European Cup Super League

Málaga - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.6
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.13
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.19
3 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.19
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.24
5 Ronny Ostwald GER 10.29
6 Simone Collio ITA 10.30
7 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.30
8 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 10.32
9 Nghi Tran FIN 10.43
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.29 SB
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 20.37 SB
3 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.55 SB
4 Ivan Teplykh RUS 20.85
5 Josué Mena ESP 20.85 SB
6 Visa Hongisto FIN 20.99 SB
7 Francesco Scuderi ITA 21.03
8 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 21.12
9 Tobias Unger GER 21.17
400 m Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 45.89
2 Vladislav Frolov RUS 46.13
3 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 46.37
4 Claudio Licciardello ITA 46.43
5 Graham Hedman GBR 46.79
6 Sebastian Gatzka GER 46.83
7 Yevheniy Zyukov UKR 47.42
8 David Testa ESP 47.70
9 Antti Toivonen FIN 48.57
800 m Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:46.00
2 Ivan Heshko UKR 1:46.24
3 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:46.44
4 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:46.66
5 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 1:47.20
6 René Herms GER 1:47.53
7 Richard Hill GBR 1:47.59
8 Andrea Longo ITA 1:48.29
9 Mikko Lahtio FIN 1:49.19
1500 m Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:50.34
2 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:50.85
3 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 3:51.96
4 Mirosław Formela POL 3:52.03
5 Stefan Eberhardt GER 3:52.03
6 Andy Baddeley GBR 3:52.27
7 Christian Obrist ITA 3:52.52
8 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 3:53.66
9 Jonas Hamm FIN 3:57.89
3000 m Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergio Gallardo ESP 8:27.78 SB
2 Mohamed Farah GBR 8:27.91
3 Driss Maazouzi FRA 8:28.64
4 Jan Fitschen GER 8:30.12
5 Serhiy Lebid UKR 8:30.80
6 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:31.12
7 Yared Shegumo POL 8:31.61 SB
8 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 8:32.35 SB
9 Jonas Hamm FIN 8:36.67 SB
5000 m Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 14:16.83
2 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 14:17.65
3 Sergey Ivanov RUS 14:18.14
4 Khalid Zoubaa FRA 14:19.45
5 Chris Thompson GBR 14:20.26
6 Arne Gabius GER 14:25.33
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 14:31.76
8 Michał Kaczmarek POL 14:51.61
9 Jussi Utriainen FIN 14:59.92
3000 m steeple Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:25.59
2 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 8:28.77
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:30.45
4 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:33.70
5 Adam Bowden GBR 8:34.23
6 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:35.36
7 Andrey Kozhevnikov RUS 8:36.00
8 Radosław Popławski POL 8:37.30
9 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:54.85
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.27
2 Andy Turner GBR 13.47
3 Igor Peremota RUS 13.50
4 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.61
5 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.67
6 Artur Kohutek POL 13.84
7 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.88
8 Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.92
9 Marko Ritola FIN 13.95
400 m hurdles Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naman Keïta FRA 50.20
2 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.35
3 Gianni Carabelli ITA 50.45
4 Rhys Williams GBR 50.61
5 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 51.29
6 Ari-Pekka Lattu FIN 51.83
7 Jan Schneider GER 51.92
8 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 52.42
9 Marek Motyka POL 52.93
High jump Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.31
2 Giulio Ciotti ITA 2.29
3 Germaine Mason GBR 2.27
4 Aleksander Waleriańczyk POL 2.27 SB
5 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.25
6 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.25 SB
7 Eike Onnen GER 2.20
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.20 SB
9 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.20
Pole vault Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.70
2 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.65
3 Mikko Latvala FIN 5.45 SB
4 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.45
5 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.35
5 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.35
5 Steven Lewis GBR 5.35
8 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.35
- Lars Börgeling GER NH
Long jump Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Howe ITA 8.29
2 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.15
3 Marcin Starzak POL 8.09 SB
4 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 8.06
5 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 7.82
6 Oliver Koenig GER 7.70
7 Alberto Sanz ESP 7.64
8 Kenneth Kastrén FIN 7.50
9 Greg Rutherford GBR 5.98
Triple jump Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.99
2 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 16.91
3 Julien Kapek FRA 16.80
4 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.62
5 Thomas Moede GER 15.99
6 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 15.91
7 Johan Meriluoto FIN 15.74
8 Pere Joseph ESP 15.29
- Danila Burkenya RUS NM
Shot Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Sofyin RUS 20.59 SB
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.58 SB
3 Ralf Bartels GER 20.43
4 Carl Myerscough GBR 20.23
5 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.83
6 Mika Vasara FIN 19.53
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.93
8 Marco Dodoni ITA 18.47
- Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 20.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.15
Discus Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 66.21 SB
2 Lars Riedel GER 63.47
3 Mario Pestano ESP 62.35
4 Hannes Kirchler ITA 61.88
5 Carl Myerscough GBR 61.11 SB
6 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 60.70
7 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 60.59
8 Jean-Claude Retel FRA 60.30
9 Serhiy Pruhlo UKR 58.69
Hammer Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 79.31
2 Andriy Skvaruk UKR 78.71 SB
3 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 77.08
4 Markus Esser GER 77.05
5 Vadim Khersontsev RUS 76.35
6 Christophe Épalle FRA 73.48
7 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 73.33
8 Andy Frost GBR 69.95
9 Moisés Campeny ESP 66.76
Javelin Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 85.30
2 Sergey Makarov RUS 82.43
3 Igor Janik POL 79.30
4 Stefan Wenk GER 76.98
5 Roman Avramenko UKR 73.94
6 Nick Nieland GBR 73.26
7 Gustavo Dacal ESP 72.20
8 Berenguer Demerval FRA 72.11
9 Francesco Pignata ITA 71.45
4 x 100 m Men - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dariusz Kuc, Lukasz Chyla, Marcin Jedrusinski, Marcin Urbas POL 39.07
2 Luca Verdecchia, Stefano Anceschi, Massimiliano Donati, Francesco Scuderi ITA 39.14
3 Tim Abeyie, Marlon Devonish, Christian Malcolm, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 39.31
4 Mikhail Yegorychev, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Andrey Yepishin RUS 39.48
5 Roman Bublyk, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Anatoliy Dovgal, Dmytro Hlushchenko UKR 39.53
6 Álvaro Aljarilla, Ángel David Rodríguez, Josué Mena, Cecilio Maestra ESP 39.73
7 Marius Broening, Tobias Unger, Sebastian Ernst, Ronny Ostwald GER 40.05
8 Timo Salonen, Nghi Tran, Jarkko Ruostekivi, Visa Hongisto FIN 40.30
- Ladji Doucouré, David Alerte, Manuel Reynaert, Dimitri Demonière FRA DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone, Brice Panel, Naman Keïta, Marc Raquil FRA 3:03.59
2 Rafal Wieruszewski, Piotr Klimczak, Marcin Marciniszyn, Daniel Dabrowski POL 3:03.86
3 Andrew Howe, Gianni Carabelli, Luca Galletti, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:04.27 SB
4 Robert Tobin, Andrew Steele, Richard Strachan, Graham Hedman GBR 3:05.05
5 Oleksiy Rachkovsky, Myhaylo Knysh, Andriy Tverdostup, Yevheniy Zyukov UKR 3:05.10
6 Sebastian Gatzka, Kamghe Gaba, Florian Seitz, René Herms GER 3:06.91
7 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez, Santiago Ezquerro, David Testa, Salvador Rodríguez ESP 3:07.09
8 Konstantin Svechkar, Dmitriy Forshev, Aleksandr Larin, Vladislav Frolov RUS 3:08.41
9 Ari Kauppinen, Antti Toivonen, Matti Välimäki, Jouni Haatainen FIN 3:11.95 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 11.13
2 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.29
3 Fabienne Beret-Martinel FRA 11.35
4 Glory Alozie ESP 11.40
5 Marion Wagner GER 11.43
6 Yelena Chebanu UKR 11.46
7 Jenny Kallur SWE 11.49
8 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.53
9 Viorica Ţigău ROU 11.83
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Zaytseva RUS 22.73
2 Angela Moroşanu ROU 22.91 PB
3 Monika Bejnar POL 22.97
4 Yelena Chebanu UKR 22.97 PB
5 Emma Green SWE 23.02 PB
6 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.03
7 Abi Oyepitan GBR 23.06 SB
8 Fabienne Beret-Martinel FRA 23.28
9 Belén Recio ESP 23.39 PB
400 m Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 50.77
2 Nicola Sanders GBR 51.92
3 Claudia Hoffmann GER 52.81
4 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 53.27
5 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska POL 53.32
6 Beatrice Dahlgren SWE 54.20
7 Phara Anacharsis FRA 54.24
8 Maria Rus ROU 54.93 SB
9 Laia Forcadell ESP 54.97
800 m Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:01.99
2 Monika Merl GER 2:04.13
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:04.16
4 Aneta Lemiesz POL 2:04.21
5 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:04.90
6 Mihaela Neacşu ROU 2:07.09
7 Therese Ahlepil SWE 2:08.13
8 Rebecca Lyne GBR 2:11.04
- Tetyana Petlyuk UKR DNF
1500 m Women - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 4:14.39
2 Latifa Essarokh FRA 4:14.76
3 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:15.36
4 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 4:16.68
5 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec POL 4:17.09
6 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 4:17.95
7 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:18.13
8 Irene Alfonso ESP 4:19.68
9 Flo Jonsson SWE 4:20.91
3000 m Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jo Pavey GBR 8:52.54
2 Olesya Syreva RUS 8:58.27 SB
3 Justyna Lesman POL 9:02.64
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 9:05.20
5 Hana Farhoun FRA 9:08.32 PB
6 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 9:15.09 SB
7 Sonia Bejarano ESP 9:30.07
8 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 9:39.26 PB
9 Anneli Fransson SWE 9:45.74
5000 m Women - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 16:18.23
2 Marta Domínguez ESP 16:25.21
3 Nataliya Berkut UKR 16:26.12
4 Lidia Chojecka POL 16:28.47
5 Irina Mikitenko GER 16:30.89
6 Kathy Butler GBR 16:34.75 SB
7 Christelle Daunay FRA 16:42.60
8 Adriana Nelson ROU 16:50.00
9 Christin Johansson SWE 16:50.80 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Orlova RUS 9:45.73
2 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:49.81
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:56.10
4 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:57.15
5 Ida Nilsson SWE 10:04.78
6 Cristina Casandra ROU 10:08.08
7 Tina Brown GBR 10:28.26
8 Yuliya Ihnatova UKR 10:30.60
9 Birte Schütz GER 10:50.03
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.69
2 Kirsten Bolm GER 12.74
3 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 12.90
4 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.01
5 Glory Alozie ESP 13.04
6 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 13.08
7 Irina Matyushkova RUS 13.11
8 Viorica Ţigău ROU 13.36
9 Kaja Tokarska POL 13.69
400 m hurdles Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tasha Danvers GBR 55.65
2 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 55.82
3 Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 55.87
4 Angela Moroşanu ROU 55.99
5 Anna Jesień POL 56.74
6 Erica Mårtensson SWE 57.68
7 Cora Olivero ESP 57.94
8 Aurore Kassambara FRA 58.12
9 Claudia Marx GER 58.72
High jump Women - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.97
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.95
3 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.92
4 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.89
5 Julia Straub GER 1.89
6 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.89
7 Julie Crane GBR 1.85
8 Marta Borkowska POL 1.80
8 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.75 SB
2 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.70 NR PB
3 Anastasija Reiberger GER 4.55
4 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.50 NR =SB
5 Kate Dennison GBR 4.10
6 Linda Berglund SWE 4.10
7 Lyudmyla Vaylenko UKR 3.90
- Svetlana Feofanova RUS NH
Long jump Women - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eunice Barber FRA 6.61 SB
2 Daniela Lincoln Saavedra SWE 6.55
3 Adina Anton ROU 6.51
4 Kelly Sotherton GBR 6.50
5 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.49
6 Viktoriya Molchanova UKR 6.47
7 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.35
8 Claudia Tonn GER 6.19
- Tatyana Kotova RUS 6.67DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 6.67/-0.4
Triple jump Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.10
2 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS 14.06
3 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.00
4 Camilla Johansson SWE 13.75
5 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.68
6 Aleksandra Fila Bobrzyk POL 13.65
7 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.24
8 Katja Pobanz GER 12.99
9 Nadia Williams GBR 12.55
Shot Women - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Lammert GER 19.36
2 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS 18.29
3 Krystyna Zabawska POL 17.78
4 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 16.85
5 Martína de la Puente ESP 16.57
6 Tetyana Nasonova UKR 16.55
7 Jo Duncan GBR 16.48
8 Anca Heltne ROU 16.17
9 Helena Engman SWE 16.04
Discus Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Franka Dietzsch GER 65.54
2 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 64.24
3 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 61.91
4 Wioletta Potępa POL 60.94
5 Anna Söderberg SWE 60.68
6 Olena Antonova UKR 59.60
7 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 55.56
8 Irache Quintanal ESP 52.68
9 Zoe Derham GBR 26.02 PB
Hammer Women - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 76.50
2 Kamila Skolimowska POL 68.16
3 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 67.96
4 Mihaela Melinte ROU 67.25
5 Berta Castells ESP 65.93
6 Amélie Perrin FRA 65.80
7 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 64.36
8 Zoe Derham GBR 61.62
- Betty Heidler GER NM
Javelin Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Madejczyk POL 64.08 NR PB
2 Felicia Tilea ROU 60.49
3 Mercedes Chilla ESP 60.22
4 Lada Chernova RUS 59.87
5 Annika Suthe GER 59.27
6 Olha Ivankova UKR 58.70
7 Goldie Sayers GBR 56.75
8 Sarah Walter FRA 56.71
9 Annika Petersson SWE 56.08 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
28.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Rusakova, Yuliya Gushchina, Yekaterina Kondratyeva, Larisa Kruglova RUS 43.71
2 Adrianna Lamalle, Fabienne Beret-Martinel, Céline Distel-Bonnet, Carima Louami FRA 43.75
3 Olena Chebanu, Olena Sinyavina, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Oksana Shcherbak UKR 43.86
4 Emma Rienas, Susanna Kallur, Jenny Kallur, Emma Green Tregaro SWE 44.53
5 Ruth Conde, Belén Recio, Claudia Troppa, Glory Alozie ESP 44.87
6 Iwona Ziółkowska, Daria Korczyńska, Dorota Jędrusińska, Joanna Gabryelewicz POL 44.90
- Abi Oyepitan, Joice Maduaka, Laura Turner-Alleyne, Jeanette Kwakye GBR DQ
- Viorica Ţigău, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu, Livia Pruteanu ROU DNF
- Katja Tengel, Marion Wagner, Birgit Rockmeier, Verena Sailer GER DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
29.06.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Migunova, Olga Zaytseva, Tatyana Veshkurova, Natalya Antyukh RUS 3:23.51
2 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska, Monika Bejnar, Małgorzata Pskit, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 3:26.60 SB
3 Helen Karagounis, Nicola Sanders, Melanie Purkiss, Lee McConnell GBR 3:26.98 SB
4 Korinna Fink, Anja Pollmächer, Claudia Marx, Claudia Hoffmann GER 3:28.86
5 Kseniya Karandyuk, Oksana Ilyushkina, Oksana Shcherbak, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:32.87
6 Virginie Michanol, Thélia Sigère, Aurore Kassambara, Phara Anacharsis FRA 3:32.95
7 Beatrice Dahlgren, Emma Björkman, Emma Agerbjer, Lena Aruhn SWE 3:34.81
8 Iuliana Popescu, Mihaela Neacşu, Alina Râpanu, Angela Moroşanu ROU 3:35.41 SB
9 Belén Recio, Cora Olivero, Laia Forcadell, Begoña Garrido ESP 3:37.07 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best