
6 Pınar Saka TUR 55.53
7 Renate Kohler SUI 56.06 SB
800 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nédia Semedo POR 2:05.82
2 Anita Brägger SUI 2:06.14
3 Lotte Visschers NED 2:06.33
4 Elisabetta Artuso ITA 2:06.43
5 Mari Järvenpää FIN 2:07.04
6 Judit Varga HUN 2:07.76
7 Binnaz Uslu TUR 2:08.57
1500 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carla Sacramento POR 4:13.28
2 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:14.96
3 Christina Carruzzo SUI 4:15.55
4 Eleonora Berlanda ITA 4:16.67
5 Sonja Roman SLO 4:16.86
6 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR 4:20.65 SB
7 Adriënne Herzog NED 4:25.39
8 Kitty Cziráki HUN 4:38.60 PB
3000 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 8:49.14
2 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 9:03.04
3 Jessica Augusto POR 9:07.17
4 Anikó Kálovics HUN 9:11.10
5 Vera Notz-Umberg SUI 9:25.88
6 Anita Giusti-Looper NED 9:28.04
7 Riina Tolonen FIN 9:33.65
8 Helena Javornik SLO 10:13.38
5000 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tezeta Desalegn-Dengersa TUR 15:44.61
2 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 15:48.78
3 Krisztina Papp HUN 15:49.02
4 Patrizia Tisi ITA 15:55.56
5 Mirja Jenni SUI 16:18.35
6 Selma Borst NED 16:36.35
7 Ulla Tuimala FIN 16:56.36
8 Daneja Grandovec SLO 17:58.70 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lívia Tóth HUN 9:54.37
2 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 9:55.82 SB
3 Marzena Michalska ITA 9:58.30
4 Miranda Boonstra NED 10:00.35
5 Anália Rosa POR 10:07.20
6 Andrea Etter SUI 10:20.16
7 Senem Çağlan TUR 10:27.25
8 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:49.76
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 3.2
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margaret Macchiut ITA 13.05
2 Marina Tomić SLO 13.22
3 Hanna Korell FIN 13.27
4 Edit Vári HUN 13.43
5 Isabel Abrantes POR 13.46
6 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 13.46
7 Monica Pellegrinelli SUI 13.67
8 Rosina Hodde NED 13.85
400 m hurdles Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 56.39
2 Meta Mačus SLO 57.41
3 Birsen Engin TUR 58.39
4 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 58.71
5 Patrícia Lopes POR 58.72
6 Marjolein de Jong NED 58.98
7 Cora Huber SUI 60.74
8 Réka Skoumal HUN 60.96
High jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.90
1 Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1.90 SB
3 Corinne Müller SUI 1.87
4 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.87 SB
5 Sónia Carvalho POR 1.81
6 Janja Budna SLO 1.78
7 Rita Babos HUN 1.70
8 Frenke Bolt NED 1.70
Pole vault Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Rohr SUI 4.25
2 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.20
3 Monique de Wilt NED 4.20
4 Teja Melink SLO 4.10
5 Arianna Farfalletti Casali ITA 4.10 =SB
6 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.00
7 Hanna Palamaa FIN 4.00 SB
Long jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fiona May ITA 6.62 SB
2 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.55
3 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 6.46
4 Naide Gomes POR 6.41
5 Claudine Müller SUI 6.02 SB
6 Mirjam Boxhoorn NED 5.98
7 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 5.92
8 Fatma Dulkan TUR 5.82
Triple jump Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.56
2 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 13.85
3 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.55
4 Daniela Miescher SUI 13.30
5 Éva Miklós HUN 13.28 PB
6 Ayşegül Baklacı TUR 12.84
7 Marta Costa POR 12.67
Shot Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lieja Tunks NED 18.00
2 Assunta Legnante ITA 17.83
3 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 16.30
4 Éva Kürti HUN 15.90
5 Teresa Machado POR 15.80
6 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 15.57
7 Niina Kelo FIN 14.39
8 Karin Hagmann SUI 13.87
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teresa Machado POR 61.19
2 Agnese Maffeis ITA 56.22
3 Anita Hietalahti FIN 55.26
4 Éva Kürti HUN 55.09
5 Karin Hagmann SUI 55.05 SB
6 Lieja Tunks NED 53.00
7 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 46.55
8 Ahu Sulak TUR 45.17
Hammer Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sini Latvala FIN 66.91
2 Katalin Divós HUN 66.87
3 Vânia Silva POR 65.92
4 Ester Balassini ITA 65.92
5 Debby van der Schilt NED 63.22
6 Zübeyde Yıldız TUR 60.74
7 Lucija Križnik SLO 53.67
8 Céline Neuenschwander SUI 32.21
Javelin Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolett Szabó HUN 63.19 SB
2 Claudia Coslovich ITA 61.59
3 Paula Tarvainen FIN 57.61
4 Elizabeta Tammert SLO 53.20
5 Sílvia Cruz POR 51.72 SB
6 Kitty van Haperen NED 48.21
7 Catherine Manigley SUI 48.00
8 Berna Demirci TUR 46.80
4 x 100 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 NED 44.47
2 SLO 44.57 SB
3 ITA 44.67
4 FIN 45.33
5 HUN 45.59 SB
6 SUI 45.78
7 TUR 46.31
8 POR 46.39 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ITA 3:31.91 SB
2 NED 3:33.12 SB
3 HUN 3:33.53 SB
4 FIN 3:38.24 SB
5 POR 3:40.41 SB
6 SUI 3:40.76 SB
7 SLO 3:41.58 SB
8 TUR 3:42.82
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best