European Cup Super League

Firenze - ITA

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.06
2 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.10
3 Simone Collio ITA 10.15
4 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.26
5 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.31
6 Jiří Vojtík CZE 10.39
7 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.39
8 Marc Blume GER 10.51
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.15 SB
2 Tobias Unger GER 20.36
3 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.66 SB
4 Koura Fantoni Kaba ITA 20.75
5 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.75 SB
6 Ivan Teplykh RUS 21.00 SB
7 Idrissa M'Barke FRA 21.05
8 José María García-Borreguero ESP 21.31
400 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 45.80
2 Simon Kirch GER 45.86
3 Andrey Rudnitskiy RUS 46.06 SB
4 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.09
5 Malachi Davis GBR 46.15
6 Piotr Klimczak POL 46.23
7 Karel Bláha CZE 46.48
8 David Testa ESP 46.81
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:46.11
2 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 1:46.52
3 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:46.79
4 René Herms GER 1:47.04
5 Nicolas Aïssat FRA 1:47.31
6 Maurizio Bobbato ITA 1:47.86
7 Jimmy Watkins GBR 1:48.50
- Jaroslav Růža CZE DNF
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:41.72
2 Mounir Yemmouni FRA 3:42.10
3 Paweł Czapiewski POL 3:42.19
4 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:42.49
5 Franek Haschke GER 3:43.04
6 Christian Obrist ITA 3:44.25
7 James Thie GBR 3:44.46
8 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 3:44.52
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 8:16.48
2 Mohamed Farah GBR 8:17.28
3 Yared Shegumo POL 8:18.06
4 Arne Gabius GER 8:18.07
5 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 8:19.11
6 Simone Zanon ITA 8:19.19
7 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS 8:26.76 SB
8 Václav Janoušek CZE 8:57.25
5000 m Men - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 13:30.97
2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 13:32.34 SB
3 Jan Fitschen GER 13:33.46
4 Sergey Ivanov RUS 13:43.84 SB
5 Jakub Czaja POL 13:46.53 PB
6 Salvatore Vincenti ITA 14:00.97
7 Chris Davies GBR 14:06.21 SB
8 Jan Kreisinger CZE 14:58.43
3000 m steeple Men - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:20.17
2 Radosław Popławski POL 8:20.48
3 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 8:22.03
4 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:22.37 SB
5 Andrey Olshanskiy RUS 8:30.47
6 Stuart Stokes GBR 8:35.93
7 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:40.82 SB
8 František Zouhar CZE 8:44.38 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.16
2 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.44
3 Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.52 SB
4 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.70
5 Artur Kohutek POL 13.70 SB
6 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.96
7 Mikhail Lipskiy RUS 15.62 PB
- David Hughes GBR DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naman Keïta FRA 48.77
2 Marek Plawgo POL 48.99
3 Gianni Carabelli ITA 49.04
4 Christian Duma GER 49.17 PB
5 Jiří Mužík CZE 49.89
6 Chris Rawlinson GBR 50.44
7 Mikhail Lipskiy RUS 50.52
8 Javier Gutiérrez ESP 52.52
High jump Men - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.30 SB
2 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.30 SB =PB
3 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.27
4 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.27
5 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.24
5 Roman Fricke GER 2.24
7 Ben Challenger GBR 2.20
8 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.20
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.80
5.405.605.705.805.85
XOXOOXOXXX
2 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.60 =SB
3 Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko RUS 5.50 SB
4 Fabian Schulze GER 5.40
4 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.40
6 Adam Kolasa POL 5.30
7 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.30
8 Nick Buckfield GBR 5.20
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nils Winter GER 8.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.71 / 1.87.64 / 0.78.06 / 0.5X / 0.0
2 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.08.05 / 2.3
3 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 7.98
4 Nicola Trentin ITA 7.87
5 Alberto Sanz ESP 7.83 SB
6 Tomasz Mateusiak POL 7.73
7 Roman Šebrle CZE 7.38
8 Nathan Morgan GBR 7.30
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charles Michael Friedek GER 17.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.016.05 / -1.117.06 / 0.5
2 Danila Burkenya RUS 17.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.51 / 0.4X / 0.016.05 / -1.117.06 / 0.5
3 Sébastien Pincemail FRA 16.83
4 Emanuele Sardano ITA 16.57
5 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.54
6 Tomáš Cholenský CZE 16.48 PB
7 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 16.13
8 Eduardo Pérez ESP 15.76
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ralf Bartels GER 20.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.76XXX
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.5220.2620.2820.07
3 Petr Stehlík CZE 20.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.75XX20.24
4 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.13
5 Carl Myerscough GBR 20.05
6 Pavel Sofyin RUS 19.77
7 Marco Dodoni ITA 19.15
8 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.88
Discus Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mario Pestano ESP 66.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.6064.8866.2965.65
2 Michael Möllenbeck GER 64.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X62.2864.1262.61
3 Diego Fortuna ITA 61.06
4 Libor Malina CZE 61.06
5 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 59.68
6 Andrzej Krawczyk POL 59.47
7 Jean-Claude Retel FRA 58.41
8 Emeka Udechuku GBR 57.38
Hammer Men - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 79.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.0276.7879.14X
2 Ilya Konovalov RUS 76.78
3 Markus Esser GER 76.11
4 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 74.82 SB
5 Lukáš Melich CZE 72.80
6 Moisés Campeny ESP 70.57
7 Nicolas Figère FRA 69.48
8 Andy Frost GBR 68.70
Javelin Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Frank GER 82.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
76.9178.6282.3878.53
2 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 81.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.6381.96XX
3 Francesco Pignata ITA 81.67 PB
4 Vitolio Tipotio FRA 77.23
5 Igor Janik POL 75.36
6 Gustavo Dacal ESP 74.29
7 Nick Nieland GBR 73.97
8 Petr Bělunek CZE 72.68
4 x 100 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener, Marlon Devonish, Christian Malcolm, Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 38.67
2 Luca Verdecchia, Simone Collio, Marco Torrieri, Koura Kaba Fantoni ITA 38.69 SB
3 Lueyi Dovy, Ronald Pognon, Ladji Doucouré, Idrissa M'Barke FRA 38.78
4 Marc Blume, Tobias Unger, Alexander Kosenkow, Marius Broening GER 39.00
5 Zbigniew Tulin, Lukasz Chyla, Michal Bielczyk, Marcin Urbas POL 39.11
6 Cecilio Maestra, Ángel David Rodríguez, José María García-Borreguero, Jordi Mayoral ESP 40.02
- Andrey Yepishin, Ivan Teplykh, Aleksandr Ryabov, Sergey Bychkov RUS DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Tobin, Graham Hedman, Malachi Davis, Tim Benjamin GBR 3:00.51
2 Piotr Klimczak, Marcin Marciniszyn, Robert Mackowiak, Marek Plawgo POL 3:01.33
3 Abderahim El Haouzy, Naman Keïta, Richard Maunier, Marc Raquil FRA 3:01.65 SB
4 Claudio Licciardello, Edoardo Vallet, Luca Galletti, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:01.96 SB
5 Oleg Mishukov, Yevgeniy Lebedev, Dmitriy Forshev, Andrey Rudnitskiy RUS 3:02.52
6 Simon Kirch, Florian Seitz, Ralf Riester, Bastian Swillims GER 3:02.94 SB
7 Santiago Ezquerro, David Testa, Antonio Manuel Reina, David Melo ESP 3:04.24
8 Jirí Mužík, Jirí Vojtík, Rudolf Götz, Karel Bláha CZE 3:05.02 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Arron FRA 11.09
2 Olga Fyodorova RUS 11.21 PB
3 María Karastamáti GRE 11.30
4 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.42
5 Angela Moroşanu ROU 11.47 PB
6 Iryna Kozhemyakina UKR 11.53
7 Esther Möller GER 11.57
8 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.64
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Arron FRA 22.84
2 Yelena Bolsun RUS 23.00
3 Maryna Mindareva UKR 23.01
4 Anna Guzowska POL 23.15
5 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 23.26 SB
6 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.38
7 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.42
8 Marína Vasarmídou GRE 23.86 SB
400 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 50.67 SB
2 Antonina Yefremova UKR 51.56
3 Dímitra Dóva GRE 51.89 PB
4 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 52.09 SB
5 Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 52.13
6 Monika Bejnar POL 52.31
7 Claudia Hoffmann GER 52.64
8 Daniela Reina ITA 54.29
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Cioncan ROU 2:00.88 SB
2 Monika Merl GER 2:01.00 SB
3 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:01.02
4 Elisabeth Grousselle FRA 2:01.45
5 Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk POL 2:01.99
6 Tamara Tverdostup UKR 2:02.28 SB
7 Alexia Oberstolz ITA 2:02.35 PB
8 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:04.92
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 4:06.76
2 Maria Cioncan ROU 4:07.39 SB
3 Bouchra Benthami FRA 4:08.02
4 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec POL 4:08.84
5 Nelya Neporadna UKR 4:12.14
6 Kathleen Friedrich GER 4:12.71
7 Eleonora Berlanda ITA 4:14.86
8 Fotiní Dagglí-Pagotto GRE 4:18.99 PB
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 8:57.08
2 Maria Martins FRA 9:00.71 PB
3 Tetyana Mezentseva UKR 9:01.65
4 Mihaela Prundus ROU 9:02.84 SB
5 Justyna Lesman POL 9:16.02 SB
6 Angela Rinicella ITA 9:22.10 SB
7 Kalliópi Astropekáki GRE 9:32.20 SB
8 Susanne Hahn GER 10:00.82
5000 m Women - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 15:01.15
2 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 15:08.38 PB
3 Mihaela Prundus ROU 15:13.36 SB
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:20.66
5 Margaret Maury FRA 15:24.99
6 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 15:34.23
7 Nataliya Berkut UKR 15:35.84 SB
8 María Protópappa GRE 15:36.89
3000 m steeple Women - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:35.95 SB
2 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:46.63 SB
3 Justyna Bąk POL 9:51.51 SB
4 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:56.12
5 Verena Dreier GER 9:59.22
6 Valeriya Mara UKR 10:00.99
7 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA 10:08.42
8 María Pardaloú GRE 10:08.59 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Khodadin FRA 12.73
2 Kirsten Bolm GER 12.79
3 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.03 SB
4 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 13.25
5 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.34
6 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 13.40
7 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 13.79
8 Viorica Ţigău ROU 13.85
400 m hurdles Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jesień POL 54.90
2 Yekaterina Bikert RUS 55.73
3 Claudia Marx GER 55.84
4 Monika Niederstätter ITA 56.38
5 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 56.49
6 Sylvanie Morandais FRA 57.07
7 Oksana Volosyuk UKR 57.34
8 Iuliana Popescu ROU 60.99
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Kivimyagi RUS 1.98 SB =PB
2 Vita Palamar UKR 1.92
3 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.92
4 María Papayeoryíou GRE 1.89 SB
5 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.89
6 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.85
7 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.85
8 Marta Borkowska POL 1.85
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Rogowska POL 4.60
4.304.504.604.80
XOXXOXOXXX
2 Carolin Hingst GER 4.50 SB
3 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR 4.30
4 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 4.30
5 Natalya Belinskaya RUS 4.20
5 Aurore Pignot FRA 4.20 SB
7 Francesca Dolcini ITA 4.05 SB
Long jump Women - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Meleshina RUS 6.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.76 / 1.06.46 / 0.3X / 0.0
2 Fiona May ITA 6.43
3 Adina Anton ROU 6.35
4 Oleksandra Stadnyuk UKR 6.35
5 Sofia Schmidl GER 6.34
6 Ioánna Kafetzí GRE 6.34
7 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.24
8 Narayane Dossevi FRA 6.05
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.014.72 / 0.9X / 0.014.70 / 2.3
2 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 14.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.014.62 / 1.014.53 / -0.414.59 / 0.8
3 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.48 / 1.814.50 / 1.3X / 0.014.54 / 2.2
4 Oleksandra Stadnyuk UKR 14.09 SB
5 Mariana Solomon ROU 14.06 SB
6 Silvia Otto GER 14.01
7 Betty Lise FRA 13.77
8 Aleksandra Fila Bobrzyk POL 13.69
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 19.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.69X19.65X
2 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X18.5318.89X
3 Assunta Legnante ITA 18.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.0317.77X18.42
4 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 17.36
5 Elena Hila ROU 17.36
6 Tetyana Nasonova UKR 17.19
7 Hrisí Moisídou GRE 14.41
8 Marzena Wysocka POL 13.62 SB
Discus Women - Final
17.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Franka Dietzsch GER 64.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.3863.8464.0064.13
2 Olena Antonova UKR 62.59
3 Marzena Wysocka POL 62.28
4 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 60.89
5 Oksana Tuchak RUS 58.50
6 Laura Bordignon ITA 57.23
7 Aretí Abatzí GRE 54.13
8 Fanta Diarra FRA 53.66
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamila Skolimowska POL 72.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.2770.87X72.38
2 Manuela Montebrun FRA 71.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.1468.3669.4571.10
3 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS 70.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.6966.7970.06X
4 Ester Balassini ITA 69.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.74X68.2267.16
5 Susanne Keil GER 68.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.7665.2966.5968.61
6 Mihaela Melinte ROU 65.80
7 Inna Sayenko UKR 65.57
8 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 64.87
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steffi Nerius GER 64.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.2064.5962.73X
2 Barbara Madejczyk POL 61.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.2959.6260.1461.72
3 Zahra Bani ITA 61.66
4 Olha Ivankova UKR 59.19
5 Felicia Tilea ROU 58.34
6 Miréla Manjani GRE 57.21
7 Mariya Abakumova RUS 55.00
8 Sarah Walter FRA 52.82
4 x 100 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Fyodorova, Yuliya Gushchina, Irina Khabarova, Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 42.73 SB
2 Katja Tengel, Esther Möller, Birgit Rockmeier, Verena Sailer GER 43.58 SB
3 Elena Sordelli, Vincenza Calì, Manuela Grillo, Manuela Levorato ITA 43.83 SB
4 Iwona Ziółkowska, Daria Korczyńska, Dorota Jędrusińska, Anna Guzowska POL 43.85
5 Elefthéria Kobídou, Yeoryía Koklóni, Athiná Kopsiá, María Karastamáti GRE 44.11 SB
6 Véronique Mang, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Fabé Dia Longo, Christine Arron FRA 44.13
7 Diana Tudorache, Angela Moroşanu, Evelina Lisenco, Viorica Ţigău ROU 44.35 SB
8 Iryna Kozhemyakina, Maryna Mindareva, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 44.52
4 x 400 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina, Tatyana Levina, Mariya Lisnichenko, Natalya Antyukh RUS 3:23.56
2 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska, Monika Bejnar, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček, Anna Jesień POL 3:24.61
3 Antonina Yefremova, Oksana Ilyushkina, Liliya Lobanova, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:26.72 SB
4 Angela Moroşanu, Mihaela Neacşu, Alina Râpanu, Ionela Tîrlea ROU 3:27.78 SB
5 Ulrike Urbansky, Claudia Hoffmann, Korinna Fink, Claudia Marx GER 3:27.92 SB
6 Phara Anacharsis, Elisabeth Grousselle, Sylvanie Morandais, Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 3:28.92 SB
7 Daniela Graglia, Benedetta Ceccarelli, Monika Niederstätter, Virna De Angeli ITA 3:33.17 SB
8 María Pahatourídou, Eléni Filándra, Hristína Hantzí-Neag, Dímitra Dóva GRE 3:35.60 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best