European Cup Second League, Group B

Istanbul - TUR

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İsmail Aslan TUR 10.53 SB
2 Neophytos Michael CYP 10.59 SB
3 Maksim Lynsha BLR 10.62 SB
4 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.73
5 Ion Mircos MDA 10.95
6 Predrag Momirovic BIH 11.00 SB
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeandre Mallia MLT 10.90 SB
2 David Tzutzkiridze GEO 10.96 SB
3 Valentin Bulychov AZE 10.97 SB
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.3
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İsmail Aslan TUR 21.34 PB
2 Yordan Ilinov BUL 21.36
3 Maksim Piskunou BLR 21.79
4 Ion Mircos MDA 22.02 SB
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.0
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mario Bonello MLT 21.87
2 David Tzutzkiridze GEO 21.88
3 Valentin Bulychov AZE 22.03
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Siarhei Kazlou BLR 47.25
2 Marios Mardas CYP 48.05 SB
3 Vladimir Kharalampiev BUL 48.30
4 Serdar Tamaç TUR 49.06
5 Jasmin Salihović BIH 49.73
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE 48.13
800 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 1:48.77
2 Aliaksandr Trutsko BLR 1:49.74
3 Dušan Babić BIH 1:52.38
4 Alexandr Macarenco MDA 1:53.00 PB
800 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Víctor Martínez AND 1:52.43
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 3:46.76
2 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 3:51.42
3 Mark Ramanchuk BLR 3:53.29
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 8:13.96 SB
2 Stanislav Lambev BUL 8:15.96 SB
3 Ihar Tsetserukou BLR 8:16.76 SB
4 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 8:18.06 PB
5 Toni Bernadó AND 8:18.31
5000 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Azat Rakipau BLR 14:07.66 SB
2 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 14:19.71 SB
3 Toni Bernadó AND 14:21.56
4 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 14:31.88
3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:48.18
2 Siarhei Berdnik BLR 8:50.66
3 Josep Sansa AND 9:03.53 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Shalonka BLR 13.76 PB
2 Damir Haračič BIH 13.82 NR NUR PB
3 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 14.13 SB
4 Rumen Lotsi BUL 14.53
5 Demirhan Çemberci TUR 14.65
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leanid Viarshynin BLR 50.83
2 Tuncay Örs TUR 52.23
3 Rumen Lotsi BUL 52.49
4 Yiannis Ioannou CYP 53.54
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE 53.35
High jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.21
2 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.19
3 Stoyan Kekov BUL 2.13 SB
4 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.10
5 İlker Azazi TUR 2.06
- Redzhep Selman MKD 2.02
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Alekseev BLR 5.25
2 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.25
3 Alexandru Gospodar MDA 4.95 PB
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Atanas Rusenov BUL 7.79
2 Ferhat Çiçek TUR 7.75
3 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 7.61
4 Admir Bregu ALB 7.58
5 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 7.55 PB
6 Rachid Chouhal MLT 7.36
7 Maksim Nestsiaruk BLR 7.35 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.76
2 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.46 SB
3 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 15.66
4 Stelios Kapsalis CYP 15.45
5 GaUB Dihvaku ALB 15.13 PB
6 Ferhat Çiçek TUR 15.12
7 Vladimir Zayets AZE 15.03 PB
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Siniakou BLR 18.67
2 Edhem Kačević BIH 18.67
3 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.33
4 Fatih Yazıcı TUR 18.21
5 Galin Kostadinov BUL 17.89
6 Georgios Aresti CYP 15.87
Discus Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLR 62.63
2 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 60.12
3 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 59.20
4 Encho Shterev BUL 55.44
5 Kemal Mešić BIH 51.60
6 Georgios Aresti CYP 51.47
Hammer Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eşref Apak TUR 76.55
2 Dzmitry Shako BLR 71.27
3 Roman Rozna MDA 69.79
4 Andriyan Andreev BUL 64.46
5 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 62.83 SB
Javelin Men - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadzim Yautukhovich BLR 73.07
2 Rostomi Tchintcharauli GEO 70.18 SB
3 Kolio Neshev BUL 67.47
4 Şevket Taş TUR 65.33
4 x 100 m Men - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oytun Gören, Mustafa Delioglu, Hakan Karacaoglu, Ismail Aslan TUR 40.62 SB
2 Christos Kaimakliotis, Constantinos Kokkinos, Ioannis Georgallis, Neophytos Michael CYP 40.68 SB
3 Veselin Pankov, Yordan Ilinov, Vladimir Kharalampiev, Desislav Gunev BUL 41.11 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Sidarenka, Leanid Viarshynin, Aliaksandr Yelistratau, Siarhei Kazlou BLR 3:08.85
2 Ömer Yalçiner, Tuncay Örs, Ihsan Alptekin, Emrah Çoban TUR 3:12.58 SB
3 Prokopis Andreou, Yiannis Ioannou, Christos Christou, Marios Mardas CYP 3:12.64 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Setin, Valentin Bulychov, Anar Yusifov, Ibragim Akhmedov AZE 3:12.57 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.3
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.67 NJR
2 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.82
3 Saliha Özyurt TUR 11.82
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.5
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chantal Hayen LUX 12.02
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.6
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.71 NJR SB
2 Mirjam Hess LUX 24.26
3 Birsen Engin TUR 24.37
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 23.69 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pınar Saka TUR 54.35
2 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 55.54
3 Simone Murer SUI 56.55
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 53.30
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Binnaz Uslu TUR 2:06.00
2 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:07.39
3 Gabi Lang SUI 2:07.49
4 Natalia Cerches MDA 2:09.81 SB
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Carruzzo SUI 4:13.87
2 Binnaz Uslu TUR 4:13.99 SB
3 Anny Christofidou CYP 4:21.61 SB
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 9:18.5h
2 Stefanie Murer SUI 9:44.3h SB
3 Valentina Delion MDA 9:45.6h SB
4 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 9:50.7h PB
5 Carol Walsh MLT 10:15.5h SB
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:15.14
2 Vera Notz-Umberg SUI 15:54.57
3 Natalia Cerches MDA 16:00.19 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 9:56.61
2 Oksana Juravel MDA 10:23.76
3 Monique Zimmer SUI 10:37.81
4 Jasmina Delić BIH 11:04.75 SB
5 Natia Gelashvili GEO 11:10.24 NR PB
6 Evgenia Korkokiou CYP 11:20.34 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 13.56
2 Cora Huber SUI 13.91
3 Morfo Baourda CYP 14.05
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Özge Akın TUR 58.73
2 Martina Naef SUI 58.84
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 57.09
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.92 =SB
2 Corinne Müller SUI 1.90
3 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.84
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Fitidou CYP 4.20
2 Nadine Rohr SUI 4.10
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simone Oberer SUI 6.27
2 Irini Charalambous CYP 6.24
3 Liubov Malla MDA 6.10
4 Fatma Dulkan TUR 6.05
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Zubcova MDA 12.94
2 Julia Dubina GEO 12.93
3 Maria Diikiti CYP 12.88
4 Marine Harutyunyan ARM 12.67
5 Laura Imberti SUI 12.37
6 Ayşegül Baklacı TUR 12.21
7 Montserrat Pujol AND 12.12
8 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 12.05 PB
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 16.29
2 Olimpia Menelaou CYP 14.56
Discus Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hediye Gürbüzoğulları TUR 47.54
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 55.29
2 Malvina Zaporojan MDA 54.86
3 Tuba Kayhan TUR 54.00
4 Enxhi Toska ALB 52.20
5 Rebecca Bähni SUI 51.27
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Berna Demirci TUR 50.43
2 Catherine Manigley SUI 50.35
3 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 50.34
4 Maja Janjic BIH 46.72 NR SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
18.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Weyermann, Michelle Cueni, Nicole Koller, Mirjam Hess SUI 45.17 SB
2 Birsen Engin, Saliha Özyurt, Gülay Kırşan-Kılıç, Burcu Şentürk TUR 45.65 SB
3 Georgiou Ioannou, Eleni Artymata, Melina Menelaou, Morfo Baourda CYP 47.12
4 x 400 m Women - Final
19.06.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Özge Akın, Birsen Engin, Burcu Şentürk, Pınar Saka TUR 3:36.49 SB
2 Renate Kohler, Gabi Lang, Martina Naef, Cora Huber SUI 3:37.47 SB
3 MDA 3:46.45 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best