European Cup First League, Group A

Gävle - SWE

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.1
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.63
2 Andreas Baumann SUI 10.70
3 Attila Farkas HUN 10.78
4 Markus Pöyhönen FIN 10.78
5 Jurica Grabušić CRO 10.78
6 Argo Golberg EST 10.89
7 Christofer Sandin SWE 10.91
8 Peter Krčmarek SVK 11.30
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tommi Hartonen FIN 21.31
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.36
3 Marc Schneeberger SUI 21.43
4 Johan Wissman SWE 21.47
5 Josip Šoprek CRO 21.57
6 Roland Németh HUN 21.95
7 Marek Niit EST 22.08
8 Ján Gajdoš SVK 22.40 SB
400 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Željko Vincek CRO 46.61
2 Pierre Lavanchy SUI 46.65
3 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 47.15 SB
4 Mattias Claesson SWE 47.41
5 Peter Žňava SVK 47.58
6 Ari Kauppinen FIN 48.01
7 Luka Novak SLO 48.22
8 Ergo Leibak EST 49.34
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Bucher SUI 1:51.70
2 Rizak Dirshe SWE 1:52.06
3 Juha Kukkamo FIN 1:52.14
4 István Kerékjártó HUN 1:53.01
5 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:53.31
6 Domen Žnidarič SLO 1:53.50
7 Edin Pašalić CRO 1:53.56
8 Roman Fosti EST 1:54.06
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:47.60
2 Jonas Hamm FIN 3:47.73
3 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:47.75
4 Mirco Zwahlen SUI 3:48.61
5 Milan Fedák SVK 3:52.40
6 Nikolai Vedehin EST 3:52.65
7 Boris Špes SLO 3:54.23
8 Dalibor Pavić CRO 3:58.32 SB
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Belz SUI 8:03.57
2 Balázs Csillag HUN 8:03.87
3 Slavko Petrović CRO 8:04.11
4 Jonas Hamm FIN 8:05.37 PB
5 Henrik Skoog SWE 8:06.31
6 Cene Šubic SLO 8:27.64 SB
7 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:30.24
8 Ondrej Puškár SVK 8:27.64 PB
5000 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henrik Skoog SWE 14:59.84
2 Philipp Bandi SUI 15:03.65
3 Pavel Loskutov EST 15:08.86 SB
4 András Juhász HUN 15:09.44
5 Dario Nemec CRO 15:11.86
6 Borut Veber SLO 15:14.46 SB
7 Juha Hellstén FIN 15:25.52
8 Marcel Matanin SVK 15:30.75 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:31.67
2 Mikael Talasjoki FIN 8:35.44
3 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:47.38
4 Markus Hagmann SUI 8:49.36 SB
5 Balázs Ott HUN 8:55.68
6 Aleksei Saveljev EST 9:18.08
7 Duje Pedisic CRO 9:29.11
8 Pavol Michalčík SVK 9:37.53
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.72
2 Ivan Bitzi SUI 13.98
3 Juha Sonck FIN 14.05
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 14.13
5 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 14.18
6 Gergely Palágyi HUN 14.19
7 Slaven Dizdarevič SVK 14.82
- Tarmo Jallai EST DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikael Jakobsson SWE 50.27
2 Ákos Dezső HUN 50.87
3 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 50.90
4 Milan Kotur CRO 51.43
5 Cédric El-Idrissi SUI 51.69
6 Indrek Tustit EST 52.50
7 Tomáš Čelko SVK 54.29
8 Peter Šajn SLO 55.21
High jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.27
2 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.24
3 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.21
4 László Boros HUN 2.21
5 Peter Horák SVK 2.18
6 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.18
7 Tomislav Popek CRO 2.10
8 Alexander Hochuli SUI 2.05
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.45
2 Olivier Frey SUI 5.35
3 Mikko Latvala FIN 5.25
4 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.25
5 Péter Skoumal HUN 5.15
6 Eigo Siimu EST 5.05
7 Ondrej Durjak SVK 4.65
8 Radovan Jokanović CRO 4.65
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.90
2 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.85
3 Daniel Arnsten SWE 7.73
4 Wolfgang Ebner SUI 7.49
5 Tamás Margl HUN 7.41
6 Marijo Baković CRO 7.39
7 Lauri Leis EST 7.25
8 Marián Hruška SVK 7.17
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.69
2 Anton Andersson SWE 16.43 SB
3 Johan Meriluoto FIN 16.37
4 Andrej Batagelj SLO 15.60
5 Henrik Voncsina HUN 15.43
6 Michael Wyss SUI 15.08
7 Tomislav Tušek CRO 15.05
8 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 14.33
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 20.13
2 Taavi Peetre EST 20.06
3 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 20.04
4 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.78
5 Zsolt Bíber HUN 19.25
6 Jimmy Nordin SWE 19.13
7 Dubravko Brdovčak CRO 17.36
8 Gérardo Maurer SUI 16.22
Discus Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 68.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.85X68.16X
2 Roland Varga HUN 64.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.2264.37X63.49
3 Timo Tompuri FIN 62.42
4 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 59.94
5 Igor Primc SLO 59.29 SB
6 Daniel Vanek SVK 56.35
7 Dubravko Brdovčak CRO 49.46
8 Christoph Wasem SUI 48.91
Hammer Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 78.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX77.6178.16
2 Krisztián Pars HUN 77.04
3 Libor Charfreitag SVK 74.41
4 Andras Haklits CRO 74.01
5 Patric Suter SUI 71.33
6 Bengt Johansson SWE 67.42
7 Marek Vähi EST 59.36
8 Matej Glivar SLO 55.99
Javelin Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 85.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
85.9079.7783.28X
2 Gabriel Wallin SWE 80.31 SB
3 Stefan Müller SUI 78.98 SB
4 Heiko Väät EST 75.93 SB
5 Marián Bokor SVK 73.85
6 Gergely Horváth HUN 73.67
7 Edi Ponoš CRO 65.01
8 Robi Teršek SLO 64.98
4 x 100 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matjaž Borovina, Matej Juhart, Matic Osovnikar, Jan Žumer SLO 39.78
2 Andreas Baumann, Marc Niederhäuser, Markus Lüthi, Marc Schneeberger SUI 39.80 SB
3 Argo Golberg, Martin Vihmann, Henri Sool, Marek Niit EST 40.00 SB
4 Markus Pöyhönen, Jarkko Ruostekivi, Tuomas Näsi, Tommi Hartonen FIN 40.11
5 Tomislav Kašnar, Josip Šoprek, Ivor-Tit Jurišic, Jurica Grabušic CRO 40.31 SB
6 Attila Farkas, Roland Németh, Gergely Németh, Péter Miklós HUN 40.35 SB
7 Roman Hollý, Kristian Cupák, Peter Krcmárek, Ján Gajdoš SVK 42.34 SB
- Edmund Yeboah, Christofer Sandin, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Johan Wissman SWE DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson, Jimisola Laursen, Andreas Mokdasi, Johan Wissman SWE 3:05.79
2 Christian Oggenfuss, Andreas Oggenfuss, Tobias Gurtner, Pierre Lavanchy SUI 3:06.20 SB
3 Zoltán Borsányi, Dávid Csesznegi, Ákos Dezso, Zsolt Szeglet HUN 3:06.99 SB
4 Nino Posavec, Igor Jankovic, Milan Kotur, Željko Vincek CRO 3:09.50 SB
5 Roman Hollý, Jozef Pelikán, Marcel Lopuchovský, Peter Žnava SVK 3:09.63 SB
6 Ari Kauppinen, Kimmo Haapasalo, Antti Toivonen, Jussi Heikkilä FIN 3:10.23 SB
7 Martin Vihmann, Henri Sool, Ergo Leibak, Indrek Tustit EST 3:12.06 SB
8 Uroš Jelen, Aljaz Paulin, Sebastjan Jagarinec, Luka Novak SLO 3:15.39 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glory Alozie ESP 11.53
2 Jenny Kallur SWE 11.54
3 Alenka Bikar SLO 11.65
4 Heidi Hannula FIN 11.70
5 Nikolett Listár HUN 11.98
6 Tereza Trčková CZE 12.06
7 Ria Ergotic CRO 12.12
8 Anne Cathrine Bakken NOR 12.12
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Kallur SWE 23.47 SB
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.62
3 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.89
4 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.96
5 Belén Recio ESP 24.15
6 Sari Eero FIN 24.26
7 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 24.27 SB
8 Marina Banović CRO 25.09
400 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lena Aruhn SWE 52.40 SB
2 Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 52.64 SB
3 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.17
4 Julia Alba ESP 53.60
5 Danijela Grgić CRO 53.64
6 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.97 SB
7 Stine Tomb NOR 55.15 SB
8 Sara Orešnik SLO 55.26
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:03.69
2 Petra Lochmanová CZE 2:05.76
3 Mari Järvenpää FIN 2:05.90
4 Trine Pilskog NOR 2:07.21
5 Petra Ptiček CRO 2:07.52
6 Naja Ferjan SLO 2:10.06
7 Kitty Cziráki HUN 2:13.28
8 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 2:13.28
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:21.04
2 Irene Alfonso ESP 4:22.23
3 Krisztina Papp HUN 4:22.75
4 Sonja Roman SLO 4:23.64
5 Trine Pilskog NOR 4:28.54
6 Ulrika Flodin SWE 4:30.61
7 Lenka Formanová CZE 4:31.24
8 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:50.40
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Wigene NOR 9:01.31
2 Nuria Fernández ESP 9:01.61 SB
3 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:02.12
4 Tarja Vesaluoma FIN 9:37.54
5 Lisa Blommé SWE 9:38.04
6 Eva Slavíková CZE 9:54.31
7 Taja Naraks SLO 10:19.41
8 Marina Milković CRO 11:22.17
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonia Bejarano ESP 15:53.80
2 Christin Johansson SWE 16:08.97
3 Petra Kamínková CZE 16:11.52 SB
4 Petra Teveli HUN 16:14.84 PB
5 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 16:25.26
6 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 16:43.09
7 Maija Oravamäki FIN 16:54.59 SB
8 Nežka Pori SLO 18:04.38
3000 m steeple Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lívia Tóth HUN 9:39.97
2 Ida Nilsson SWE 9:48.85 SB
3 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:54.20 SB
4 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:03.33 NUR PB
5 Barbora Kuncová CZE 10:12.35
6 Hanne Lyngstad NOR 10:27.53
7 Mira Tuominen FIN 10:31.98
8 Mia Kušeković CRO 12:51.90
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.7
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 13.03
2 Glory Alozie ESP 13.18
3 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.31
4 Hanna Korell FIN 13.45
5 Radmila Vukmirovič SLO 13.62
6 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.91
7 Christina Vukicevic NOR 14.03
8 Edit Vári HUN 14.09
400 m hurdles Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cora Olivero ESP 56.67
2 Louise Gundert SWE 57.01
3 Alena Rücklová CZE 57.18
4 Meta Mačus SLO 57.74
5 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 58.17
6 Mari Bones NOR 59.11
7 Nikolina Horvat CRO 59.66
8 Andrea Pék HUN 60.90
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 2.01
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
3 Anne Gerd Eieland NOR 1.90 SB
4 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.90
5 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.88
6 Iva Straková CZE 1.86
7 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.83 SB
8 Jana Kerševan SLO 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.50
2 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.30
3 Aino-Maija Karvinen FIN 4.10 PB
4 Nina Vezjak SLO 4.10 =SB
5 Ivona Jerković CRO 3.80
5 Zsuzsanna Olgyay-Szabó HUN 3.80
7 Dana Cervantes ESP 3.80
8 Ida Beate Øyen Østhus NOR 3.20
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.48 / 3.16.51 / 2.76.60 / 1.86.91 / 2.1
2 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.62
3 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.59
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.56
5 Natalia Kilpeläinen-Bäck FIN 6.38
6 Petra Karanikić CRO 6.32
7 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 6.26
8 Lissie Moe NOR 5.93
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.85
2 Camilla Johansson SWE 13.84
3 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.62
4 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.58
5 Maria Høgheim Bos NOR 13.19
6 Niina Kelo FIN 13.04
7 Rita Babos HUN 12.64
8 Sonia Krnjeta CRO 12.10
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martína de la Puente ESP 16.49
2 Linda-Marie Mårtensson SWE 15.96
3 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.57
4 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 15.54
5 Éva Kürti HUN 15.42
6 Hennariikka Järvinen FIN 14.30
7 Martina Lulić CRO 13.50
8 Maren Elise Ilsaas Romstad NOR 13.21
Discus Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Věra Cechlová CZE 61.23
2 Anna Söderberg SWE 59.56
3 Vera Begić CRO 56.26
4 Grete Etholm NOR 54.77
5 Niina Kelo FIN 51.95
6 Katalin Máté HUN 51.29
7 Rita Lora ESP 50.62
8 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 46.23
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 68.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.3768.2567.99X
2 Berta Castells ESP 67.35
3 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 66.42
4 Éva Orbán HUN 66.08
5 Sini Latvala FIN 65.95
6 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 62.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.1958.4258.57X
7 Lucie Vrbenská CZE 61.03
8 Ana Sušec SLO 52.59
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mercedes Chilla ESP 60.22 SB
2 Barbora Špotáková CZE 59.74
3 Taina Kolkkala FIN 59.30
4 Nikolett Szabó HUN 58.45
5 Annika Petersson SWE 56.24 SB
6 Elizabeta Tammert SLO 50.31
7 Ivana Vuković CRO 44.77
8 Grethe Kleggetveit NOR 43.53
4 x 100 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Rienas, Carolina Klüft, Jenny Kallur, Lena Aruhn SWE 44.09
2 Carme Blay, Cristina Sanz, Belén Recio, Glory Alozie ESP 44.85
3 Enikő Szakács, Nikolett Listár, Zsófia Rózsa, Barbara Petráhn HUN 45.05 SB
4 Snežana Vukmirovič, Sabina Veit, Pia Tajnikar, Alenka Bikar SLO 45.24 SB
5 Carla Bosco, Sari Eero, Katja Salivaara, Heidi Hannula FIN 45.42
6 Inger Elizabeth Tørre, Anne Cathrine Bakken, Elisabeth Slettum, Tina Stilson NOR 45.75 SB
7 Tereza Trčková, Lenka Ostravská, Štěpánka Klapáčová, Petra Seidlová CZE 45.80 SB
8 Petra Karanikić, Maja Golub Fijačko, Ria Ergotic, Andrea Ivančević CRO 46.09
4 x 400 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Björkman, Carolina Klüft, Ellinor Stuhrmann, Lena Aruhn SWE 3:31.28 NR PB
2 Julia Alba, Miriam Bravo, Mayte Martínez, Belén Recio ESP 3:35.80
3 Zsófia Rózsa, Emese Bobcsek, Bianka Varga, Barbara Petráhn HUN 3:35.95 SB
4 Ilona Punkkinen, Minna Järvenpää, Mari Järvenpää, Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 3:37.25
5 Lenka Ostravská, Veronika Mráčková, Jana Polívková, Zuzana Hejnová CZE 3:37.44 SB
6 Kristina Vilk, Anita Banović, Danijela Grgić, Marina Banović CRO 3:38.63 SB
7 Elisabeth Slettum, Margit Katrine Strand, Mari Bones, Stine Tomb NOR 3:40.03 SB
8 Meta Mačus, Sonja Roman, Sabina Veit, Sara Orešnik SLO 3:43.15 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best