European Cup Second League Group A

Banská Bystrica - SVK

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Brizzel IRL 10.68 SB
2 Tal Mor ISR 10.78
3 Sandis Sabājevs LAT 10.82 =SB
4 Anton Novosád SVK 10.82
5 Martin Krabbe DEN 11.02
6 Magnus Valgeir Gíslason ISL 11.25 SB
7 Ion Mircos MDA 11.26
8 Oriol Guillem AND 11.70 SB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 20.88 SB
2 Paul McKee IRL 21.15 SB
3 Ģirts Lamba LAT 21.48 SB
4 Micky Bar-Yeoshua ISR 21.62
5 Anton Novosád SVK 21.85 =SB
6 Ion Mircos MDA 21.92 SB
7 Ragnar Frosti Frostason ISL 22.87 SB
8 Oriol Guillem AND 23.92 SB
400 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 46.49
2 Peter Žňava SVK 46.68
3 Yuriy Shapsai ISR 48.31 SB
4 Steffen Jørgensen DEN 49.26
5 Mārtiņš Rozentāls LAT 49.44
6 Ragnar Frosti Frostason ISL 49.96 SB
7 Dmitrii Auzeac MDA 50.45 SB
8 Maikel DaSilva AND 52.65 SB
800 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:50.55
2 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:50.96
3 Jacob Carstensen DEN 1:51.98
4 Björn Margeirsson ISL 1:52.20
5 Normunds Siliņš LAT 1:53.44
6 Gil Sheleg ISR 1:54.48 PB
7 Ruslan Olari MDA 1:55.03
- Víctor Martínez AND DNF
1500 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dave Campbell IRL 3:49.71
2 Björn Margeirsson ISL 3:50.04 SB
3 Matuš Lajčak CZE 3:50.26 PB
4 Søren Molbech DEN 3:51.38
5 Itai Maggidi ISR 3:51.51 SB
6 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 3:53.90 PB
7 Víctor Martínez AND 3:54.77 SB
8 Normunds Siliņš LAT 3:57.03
3000 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Kenneally IRL 8:23.44
2 Toni Bernadó AND 8:31.97 SB
3 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 8:40.39 SB
4 Milan Fedák SVK 8:41.31
5 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 8:41.86
6 Avichai Goodman ISR 8:43.27 PB
7 Armands Buss LAT 8:43.63 PB
8 Vasile Popovici MDA 9:16.29 PB
5000 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miroslav Vanko SVK 14:14.47 SB
2 Keith Kelly IRL 14:17.52 SB
3 Toni Bernadó AND 14:25.44 SB
4 Steen Walter DEN 14:28.59 SB
5 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 14:52.84
6 Berihun Wuve ISR 14:59.67 SB
7 Armands Buss LAT 15:20.58 PB
8 Vasile Popovici MDA 16:06.74 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 8:51.18 SB
2 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:57.50
3 Mark Kirwan IRL 9:04.88
4 Josep Sansa AND 9:15.35
5 Matej Rádl SVK 9:26.43 PB
6 Stefán Gudmundson ISL 9:40.31 SB
7 Poul Grena DEN 10:13.66 PB
- Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.07 SB
2 Michael Illin ISR 14.13 SB
3 Māris Grēniņš LAT 14.60 SB
4 Anders Sækmose DEN 14.66 SB
5 Ian McDonald IRL 14.84
6 Alexei Scorpan MDA 15.29 SB
7 Halldór Lárusson ISL 15.77 PB
8 Marc Medina AND 17.47 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Burke IRL 52.28 SB
2 Yuriy Pelles ISR 52.47
3 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 53.18
4 Peter Hort SVK 53.52 SB
5 Christian Laugesen DEN 54.02
6 Kārlis Ruģēns LAT 54.52 SB
7 Alexei Scorpan MDA 54.78 SB
8 Marc Medina AND 62.12 PB
High jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niki Palli ISR 2.21
2 Radu Tucan MDA 2.21 SB
2 Peter Horák SVK 2.21
4 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.18
5 Jens Møller Boeriis DEN 2.05
6 Caolan Flanagan IRL 2.00
7 Gauti Ásbjörnsson ISL 1.85 PB
8 Ángel Miret AND 1.80 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Averbukh ISR 5.40
2 Piotr Buciarski DEN 5.20
3 Tomáš Ondrejko SVK 4.60
4 Alexandru Gospodar MDA 4.60
5 Bernat Vilella AND 4.60
6 Mareks Ārents LAT 4.40
7 Anthony McCreery IRL 4.40
8 Gauti Ásbjörnsson ISL 4.00
Long jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 7.44
2 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.08
3 Marián Hruška SVK 7.06
4 Alexandr Cuharenco MDA 7.03
5 Steve Fleming IRL 6.87
6 Elvijs Misāns LAT 6.87
7 Halldór Lárusson ISL 6.75
8 Torrente Ori. Guilem AND 5.97 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 16.72
2 Anders Møller DEN 16.06
3 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 15.77
4 Mārcis Klepermanis LAT 15.77
5 Avi Tayari ISR 15.50
6 Leslie Leung IRL 13.72 PB
7 Gauti Ásbjörnsson ISL 13.47 SB
8 Marc Medina AND 12.71 PB
Shot Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.71
2 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.96
3 Māris Urtāns LAT 18.46
4 Kim Christensen DEN 17.49
5 Shai Shalev ISR 16.28
6 John P. Leahy IRL 15.94
7 Jón Bjarni Bragason ISL 12.97 PB
8 Unai Olea Perez AND 10.98 PB
Discus Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 59.41
2 Daniel Vanek SVK 57.55
3 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 54.88
4 Lior Peretz ISR 52.42
5 Peter Berling DEN 48.93
6 Jón Bjarni Bragason ISL 47.14
7 Ger Nagle IRL 46.06
8 Unai Olea Perez AND 35.28 PB
Hammer Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 78.04 SB
2 Igors Sokolovs LAT 70.25
3 Torben Wolf DEN 67.63 PB
4 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 61.54
5 Padraig White IRL 57.68
6 Ivan Emilianov MDA 49.00 PB
7 Viktor Zaginaiko ISR 39.33
8 Unai Olea Perez AND 30.54 PB
Javelin Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marián Bokor SVK 77.37
2 Andis Anškins LAT 73.37
3 Vadim Bavikin ISR 73.09
4 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 71.90
5 Jónas Hallgrímsson ISL 66.61
6 Gheorghe Pelin MDA 54.13 SB
7 Adrià Perez AND 51.70 SB
8 Paul Marry IRL 49.24
4 x 100 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darragh Graham, Paul McKee, Caolan Flanagan, Paul Brizzel IRL 40.69 SB
2 Ram Mor, Tal Mor, Levi Eran, Micky Bar-Yeoshua ISR 40.78
3 Martin Krabbe, Marc Lorentsen, Espen Gatzwiller, Morten Jensen DEN 40.86 SB
4 Kristian Cupák, Anton Novosád, Ján Hudcovský, Peter Krcmárek SVK 41.66 SB
5 Tómas Óli Freysson, Arnór Jónsson, Magnus Valgeir Gíslason, Halldór Lárusson ISL 42.31 SB
6 Oleg Sochin, Ion Mircos, Dmitrii Auzeac, Alexej Scorpan MDA 43.22 SB
7 Eric Grossel, Angel Miret, Oriol Guillem, Marc Medina AND 45.76 SB
- Dmitrijs Hadakovs, Maris Greninš, Konstantins Germanovics, Sandis Sabajevs LAT DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brian Murphy, Antoine Burke, Paul McKee, David Gillick IRL 3:07.06
2 Marcel Lopuchovský, Josef Repcík, Roman Hollý, Peter Žnava SVK 3:07.45 SB
3 Steffen Jørgensen, Thomas Cortebeeck, Brian Jørgensen, Nicklas Hyde DEN 3:13.34 SB
4 Naor Greene, Gil Sheleg, Betzalel Mizrahi, Yuriy Shapsai ISR 3:13.58 SB
5 Ivars Paberzs, Martinš Rozentals, Valdis Iljanovs, Girts Lamba LAT 3:14.65 SB
6 Halldór Lárusson, Björn Margeirsson, Björgvin Vikingsson, Ragnar Fro Frostason ISL 3:19.07 SB
7 Dmitrii Auzeac, Oleg Sochin, Ruslan Olari, Alexej Scorpan MDA 3:22.14 SB
8 Maikel DaSilva, Eric Rossell, Josep Sansa, Peter Ordonez AND 3:36.67 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malene Hjort NOR 11.98
2 Marina Banović CRO 11.99
3 Rita Pogorelov ISR 12.00
4 Jana Velďáková SVK 12.01 SB
5 Maria Severin DEN 12.12 SB
6 Sigurbjörg Ólafsdóttir ISL 12.20
7 Irina Culiş MDA 12.63 SB
8 Sònia Villacampa AND 13.32 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.69
2 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 24.02 NUR PB
3 Danijela Grgić CRO 24.06
4 Alexandra Štuková SVK 24.58 SB
5 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 24.80
6 Nadejda Ciornaia MDA 25.01 PB
7 Rita Pogorelov ISR 25.11
8 Sònia Villacampa AND 27.76 PB
400 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 54.03
2 Jana Mišíková SVK 55.47
3 Nadejda Ciornaia MDA 55.54 PB
4 Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR 55.97
5 Stefanía Hákonardóttir ISL 56.86
6 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 57.17
7 Katrine Mikkelsen DEN 58.11 SB
8 Natalia Gallego AND 64.12 PB
800 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:00.73
2 Vanja Perišić CRO 2:01.97
3 Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:06.00
4 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:06.25
5 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 2:08.65
6 Duha Suliman ISR 2:12.98 PB
7 Halla Bjornsdóttir ISL 2:16.10 PB
8 Natalia Gallego AND 2:22.66 SB
1500 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Wigene NOR 4:30.15
2 Olga Zaporjan MDA 4:33.22 SB
3 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:33.79
4 Duha Suliman ISR 4:36.26
5 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 4:38.49 SB
6 Petra Mráziková SVK 4:42.33 SB
7 Eva Iglesias AND 4:46.76 SB
8 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 4:53.05 SB
3000 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Wigene NOR 9:18.11
2 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 9:43.87 SB
3 Svetlana Bakhmand ISR 9:47.75 PB
4 Katarína Berešová SVK 9:52.67 SB
5 Valentina Delion MDA 9:54.98 SB
6 Frída Rún Thórdardóttir ISL 10:03.13 SB
7 Marina Milković CRO 10:06.84
8 Eva Iglesias AND 10:25.27 PB
5000 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nili Abramski ISR 17:10.78 SB
2 Brit Helen Simmenes NOR 17:14.96
3 Valentina Delion MDA 17:21.06 SB
4 Zuzana Nováčková SVK 18:07.48
5 Frída Rún Thórdardóttir ISL 18:13.66 SB
6 Silvia Felipo AND 18:29.27 SB
7 Barbara Belušic CRO 18:50.32
3000 m steeple Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 10:17.27
2 Kristína Protičová SVK 10:50.44
3 Irina Weingarten ISR 10:50.45 SB
4 Maiken Toftegård DEN 10:50.61 PB
5 Herdís Helga Arnaldsdóttir ISL 12:13.75 SB
6 Mia Kušeković CRO 12:38.24
7 Gatnau Castellarnau AND 14:08.19 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.44
2 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.51
3 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.52
4 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.63 NUR SB
5 Anne Møller DEN 14.22
6 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 14.32 SB
7 Galina Nour MDA 15.50 PB
8 Marta Alay AND 17.67 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 57.98
2 Nikolina Horvat CRO 58.19
3 Lise Margareth Jensen NOR 59.08 SB
4 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 59.28
5 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 61.09 SB
6 Galina Nour MDA 61.24 PB
7 Liat Anav ISR 62.70
8 Marta Alay AND 75.42 PB
High jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.97
2 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.93 =SB
3 Anne Gerd Eieland NOR 1.89 SB
4 Klára Ábelová SVK 1.75
5 Kathrine Nielsen DEN 1.70
6 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.65 SB
7 Dagrún Inga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 1.65 SB
8 Maggy Moreno AND 1.60 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Bronstein ISR 3.95
2 Anita Tørring DEN 3.95
3 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.90
4 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 3.80
5 Fanney Björk Tryggvadóttir ISL 3.20
5 Lina Maftei MDA 3.20 NJR SB
7 Anči Borozan CRO 3.00 =PB
8 Barbara Coma Farrás AND 2.70 PB
Long jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.48
2 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.17
3 Petra Karanikić CRO 6.12
4 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 5.94
5 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.67
6 Trine Madsen DEN 5.62 PB
7 Montserrat Pujol AND 5.60 SB
8 Jóhanna Ingadóttir ISL 5.42
Triple jump Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.64
2 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 13.33
3 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 12.95
4 Lisbeth Bertelsen DEN 12.58
5 Niva Ziv ISR 12.36
6 Montserrat Pujol AND 11.76 SB
7 Marija Babić CRO 11.72
8 Jóhanna Ingadóttir ISL 11.50
Shot Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 15.02 PB
2 Christina Scherwin DEN 14.68
3 Mateja Gregurić CRO 14.32
4 Natalia Stratulat MDA 13.73
5 Sivan Abali ISR 13.35
6 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 13.24 SB
7 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR 13.00
8 Lorena Álvarez AND 8.45 SB
Discus Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Begić CRO 54.93
2 Grete Etholm NOR 53.29
3 Ivona Tomanová SVK 47.75
4 Natalia Stratulat MDA 46.24
5 Ragnheidur Anna Thórsdóttir ISL 43.76
6 Sivan Abali ISR 43.68
7 Ane M. Nørgaard DEN 39.84
8 Elena Villalón AND 26.96 SB
Hammer Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 66.78
2 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 66.52
3 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 63.39
4 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 59.21
5 Vanessa Steen Mortensen DEN 56.01
6 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 48.02
7 Adalheidur María Vigfúsdóttir ISL 43.46
8 Elena Villalón AND 34.35
Javelin Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Scherwin DEN 61.04
2 Ivana Vuković CRO 51.35
3 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 51.27
4 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR 44.48
5 Jana Ličáková SVK 39.21
6 Chen Edri ISR 35.90
7 Valentina Croitor MDA 35.84
8 Lorena Álvarez AND 23.22 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Karanikić, Nikolina Horvat, Andrea Ivančević, Marina Banović CRO 45.62 SB
2 Karoline Tjelta Larsen, Elisabeth Slettum, Malene Hjort, Marie Hagle NOR 45.80
3 Miriam Cupáková, Dana Velďáková, Jana Mišíková, Jana Velďáková SVK 46.54 SB
4 Rita Pogorelov, Irina Lenskiy, Svetlana Gnezdilov, Orly Lettos ISR 47.17 SB
5 Linda Björk Lárusdóttir, Marget Lilja Hrafnkelsdóttir, Silja Úlfarsdóttir, Sigurbjörg Ólafsdóttir ISL 47.21 SB
6 Sofie Olesen, Sara Petersen, Tina Brodsgård, Maria Severin DEN 47.23 SB
7 Nadejda Ciornaia, Irina Culiş, Galina Nour, Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 47.78 SB
- Sara Guerra, Maggy Moreno, Sònia Villacampa, Montserrat Pujol AND DNF
4 x 400 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolina Horvat, Anita Banović, Marina Banović, Danijela Grgić CRO 3:36.86 SB
2 Jana Mišíková, Barbora Ostrenková, Alexandra Bezeková, Lucia Klocová SVK 3:39.12 SB
3 Nadejda Ciornaia, Irina Culiş, Galina Nour, Olga Zaporjan MDA 3:39.93 SB
4 Irene Høvik Helgesen, Elisabeth Slettum, Benedicte Hauge, Mari Bones NOR 3:40.95 SB
5 Sara Petersen, Bodil Møller Have, Cecile Fjord Sørensen, Kathrine Nielsen DEN 3:46.11 SB
6 Silja Úlfarsdóttir, Halla Bjornsdóttir, Helga Kristín Hardardóttir, Stefanía Hákonardóttir ISL 3:46.68 SB
7 Olga Bronstein, Rotem Battat-Golan, Talila Carter, Liat Anav ISR 3:54.39 SB
8 Montserrat Pujol, Natalia Gallego, Eva Iglesias, Sònia Villacampa AND 4:18.86 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best