European Cup First League Group B

Thessaloníki - GRE

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.20
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.45
3 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 10.45
4 Adrian Ştefan ROU 10.62
5 Timothy Beck NED 10.75
6 İsmail Aslan TUR 10.77
7 Ivor-Tit Jurišić CRO 10.90
- Gábor Dobos HUN 10.47DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 10.47/0.2
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.38
2 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 20.54 SB
3 Florin Suciu ROU 20.87
4 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.01
5 Guus Hoogmoed NED 21.08
6 Josip Šoprek CRO 21.38
7 İsmail Aslan TUR 21.46
8 Péter Miklós HUN 21.53
400 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.13
2 Dimítrios Régas GRE 46.22
3 Željko Vincek CRO 46.87
4 Youssef el Rhalfioui NED 47.37
5 Matija Šestak SLO 47.51
6 Ömer Yalçıner TUR 47.87
7 Paulo Ferreira POR 47.97
8 Zoltán Borsányi HUN 48.60
800 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiago Rodrigues POR 1:50.75
2 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 1:51.11
3 Ioan Zaizan ROU 1:51.13
4 Dávid Takács HUN 1:51.14
5 Efthímios Papadópoulos GRE 1:51.76
6 Mahmoud Al-Mufleh CRO 1:51.87
7 Maarten van den Heuvel NED 1:52.02
8 Domen Žnidarič SLO 1:56.23
1500 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Damião POR 3:42.58
2 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 3:43.67
3 Maarten van den Heuvel NED 3:44.11
4 Panayiótis Ikonómou GRE 3:44.28 SB
5 Slavko Petrović CRO 3:44.69 PB
6 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:44.93 SB
7 Peter Kastelic SLO 3:45.28 PB
8 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 3:53.58
3000 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 8:09.74
2 Dennis Licht NED 8:10.45
3 Balázs Csillag HUN 8:11.60
4 Mihaíl Yelasákis GRE 8:11.94
5 Slavko Petrović CRO 8:16.57
6 Marius Ionescu ROU 8:18.37 SB
7 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 8:19.22
8 Roman Kejžar SLO 8:23.12 SB
5000 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 15:32.71
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 15:33.84
3 Ricardo Ribas POR 15:35.00
4 László Tóth HUN 15:36.43
5 Marius Ionescu ROU 15:36.66
6 Padeleímon Savvópoulos GRE 15:39.34
7 Borut Veber SLO 16:12.30 SB
8 Blaž Zelić CRO 16:25.39
3000 m steeple Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simon Vroemen NED 8:37.61
2 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:40.36 SB
3 Balázs Ott HUN 8:47.84 SB
4 Naím Akroút GRE 8:53.25
5 Pedro Ribeiro POR 8:56.50
6 Ştefan Pătru ROU 9:10.22
7 Gürkan Cayirli TUR 9:16.66
8 Zoran Žilić CRO 9:54.72
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.59
2 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 13.61
3 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.73
4 Theópistos Mavrídis GRE 13.86
5 Luís Sá POR 14.12
6 Çağlar Kahramanoğlu TUR 14.27
7 Nenad Varda CRO 14.47
8 Damjan Sitar SLO 14.55
400 m hurdles Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.49
2 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 50.44
3 Thomas Kortbeek NED 50.53
4 Milan Kotur CRO 51.22
5 Tuncay Örs TUR 51.75
6 Ionuţ Vădeanu ROU 51.92
7 Balázs Molnár HUN 52.16
8 Marko Prezelj SLO 52.27
High jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.27
2 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.22
3 Nikólaos Giósis GRE 2.13
4 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.13
5 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.13
6 Serdar Demirci TUR 2.09
7 Paulo Gonçalves POR 2.01
8 Jure Šimundić CRO 2.01
Pole vault Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stávros Kouroupákis GRE 5.51
2 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.35
3 Rens Blom NED 5.30
4 Tiberiu Agoşton ROU 5.20 SB
5 Péter Skoumal HUN 5.20
6 Radovan Jokanović CRO 4.90 SB =PB
7 Filipe Gonçalves POR 4.80
8 Abdullah Sarı TUR 4.40 SB
Long jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 8.05 SB
2 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.91
3 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.36
4 Jan Žumer SLO 7.34
5 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.23
6 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.17
7 Pál Babicz HUN 7.15
8 Koray İmrak Imrak TUR 7.00
Triple jump Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 17.55 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.63 / -0.4X / 0.017.03 / 0.417.55 / 0.8
2 Nelson Évora POR 17.03
3 Andrej Batagelj SLO 16.26
4 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.25 SB
5 Daniel Donovici ROU 16.18
6 Ivan Pucelj CRO 15.43 SB
7 Berk Tuna TUR 15.32
8 Maarten Bouwman NED 14.92 PB
Shot Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miran Vodovnik SLO 20.76 NR PB
2 Rutger Smith NED 20.60
3 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 20.26
4 Andréas Anastasópoulos GRE 18.79
5 Zsolt Bíber HUN 18.63
6 Edis Elkasević CRO 18.20
7 Marco Fortes POR 17.48
8 Fatih Yazıcı TUR 15.97
Discus Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 64.38
2 Roland Varga HUN 64.31 SB
3 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 60.70 SB
4 Sergiu Ursu ROU 59.39
5 Igor Primc SLO 57.78
6 Jorge A. Grave POR 52.75
7 Dragan Mustapić CRO 34.55
- Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR DQ
Hammer Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Primož Kozmus SLO 80.38 SB
2 Krisztián Pars HUN 78.16
3 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 75.54
4 Eşref Apak TUR 74.05
5 Andras Haklits CRO 73.70
6 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 70.14
7 Vítor Costa POR 69.82
8 Martin Wijand NED 50.42 PB
Javelin Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeóryios Íltsios GRE 78.52
2 Gergely Horváth HUN 75.45
3 Levente Bartha ROU 75.40 SB
4 Edi Ponoš CRO 70.29
5 Şevket Taş TUR 66.63
6 Filipe Ventura POR 65.92
7 Robi Teršek SLO 63.94
8 Bas Berveling NED 58.48 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricardo Pacheco, Arnaldo Abrantes, Vitor Jorge, Francis Obikwelu POR 39.18 SB
2 Timothy Beck, Guus Hoogmoed, Giovanni Codrington, Patrick van Luijk NED 39.44
3 Florin Suciu, Catalin Cîmpeanu, Vasile Bobos, Adrian Stefan ROU 39.62 SB
4 Anastásios Goúsis, Evággelos Halastáras, Aristídis Petrídis, Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 39.62 SB
5 Ismail Aslan, Hakan Karacaoglu, Sezai Özkaya, Ferhat Sakalli TUR 40.58 SB
6 Karlo Stipcevic, Tomislav Kašnar, Josip Šoprek, Ivor-Tit Jurišic CRO 41.08 SB
- Matjaž Borovina, Jan Žumer, Marko Bratož, Matic Osovnikar SLO DNF
- Gergely Németh, Géza Pauer, Roland Németh, Gábor Dobos HUN 39.40DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 39.40
4 x 400 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Régas, Dimítrios Grávalos, Padeleímon Melahrinoúdis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:05.37 SB
2 Florin Suciu, Vasile Bobos, Catalin Cîmpeanu, Ioan Vieru ROU 3:06.20
3 Youssef el Rhalfioui, Thomas Kortbeek, Jordy Hindriks, Bob Keus NED 3:07.41 SB
4 Zoltán Borsányi, Dávid Takács, László Bartha, Balázs Molnár HUN 3:10.83 SB
5 Sebastjan Jagarinec, Matija Šestak, Jože Vrtacic, Jure Kovac SLO 3:11.07 SB
6 Jure Božinovic, Igor Jankovic, Milan Kotur, Željko Vincek CRO 3:12.82 SB
7 Vitor Jorge, Sérgio Duro, António Rodrigues, Paulo Ferreira POR 3:13.18 SB
8 Hakan Karacaoglu, Ömer Yalçiner, Selahattin Çobanoglu, Tuncay Örs TUR 3:13.83 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.38
2 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 11.39
3 Pia Tajnikar SLO 11.55
4 Jacqueline Poelman NED 11.65
5 Saliha Özyurt TUR 11.73
6 Sónia Tavares POR 11.82
7 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.87
8 Enikő Szakács HUN 12.41
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 23.06
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.42
3 Pia Tajnikar SLO 23.46 PB
4 Elefthéria Kobídou GRE 23.61 PB
5 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.88
6 Nikolett Listár HUN 24.03
7 Sónia Tavares POR 24.26
8 Saliha Özyurt TUR 24.39
400 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Faní Halkiá GRE 52.14
2 Romara van Noort NED 52.91
3 Teodora Kolarova BUL 53.55
4 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 53.71 SB
5 Anja Puc SLO 54.43 SB
6 Nagihan Karadere TUR 54.82 SB
7 Jūratė Stanislovaitienė LTU 54.92
8 Bianka Varga HUN 55.59
800 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:02.23
2 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:02.23
3 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:03.91
4 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:04.15
5 Lotte Visschers NED 2:07.17
6 Binnaz Uslu TUR 2:08.35
7 Marina Nik. Petkova BUL 2:09.38 SB
8 Boglárka Bozzay HUN 2:11.61
1500 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:11.03
2 Adriënne Herzog NED 4:12.49
3 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:13.07
4 Sonja Roman SLO 4:13.67
5 Binnaz Uslu TUR 4:18.82
6 María Daláka GRE 4:21.38 SB
7 Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:23.50
8 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 4:31.64
3000 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Yordanova BUL 9:06.22 SB
2 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:07.63
3 Jessica Augusto POR 9:15.35
4 Kalliópi Astropekáki GRE 9:23.15
5 Lesley van Miert NED 9:27.13 SB
6 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 9:28.76 SB
7 Helena Javornik SLO 9:29.46 SB
8 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 10:09.50 SB
5000 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 15:39.09 SB
2 María Protópappa GRE 15:40.51
3 Beáta Rakonczai HUN 16:48.54 SB
4 Milka Mihaylova BUL 16:49.35
5 Marlies Overbeeke NED 16:52.37
6 Helena Javornik SLO 16:58.51
7 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 17:19.05 SB
8 Liubov Novosad LTU 19:00.25 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inês Monteiro POR 9:53.99 SB
2 Miranda Boonstra NED 9:54.94
3 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 10:03.46 SB
4 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 10:03.57
5 Eszter Erdélyi HUN 10:18.51
6 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:37.83
7 Rumyana Panovska BUL 11:09.03 SB
8 Liubov Novosad LTU 11:45.59
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.90
2 Alexándra Kómnou GRE 13.17 PB
3 Edit Vári HUN 13.20 SB
4 Rosina Hodde NED 13.35 SB
5 Desislava Mutafchieva BUL 13.40
6 Naide Gomes POR 13.55 SB
7 Marina Tomić SLO 13.58
- Ernesta Karaškienė LTU DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Faní Halkiá GRE 55.31
2 Sara Orešnik SLO 57.36
3 Teodora Kolarova BUL 57.50 SB
4 Patrícia Lopes POR 57.88 SB
5 Tamara Ruben NED 58.36
6 Özge Akın TUR 58.57
7 Andrea Pék HUN 59.96 SB
8 Donata Jurevičiūtė LTU 63.80 PB
High jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.87
2 María Papayeoryíou GRE 1.84
3 Marije Langen NED 1.84 SB
4 Jana Kerševan SLO 1.80 =SB
5 Maria Nikolova BUL 1.80
6 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.80
6 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.80
8 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 1.76
Pole vault Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adigóni Asteríou GRE 4.25 SB =PB
2 Vera Chavdarova BUL 4.20 =SB
3 Tünde Vaszi HUN 4.20 =PB
4 Tina Šutej SLO 4.00
5 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.00
6 Rianna Galiart NED 3.70
7 Edita Grigelionytė LTU 3.60 SB
8 Songül Kılıç TUR 3.40
Long jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 6.71
2 Naide Gomes POR 6.70
3 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.52
4 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 6.23
5 Nina Djordjevic SLO 6.19
6 Tereza Marinova BUL 6.14
7 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 5.89
8 Mukadder Ulusoy TUR 5.81
Triple jump Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 14.44
2 Tereza Marinova BUL 14.21
3 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.07
4 Zita Ajkler HUN 12.82
5 Ayşegül Baklacı TUR 12.75
6 Živilė Pukštienė LTU 12.69
7 Nika Dolar SLO 12.43
8 Janneke Hulshof NED 12.31
Shot Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 17.05 SB
2 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.60
3 Denise Kemkers NED 16.14
4 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.50
5 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 15.11
6 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 14.81
7 Katalin Máté HUN 14.51
8 Siyana Kirilova BUL 10.37 PB
Discus Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aretí Abatzí GRE 55.86
2 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL 53.19
3 Katalin Máté HUN 52.56
4 Teresa Machado POR 52.51
5 Monique Jansen NED 49.57
6 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 48.38 SB
7 Hediye Gürbüzoğulları TUR 46.97
8 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 34.45
Hammer Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 66.28
2 Vânia Silva POR 64.86
3 Vanda Nickl HUN 62.90
4 Ana Sušec SLO 58.38
5 Tamara van der Bij NED 57.15
6 Zübeyde Yıldız TUR 53.11
7 Siyana Kirilova BUL 49.92
8 Vaida Kelečiūtė LTU 47.87
Javelin Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sávva Líka GRE 60.28 SB
2 Rumyana Karapetrova BUL 58.00
3 Nikolett Szabó HUN 57.52
4 Martina Ratej SLO 57.49 SB
5 Bregje Crolla NED 54.40
6 Berna Demirci TUR 52.77 SB
7 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 52.36
8 Sílvia Cruz POR 48.06
4 x 100 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Flóra Redoúmi, Effrosíni Patsoú, Elefthéria Kobídou, Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 43.84 SB
2 Mariyana Dimitrova, Monika Gachevska, Monika Ivanova, Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 43.99 SB
3 Judith Baarssen, Jacqueline Poelman, Mami Awuah-Asante, Rosina Hodde NED 44.56 SB
4 Gülay Kırşan-Kılıç, Nevin Yanıt, Esen Kale-Kızıldağ, Saliha Özyurt TUR 45.17 SB
5 Sónia Tavares, Carla Tavares, Susana Vieira, Rafaela Almeida POR 45.47 SB
6 Edita Kavaliauskienė, Lina Grinčikaitė, Ernesta Karaškienė, Audra Čekanauskienė LTU 45.50 SB
7 Nikolett Listár, Zsófia Rózsa, Enikő Szakács, Edit Vári HUN 45.67 SB
8 Nina Kovačič, Maja Mihalinec, Pia Tajnikar, Kristina Žumer SLO 45.69 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teodora Kolarova, Marina Nik. Petkova, Monika Ivanova, Inna Eftimova BUL 3:31.30
2 Romara van Noort, Tamara Ruben, Henrieke Krommendijk, Annemarie Schulte NED 3:33.48 SB
3 Jolanda Batagelj, Brigita Langerholc, Sara Orešnik, Anja Puc SLO 3:34.77 NR SB
4 Haríklia Boudá, Stilianí Dímoglou, Aléna-María Pádi, Dímitra Dóva GRE 3:34.90 SB
5 Maria Carmo Tavares, Sandra Teixeira, Patrícia Lopes, Rafaela Almeida POR 3:36.48 SB
6 Jūratė Stanislovaitienė, Audra Čekanauskienė, Edita Kavaliauskienė, Jekaterina Šakovič LTU 3:38.37
7 Bianka Varga, Mónika Somogyvári, Zsófia Rózsa, Boglárka Bozzay HUN 3:41.59 SB
8 Özge Akın, Neşe Parlak, Gülay Kırşan-Kılıç, Nagihan Karadere TUR 3:43.83 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best