European Cup First League, Group B

Leiria - POR

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.14
2 Guus Hoogmoed NED 10.25 SB
3 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 10.39
4 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 10.47
5 Patrick Stevens BEL 10.55
6 Gary Ryan IRL 10.58
7 Marko Janković SCG 10.67
8 Vasile Boboş ROU 10.71
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.48 SB
2 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.64
3 Paul Hession IRL 20.95
4 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 20.95
5 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.96
6 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 21.11
7 Florin Suciu ROU 21.19
8 Marko Janković SCG 21.72
400 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 45.96
2 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 46.58
3 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.72
4 Robert Lathouwers NED 46.79
5 Florin Suciu ROU 47.61
6 Yevheniy Zyukov UKR 47.75
7 Paulo Ferreira POR 48.54
8 Zarko Mandic SCG 48.91
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Omey BEL 1:49.67
2 Oleh Lobanov UKR 1:49.88
3 Darko Radomirović SCG 1:50.16 SB
4 Sèbastién Schletterer NED 1:50.27
5 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:50.35
6 Fernando Almeida POR 1:50.36
7 Pávlos Faroúggias GRE 1:51.35
8 Ferencz Rigo ROU 1:52.31
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Damião POR 3:45.06
2 Joeri Jansen BEL 3:45.51
3 Dennis Licht NED 3:45.70
4 Vasyl Tsikalo UKR 3:45.99
5 Darko Radomirović SCG 3:46.59
6 Cosmin Şuteu ROU 3:46.95
7 Liam Reale IRL 3:48.65
8 Mihaíl Yelasákis GRE 3:50.61 SB
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 8:10.26
2 James Nolan IRL 8:11.18 SB
3 Monder Rizki BEL 8:11.70
4 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 8:11.84
5 Dennis Licht NED 8:11.95 SB
6 Adónios Papadónis GRE 8:13.82 SB
7 Goran Stojiljković SCG 8:16.59
8 Adrian Maghiar ROU 8:22.79
5000 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricardo Ribas POR 14:24.47
2 Rob Detert Oude Weme NED 14:24.99
3 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 14:25.58
4 Anastásios Frággos GRE 14:25.95
5 Martin Fagan IRL 14:27.76
6 Pieter Desmet BEL 14:29.79 SB
7 Mirko Petrović SCG 14:37.37
8 Adrian Maghiar ROU 14:39.73
3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simon Vroemen NED 8:31.60
2 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:32.73
3 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 8:34.67
4 Mário Teixeira POR 8:35.66
5 Naím Akroút GRE 8:52.49 SB
6 Marius Cozmanciuc ROU 9:06.63
7 Joe Byrne IRL 9:08.28
8 Dejan Bogićević SCG 9:10.04
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.43 SB
2 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.43
3 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 13.70 =SB
4 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 13.73
5 Aléxandros Theofánov GRE 13.87
6 Nenad Lončar SCG 13.87
7 Luís Sá POR 13.95 SB
8 Chris McDermott IRL 14.83 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.08
2 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 50.63
3 Eelco Veldhuijzen NED 51.22
4 Antoine Burke IRL 51.23 PB
5 Hennadiy Horbenko UKR 51.30
6 Edwin de Wit BEL 51.94
7 Bojan Maljković SCG 52.30
8 Marian Neacşu ROU 52.96
High jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.21
2 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.18
3 Rafael Gonçalves POR 2.18 SB
4 Dimítrios Sirrákos GRE 2.15
5 Artem Kozbanov UKR 2.15
6 Vasile Ion ROU 2.10
7 Caolan Flanagan IRL 2.05
8 Jovan Vukičević SCG 2.05
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.80 PB
5.505.605.705.805.90
OOOXXOXXX
2 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.65
3 Kevin Rans BEL 5.50
4 João André Silva POR 5.00
5 Tiberiu Agoşton ROU 5.00 SB
6 Igor Šarčević SCG 4.60
7 Ruairi O'Briain IRL 4.60
- Rens Blom NED NH
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 7.73 SB
2 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.72
3 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 7.69
4 Gert Messiaen BEL 7.56
5 Jurgen Cools NED 7.50
6 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.35
7 Marko Milinkov SCG 7.15
8 Darragh O'Farrell IRL 7.10
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 17.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.017.17 / 0.1P / 0.017.22 / 1.6
2 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.78 SB
3 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 16.78
4 Nelson Évora POR 16.58
5 Djeke Mambo BEL 16.04 SB
6 Kosta Randjić SCG 14.87
7 Maarten Bouwman NED 14.80 SB
8 Conor Sheehy IRL 13.69 PB
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 20.07
2 Eddy Cardol NED 19.18 PB
3 Andriy Semenov UKR 18.75
4 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.51
5 Wim Blondeel BEL 18.39
6 Marco Fortes POR 17.89 SB
7 Asmir Kolašinac SCG 16.95
Discus Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jo Van Daele BEL 62.02
2 Erik Cadée NED 59.20
3 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 58.80
4 Kyrylo Chuprynin UKR 58.24
5 Paulo Bernardo POR 57.06
6 Mihai Grasu ROU 52.14
7 John Menton IRL 47.71
8 László Eperješi SCG 41.15 PB
Hammer Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 76.06
2 Vladyslav Piskunov UKR 74.27
3 Vítor Costa POR 70.10
4 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 69.79
5 Ronald Gram NED 66.66 SB
6 Nicolas Pierre BEL 60.54
7 László Eperješi SCG 59.41
Javelin Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elefthérios Karasmanákis GRE 76.47
2 Levente Bartha ROU 73.72
3 Oleh Statsenko UKR 72.65
4 Marc Van Mensel BEL 69.68 SB
5 Elliott Thijssen NED 69.48
6 Filipe Ventura POR 67.88
7 Miodrag Djukić SCG 65.29
8 Joe Diskin IRL 55.52 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastásios Goúsis, Panayiótis Sarrís, Aristídis Petrídis, Harálabos Papadiás GRE 39.77
2 Timothy Beck, Guus Hoogmoed, Patrick van Balkom, Caimin Douglas NED 39.91
3 Jer O'Donoghue, Gary Ryan, Paul Hession, Paul Brizzel IRL 40.14 SB
4 Dmytro Hlushchenko, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Vitaliy Chykalo, Roman Bublyk UKR 40.42
5 Levente Soos, Catalin Cîmpeanu, Vasile Bobos, Bogdan Tarus ROU 40.54 SB
6 Ricardo Pacheco, Filipe Santos, Nuno Cardoso, Carlos Calado POR 40.73
4 x 400 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stilianós Dimótsios, Yeóryios Doúpis, Dimítrios Grávalos, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:05.42 SB
2 Andriy Tverdostup, Myhaylo Knysh, Volodymyr Demchenko, Oleksiy Rachkovsky UKR 3:05.72
3 Bob Keus, Daniël Ward, Rikkert van Rhee, Robert Lathouwers NED 3:05.88
4 Rob Daly, Gordon Kennedy, Antoine Burke, David Gillick IRL 3:06.08 SB
5 Jorge Paula, Francis Obikwelu, Edivaldo Monteiro, Sérgio Duro POR 3:08.14 SB
6 Mihail Orzan, Catalin Cîmpeanu, Alexandru Mardan, Florin Suciu ROU 3:08.83
7 Xavier De Baerdemaker, Joeri Jansen, Nils Duerinck, Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 3:08.89 SB
8 Atila Kereši, Bojan Maljkovic, Milos Simovic, Zarko Mandic SCG 3:13.64 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.19
2 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 11.37 SB
3 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.45
4 Magdalena Hristova BUL 11.45
5 Jacqueline Poelman NED 11.55
6 Vukosava Djapić SCG 11.61
7 Anna Boyle IRL 11.61
8 Sónia Tavares POR 11.86
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 22.97
2 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 23.26
3 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.59
4 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.78
5 Vukosava Djapić SCG 23.78 SB
6 Anna Boyle IRL 24.09
7 Monika Gachevska BUL 24.63
8 Sónia Tavares POR 24.68 SB
400 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Donna Fraser GBR 52.34
2 Ilona Usovich BLR 52.45
3 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 53.39
4 Annemarie Schulte NED 53.60
5 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 54.63
6 Marleen Baggerman BEL 54.83
7 Joana Frias POR 55.88
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Stals BEL 2:04.86
2 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:05.02
3 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR 2:05.24
4 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:05.47
5 Lotte Visschers NED 2:06.42
6 Kelly Neely IRL 2:08.36
7 Sonja Stolić SCG 2:09.26 SB
8 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 2:14.04
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:07.42
2 Sonja Stolić SCG 4:09.17 PB
3 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:10.28 PB
4 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:10.74
5 Jolene Byrne IRL 4:12.01
6 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 4:17.21
7 Susan Kuijken NED 4:19.72 SB
8 Vania Koleva BUL 4:37.84
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paula Radcliffe GBR 8:50.18 SB
2 Alesia Turava BLR 8:55.13 SB
3 Jolene Byrne IRL 9:03.30
4 Jessica Augusto POR 9:11.58 SB
5 Adriënne Herzog NED 9:22.23
6 Mieke Geens BEL 9:38.34
7 Vania Koleva BUL 9:58.75 PB
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volha Krautsova BLR 15:10.14
2 Paula Radcliffe GBR 15:27.67
3 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 15:38.34 SB
4 Olivera Jevtić SCG 15:47.59 SB
5 Maria McCambridge IRL 15:58.50 SB
6 Nathalie De Vos BEL 16:20.33
7 Milka Mihaylova BUL 16:31.94 SB
8 Marlies Overbeeke NED 16:33.92
3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roísín McGettigan IRL 9:47.0h
2 Clarisse Cruz POR 9:47.9h SB
3 Jo Ankier GBR 9:51.1h
4 Miranda Boonstra NED 9:51.3h SB
5 Stephanie De Croock BEL 10:12.8h
6 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 10:14.9h
7 Biljana Jović SCG 10:47.6h
8 Natallia Hryhoryeva BLR 10:53.7h
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.02
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.12
3 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 13.26 SB
4 Elisabeth Davin BEL 13.45
5 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.64
6 Desislava Mutafchieva BUL 13.72
7 Jelena Jotanović SCG 13.74
8 Severina Cravid POR 14.52
400 m hurdles Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liz Fairs GBR 56.65 PB
2 Michelle Carey IRL 58.22
3 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 58.63
4 Inna Kalinina BLR 58.63
5 Tamara Ruben NED 58.66
6 Patrícia Lopes POR 58.91
7 Joke Mortier BEL 60.19
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.92
2 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.89
3 Volha Chuprova BLR 1.85 =SB
3 Julia Machin GBR 1.85
5 Sónia Carvalho POR 1.80 SB
6 Yvonne van Langen NED 1.80
7 Rosemary Daniel IRL 1.75
8 Jelena Vrhovac SCG 1.75 PB
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.40
2 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.25 SB
3 Tania Stefanova BUL 4.20
4 Rianna Galiart NED 4.10 SB =SB
5 Iréna Dufour BEL 4.00
6 Slavica Semenjuk SCG 3.80
7 Yulia Taratynava BLR 3.80
8 Erin Kinnear IRL 3.60
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 6.58 SB
2 Kelly Sotherton GBR 6.43
3 Natallia Safronava BLR 6.36
4 Patrícia Mamona POR 6.16 PB
5 Taneisha Scanlon IRL 6.08 SB
6 Maria Dimitrova BUL 6.05
7 Jessica Van De Steene BEL 6.03
8 Milena Milašević SCG 5.62
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.25
2 Maria Dimitrova BUL 13.70
3 Taneisha Scanlon IRL 13.54
4 Susana Costa POR 12.88
5 Yasmine Regis GBR 12.82
6 Jessica Van De Steene BEL 12.63
7 Mirjana Djurić SCG 12.22
- Marloes Strooper-Lammerts NED NM
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lieja Tunks NED 18.20
2 Leyla Rajabi BLR 17.19
3 Veerle Blondeel BEL 15.78
4 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.59
5 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 15.20
6 Dijana Šefčić SCG 14.97
7 Jo Duncan GBR 14.76
8 Laura Cogan IRL 11.57 SB
Discus Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragana Tomašević SCG 61.64
2 Ellina Zvereva BLR 60.12
3 Philippa Roles GBR 56.86
4 Teresa Machado POR 54.39
5 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL 53.80
6 Veerle Blondeel BEL 53.23
7 Monique Jansen NED 51.32
8 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 42.82
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shirley Webb GBR 66.29
2 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 63.73
3 Vânia Silva POR 63.22
4 Aksana Miankova BLR 62.24
5 Debby van der Schilt NED 57.36
6 Siyana Kirilova BUL 54.51
7 Milka Djordjevič SCG 52.96
8 Irina Sustelo BEL 51.06
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Goldie Sayers GBR 61.37
2 Rumyana Karapetrova BUL 56.71
3 Sílvia Cruz POR 53.17
4 Bregje Crolla NED 52.37
5 Natallia Shymchuk BLR 51.67
6 Sonja Etinski SCG 47.66
7 Elfje Willemsen BEL 45.05
8 Jennifer O'Sullivan IRL 44.08
4 x 100 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nastassia Naumchyk, Natallia Salahub, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Aksana Drahun BLR 43.41
2 Nancy Callaerts, Lien Huyghebaert, Elodie Ouédraogo, Kim Gevaert BEL 43.71
3 Diane Allahgreen, Susan Deacon, Laura Turner-Alleyne, Katherine Endacott GBR 44.18
4 Judith Baarssen, Jacqueline Poelman, Annemarie Kramer, Judith Baarssen NED 44.39
5 Derval O'Rourke, Anna Boyle, Ailis McSweeney, Ciara Sheehy IRL 44.68 SB
6 Desislava Mutafchieva, Monika Gachevska, Monika Ivanova, Magdalena Hristova BUL 45.56 SB
7 Carla Tavares, Severina Cravid, Susana Vieira, Sónia Tavares POR 45.85 SB
8 Sanja Mitić, Ivana Djurdjević, Bojana Jovanović, Vukosava Djapić SCG 46.77 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Ohuruogu, Kim Wall, Donna Fraser, Lee McConnell GBR 3:27.03
2 Monika Gachevska, Mariyana Dimitrova, Nedyalka Nedkova, Monika Ivanova BUL 3:34.38 SB
3 Marleen Baggerman, Sandra Stals, Kristine Strackx, Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 3:36.28 SB
4 NED 3:36.57 SB
5 Michelle Carey, Fiona O'Friel, Ciara Sheehy, Elaine McCaffrey IRL 3:37.38
6 Patrícia Lopes, Joana Frias, Maria Carmo Tavares, Sandra Teixeira POR 3:37.43 SB
7 Ivana Novaković, Aleksandra Pavlović, Jelena Kocic, Kristina Jevtić SCG 3:50.32 SB
- Natallia Salahub, Iryna Khliustava, Anna Kozak, Ilona Usovich BLR DQ
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best