European Cup First League Group A

Praha - CZE

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.9
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 10.36
2 Jiří Vojtík CZE 10.43 SB
3 Martin Rypdal NOR 10.50
4 Markus Lüthi SUI 10.58
5 Daniel Persson SWE 10.63
6 Maksim Lynsha BLR 10.65
7 Roland Kwitt AUT 10.95
8 Argo Golberg EST 16.76
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 20.56
2 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.62 SB
3 Marek Niit EST 21.02
4 Anthony Ferro BEL 21.05
5 Marco Cribari SUI 21.10
6 Maksim Lynsha BLR 21.16 PB
7 John Ertzgaard NOR 21.35
8 Roland Kwitt AUT 22.04
400 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karel Bláha CZE 46.04 SB
2 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 46.37
3 Quincy Douglas NOR 46.92 SB
4 Thomas Nikitin SWE 47.15
5 Martin Vihmann EST 47.28 SB
6 Siarhei Kazlou BLR 47.45
7 Andreas Oggenfuss SUI 47.51
8 Clemens Zeller AUT 47.87
800 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:48.33
2 Thomas Matthys BEL 1:48.78
3 Aliaksei Karpau BLR 1:49.64
4 Jaroslav Růža CZE 1:49.72
5 Ådne Svahn Dæhlin NOR 1:50.65
6 Andreas Félix SUI 1:51.52
7 Roman Fosti EST 1:51.54 SB
8 Lukas Pallitsch AUT 1:53.11 SB
1500 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Šneberger CZE 4:02.66
2 Matthieu Vandiest BEL 4:02.85
3 Morten Velde NOR 4:03.60
4 Rizak Dirshe SWE 4:03.73
5 Daniel Spitzl AUT 4:03.95
6 Mark Ramanchuk BLR 4:04.26
7 Mirco Zwahlen SUI 4:04.34
8 Tiidrek Nurme EST 4:05.20
3000 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Belz SUI 8:06.92 SB
2 Bård Kvalheim NOR 8:07.94 PB
3 Willem van Hoof BEL 8:09.52
4 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:09.63 SB
5 Martin Steinbauer AUT 8:10.89
6 Andrei Gordeev BLR 8:17.31
7 Per Jacobsen SWE 8:19.69 SB
8 Vladimír Pospíšil CZE 8:26.51
5000 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günther Weidlinger AUT 13:46.02 SB
2 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 14:06.52
3 Henrik Ahnström SWE 14:09.32
4 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 14:12.23 SB
5 Pavel Loskutov EST 14:13.01 SB
6 Philipp Bandi SUI 14:14.48
7 Róbert Štefko CZE 14:16.06 SB
8 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 14:21.85 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Pröll AUT 8:32.37
2 Henrik Skoog SWE 8:37.36
3 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 8:43.56
4 Siarhei Berdnik BLR 8:46.05 SB
5 Jim Svenøy NOR 8:52.08 SB
6 Jakub Holuša CZE 9:05.92
7 Markus Hagmann SUI 9:19.71
8 Aleksei Saveljev EST 9:29.15
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.59
2 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 13.70 SB
3 Ivan Bitzi SUI 13.83
4 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.85
5 Damien Broothaerts BEL 14.05
6 René Oruman EST 14.13
7 Magnus Husby Rostad NOR 14.60
8 Kiryll Zinavenka BLR 14.97
400 m hurdles Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Uhlík CZE 49.99
2 Christian Grossenbacher SUI 51.06
3 Leanid Viarshynin BLR 51.49
4 Edwin de Wit BEL 51.75
5 Henrik Encke SWE 52.25
6 Michael Tomala NOR 52.28
7 Gotthard Schöpf AUT 52.37 SB
8 Arne Kirk EST 58.37 PB
High jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.27
2 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.25
3 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.14
4 Aliaksandr Viarutsin BLR 2.14
5 Michael Isler SUI 2.14
6 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.05
7 Andreas Aune Viken NOR 2.00
8 Stephan Koberger AUT 1.80 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.70
2 Kevin Rans BEL 5.65 SB
3 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.50
4 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.30 =SB
5 Tom Erik Olsen NOR 5.20 =SB
6 Eigo Siimu EST 5.00
7 Thomas Ager AUT 4.60
- Olivier Frey SUI NH
Long jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julien Fivaz SUI 7.65
2 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 7.59
3 Tomáš Pour CZE 7.53
4 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.51
5 Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 7.05
6 Csaba Szekely AUT 6.82
7 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 6.17
- Michaël Velter BEL 7.95DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Triple jump Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.40 / -0.117.15 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Aliaksandr Varabei BLR 16.48
3 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.31
4 Petr Hnízdil CZE 16.27
5 Wolfgang Ebner SUI 15.94 SB
6 Lars Eric Sæther NOR 15.59 SB
7 Alexander Leprich AUT 14.89
- Michaël Velter BEL 16.84DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Shot Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 20.48
2 Taavi Peetre EST 19.32
3 Antonín Žalský CZE 18.91
4 Wim Blondeel BEL 18.17
5 Magnus Lohse SWE 17.62
6 Gerhard Zillner AUT 16.39
7 Roger Strasser SUI 16.08 SB
8 Knut Steinar Syversen NOR 14.73
Discus Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 67.49
2 Jo Van Daele BEL 61.63
3 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLR 60.65
4 Libor Malina CZE 59.07
5 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.01
6 Gaute Myklebust NOR 58.22
7 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 57.29
8 Daniel Schärer SUI 53.45
Hammer Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dzmitry Shako BLR 75.53
2 Lukáš Melich CZE 74.11
3 Mattias Jons SWE 70.20
4 Benjamin Siart AUT 66.05
5 Bart Debacker BEL 61.29
6 Margus Hunt EST 60.21 SB
7 Steffen Nerdal NOR 58.53
8 Roland Widmer SUI 57.72
Javelin Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 82.24
2 Stefan Müller SUI 78.98
3 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 77.90
4 Risto Mätas EST 75.39
5 Vadzim Yautukhovich BLR 73.93
6 Gregor Högler AUT 73.53
7 Vít Šimeček CZE 70.60
8 Marc Van Mensel BEL 65.44
4 x 100 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nathan Bongelo, Xavier De Baerdemaker, Anthony Ferro, Erik Wijmeersch BEL 39.44 SB
2 Andreas Kundert, Marco Cribari, Marc Niederhäuser, Markus Lüthi SUI 39.73
3 Daniel Persson, Johan Wissman, Christofer Sandin, Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 39.78 SB
4 René Oruman, Henri Sool, Martin Vihmann, Marek Niit EST 39.86
5 Vitaliy Chachotka, Dmitri Golub, Maksim Piskunou, Maksim Lynsha BLR 40.24 SB
6 Karl Matzner, Martin Lachkovics, Sergey Osovic, Roland Kwitt AUT 40.47
7 Martin Rypdal, John Ertzgaard, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 40.69
- Lukáš Milo, Jirí Vojtík, Vojtech Šulc, Ladislav Krížek CZE DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nils Duerinck, Jonathan Borlee, Kevin Borlee, Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 3:03.94 SB
2 Filip Klvana, Michal Uhlík, Václav Bláha, Karel Bláha CZE 3:04.78 SB
3 Joni Jaako, Fredrik Johansson, Mattias Claesson, Thomas Nikitin SWE 3:06.12 SB
4 Philipp Weissenberger, Tobias Gurtner, Pierre Lavanchy, Christian Oggenfuss SUI 3:06.53 SB
5 Morten Sand, Magnus Husby Rostad, Quincy Douglas, Kristoffer Nyhuus NOR 3:08.33
6 Aliaksandr Yelistratau, Aliksei Mishniou, Mikhail Ratnikau, Siarhei Kazlou BLR 3:08.62 SB
7 Aarne Nirk, Henri Sool, Marek Niit, Martin Vihmann EST 3:08.84 SB
8 Matthias Beham, Benjamin Grill, Clemens Zeller, Ralf Hegny AUT 3:09.24 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.17
2 Anna Boyle IRL 11.56
3 Aksana Drahun BLR 11.60
4 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 11.77
5 Elena Sordelli ITA 11.79
6 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.84
7 Sari Eero FIN 11.86
8 Anita Koziča LAT 11.92
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 22.91
2 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 22.99 PB
3 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.58 SB
4 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 23.90
5 Valentine Arrieta SUI 24.17
6 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 24.26
7 Giulia Arcioni ITA 24.29
8 Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 24.39
400 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yulianna Yushchanka BLR 51.53
2 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 51.63
3 Daniela Reina ITA 52.18
4 Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 53.04
5 Martina Naef SUI 53.17
6 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 53.29
7 Wendy Den Haeze BEL 55.33 SB
8 Marina Surņina LAT 55.34 SB
800 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:01.63 SB
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:02.42
3 Veronika Mráčková CZE 2:03.94
4 Anna Titova LAT 2:04.40 SB
5 Aoife Byrne IRL 2:04.56 SB
6 Mari Järvenpää FIN 2:05.76
7 Lindsey De Grande BEL 2:08.73
8 Gabi Lang SUI 2:09.65
1500 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR 4:10.85 PB
2 Sabine Fischer SUI 4:12.74
3 Eleonora Berlanda ITA 4:12.99
4 Aoife Byrne IRL 4:14.08
5 Barbara Maveau BEL 4:17.08
6 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 4:22.25
7 Annika Rikberg FIN 4:23.32
8 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:24.77
3000 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:57.80
2 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 9:00.67 PB
3 Daniela Fecere LAT 9:13.58 SB
4 Mieke Geens BEL 9:27.34 SB
5 Linda Byrne IRL 9:38.17 SB
6 Tarja Vesaluoma FIN 9:41.26 SB
7 Lenka Ptáčková CZE 9:46.39
8 Tamara Winkler SUI 10:12.81
5000 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volha Krautsova BLR 15:25.66
2 Renate Rungger ITA 15:58.15
3 Fatiha Baouf BEL 16:05.29
4 Daniela Fecere LAT 16:12.51 NYR PB
5 Jolene Byrne IRL 16:16.10 SB
6 Vera Notz-Umberg SUI 16:34.83
7 Petra Kamínková CZE 17:28.42
8 Riina Tolonen FIN 17:55.49
3000 m steeple Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 9:45.64
2 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 9:56.03
3 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:07.59
4 Stephanie De Croock BEL 10:11.78
5 Marcela Lustigová CZE 10:20.43
6 Natallia Hryhoryeva BLR 10:26.61
7 Elena Romagnolo ITA 10:31.37
8 Louisa Welbergen SUI 11:30.77 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margaret Macchiut ITA 13.20
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.32
3 Eline Berings BEL 13.34
4 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 13.57 PB
5 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.63
6 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.65
7 Ewa Maeder SUI 13.98
8 Mairead Murphy IRL 14.43
400 m hurdles Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.83 NR SB
2 Michelle Carey IRL 57.20
3 Martina Naef SUI 57.56
4 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 57.81
5 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 58.25
6 Krystsina Leshchukevich BLR 58.83
7 Aļona Sukonnova LAT 60.38
8 Ellen Cochuyt BEL 61.15
High jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.96
2 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.94 SB
3 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.92
4 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.89
5 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.89
6 Alesia Herasimava BLR 1.80
6 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.80
8 Simone Oberer SUI 1.75
Pole vault Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.45
2 Aino-Maija Karvinen FIN 4.10 SB =PB
3 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.00
4 Karen Pollefeyt BEL 3.90 SB
5 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 3.90
6 Yulia Taratynava BLR 3.90
7 Alise Dimante LAT 3.60
8 Claire Wilkinson IRL 2.90
Long jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk BLR 6.39
2 Simone Oberer SUI 6.30
3 Natalia Kilpeläinen-Bäck FIN 6.27
4 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.22
5 Valeria Canella ITA 6.16
6 Lucie Komrsková CZE 5.98
7 Kelly Proper IRL 5.78
8 Sofie Debaere BEL 5.72
Triple jump Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.25 SB
2 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.08
3 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 13.82 SB
4 Natalia Kilpeläinen-Bäck FIN 13.81
5 Daniela Miescher SUI 12.62
6 Antoņina Antonova LAT 12.24
7 Jessica Van De Steene BEL 12.09
8 Sara Barry IRL 11.74
Shot Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.96
2 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 17.46
3 Jana Kárníková CZE 14.92
4 Hennariikka Järvinen FIN 14.65
5 Daniela Nagel SUI 13.77
6 Laura Cogan IRL 13.39
7 Catherine Timmermans BEL 13.09
8 Laura Ludevika LAT 11.80
Discus Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Věra Cechlová CZE 63.48
2 Ellina Zvereva BLR 58.38
3 Laura Bordignon ITA 55.58
4 Niina Kelo FIN 53.73
5 Diāna Ozoliņa LAT 46.85 SB
6 Elke Gys BEL 43.44
7 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 40.36
8 Camille Froidevaux SUI 37.74
Hammer Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aksana Miankova BLR 73.62
2 Ester Balassini ITA 71.91
3 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 65.35
4 Sini Latvala FIN 64.49
5 Lucie Vrbenská CZE 54.39
6 Rebecca Bähni SUI 54.15 SB
7 Vaira Kumermane LAT 52.16
8 Patricia Blondeel BEL 49.82
Javelin Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 64.68
2 Natallia Shymchuk BLR 59.83
3 Zahra Bani ITA 59.35
4 Kirsi Ahonen FIN 56.55
5 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 53.23
6 Catherine Manigley SUI 48.44
7 Ilse Struys BEL 48.04
8 Laura Kerr IRL 45.96
4 x 100 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volha Voranava, Aksana Drahun, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Nastassia Naumchyk BLR 44.03
2 Elena Sordelli, Daniela Graglia, Manuela Grillo, Giulia Arcioni ITA 44.27 SB
3 Emily Maher, Anna Boyle, Ailis McSweeney, Ciara Sheehy IRL 44.40
4 Hanna Mariën, Frauke Penen, Elisabeth Davin, Kim Gevaert BEL 44.49
5 Tereza Trčková, Štěpánka Klapáčová, Kristina Bažatová, Petra Seidlová CZE 44.78 SB
6 Anna Heiniö, Sari Eero, Ilona Punkkinen, Heidi Hannula FIN 44.97
7 Barbara Morza, Fabienne Weyermann, Nicole Koller, Michelle Cueni SUI 45.10 SB
- Zanda Grava, Esēnija Volžankina, Aļona Sukonnova, Ineta Radēviča LAT DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yulianna Yushchanka, Iryna Khliustava, Anna Kozak, Ilona Usovich BLR 3:26.19 SB
2 Michelle Carey, Elaine McCaffrey, Ciara Sheehy, Joanne Cuddihy IRL 3:31.51 SB
3 Virna De Angeli, Daniela Graglia, Maria Teresa Schutzmann, Daniela Reina ITA 3:31.76 SB
4 Jitka Bartoničková, Veronika Mráčková, Eva Jelínková, Zuzana Hejnová CZE 3:36.11
5 Nora Farrag, Ellen Sprunger, Michelle Cueni, Martina Naef SUI 3:39.14 SB
5 Annika Rikberg, Milla Kelo, Mari Järvenpää, Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 3:39.14 SB
7 Marleen Baggerman, Hanna Mariën, Ellen Cochuyt, Wendy Den Haeze BEL 3:39.40 SB
8 Marina Surina, Anna Titova, Sandra Krūma, Aļona Sukonnova LAT 3:42.46 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best