European Cup Second League Group B

Novi Sad - SCG

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.8
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.67
2 Veselin Pankov BUL 10.70
3 Valentinos Athanasiou CYP 10.79
4 Miloš Savić SCG 10.88
5 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.93
6 Nedim Čović BIH 10.96
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 10.47
2 Darren Gilford MLT 10.66 SB
3 Gjergji Shtepani ALB 11.08 SB
4 Naum Mitreski MKD 11.09
5 David Tzutzkiridze GEO 11.15 SB
6 Arman Andreasyan ARM 11.55
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yordan Ilinov BUL 20.93
2 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 21.08
3 Nedim Čović BIH 21.48
4 Boris Gluhak SCG 21.52
5 Christos Kaimakliotis CYP 21.84
6 Sigitas Kavaliauskas LTU 22.03
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 21.00
2 Mario Bonello MLT 22.15 SB
3 David Tzutzkiridze GEO 22.39 PB
4 Gjergji Shtepani ALB 22.41 PB
5 Naum Mitreski MKD 22.62 SB
6 Vahagn Javakhyan ARM 23.16 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krasimir Braikov BUL 47.42
2 Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE 47.61 PB
3 Marios Mardas CYP 47.95 SB
4 Atila Kereši SCG 48.00 SB
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 48.38 SB
6 Boris Suslovski BIH 48.45 NJR PB
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dalibor Spasovski MKD 49.79 SB
2 Ivano Bucci SMR 49.84
3 Yoann Bebon LUX 50.15
4 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 50.30 SB
5 Aram Davtyan ARM 50.39 SB
6 Alban Stafa ALB 51.96
800 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Fiegen LUX 1:51.62
2 Mindaugas Norbutas LTU 1:52.01
3 Jasmin Salihović BIH 1:52.22
4 Miloš Vučković SCG 1:52.84
5 Namig Asadov AZE 1:53.94 NYR SB
6 Armen Asryan ARM 1:54.42 SB
7 Stefan Stefanov BUL 1:54.91 PB
8 Neophytos Lemonaris CYP 1:55.70 SB
9 Tengiz Gvinjilia GEO 1:56.14 SB
10 Florian Hilti LIE 1:56.43
11 Enis Dautovski MKD 1:58.28 SB
12 Ervin Rota ALB 2:04.62 SB
1500 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirko Petrović SCG 3:46.25 SB
2 Mike Schumacher LUX 3:47.60
3 Ivaylo Ignatov BUL 3:47.77 PB
4 Mindaugas Norbutas LTU 3:49.30
5 Nenad Tošović BIH 3:52.54
6 Armen Asryan ARM 3:52.95 PB
7 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 3:53.83
8 Namig Asadov AZE 3:58.15
9 Merab Kinidze GEO 3:58.71
10 Florian Hilti LIE 4:02.42 SB
11 Daniel Pavik MKD 4:29.10 PB
- Ervin Rota ALB DNF
3000 m Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mindaugas Pukštas LTU 8:24.97
2 Mirko Petrović SCG 8:25.54
3 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 8:31.62 SB
4 Ivaylo Ignatov BUL 8:33.10 PB
5 Christian Thielen LUX 8:33.22 SB
6 Nenad Tošović BIH 8:48.79
7 Merab Kinidze GEO 8:49.24 PB
8 Javid Abdullayev AZE 8:52.35 PB
9 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 9:04.76
10 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 9:32.07 SB
11 Saso Danevski MKD 9:38.55 PB
5000 m Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mindaugas Pukštas LTU 14:08.92 SB
2 Dušan Markešević SCG 14:12.65 SB
3 Stanislav Lambev BUL 14:56.42
4 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP 14:59.78 PB
5 Vincent Nothum LUX 15:04.57
6 Genci Lugja ALB 15:23.99
7 Javid Abdullayev AZE 15:29.30 PB
8 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 15:42.66 SB
9 Slaviša Obradovič BIH 16:24.43 SB
10 Jeiran Khoperia GEO 16:42.47 PB
- Saso Danevski MKD DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 8:57.04
2 Stanislav Lambev BUL 8:57.65 PB
3 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP 9:03.88 SB
4 Senaid Hasić BIH 9:34.20
5 Nariman Mammadov AZE 9:36.71 PB
6 Ivan Janković SCG 9:43.63
7 Philippe Faber LUX 9:59.85 PB
8 Yeghishe Yarazyan ARM 10:27.32 PB
9 Jeiran Khoperia GEO 10:27.49 SB
- Ilir Këllëzi ALB DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.4
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 14.16 SB
2 Miroslav Novaković SCG 14.19
3 Damir Haračič BIH 14.23
4 Zamig Mammadov AZE 14.73
5 Rolandas Stanionis LTU 14.87
6 Yavor Lochov BUL 14.88
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Ilariani GEO 14.20 SB
2 Elton Bitincka ALB 14.30
3 Claude Godart LUX 14.47
4 Vahram Petrosyan ARM 16.15 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bojan Maljković SCG 51.32 PB
2 Stanislav Petkov BUL 52.60
3 Artūras Kulnis LTU 53.40
4 Valentin Bulychov AZE 53.58 PB
5 Costas Pochanis CYP 53.67
6 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 57.13 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sueld Panahori ALB 54.49 PB
2 Amiran Kirvalidze GEO 56.64 PB
3 Sam Dratwicki LUX 61.07 PB
4 Vahram Petrosyan ARM 62.45 PB
5 Tome Popcevalijev MKD 62.96 PB
High jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Branko Djuričić SCG 2.22 SB
2 Ioannis Constantinou CYP 2.11
3 Tomas Turskis LTU 2.11 =PB
4 Stefan Altanov BUL 2.05 =SB
5 Redzhep Selman MKD 1.95 SB
6 Pierre Gengler LUX 1.90
7 Elton Bitincka ALB 1.80 SB
8 Agil Pashayev AZE 1.80 SB
9 Zakar Nazaryan ARM 1.70 PB
- Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO NH
- Elvir Krehmić BIH NH
Pole vault Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.50
2 Stephanos Demosthenous CYP 4.70
3 Mike Gira LUX 4.60
4 Igor Šarčević SCG 4.40
5 Zdislav Stankevič LTU 4.20
6 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 3.40 PB
7 Ahmo Kozaric BIH 3.20 PB
Long jump Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.66
2 Admir Bregu ALB 7.29
3 Vytautas Seliukas LTU 7.27
4 Constantinos Proestos CYP 7.27
5 Marko Milinkov SCG 7.26
6 Arsen Dermoyan ARM 7.23
7 David Ilariani GEO 7.15 SB
8 Patrick Hansen LUX 7.13
9 Rachid Chouhal MLT 6.93
10 Aldin Jahić BIH 6.56
11 Anton Polikarpov AZE 6.49 PB
12 Slavcho Mirchevski MKD 5.93 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teymur Abbasov AZE 16.00
2 Mantas Dilys LTU 15.94
3 Zhivko Petkov BUL 15.58
4 Sergey Harutunyan ARM 15.17
5 Kosta Randjić SCG 15.04 SB
6 Stelios Petrou CYP 14.99
7 Redzhep Selman MKD 14.72 SB
8 Patrick Hansen LUX 14.61 SB
9 Gledi Gojashi ALB 14.56 PB
10 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 14.28 SB
11 Refik Skender BIH 14.27 PB
Shot Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragan Perić SRB 19.54
2 Hamza Alić BIH 19.39
3 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.69
4 Paulius Luožys LTU 17.25
5 Mamuka Tugushi GEO 16.52 PB
6 Georgios Aresti CYP 16.39
7 Ruslan Malikov AZE 14.04 SB
8 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 13.81
9 David Hengen LUX 13.67
10 Monfred Koleci ALB 13.06
11 Vasil Najdov MKD 12.75 SB
Discus Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Encho Shterev BUL 55.23
2 Dragan Perić SRB 54.85
3 Petros Mitsides CYP 53.63
4 Kemal Mešić BIH 52.61
5 Egidijus Petrauskas LTU 50.67
6 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 45.11
7 Dorian Çollaku ALB 40.05 SB
8 Mamuka Tugushi GEO 39.99 PB
9 Emil Shahtahtinski AZE 39.97 PB
10 Vasil Najdov MKD 38.73 SB
11 Gast Mainz LUX 36.56
Hammer Men - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dorian Çollaku ALB 71.65
2 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 63.06 SB
3 László Eperješi SCG 62.70
4 Petros Sofianos CYP 59.84
5 Žydrūnas Vasiliauskas LTU 59.69
6 Samir Vilić BIH 56.00
7 Steve Tonizzo LUX 50.32
8 Ararat Meliksetyan ARM 36.43 PB
9 Emil Shahtahtinski AZE 31.82 PB
- Andriyan Andreev BUL DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a I67.97
Javelin Men - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomas Intas LTU 71.78
2 Melik Janoyan ARM 68.39 SB
3 Kolio Neshev BUL 67.41
4 Miodrag Djukić SCG 67.31
5 Ioannis Stylianou CYP 65.17
6 Rostomi Tchintcharauli GEO 61.81 SB
7 Vladimir Sokoli ALB 57.50
9 Goran Bošnjak BIH 53.74 SB
9 Tun Wagner LUX 52.84
10 Dime Popovski MKD 50.00 PB
11 Emil Shahtahtinski AZE 23.29 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Veselin Pankov, Yordan Ilinov, Milen Tsvetanov, Nikolay Atanasov BUL 40.38 SB
2 Slobodan Spasic, Boris Gluhak, Marko Jankovic, Miloš Savic SCG 40.49 SB
3 Valentinos Athanasiou, Constantinos Kokkinos, Christos Kaimakliotis, Neophytos Michael CYP 40.72 SB
4 Valentin Bulychov, Zamig Mammadov, Ruslan Abbasov, Ramil Guliyev AZE 41.17 SB
5 Nedim Covic, Milos Tanjga, Adamir Okovic, Bojan Ubiparip BIH 41.87 SB
6 Martynas Jurgilas, Daunius Šerpytis, Mantas Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 42.13 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrick Hansen, Daniel Abenzoar-Foule, Claude Godart, Yoann Bebon LUX 41.84 SB
2 Nikolai Portelli, Rachid Chouhal, Mario Bonello, Darren Gilford MLT 42.04 SB
3 Sueld Panahori, Fatjon Serhati, Gledi Gojashi, Gjergji Shtepani ALB 43.03 SB
4 Naum Mitreski, Daniel Videvski, Martin Krajcevski, Filip Mitrevski MKD 43.76 SB
5 Endro Zilberstein, Vladimir Gabunia, Amiran Kirvalidze, David Tzutzkiridze GEO 43.80 SB
6 Arsen Sargsyan, Vilik Abgaryan, Gagik Chalikyan, Arman Andreasyan ARM 44.13 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Boris Gluhak, Atila Kereši, Milos Simovic, Bojan Maljkovic SCG 3:10.58 SB
2 Arturas Kulnis, Mindaugas Reinikovas, Audrius Šimkevicius, Vitalij Kozlov LTU 3:11.76 SB
3 Stefanos Anastasiou, Constantinos Constantinou, Stefanos Hadjinicolaou, Panagiotis Giapatos CYP 3:12.39 SB
4 Rosen Danev, Krasimir Krastev, Stanislav Petkov, Krasimir Braykov BUL 3:13.27 SB
5 Ruslan Abbasov, Valentin Bulychov, Ramil Guliyev, Ibragim Akhmedov AZE 3:14.13 SB
6 Muamer Gutic, Elvis Fatic, Borislav Petkovic, Boris Suslovski BIH 3:19.84
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yoann Bebon, David Fiegen, Christophe Bestgen, Mike Schumacher LUX 3:15.84 SB
2 AASSE MIX 3:19.66 SB
3 Vilik Abgaryan, Tigran Manukyan, Gagik Chalikyan, Aram Davtyan ARM 3:20.70 SB
4 Endro Zilberstein, Tengiz Gvinjilia, David Tzutzkiridze, Amiran Kirvalidze GEO 3:20.73 SB
5 Filip Kolevski, Dalibor Spasovski, Tome Popcevalijev, Enis Dautovski MKD 3:28.01 SB
6 Ervin Rota, Sueld Panahori, Ilir Këllëzi, Alban Stafa ALB 3:36.65 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 11.82
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 12.00
3 Ivana Španović SCG 12.10
4 Katrin Käärt EST 12.45 SB
5 Merisa Hadžić BIH 12.70 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Vojneska MKD 12.13
2 Diane Borg MLT 12.21
3 Maram Inashvili GEO 12.61 PB
4 Arta Sadria ALB 12.75 PB
5 Anna Kochinyan ARM 13.00
6 Sabina Novruzova AZE 13.09 SB
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.3
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 24.00
2 Doris Röser AUT 24.30
3 Ebe Reier EST 24.80
4 Nataša Laćarački SCG 25.23 SB
- Merisa Hadžić BIH DQ
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 23.71
2 Charlene Attard MLT 24.56 NJR SB
3 Aleksandra Vojneska MKD 24.82 PB
4 Sabina Novruzova AZE 26.67 SB
5 Anna Oniashvili GEO 26.95 PB
- Lilit Manucharyan ARM DQ
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bettina Germann AUT 53.27 PB
2 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 54.28
3 Maris Mägi EST 54.43
4 Kristina Jevtić SCG 56.38 SB
5 Merisa Hadžić BIH 57.01
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 54.26
2 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 57.40 SB
3 Olesya Khaspoladova AZE 59.56 PB
4 Carole Frisch LUX 59.98 SB
5 Gaiane Ustian GEO 63.36 SB
6 Liridona Vejseli MKD 63.68 PB
800 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:05.79 SB
2 Sonja Stolić SCG 2:06.65 PB
3 Egle Uljas EST 2:06.86
4 Elisabeth Niedereder AUT 2:11.23
5 Anna Yegoryan ARM 2:13.94 SB
6 Yuliya Belkova AZE 2:14.36 PB
7 Nikolina Angirević BIH 2:14.40 PB
8 Valérie Wagner LUX 2:16.05
9 Denisa Thengjilli ALB 2:19.14
10 Gaiane Ustian GEO 2:26.54
11 Hristina Risteska MKD 2:30.69 SB
1500 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Stolić SCG 4:16.21
2 Anny Christofidou CYP 4:19.27
3 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 4:33.70
4 Yuliya Belkova AZE 4:37.45 PB
5 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:38.14
6 Jasminka Guber BIH 4:45.82 SB
7 Lisa Marie Bezzina MLT 4:47.23
8 Giuli Dekanadze GEO 4:56.09
9 Anna Yegoryan ARM 5:07.39
10 Emigiana Lishi ALB 5:11.69 PB
- Hristina Risteska MKD DNF
3000 m Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivera Jevtić SCG 9:07.69 SB
2 Nada Pauer AUT 9:43.45 SB
3 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 9:44.85 SB
4 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 9:51.48 SB
5 Jasminka Guber BIH 10:21.24 SB
6 Giuli Dekanadze GEO 10:25.96
7 Gulnara Mammadova AZE 10:42.95 SB
8 Jessica Schaaf LUX 10:56.91
9 Marina Musayelyan ARM 11:45.13 PB
10 Frosina Risteska MKD 11:45.18 PB
- Luiza Gega ALB DNF
5000 m Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivera Jevtić SCG 15:45.99 SB
2 Susanne Pumper AUT 16:46.24
3 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 17:38.31 SB
4 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 17:43.48
5 Gulnara Mammadova AZE 18:39.31 SB
6 Dijana Kovacevic BIH 18:46.64 PB
7 Nino Tatruiaidze GEO 18:47.77 PB
8 Sigrid Valdre EST 18:53.56
9 Gohar Asatryan ARM 20:09.55 SB
10 Aleksandra Mitrevska MKD 21:29.38 PB
- Luiza Gega ALB DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Biljana Jović SCG 10:09.50
2 Andrea Mayr AUT 10:13.01
3 Jasmina Delić BIH 11:01.75
4 Nino Tatruiaidze GEO 11:20.78 PB
5 Evgenia Korkokiou CYP 11:39.59 SB
6 Olga Andrejeva EST 11:51.99
7 Mahira Ismayilova AZE 12:14.12 PB
8 Gohar Asatryan ARM 12:33.05 SB
9 Oltiona Lushi ALB 12:41.82 SB
10 Lisa Keiffer LUX 13:10.85 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.9
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marie Elisabeth Maurer AUT 13.43
2 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.81
3 Morfo Baourda CYP 14.00
4 Maja Pisić SCG 14.42
5 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 15.16
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Reuland LUX 14.19
2 Anila Meta ALB 14.52 SB
3 Nina Sumgayeva AZE 15.99 PB
4 Ivana Josifovska MKD 16.23 PB
5 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 19.36 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andri Sialou CYP 58.08
2 Sabine Kreiner AUT 58.68
3 Kristi Kiirats EST 60.97 SB
4 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 62.34
5 Mila Andrić SCG 62.51 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klodiana Shala ALB 59.31 SB
2 Mandy Charlet LUX 63.76 SB
3 Sofio Manukyan GEO 66.47 PB
4 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 66.76 SB
5 Nina Sumgayeva AZE 68.21 PB
High jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.86
2 Monika Gollner AUT 1.75
2 Ioulia Farmaka CYP 1.75 =SB
4 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 1.70
5 Dunja Spajić SCG 1.70
6 Irena Temova MKD 1.65 SB
7 Kim Reuland LUX 1.60
8 Vedrana Vidovic BIH 1.60 PB
9 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 1.40 SB
10 Sona Yegoryan ARM 1.35 PB
Pole vault Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Slavica Semenjuk SCG 4.00
2 Anna Fitidou CYP 4.00
3 Brigitta Hesch AUT 3.80
4 Kristina Ulitina EST 3.60
5 Stéphanie Viellevoye LUX 3.60 SB
6 Mehdija Suljic BIH 2.00 SB
6 Sofo Bodaveli GEO 2.00 PB
- Brixhilda Qosja ALB NH
Long jump Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 6.42
2 Ivana Španović SCG 6.24
3 Bianca Dürr AUT 5.99
4 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 5.77
5 Xenia Herodotou CYP 5.69
6 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 5.47
7 Mehdija Suljic BIH 5.41 SB
8 Julia Dubina GEO 5.36 PB
9 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 5.36 SB
10 Mandy Charlet LUX 5.20
11 Marina Jonoska MKD 5.18 PB
Triple jump Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kaire Leibak EST 13.67
2 Thomaida Polydorou CYP 12.85 SB
3 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 12.58
4 Julia Dubina GEO 12.23
5 Karoline Eidenberger AUT 12.19
6 Mirjana Djurić SCG 11.99
7 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 11.91 SB
8 Meri Giceva MKD 11.70 PB
9 Lejla Glodjo BIH 11.27 SB
- Marsilda Dedndreu ALB NM
Shot Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dijana Šefčić SCG 15.39
2 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 14.92
3 Olimpia Menelaou CYP 14.90
4 Eha Rünne EST 14.53
5 Veronika Watzek AUT 14.05
6 Kim Schartz LUX 13.43
7 Melisa Konjic BIH 12.41 SB
8 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 11.70
9 Meri Giceva MKD 11.04 PB
10 Denisa Thengjilli ALB 10.74 PB
11 Sevda Garayeva AZE 9.45 PB
Discus Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragana Tomašević SCG 57.69
2 Veronika Watzek AUT 53.22
3 Eha Rünne EST 50.79
4 Alexandra Klatsia CYP 41.50
5 Gorana Tešanović BIH 40.52 SB
6 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 36.26 SB
7 Vanessa Bignoli LUX 35.57
8 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 33.87
9 Radmila Sokolovska MKD 28.44 PB
10 Olga Katmilloshi ALB 27.55 PB
11 Sevda Garayeva AZE 26.50 PB
Hammer Women - Final
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maris Rõngelep EST 65.05 NUR SB
2 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 59.72
3 Milka Djordjevič SCG 53.47
4 Paša Šehić BIH 47.81 SB
5 Meline Chvchyan ARM 37.27
6 Vanessa Bignoli LUX 34.00 SB
7 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 24.52 PB
8 Sevda Garayeva AZE 22.69 PB
9 Olga Katmilloshi ALB 16.17 PB
- Julia Siart AUT NM
Javelin Women - Final
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Trakmann EST 52.91
2 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 52.85
3 Jelena Čudanov SCG 49.14 SB
4 Olga Katmilloshi ALB 46.85
5 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 45.68
6 Mandy Charlet LUX 36.92
7 Neda Kanostrevac BIH 34.84 SB
8 Radmila Sokolovska MKD 29.93 SB
9 Sevda Garayeva AZE 26.59 PB
10 Tatyana Simashova ARM 25.78 PB
11 Maram Inashvili GEO 25.39 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marie Elisabeth Maurer, Doris Röser, Bianca Dürr, Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 45.34 SB
2 Melini Hadjitheori, Melina Menelaou, Morfo Baourda, Eleni Artymata CYP 46.01 SB
3 Jelena Subotić, Sanja Mitić, Nataša Laćarački, Ivana Španović SCG 46.28 SB
4 Katrin Käärt, Ebe Reier, Mirjam Liimask, Žanna Vladimirova EST 46.51 SB
5 Sabrina Bakija, Merisa Hadžić, Irena Maric, Reisa Asimovic BIH 48.75 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
17.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angie Mangion, Therese Mallia, Charlene Attard, Diane Borg MLT 46.50 SB
2 Lilit Manucharyan, Amaliya Sharoyan, Anna Kochinyan, Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 49.09 SB
3 Aleksandra Spaseska, Aleksandra Vojneska, Hristina Lazeska, Ivana Josifovska MKD 49.64 SB
4 Stanislava Nazarova, Naila Novruzova, Sevda Hasanova, Nina Sumgayeva AZE 50.18 SB
- Anna Oniashvili, Julia Dubina, Sofio Manukyan, Maram Inashvili GEO DQ
- ALB DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Leosk, Jekaterina Duman, Egle Uljas, Maris Mägi EST 3:38.17 SB
2 Bettina Germann, Elisabeth Niedereder, Sabine Kreiner, Birgit Kreisler AUT 3:38.85 SB
3 Andri Sialou, Anny Christofidou, Alissa Kallinicou, Elisavet Kouta CYP 3:44.93 SB
4 Mila Andrić, Maja Ciric, Kristina Jevtić, Ivana Popadić SCG 3:47.47 SB
5 Sabina Mujkic, Nikolina Angirević, Gorana Cvijetić, Tijana Gligič BIH 3:54.72 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AASSE MIX 3:52.08 SB
2 Gayane Bulghadaryan, Anna Kochinyan, Sona Yegoryan, Anna Yegoryan ARM 3:54.58 SB
3 ALB 4:03.53 SB
4 Olesya Khaspoladova, Naila Novruzova, Yuliya Belkova, Alfiya Nosova AZE 4:08.93 SB
5 Anna Oniashvili, Gaiane Ustian, Giuli Dekanadze, Julia Dubina GEO 4:15.33 SB
6 MKD 4:23.58 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best