13th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 9.95km Men - Final
10.12.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 27:56
2 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 28:06
3 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 28:08
4 Khalid Zoubaa FRA 28:16
5 Rui Pedro Silva POR 28:17
6 Driss El Himer FRA 28:17
7 Mustapha Essaïd FRA 28:17
8 Luís Feiteira POR 28:21
9 Christian Belz SUI 28:22
10 Carles Castillejo ESP 28:23
11 Serhiy Lebid UKR 28:26
12 Driss Maazouzi FRA 28:27
13 Eliseo Martín ESP 28:28
14 Vasyl Matviychuk UKR 28:30
15 José Manuel Martínez ESP 28:32
16 Ricardo Ribas POR 28:34
17 Gabriele De Nard ITA 28:37
18 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 28:42
19 Giovanni Gualdi ITA 28:43
20 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 28:44
21 Pieter Desmet BEL 28:45
22 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 28:45
23 Chris Thompson GBR 28:45
24 Umberto Pusterla ITA 28:46
25 Licínio Pimentel POR 28:48
26 Raúl Caballero ESP 28:51
27 Gavin Thompson GBR 28:52
28 Michael Skinner GBR 28:54
29 Ruggero Pertile ITA 28:58
30 Mark Kenneally IRL 29:01
31 Malik Bahloul FRA 29:06
32 Frank Tickner GBR 29:07
33 Luciano Di Pardo ITA 29:08
34 Vinny Mulvey IRL 29:15
35 Ali Topkara TUR 29:15
36 Vasyl Remshchuk UKR 29:17
37 Hans Janssens BEL 29:21
38 Gary Murray IRL 29:23
39 Patrick Stitzinger NED 29:25
40 Maurizio Leone ITA 29:26
41 Mirko Petrović SRB 29:34
42 Michael Schering GER 29:35
43 Jussi Utriainen FIN 29:37
44 Abdil Ceylan TUR 29:39
45 Per Jacobsen SWE 29:39
46 Selahattin Selçuk TUR 29:47
47 Jesse Stroobants BEL 29:54
48 Illya Suharyev UKR 29:56
49 Rachid Benjira SWE 30:04
50 Yuriy Hychun UKR 30:11
51 Joe McAlister IRL 30:11
52 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 30:15
53 Konstantin Kutilainen FIN 30:18
54 Pieter Rijnders BEL 30:31
55 Róbert Štefko CZE 30:32
56 Serdar Durer TUR 30:42
57 Ueli Koch SUI 30:43
58 David Kelly IRL 30:57
59 Dmytro Boyko UKR 30:59
60 Vesa Erojärvi FIN 31:15
- Steve Vernon GBR DNF
- Paulo Gomes POR DNF
- Stéphane Joly SUI DNF
- Henrik Skoog SWE DNF
- Fernando Silva POR 28:03DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 28:03
U23 Cross Country 8.03km Men - Final
10.12.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barnabás Bene HUN 23:14
2 Dušan Markešević SRB 23:16
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 23:16
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 23:17
5 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 23:22
6 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 23:24
7 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 23:25
8 Aleksey Aleksandrov RUS 23:26
9 Khalid Choukoud NED 23:29
10 Stefano La Rosa ITA 23:29
11 Dmitriy Nizelskiy RUS 23:29
12 Konstantin Vasilyev RUS 23:30
13 Joseph Sweeney IRL 23:33
14 Andy Vernon GBR 23:34
15 Michel Butter NED 23:35
16 Alberto Paulo POR 23:36
17 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 23:42
18 Thibaud Naël FRA 23:43
19 Mark Christie IRL 23:47
20 Kamil Murzyn POL 23:49
21 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 23:50
22 Nuno Costa POR 23:50
23 Artur Kozłowski POL 23:51
24 Andrew Ledwith IRL 23:52
25 Tom Humphries GBR 23:54
26 Andy Baker GBR 23:55
27 Yohan Durand FRA 23:55
28 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 23:57
29 Martin Dematteis ITA 23:58
30 Hubert Pokrop POL 24:01
31 Marc Roig ESP 24:03
32 Iván Iglesias ESP 24:03
33 Robertas Geralavičius LTU 24:03
34 Francisco España ESP 24:04
35 Juha Puttonen FIN 24:04
36 Luca Tocco ITA 24:05
37 Raymond Gulyaş ROU 24:06
38 Cristinel Irimia ROU 24:07
39 Dennis Licht NED 24:08
40 Tom Russell GBR 24:08
41 Robbie Bugden GBR 24:08
42 Matthew Ashton GBR 24:10
43 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 24:11
44 Ricardo Filipe Giehl GER 24:11
45 Enrique Fernández ESP 24:12
46 Mick Clohisey IRL 24:15
47 Jan Kreisinger CZE 24:17
48 Robert Ton NED 24:20
49 João Lopes POR 24:24
50 Julien Masciotra FRA 24:24
51 Víctor Eloy Alvarez ESP 24:26
52 Łukasz Skoczyński POL 24:27
53 Constantin Ifrim ROU 24:27
54 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 24:27
55 Rolf Rüfenacht SUI 24:27
56 Yasin Ceylan TUR 24:27
57 Cosmin Şuteu ROU 24:29
58 Alexandre Silva POR 24:32
59 Gerwin van den Hurk NED 24:33
60 Antoine De Wilde FRA 24:33
61 Benjamin Lindner GER 24:35
62 Mark Hanrahan IRL 24:38
63 Alessandro Ruffoni ITA 24:41
64 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 24:43
65 Benjamin Malaty FRA 24:48
66 Tomás Tajadura ESP 24:49
67 Paul Schmidt GER 24:49
68 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 24:53
69 Miklós Tábor HUN 24:56
70 Samuel Bita ROU 25:02
71 Christoph Menzi SUI 25:04
72 Denis Mayaud FRA 25:07
73 Alexandre Roch SUI 25:24
74 Dániel Soós HUN 25:29
75 Mark Kirwan IRL 25:31
76 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 25:39
77 Christian Stanger GER 25:43
78 Claudiu Tudorache ROU 26:47
- Dávid Takács HUN DNF
- Albert Minczér HUN DNF
- Christian Glatting GER DNF
- Steffen Uliczka GER DNF
U20 Cross Country 5.975km Men - Final
10.12.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Lalli ITA 16:53
2 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 17:03
3 Ciprian Şuhanea ROU 17:06
4 Aleksey Popov RUS 17:12
5 Simone Gariboldi ITA 17:14
6 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 17:15
7 Alexander Hahn GER 17:15
8 Osman Baş TUR 17:17
9 Mohamed Elbendir ESP 17:20
10 Vítor Reis POR 17:22
11 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 17:23
12 Mourad Amdouni FRA 17:27
13 Adem Belir TUR 17:29
14 Tuomas Jokinen FIN 17:30
15 Javier Garcia ESP 17:30
16 Kevin Deighton GBR 17:30
17 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 17:33
18 Milan Kocourek CZE 17:34
19 Breandan O'Neill IRL 17:34
20 David Vuste FRA 17:35
21 Juan Antonio Pousa ESP 17:35
22 Kim Ruell BEL 17:36
23 Jon Pepper GBR 17:37
24 Mark Tolstikhin RUS 17:37
25 António Silva POR 17:38
26 Sindre Buraas NOR 17:40
27 Antonio Garavello ITA 17:42
28 Lewis Timmins GBR 17:43
29 Álvaro Lozano ESP 17:43
30 Rory Fraser GBR 17:43
31 Anthony Gauthier FRA 17:44
32 Bruno Albuquerque POR 17:44
33 Taras Telkovsky BLR 17:45
34 Matti Markowski GER 17:45
35 Merihun Crespi ITA 17:45
36 Lucian Chesches ROU 17:45
37 Tom Wiggers NED 17:47
38 Iván Fernández ESP 17:47
39 Manuel Stöckert GER 17:48
40 Zoltán Sántavy HUN 17:48
41 Boris Skripnikov RUS 17:48
42 Pedro Cirne POR 17:49
43 Ionut Ghita ROU 17:50
44 Thorsten Baumeister GER 17:50
45 Ercan Muslu TUR 17:50
46 Claudiu Petruş ROU 17:50
47 Alexander Söderberg SWE 17:51
48 Oleksiy Koltsov UKR 17:53
49 Jorit van Malsen NED 17:56
50 Johannes Raabe GER 17:56
51 Péter Szemeti HUN 17:56
52 Thibaut Vandenabeele BEL 17:56
53 Vid Tršan SLO 17:57
54 Mitja Krevs SLO 17:58
55 Vincent Chapuis FRA 17:59
56 Tiago Costa POR 17:59
57 Ricky Stevenson GBR 17:59
58 Marco Kern SUI 18:00
59 Riad Guerfi FRA 18:01
60 Joost van den Ende NED 18:01
61 Christopher Gmür SUI 18:03
62 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 18:05
63 Stefan Breit SUI 18:06
64 Ruben Vandevelde BEL 18:06
65 Fynn Schwiegelshohn GER 18:06
66 David Rooney IRL 18:08
67 Daniel Ionut Betej ROU 18:10
68 Yury Kaptserau BLR 18:10
69 Arif Delen TUR 18:11
70 Marcin Urbanowski POL 18:11
71 Ivan Marjanović SRB 18:12
72 Adrian Karrer SUI 18:13
73 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 18:13
74 Michel Basemans NED 18:14
75 Maxime Zermatten SUI 18:14
76 István Balogh HUN 18:14
77 Leonel Fernandes POR 18:15
78 Paolo Pedotti ITA 18:16
79 Vincenzo Stola ITA 18:16
80 David Nilsson SWE 18:17
81 Ruslan Hlibov UKR 18:22
82 Andrey Bochkaryov RUS 18:22
83 Christian Steinhammer AUT 18:26
84 Sanne Torfs BEL 18:28
85 Cathal Dennehy IRL 18:30
86 Kevin Lawler IRL 18:31
87 Blaž Zelić CRO 18:35
88 András Bárány HUN 18:42
89 Maksim Pankratau BLR 18:47
90 Mark Hoey IRL 18:49
91 Christian Molitor LUX 18:51
92 Mathias Steindl AUT 18:52
93 Sven Španić CRO 18:59
94 Peter Schubert HUN 19:04
95 Siniša Goričanec CRO 19:07
96 Steve Pauritsch AUT 19:11
97 Rok Jovan SLO 19:17
98 Benjamin Mirnik SLO 19:17
99 Oleg Grigoryev RUS 19:24
100 Davor Gregorinčič SLO 19:26
101 Andreas Polednak AUT 19:36
102 Thomas Minshull GBR 19:46
103 Denis Horvat CRO 20:32
- Felix Kernbichler AUT DNF
- Pavlo Oliynyk UKR DNF
- Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL DNF
- László Tóth HUN DNF
Cross Country 8.03km Women - Final
10.12.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 25:17
2 Mariya Konovalova RUS 25:18
3 Olivera Jevtić SRB 25:21
4 Anikó Kálovics HUN 25:26
5 Julie Coulaud FRA 25:28
6 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 25:28
7 Nathalie De Vos BEL 25:34
8 Jo Pavey GBR 25:38
9 Jessica Augusto POR 25:38
10 Anália Rosa POR 25:45
11 Leonor Carneiro POR 25:52
12 Rosa María Morató ESP 25:53
13 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 25:53
14 Mary Cullen IRL 25:54
15 Liz Yelling GBR 25:56
16 Alevtina Ivanova RUS 26:04
17 Mónica Rosa POR 26:08
18 Kate Reed GBR 26:08
19 Samira Mezeghrane FRA 26:11
20 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA 26:12
21 Maria Azucena Díaz ESP 26:20
22 Valentina Belotti ITA 26:24
23 Judith Pla ESP 26:26
24 Sonja Roman SLO 26:27
25 Christelle Daunay FRA 26:28
26 Susanne Hahn GER 26:32
27 Maria Martins FRA 26:34
28 Silvia Sommaggio ITA 26:35
29 Helen Clitheroe GBR 26:37
30 Sonja Stolić SRB 26:38
31 Inga Abitova RUS 26:39
32 Ana Dias POR 26:44
33 Elena Romagnolo ITA 26:46
34 Christin Johansson SWE 26:48
35 Felicity Milton GBR 26:49
36 Christine Bardelle FRA 26:52
37 Fatma Marraoui ITA 26:58
38 Irene Pelayo ESP 26:59
39 Marina Ivanova RUS 27:00
40 Julia Viellehner GER 27:04
41 Renate Rungger ITA 27:04
42 Aoife Byrne IRL 27:06
43 Marina Munćan SRB 27:07
44 Stephanie Beckmann GER 27:10
45 Sara Valderas ESP 27:14
46 Orla O'Mahoney IRL 27:17
47 Jaana Niemelä FIN 27:23
48 Natalya Pavlovskaya RUS 27:29
49 Anja Smolders BEL 27:36
50 Birte Schütz GER 27:41
51 Pauline Curley IRL 27:42
52 Biljana Jović SRB 27:49
53 Stephanie De Croock BEL 28:03
54 Yesenia Centeno ESP 28:12
55 Cláudia Pereira POR 28:16
56 Niamh O'Sullivan IRL 28:16
57 Jana Klimesová CZE 28:50
58 Kerstin Metzler-Mennenga LIE 31:48
- Sandra Baumann AUT DNF
U23 Cross Country 5.975km Women - Final
10.12.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Binnaz Uslu TUR 18:47
2 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 18:56
3 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 19:09
4 Aine Hoban GBR 19:10
5 Adelina De Soccio ITA 19:16
6 Viktoriya Ryazantseva RUS 19:19
7 Adriënne Herzog NED 19:20
8 Laura Whittle GBR 19:23
9 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 19:24
10 Anke Van Campen BEL 19:34
11 Andrea Deelstra NED 19:35
12 Sara Dossena ITA 19:36
13 Paula Todoran ROU 19:37
14 Cătălina Oprea ROU 19:43
15 Sylwia Ejdys POL 19:44
16 Susan Krumins NED 19:45
17 Volha Minina BLR 19:46
18 Marta Wojtkuńska POL 19:47
19 Claire Holme GBR 19:49
20 Orla Drumm IRL 19:51
21 Selien de Schryder BEL 19:53
22 Laura Skyttä FIN 19:54
23 Justyna Mudy POL 19:54
24 Teresa Urbina ESP 19:54
25 Faye Fullerton GBR 19:55
26 Miriam Ortiz ESP 19:58
27 Paula González ESP 20:04
28 Hannah Doran GBR 20:04
29 Emily Wicks GBR 20:05
30 Mihaela Ana Susa ROU 20:07
31 Hélène Guet FRA 20:07
32 Isabel Macías ESP 20:10
33 Filomena Costa POR 20:15
34 Giorgia Robaudo ITA 20:15
35 Linda Byrne IRL 20:16
36 Laurane Picoche FRA 20:19
37 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 20:24
38 Monika Hloušková CZE 20:28
39 Ingalena Heuck GER 20:33
40 Adeline Roche FRA 20:37
41 Deborah Büttel SUI 20:39
42 Ercília Machado POR 20:40
43 Kerstin Marxen GER 20:40
44 Tetyana Zahriichuk UKR 20:41
45 Giulia Francario ITA 20:42
46 Marie Alirol FRA 20:44
47 Verena Dreier GER 20:44
48 Alicia Folgar ESP 20:49
49 Irinel Zamfir ROU 20:53
50 Mireia Izaguirre ESP 20:54
51 Ombretta Bongiovanni ITA 20:55
52 Niamh Devlin IRL 20:56
53 Latifa Amghough FRA 21:00
54 Ciara Durkan IRL 21:08
55 Eunice Tavares POR 21:09
56 Catia Libertone ITA 21:11
57 Jennifer Lozano FRA 21:16
58 Elena Moagǎ ROU 21:19
59 Heike Bienstein GER 21:20
60 Saskia Janssen GER 21:24
61 Sinja Trotter GER 21:37
62 Siobhan O'Doherty IRL 21:42
63 Yvonne Hak NED 21:44
64 Mulkiye Yılmaz TUR 23:01
U20 Cross Country 4.1km Women - Final
10.12.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steph Twell GBR 12:33
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 12:36
3 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 12:51
4 Emily Pidgeon GBR 12:59
5 Viktoriya Ivanova RUS 13:08
6 Sian Edwards GBR 13:12
7 Tatyana Shutova RUS 13:16
8 Marta Romo ESP 13:17
9 Julia Hiller GER 13:17
10 Abby Westley GBR 13:19
11 Yekaterina Ishova RUS 13:21
12 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 13:22
13 Andreea David ROU 13:28
14 Jess Coulson GBR 13:30
15 María Sánchez ESP 13:31
16 Anna Klymovych UKR 13:31
17 Cristina Jordán ESP 13:34
18 Olivia Kenney GBR 13:35
19 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 13:37
20 Hülya Ongun TUR 13:37
21 Margriet Falkmann NED 13:37
22 Narin Sağlam-Kahraman TUR 13:40
23 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 13:41
24 Olena Makaruk UKR 13:42
25 Lucija Krkoč SLO 13:42
26 Saara Skyttä FIN 13:44
27 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 13:45
28 Julie Collignon FRA 13:45
29 Carolin Aehling GER 13:47
29 Clémence Calvin FRA 13:47
31 Mira Glocker GER 13:47
32 Elke Steffens BEL 13:49
33 Cornelia Schwennen GER 13:49
34 Pauline Saintignon FRA 13:49
35 Katharina Heinig GER 13:49
36 Valeria Roffino ITA 13:53
37 Tetyana Kuzubova UKR 13:53
38 Breffni Twohig IRL 13:53
39 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 13:53
40 Daniela Donisă ROU 13:54
41 Yasmina Elkasmi FRA 13:54
42 Suvi Miettinen FIN 13:55
43 Annelore Desaedeleer BEL 13:56
44 Cátia Galhardo POR 13:57
45 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 13:58
46 Lucie Sekanová CZE 14:00
47 Sara Treacy IRL 14:00
48 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 14:01
49 Margriet Berkhout NED 14:01
50 Filipa Almeida POR 14:05
51 Carla Martins POR 14:05
52 Vanja Cnops BEL 14:05
53 Alfiya Muryasova RUS 14:06
53 Angela Schönenberger SUI 14:06
55 Eevi Antila FIN 14:06
56 Francesca Grana ITA 14:08
57 Mari Mäki-Torkko FIN 14:08
58 Ainhoa Sanz ESP 14:08
59 Anke Gäbler GER 14:08
60 Ellen Diskin IRL 14:08
61 Lotte Jacobs NED 14:10
62 Anna Holm Jørgensen DEN 14:10
63 Astrid Leutert SUI 14:11
64 Katarína Berešová SVK 14:12
65 Eliza Gawryluk POL 14:13
66 Roxana Bârcă ROU 14:14
67 Judith Llavero ESP 14:17
68 Anastasiya Gayeva UKR 14:17
69 Marianna di Dario ITA 14:18
70 Özlem Kaya TUR 14:23
71 Andrea García ESP 14:23
72 Marica Rubino ITA 14:24
73 Anne-Lise Jacquin FRA 14:24
74 Pauline Sabrier FRA 14:25
75 Solange Jesus POR 14:28
76 Laura Huet IRL 14:30
77 Nina Krašovec SLO 14:31
78 Anna Laura Mugno ITA 14:34
79 Yekaterina Sagdiyeva RUS 14:35
80 Duygu Polat TUR 14:42
81 Kaja Rudnik SLO 14:42
82 Manon Kruiver NED 14:44
83 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 14:47
84 Bryony Treston IRL 14:51
85 Matea Matošević CRO 14:51
86 Antonija Žalac CRO 14:52
87 Maja Teraž SLO 15:14
88 Gloria Bagadur CRO 15:23
89 Nastja Kramer SLO 15:28
90 Valentina Belović CRO 16:33
- Azra Eminović SRB DNF
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 2 0 0 2
2 TUR 1 0 1 2
2 ITA 1 0 1 2
4 HUN 1 0 0 1
4 UKR 1 0 0 1
6 SRB 0 1 1 2
7 BLR 0 1 0 1
7 RUS 0 1 0 1
7 IRL 0 1 0 1
7 ESP 0 1 0 1
7 NOR 0 1 0 1
12 ROU 0 0 2 2
13 SWE 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 34
2 RUS 0 1 0 2 2 1 1 1 31
3 ITA 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 22
4 TUR 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 15
5 FRA 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 14
6 SRB 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
6 HUN 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
8 ROU 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
9 UKR 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 11
10 BLR 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
11 ESP 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8
12 IRL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
12 NOR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
14 SWE 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
15 POR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
16 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
17 GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
17 NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 29
2 ESP 40
3 POR 54
4 GBR 79
5 ITA 89
6 UKR 109
7 SWE 119
8 IRL 153
9 BEL 159
10 TUR 181
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 POR 47
2 GBR 47
3 FRA 69
4 RUS 88
5 ESP 94
6 ITA 96
7 SRB 128
8 IRL 153
9 GER 160
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 28
2 ITA 78
3 POL 94
4 IRL 102
5 GBR 105
6 NED 111
7 ESP 142
8 POR 145
9 FRA 155
10 TUR 165
11 ROU 185
12 GER 249
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 56
2 POL 65
3 ITA 96
4 NED 97
5 TUR 105
6 ROU 106
7 ESP 109
8 IRL 109
9 FRA 153
10 GER 188
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 68
2 ESP 74
3 FRA 74
4 TUR 83
5 GBR 97
6 POR 109
7 GER 124
8 ROU 128
9 RUS 151
10 BLR 192
11 UKR 197
12 NED 220
13 BEL 222
14 SUI 254
15 HUN 255
16 IRL 256
17 SLO 302
18 AUT 372
19 CRO 378
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 21
2 RUS 76
3 ROU 83
4 ESP 98
5 GER 102
6 FRA 132
7 UKR 145
8 TUR 151
9 IRL 157
10 FIN 180
11 NED 213
12 POR 220
13 SLO 228
14 ITA 233
15 CRO 349
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best