European Cup Second League, Group A

Tallinn - EST

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.7
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 10.42
2 John Ertzgaard NOR 10.64
3 Tal Mor ISR 10.65
4 Sandis Sabājevs LAT 10.76
5 Benjamin Grill AUT 10.83
6 Mantas Semčenko LTU 10.98
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.1
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 21.08
2 John Ertzgaard NOR 21.55 SB
3 Raimondas Turla LTU 21.63
4 Tal Mor ISR 21.64
5 Sandis Sabājevs LAT 22.11
6 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 22.20
400 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raimondas Turla LTU 46.79
2 Quincy Douglas NOR 47.10 SB
3 Naor Greene ISR 47.41
4 Ģirts Lamba LAT 47.67 SB
5 Ralf Hegny AUT 47.90
6 Jacob Riis DEN 48.22
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:50.67
2 Mindaugas Norbutas LTU 1:51.06
3 Ådne Svahn Dæhlin NOR 1:51.32
4 Mike Schumacher LUX 1:52.28
5 Matthias Kalkgruber AUT 1:52.44
6 Jeppe Thomsen DEN 1:52.78
7 Andrei Issakovich ISR 1:53.32
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Spitzl AUT 3:57.97
2 Bård Kvalheim NOR 3:58.36
3 Søren Molbech DEN 3:59.13
4 Vygantas Juškevičius LTU 3:59.45
5 Ģirts Āzis LAT 3:59.56
6 Gezachw Yossef ISR 4:00.12
7 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímsson ISL 4:00.64
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marius Bakken NOR 8:24.57 SB
2 Martin Steinbauer AUT 8:28.54
3 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 8:30.93 SB
4 Flemming Bjerre DEN 8:31.05
5000 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günther Weidlinger AUT 14:09.10
2 Christian Olsen DEN 14:29.78
3 Henrik Sandstad NOR 14:40.85
3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Pröll AUT 8:44.08
2 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:47.28
3 Øystein Sylta NOR 8:50.18
4 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 8:54.99
5 Pascal Groben LUX 8:59.72 SB
6 Steen Walter DEN 9:02.43 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 13.82
2 Claude Godart LUX 14.44
3 Magnus Husby Rostad NOR 14.54
4 Yevgeniy Minenko ISR 14.55
5 Rolandas Stanionis LTU 14.63
400 m hurdles Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artūras Kulnis LTU 51.64 NJR SB
2 Michael Tomala NOR 52.31
3 Gotthard Schöpf AUT 52.75
4 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 53.11 SB
5 Andreas Bube DEN 53.24
6 Gatis Spunde LAT 53.29
7 Yochai Avital ISR 53.43 PB
8 Claude Godart LUX 56.28
High jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Einar Karl Hjartarson ISL 2.10 SB
2 Niki Palli ISR 2.10
2 Andreas Aune Viken NOR 2.10 SB =PB
4 Modestas Žukauskas LTU 2.05
4 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.05
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benjamin Jensen NOR 4.80
- Piotr Buciarski DEN NH
- Dennis Kholev ISR NH
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 8.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.08.10 / 2.7X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 8.09 NUR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.69 / 0.47.97 / 0.08.09 / 1.88.00 / 0.6
3 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.75
4 Michael Mölschl AUT 7.36
5 Maksims Tkačovs LAT 7.33 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anders Møller DEN 16.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.68 / -1.116.29 / -0.5X / 0.016.54 / 0.9
2 Mantas Dilys LTU 15.78
3 Maksims Tkačovs LAT 15.44
4 Joakim Urdahl NOR 15.04 SB
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.4220.36X20.98
2 Gjøran Sørli NOR 18.15
3 Gerhard Zillner AUT 18.12
4 Māris Urtāns LAT 17.77
5 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 17.16
6 Marius Višniakovas LTU 16.38
7 Shai Shalev ISR 16.22
Discus Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.25
2 Joachim Olsen DEN 57.29
3 Gjøran Sørli NOR 56.78
4 Lior Peretz ISR 54.29
5 Andrius Butrimas LTU 52.17
6 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 50.49
7 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 50.26
Hammer Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Sokolovs LAT 72.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X71.6372.1470.35
2 Torben Wolf DEN 65.26
3 Žydrūnas Vasiliauskas LTU 62.42
4 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 62.21
5 Benjamin Siart AUT 61.95
6 Issar Yazbin ISR 60.68
Javelin Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 83.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.2983.7678.47P
2 Jānis Liepa LAT 74.96
3 Vadim Bavikin ISR 71.00
4 Richard Knudsen DEN 69.07
5 Gregor Högler AUT 68.72
4 x 100 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Rypdal, John Ertzgaard, Einar Inge Aasen, Morten Sand NOR 40.66 SB
2 Michael Gurevitz, Tal Mor, Micky Bar-Yeoshua, Ram Mor ISR 40.91
3 Edwin Lichtenegger, Benjamin Grill, Marco Steinbrecher, Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 41.15 SB
4 Martin Krabbe, Hans-Henrik Grabe, Steffen Jørgensen, Josef Abu-Eesa DEN 41.24 SB
5 Mantas Semcenko, Žilvinas Adomavicius, Justas Buragas, Deividas Šeferis LTU 41.43
4 x 400 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Quincy Douglas, Magnus Husby Rostad, Ragnar Bergheim, Einar Inge Aasen NOR 3:09.79 SB
2 Dan Maler, Tal Mor, Yochai Avital, Naor Greene ISR 3:11.55 SB
3 Antanas Musvydas, Arturas Kulnis, Vitalij Gorbunov, Raimondas Turla LTU 3:12.54 SB
4 Jacob Riis, Steffen Jørgensen, Wilson Kipketer, Andreas Bube DEN 3:13.30 SB
5 Dmitrijs Jurkevics, Gatis Spunde, Inguns Sviklins, Girts Lamba LAT 3:13.91 SB
6 Siegfried Fürtauer, Matthias Beham, Stefan Hämmerle, Ralf Hegny AUT 3:15.20 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 11.49 SB
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.59 SB
3 Katrin Käärt EST 11.72 SB
4 Maria Severin DEN 12.11 PB
5 Sigurbjörg Ólafsdóttir ISL 12.11
6 Zanda Grava LAT 12.13 SB
7 Orly Lettos ISR 12.20 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 23.83
2 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 24.37 SB
3 Edita Kavaliauskienė LTU 24.42
4 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 24.46
5 Sofie Abildtrup DEN 24.55
6 Ebe Reier EST 24.60
400 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofie Abildtrup DEN 53.74
2 Jūratė Stanislovaitienė LTU 54.45
3 Erika Daru SVK 54.62
4 Maris Mägi EST 55.08
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:01.03 SB
2 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:01.65
3 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:03.44
4 Anna Titova LAT 2:05.02 SB
5 Pamela Märzendorfer AUT 2:11.35
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Pumper AUT 4:18.64 SB
2 Jeļena Ština LAT 4:20.09
3 Louise Mørch DEN 4:21.03 PB
4 Aina Valatkevičiūtė LTU 4:25.16 SB
5 Maile Mangusson EST 4:30.34 SB
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Pumper AUT 9:07.46
2 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 9:15.12 PB
3 Inna Poluškina LAT 9:24.21
4 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 9:36.16 PB
5 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 9:36.45 SB
6 Íris Anna Skúladóttir ISL 9:43.49 PB
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 16:05.27
2 Inna Poluškina LAT 16:10.27 SB
3 Nili Abramski ISR 16:39.64 SB
4 Sidsel Rasmussen DEN 17:04.13 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:05.57 SB
2 Louise Mørch DEN 10:09.04
3 Andrea Mayr AUT 10:17.21
4 Inga Juodeškienė LTU 10:38.55 PB
5 Irina Agapov ISR 11:11.49 SB
6 Kristína Protičová SVK 11:27.04
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.4
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.36
2 Marie Elisabeth Maurer AUT 13.59
3 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 14.03
4 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 14.47
- Irina Lenskiy ISR DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ieva Zunda LAT 56.84 SB
2 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 57.97
3 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 58.66
4 Vlada Musvydaitė LTU 59.55
5 Sabine Kreiner AUT 60.03
6 Hege Mardiste EST 60.06 SB
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 1.82
2 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.79
3 Viktoria Leks EST 1.79
4 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.73
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Tørring DEN 4.00
2 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.90
3 Olga Bronstein ISR 3.90
4 Carmen Klausbruckner AUT 3.80
5 Kristina Ulitina EST 3.70
6 Edita Grigelionytė LTU 3.60
7 Alise Dimante LAT 3.20
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.52 / -1.36.15 / -0.16.80 / -1.8X / 0.0
2 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.28
3 Kristel Berendsen EST 6.09
4 Živilė Šikšnelytė LTU 5.90
5 Bianca Dürr AUT 5.86
6 Julie Madsen DEN 5.79 PB
7 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 5.71
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.86
2 Veera Baranova EST 13.34
3 Niva Ziv ISR 13.08 PB
4 Olga Savenkova LAT 12.61
5 Michaela Egger AUT 12.39
6 Lotte Thiesen DEN 12.36
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sivan Jean ISR 15.98
2 Martina Zaťková SVK 15.32 PB
3 Eha Rünne EST 15.12 SB
4 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 14.39
5 Christina Scherwin DEN 14.26 SB
6 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 13.96
Discus Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eha Rünne EST 54.83 SB
2 Ivona Tomanová SVK 52.65
3 Veronika Watzek AUT 52.27
4 Dace Ruskule LAT 51.86
5 Sivan Jean ISR 51.10
6 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 46.77
7 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 45.55
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vanessa Steen Mortensen DEN 56.45
2 Maris Rõngelep EST 55.79
3 Nikola Lomnická SVK 52.83
4 Julia Siart AUT 51.07
5 Vaira Kumermane LAT 48.03
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilze Gribule LAT 58.06
2 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 55.48
3 Moonika Aava EST 54.69
4 Christina Scherwin DEN 54.58
5 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 54.41
7 Ivana Krasňanová SVK 41.03 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalija Valetova, Edita Kavaliauskienė, Lina Grinčikaitė, Audra Čekanauskienė LTU 45.46 SB
2 Victoria Schreibeis, Jennifer Schneeberger, Doris Röser, Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 45.58 SB
3 Katrin Käärt, Kadri Viigipuu, Mirjam Liimask, Kristel Berendsen EST 45.75 SB
4 Svetlana Gnezdilov, Irina Lenskiy, Olga Bronstein, Orly Lettos ISR 46.60 SB
5 Tamara Kopecká, Dana Velďáková, Jana Velďáková, Slavomíra Vrlíková SVK 47.66 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Feldberga, Marina Surina, Anna Titova, Ieva Zunda LAT 3:36.82 SB
2 Audra Čekanauskienė, Jekaterina Šakovič, Vlada Musvydaitė, Jūratė Stanislovaitienė LTU 3:38.83
3 Hege Mardiste, Maria Leosk, Maris Mägi, Egle Uljas EST 3:39.53 SB
4 Erika Kučerová, Jana Mišíková, Sylvia Salgovicová, Lucia Klocová SVK 3:42.05 SB
5 Sara Petersen, Cecile Fjord Sørensen, Julie Madsen, Sofie Abildtrup DEN 3:44.50 SB
6 Yekaterina Kokosh, Anni Zach, Liat Anav, Olga Bronstein ISR 3:45.90 SB
7 Pamela Märzendorfer, Elisabeth Niedereder, Michaela Anzinger, Sabine Kreiner AUT 3:47.39 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best