ECCC Track and Field Junior

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Adam Martonka SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 11.48 SB
2 Romain Gibassier Saint Quentine FRA 11.66 PB
3 Bruno Pepe Juv Vidigalense POR 12.16 PB
4 Lucas Leemhuis AV Lycurgus NED 12.36 PB
5 Angelo Santos Juv Vidigalense POR 12.58 PB
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Gogo Saint Quentine FRA 11.72 SB
2 Matyas Kobrehel ST Bern SUI 11.82 PB
3 Joshua Essuman Clonliffe Harriers IRL 11.91 SB
4 Conor Byrne Clonliffe Harriers IRL 12.40 PB
5 Luc Dirksen AV Lycurgus NED 12.80 SB
U20 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Morten Dalgaard Madsen Skive AM DEN 10.79 SB
2 Mikko Laiho Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 11.10
3 Keith Pike Clonliffe Harriers IRL 11.23
4 Jordan Mouteirou Saint Quentine FRA 11.27 PB
5 Róbert Volek SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 11.47 PB
6 Filip Van Den Hoven AV Lycurgus NED 11.53 SB
7 João Miguel Silva Juv Vidigalense POR 11.85 PB
8 Jeremy Mcnab ST Bern SUI 11.90 PB
U20 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Morten Dalgaard Madsen Skive AM DEN 21.99 SB
2 Mikko Laiho Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 22.24
3 Giovani Golitin Saint Quentine FRA 22.64 SB
4 Tibor Bartos SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 22.74 PB
5 Stuart Roche Clonliffe Harriers IRL 23.46
6 João Moniz Juv Vidigalense POR 23.81 SB
7 Kasimir Schmucki ST Bern SUI 24.01 PB
8 Luc Dirksen AV Lycurgus NED 26.09 PB
U20 400m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cliff Ellsworth AV Lycurgus NED 49.71 SB
2 Lukas Privalinec SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 50.35 SB
3 João Moniz Juv Vidigalense POR 51.76 PB
4 Nicklas K. Andersen Skive AM DEN 51.98 PB
5 Babacar Diop Saint Quentine FRA 52.28 SB
6 Fintan Doherty Clonliffe Harriers IRL 54.35 PB
7 Mikael Rantanen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 56.80 PB
8 Jan Osterwalder ST Bern SUI 59.06 PB
U20 800m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gustav Vad Thomsen Skive AM DEN 2:00.44 PB
2 Denis Danac SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 2:02.48 SB
3 Waltteri Myötyri Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 2:03.32 SB
4 Romain Landais Saint Quentine FRA 2:04.30 PB
5 Liam Ashton Clonliffe Harriers IRL 2:05.82 PB
6 Tiago Vieira Juv Vidigalense POR 2:06.69 PB
7 Raphael Weber ST Bern SUI 2:07.24 PB
8 Maurice Jantjes AV Lycurgus NED 2:13.01 PB
U20 1500m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aaron Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers IRL 4:10.43
2 Hugo Cayssials Saint Quentine FRA 4:14.92 PB
3 Luca Noti ST Bern SUI 4:20.86 SB
4 Joran Klaver AV Lycurgus NED 4:25.27 PB
5 Patrik Schneidgen SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 4:27.15 SB
6 Waltteri Myötyri Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 4:40.57 PB
7 Peter K. Molgaard Skive AM DEN 4:42.07 PB
8 Joao Mendes Juv Vidigalense POR 4:51.33 PB
U20 3000m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ian Guiden Clonliffe Harriers IRL 9:04.82
2 Thibault Trimbour Saint Quentine FRA 9:20.58 PB
3 Balint Magyar SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 9:24.55 PB
4 Thomas Rydal Skive AM DEN 9:35.68 PB
5 Mikael Rantanen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 9:57.97 PB
6 Joao Peixinho Juv Vidigalense POR 10:09.71 PB
7 Mathias Castrischer ST Bern SUI 10:13.35 PB
8 Frank Moerland AV Lycurgus NED 10:59.34 PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Bühler ST Bern SUI 10:24.91 PB
2 Florent Casagrande Saint Quentine FRA 10:28.36 PB
3 Eoin Mccullough Clonliffe Harriers IRL 10:28.40 SB
4 Remco Kramer AV Lycurgus NED 10:36.83 SB
5 Rudolf Repas SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 10:57.29 PB
6 Søren T. Væsel Skive AM DEN 11:04.26 PB
7 Duarte Vicente Juv Vidigalense POR 12:32.95 PB
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Menno Vloon AV Lycurgus NED 14.34 SB
2 Ville Aarnivala Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 14.85 PB
3 Sandro Gsell ST Bern SUI 15.26 PB
4 Marvin Moustin Saint Quentine FRA 15.77 PB
5 Róbert Volek SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 15.82 PB
6 Joshua Essuman Clonliffe Harriers IRL 16.16 PB
7 João Miguel Silva Juv Vidigalense POR 16.30 PB
8 Martin Bligaard Sørensen Skive AM DEN 19.30 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cliff Ellsworth AV Lycurgus NED 53.46 SB
2 Roman Olejnik SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 55.60 SB
3 Valtteri Toimela Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 55.78 SB
4 Eoin Power Clonliffe Harriers IRL 56.89
5 Raphael Clemencio ST Bern SUI 57.18 SB
6 Jeffrey Levacque Saint Quentine FRA 58.70 PB
7 Pedro Dyllan Juv Vidigalense POR 60.32 PB
8 Martin Bligaard Sørensen Skive AM DEN 65.58 PB
U20 High Jump Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Samuli Sievi-Korte Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 1.96
2 Ricardo Mendes Juv Vidigalense POR 1.96 SB
3 Andrew Heney Clonliffe Harriers IRL 1.93
4 Ondrej Barton SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 1.89 SB
5 Thomas Ticheloven AV Lycurgus NED 1.80 PB
6 Frederik Sørensen Skive AM DEN 1.80 PB
7 Marvin Moustin Saint Quentine FRA 1.80 PB
- Jan Osterwalder ST Bern SUI NH
U20 Pole Vault Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Menno Vloon AV Lycurgus NED 5.00
2 Viktor Östman Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 4.95
3 Rasmus B. Knudsen Skive AM DEN 4.00 PB
4 Oliver Bichsel ST Bern SUI 4.00 PB
5 Tiago Vicente Juv Vidigalense POR 3.80 SB
- Andrew Heaney Clonliffe Harriers CAN NH
- Teodor Szabo SG Stivbar Nitra SVK NH
U20 Long Jump Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jordan Mouteirou Saint Quentine FRA 6.84 SB
2 Miguel Marques Juv Vidigalense POR 6.58 SB
3 Jan Šuba SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 6.36 SB
4 Valtteri Toimela Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 6.36 PB
5 Filip Van Den Hoven AV Lycurgus NED 6.33 SB
6 Daniel Doran Clonliffe Harriers IRL 5.83 PB
7 Frederik Sørensen Skive AM DEN 5.73 PB
8 Albion Dautaj ST Bern SUI 5.65 SB
U20 Triple Jump Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Šuba SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 14.15 SB
2 Ricardo Mendes Juv Vidigalense POR 13.79 SB
3 Juuso Hassi Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 13.57 PB
4 Kevin-Sam Makuikila Saint Quentine FRA 13.33 PB
5 Albion Dautaj ST Bern SUI 12.68 PB
6 Amilton Monteiro AV Lycurgus NED 12.25 PB
7 Daniel Doran Clonliffe Harriers IRL 11.28 PB
8 Nicolai V. Andersen Skive AM DEN 10.56 PB
U20 Shot Put (6kg) Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alexander Wieland ST Bern SUI 15.61 PB
2 Viktor Dano SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 14.21 SB
3 Thomas Hoogerbrugge AV Lycurgus NED 14.13 PB
4 Miguel Carreira Juv Vidigalense POR 13.92 SB
5 Emil Aackmann Skive AM DEN 12.51 PB
6 Arthur Durand Saint Quentine FRA 11.41 PB
7 Samuli Sievi-Korte Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 9.38 PB
8 Safari Aketch Clonliffe Harriers IRL 9.36 PB
U20 Discus Throw (1.75kg) Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Joni Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 44.91 SB
2 Thomas Hoogerbrugge AV Lycurgus NED 44.69 PB
3 Bernardo Lopes Juv Vidigalense POR 44.18 PB
4 Alexander Wieland ST Bern SUI 43.59 PB
5 Teodor Szabo SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 40.91 PB
6 Aymeric Joseph Saint Quentine FRA 37.39 PB
7 Emil Aackmann Skive AM DEN 27.83 PB
8 Safari Aketch Clonliffe Harriers IRL 27.54 PB
U20 Hammer Throw (6kg) Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Joni Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 58.61 SB
2 Aymeric Joseph Saint Quentine FRA 52.46 PB
3 Emil Aackmann Skive AM DEN 50.25 PB
4 Simon Galligan Clonliffe Harriers IRL 50.23 SB
5 Bernardo Lopes Juv Vidigalense POR 49.85 PB
6 Stefan Heijne AV Lycurgus NED 36.94 SB
7 Viktor Dano SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 28.27 SB
8 Lukas Wieland ST Bern SUI 19.30 PB
U20 Javelin Throw Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alain de Deugd AV Lycurgus NED 65.41
2 Lukas Wieland ST Bern SUI 64.71
3 Arthur Durand Saint Quentine FRA 58.69 PB
4 Ondrej Barton SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 57.68 SB
5 Juuso Hassi Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 55.44 SB
6 Jens Toft Væsel Skive AM DEN 50.69 PB
7 Ryan Whelan Clonliffe Harriers IRL 48.43
8 Miguel Lavrador Juv Vidigalense POR 45.28 SB
U20 4 x 100m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Slovak Republic (Adam Martonka, Denis Danac, Tibor Bartos, Róbert Volek) SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 43.73
2 France (Romain Gibassier, Babacar Diop, Kevin Gogo, Marvin Moustin) Saint Quentine FRA 44.00
3 Finland (Ville Aarnivala, Valtteri Toimela, Joni Syrjälä, Viktor Östman) Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 44.12 SB
4 Netherlands (Menno Vloon, Maurice Jantjes, Lucas Leemhuis, Thomas Ticheloven) AV Lycurgus NED 44.73
5 Portugal (Artur Koshchuk, João Miguel Silva, Bruno Pepe, Eduardo Valério) Juv Vidigalense POR 45.89
6 Switzerland (Raphael Weber, Albion Dautaj, Jeremy Mcnab, Jan Osterwalder) ST Bern SUI 47.78
7 Ireland (Joshua Essuman, Conor Byrne, Stuart Roche, Keith Pike) Clonliffe Harriers IRL 51.29
8 Denmark (Nicklas K. Andersen, Frederik Sørensen, Gustav Vad Thomsen, Morten Dalgaard Madsen) Skive AM DEN 57.84
U20 4 x 400m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 France (Jordan Mouteirou, Cheick Sall, Giovani Golitin, Jeffrey Levacque) Saint Quentine FRA 3:24.16
2 Slovak Republic (Tibor Bartos, Róbert Volek, Roman Olejnik, Lukas Privalinec) SG Stivbar Nitra SVK 3:25.12 SB
3 Finland (Juuso Hassi, Ville Aarnivala, Viktor Östman, Mikko Laiho) Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 3:25.83 PB
4 Switzerland (Sandro Gsell, Raphael Clemencio, Kasimir Schmucki, Oliver Bichsel) ST Bern SUI 3:34.12
5 Portugal (Cristophe Capitão, Pedro Dyllan, Eduardo Valério, João Moniz) Juv Vidigalense POR 3:34.93
6 Netherlands (Thomas Ticheloven, Cliff Ellsworth, Maurice Jantjes, Luc Dirksen) AV Lycurgus NED 3:35.74
7 Ireland (Eoin Power, Aaron Hanlon, Fintan Doherty, Liam Ashton) Clonliffe Harriers IRL 3:37.15
8 Denmark (Nicklas K. Andersen, Martin Bligaard Sørensen, Gustav Vad Thomsen) Skive AM DEN 3:38.34
Extra Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eliska Moravcova AK Olymp Brno CZE 12.76 PB
2 Inka Kassinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 12.87 SB
3 Isabella Atzeni Groningem Atletiek NED 13.80 PB
4 Carolina Reis Juv Vidigalense POR 13.80 PB
5 Joana Santos Juv Vidigalense POR 14.45 SB
U20 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ella Räsänen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 12.02
2 Martina Černochová AK Olymp Brno CZE 12.37
3 Maja Petrovič AD Kronos SLO 12.40
4 Suzanne Williams Groningen Atletiek NED 12.82 SB
5 Verónika Zhukova Juv Vidigalense POR 13.37 SB
U20 100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.6
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laetitia Bruun Sparta AM DEN 13.27 PB
2 Martina Margolienova AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 13.37 SB
3 Katerini Toliou AC Kifissia GRE 13.56 PB
4 Victoria Kaiser Sud Lyonnais FRA 13.64 PB
U20 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Martha Traoré Sparta AM DEN 25.24 SB
2 Martina Černochová AK Olymp Brno CZE 25.67 SB
3 Inka Kassinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 26.27 SB
4 Margaríta Tsioutsioumánou AC Kifissia GRE 26.54 SB
5 Barbora Plešavská AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 27.20 PB
U20 200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ziva Zaletel AD Kronos SLO 26.77 PB
2 Wendy Civis Sud Lyonnais FRA 27.08 PB
3 Henderyke Wonink Groningen Atletiek NED 27.09 PB
4 Sara Oliveira Juv Vidigalense POR 28.81 PB
U20 400m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eliisa Räsänen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 56.87
2 Eliska Kutrova AK Olymp Brno CZE 59.02 PB
3 Jana Florekova AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 60.43 PB
4 Elena Papahrístou AC Kifissia GRE 63.12 SB
5 Anouk Trooster Groningen Atletiek NED 64.62 PB
U20 400m Women - Final - Race B
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yamina Rezig Sud Lyonnais FRA 62.47 PB
2 Nina Jež AD Kronos SLO 62.79 PB
3 Louise Tietze Sparta AM IRL 63.18 PB
4 Carine Moreira Juv Vidigalense POR 65.09 PB
U20 800m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eliska Kutrova AK Olymp Brno CZE 2:18.93 SB
2 Josefine Rytter Sparta AM DEN 2:19.12 SB
3 Roosa Lahtinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 2:19.58 SB
4 Viktória Záhradníčková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 2:19.87 SB
5 Julija Praprotnik AD Kronos SLO 2:27.98 PB
6 Lynn Van Der Schaaf Groningen Atletiek NED 2:29.20 PB
7 Manon Mounier Sud Lyonnais FRA 2:38.02 PB
8 M Kolliopoulou AC Kifissia GRE 2:38.55 PB
9 Nidia Reis Juv Vidigalense POR 2:38.89 PB
U20 1500m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lada Novaková AK Spartak Dubnica CZE 4:42.40 SB
2 Tereza Korvasová AK Olymp Brno CZE 4:47.03 PB
3 Josephine Thestrup Sparta AM DEN 4:48.92 SB
4 Eliisa Räsänen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 4:53.46 PB
5 Jolien De Waarde Groningen Atletiek NED 4:58.02 PB
6 Filipa Eutíquio Juv Vidigalense POR 5:03.03 PB
7 Kaja Zupancic AD Kronos SLO 5:20.67 PB
8 Amand Rajaonarivony Sud Lyonnais FRA 5:30.27 PB
U20 3000m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Blahutová AK Olymp Brno CZE 10:31.86 PB
2 Tessa Frenay Groningen Atletiek NED 10:36.93 SB
3 Anna Mikkelsen Sparta AM DEN 11:27.90 PB
4 Alix Branchflower Sud Lyonnais FRA 11:31.88 PB
5 Roosa Lahtinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 11:41.27 SB
6 I Panayiotopoulou AC Kifissia GRE 11:47.27 PB
7 Monika Hornáková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 12:13.11
8 Lejla Nanic AD Kronos SLO 13:21.65 PB
9 Joana Marques Juv Vidigalense POR 14:24.07 PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Helena Tlusta AK Spartak Dubnica CZE 11:11.54
2 Caroline Tauson Sparta AM DEN 11:41.65
3 Linnea Harala Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 11:47.92 SB
4 Alena Schejbalová AK Olymp Brno CZE 12:06.47 SB
5 Yacintha Aakster Groningen Atletiek NED 12:32.24 PB
6 Ana Carol Oliveira Juv Vidigalense POR 12:39.31 PB
7 Lena Šutanovac AD Kronos SLO 14:02.82 SB
8 Pauline Smolarek Sud Lyonnais FRA 14:23.96 PB
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jana Sotáková AK Olymp Brno CZE 14.10
2 Reetta Hurske Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 14.19
3 Lucia Mokrášová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 14.51
4 Suzanne Williams Groningen Atletiek NED 14.53
5 Helene Welm Sparta AM DEN 15.59 PB
6 Evelise Veiga Juv Vidigalense POR 16.22 SB
7 Didde Diop Sud Lyonnais FRA 16.26 SB
- Ema Barbic AD Kronos SLO DNF
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jana Sotáková AK Olymp Brno CZE 61.83 PB
2 Helene Welm Sparta AM DEN 62.76 PB
3 Stanislava Lajčáková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 64.07 PB
4 Elpida Toka AC Kifissia GRE 64.50 SB
5 Katarina Kurinčič AD Kronos SLO 66.00 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ella Räsänen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 61.50 PB
2 Henderyke Wonink Groningen Atletiek NED 67.42 SB
3 Bruna Silva Juv Vidigalense POR 71.43 SB
4 Julie Thevenet Sud Lyonnais FRA 76.21 SB
U20 High Jump Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tatiána Goúsin AC Kifissia GRE 1.76
2 Lucia Mokrášová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 1.72
3 Tina Kralj AD Kronos SLO 1.59 SB
4 Aruna Rikkers Groningen Atletiek NED 1.59 PB
5 Sandra Bøll Sparta AM DEN 1.59
6 Rose Girard-Escot Sud Lyonnais FRA 1.55 PB
6 Barbora Panková AK Olymp Brno CZE 1.55 SB =PB
8 Gabriela Kosonen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 1.55 SB
- Verónika Zhukova Juv Vidigalense POR NH
U20 Pole Vault Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 3.76 SB
2 Rebeka Šilhanová AK Olymp Brno CZE 3.50 SB
3 Lidía Stoúbou AC Kifissia GRE 3.50 SB
4 Anne Sofie Olsen Sparta AM DEN 3.25 SB
5 Anceline Constans Sud Lyonnais FRA 3.00 PB
6 Lidia Alberto Juv Vidigalense ANG 3.00 SB
7 Klaudia Stankova AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 2.80 SB
8 Aruna Rikkers Groningen Atletiek NED 2.10 PB
9 Liza Kuhar AD Kronos SLO 2.10 PB
U20 Long Jump Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Merika Sumanen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 5.71
2 Martha Traoré Sparta AM DEN 5.67
3 Michaela Nejedlová AK Olymp Brno CZE 5.64 SB
4 Nora Ritzen Groningen Atletiek NED 5.53 SB
5 Lenka Ponistová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 5.50 SB
6 Evelise Veiga Juv Vidigalense POR 5.36 SB
7 Noémie Carre Sud Lyonnais FRA 5.24 PB
8 Martha Chalkiadaki AC Kifissia GRE 4.97 PB
9 Eva Mustar AD Kronos SLO 4.74 SB
U20 Triple Jump Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laetitia Bruun Sparta AM DEN 12.26 SB
2 Nora Ritzen Groningen Atletiek NED 11.80 SB
3 Michaela Nejedlová AK Olymp Brno CZE 11.79 PB
4 Eva Mustar AD Kronos SLO 11.35 SB
5 Didde Diop Sud Lyonnais FRA 11.28 PB
6 Gabriela Kosonen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 10.69 PB
7 Virginia Gartsiou AC Kifissia GRE 10.44 PB
8 Carine Moreira Juv Vidigalense POR 10.19 PB
9 Anna Mária Hrvolová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 9.56
U20 Shot Put Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eva Reinders Groningen Atletiek NED 13.82
2 Veronika Kaňuchová AK Olymp Brno SVK 12.70 PB
3 Petra Letkova AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 10.99 PB
4 Juliana Pereira Juv Vidigalense POR 10.77 SB
5 Anne Sofie Olsen Sparta AM DEN 10.75 PB
6 Nika Ferlin AD Kronos SLO 10.26 SB
7 Noémie Carre Sud Lyonnais FRA 9.30 PB
8 Linnea Harala Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 8.09 PB
U20 Discus Throw Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Juliana Pereira Juv Vidigalense POR 44.90
2 Ziva Gornik AD Kronos SLO 40.48 SB
3 Júlia Kočárová AK Olymp Brno SVK 40.00 SB
4 Andrea Štefancová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 35.68
5 Sandra Bøll Sparta AM DEN 35.19 PB
6 Iris Lechner Groningen Atletiek NED 33.95 PB
7 Taru Nieminen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 32.03 SB
8 Irvine Martin Sud Lyonnais FRA 31.31 PB
U20 Hammer Throw Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eva Reinders Groningen Atletiek NED 58.58
2 Veronika Kaňuchová AK Olymp Brno SVK 54.31
3 Claudia Štravs AD Kronos SLO 51.83
4 Louise Odgaard Sparta AM DEN 49.82
5 Sona Caklosova AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 42.86 PB
6 Maria Inês Domingos Juv Vidigalense POR 39.07 PB
7 Taru Nieminen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 25.51 SB
8 Raphaëlle Laisse Sud Lyonnais FRA 20.79 PB
U20 Javelin Throw Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Drápalová AK Olymp Brno CZE 43.15 SB
2 Katja Zof AD Kronos SLO 42.24
3 Marta Mendes Juv Vidigalense POR 39.46 SB
4 Louise Taatgen Groningen Atletiek NED 39.01 SB
5 Kristina Kvasnicova AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 36.45 PB
6 Louise Odgaard Sparta AM DEN 34.57 PB
7 Reetta Hurske Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 30.96 PB
8 Justine Deveaud Sud Lyonnais FRA 26.17 PB
U20 4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Slovenia (Eva Mustar, Ziva Zaletel, Klara Orešnik, Maja Petrovič) AD Kronos SLO 49.43
2 Greece (Katerini Toliou, Antigoni Avramakou, Elena Papahrístou, Margaríta Tsioutsioumánou) AC Kifissia GRE 50.35
3 France (Anceline Constans, Victoria Kaiser, Noémie Carre, Wendy Civis) Sud Lyonnais FRA 51.56
4 Portugal (Verónika Zhukova, Carolina Reis, Bruna Silva, Evelise Veiga) Juv Vidigalense POR 51.99
U20 4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Czech Republic (Eliska Moravcova, Jana Sotáková, Michaela Nejedlová, Martina Černochová) AK Olymp Brno CZE 47.60
2 Denmark (Helene Welm, Martha Traoré, Laetitia Bruun, Sandra Bøll) Sparta AM DEN 50.21 SB
3 Slovak Republic (Viktória Záhradníčková, Jana Florekova, Barbora Plešavská, Martina Margolienova) AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 50.76
4 Netherlands (Henderyke Wonink, Isabella Atzeni, Eva Reinders, Suzanne Williams) Groningen Atletiek NED 51.18
5 Finland (Gabriela Kosonen, Merika Sumanen, Inka Kassinen, Rosanna Ojala) Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 51.98 SB
U20 4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Slovenia (Ziva Zaletel, Spela Kukovica, Katarina Kurinčič, Julija Praprotnik) AD Kronos SLO 4:08.20 SB
2 Greece (M Kolliopoulou, Elena Papahrístou, Ekateríni Vayená, Elpida Toka) AC Kifissia GRE 4:17.85
3 France (Rose Girard-Escot, Amand Rajaonarivony, Julie Thevenet, Yamina Rezig) Sud Lyonnais FRA 4:19.61
4 Portugal (Carolina Reis, Carine Moreira, Nidia Reis, Bruna Silva) Juv Vidigalense POR 4:23.70
U20 4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Finland (Eliisa Räsänen, Roosa Lahtinen, Reetta Hurske, Ella Räsänen) Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 3:55.20 PB
2 Slovak Republic (Barbora Plešavská, Jana Florekova, Viktória Záhradníčková, Lucia Mokrášová) AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:59.31 SB
3 Czech Republic (Marcela Pírková, Svatava Pavlickova, Denisa Prokesova, Eliska Kutrova) AK Olymp Brno CZE 4:08.35
4 Netherlands (Sanne Matthijsse, Anouk Trooster, Nora Ritzen, Jolien De Waarde) Groningen Atletiek NED 4:13.35 SB
5 Denmark (Louise Tietze, Caroline Tauson, Anna Mikkelsen, Josefine Rytter) Sparta AM DEN 4:13.49 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Tampereen Pyrintö 102
2 SG Stivbar Nitra 100
3 Saint Quentine 98
4 AV Lycurgus 91
5 Juv Vidigalense 73
6 ST Bern 71
7 Clonliffe Harriers 71
8 Skive AM 70
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 AK Olymp Brno 145.50
2 Sparta AM 118
3 Tampereen Pyrintö 113
4 AK Spartak Dubnica 106
5 Groningen Atletiek 101
6 AD Kronos 91
7 Juv Vidigalense 59
8 Sud Lyonnais 58.50
9 AC Kifissia 53
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best