ECCC Track and Field Junior Group B

Leiria - POR

No Team Standings available yet
U20 Extra Events 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Francesco Tarussio Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 11.34
1 Alex Christiansen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 11.38 PB
2 Roy Hasid Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 11.53 PB
2 Oskar Møller Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 11.65 PB
3 Yeoryios Bompolas SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 11.81 PB
3 Frank Gelens Leiden Atletiek NED NED 12.18 PB
4 Stijn Pauli Leiden Atletiek NED NED 11.96 PB
4 Lorcan Quinn Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 12.24 PB
5 Gavin McCarthy Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 12.20 PB
5 Yeoryios Anagnostakis SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 12.48 PB
6 Šimon Molčan SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 13.62 PB
U20 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gianluca Basso Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 11.07
2 Harald Suurorg Audentes Sports Club EST EST 11.42 PB
3 Peter Rigo SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 11.68 PB
4 Nikolaos Agkatheris SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 11.70 PB
5 Alan Ramdedovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 11.88 PB
5 Mark Smyth Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 12.11 PB
U20 100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.8
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Steffen Udengaard Knudsen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 11.07
2 Milo Zech Wallebroek Leiden Atletiek NED NED 11.46 PB
3 Anssi Pajukanta Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 11.70 PB
4 Victor Colesnic Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 11.83 PB
U20 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Michele Rancan Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 21.61
2 Steffen Udengaard Knudsen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 22.65
3 Tony Nõu Audentes Sports Club EST EST 22.78
4 Lukáš Koreň SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 23.46 PB
5 Yeoryios-Filippos Voulgarakis SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 24.25 PB
U20 200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.6
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mathijs Dirks Leiden Atletiek NED NED 22.35 PB
2 Sean Dowling Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 22.63 PB
3 Eran Siboni Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 22.71
4 Milan Nikolic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 23.04 PB
5 Anssi Pajukanta Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 24.42 PB
U20 400m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lorenzo Pegoraro Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 49.22 PB
2 Emil Søndergaard Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 49.51
3 Tauri Tamm Audentes Sports Club EST EST 50.78
4 Srdjan Marić Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 51.47 PB
5 Yeoryios Vasileiou SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 52.79 PB
U20 400m Men - Final - Race B
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Royce Zaadnoordijk Leiden Atletiek NED NED 49.96 PB
2 Cathal O'Cleirigh Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 51.93
3 Bohuš Schnitzer SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 52.44 SB
4 Aleksi Heimonen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 53.98 PB
5 Tomer Shapira Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 54.60 PB
U20 800m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Kisel Audentes Sports Club EST EST 1:59.25
2 Jelte van Atten Leiden Atletiek NED NED 2:00.16 PB
3 Sebastiano Gavasso Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 2:00.34
4 Eoin Strutt Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 2:01.53 SB
5 Kasper Korsgaard Nielsen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 2:02.64 PB
6 Adam Krchnavý SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 2:03.67
7 Nikólaos Bourlos SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 2:03.98 PB
8 Benjamin Heinonen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 2:05.97 PB
9 Ben Shalom Royi Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 2:08.57 PB
10 Vlado Djurovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 2:09.97 PB
U20 1500m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cillian Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 4:13.47
2 Manuel Pettinà Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 4:15.20 PB
3 Matthias Rimm Audentes Sports Club EST EST 4:17.87 PB
4 Magnus Nyman Hall Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 4:18.28 PB
5 Nikólaos Papaliakos-Athanasiou SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 4:19.48 PB
6 Max van Gerrevink Leiden Atletiek NED NED 4:20.10 PB
7 Yehonatan Naamad Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 4:20.86 PB
8 Marko Durovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 4:21.17 PB
9 Adrián Petrina SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 4:21.53 PB
10 Samuel Santos Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 4:23.17 PB
11 Veikko Nurmi Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 4:42.54 PB
U20 3000m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Massimo Guerra Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 9:32.81 PB
2 Kasper Korsgaard Nielsen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 9:35.64 PB
3 Riho Kirsipuu Audentes Sports Club EST EST 9:37.32 PB
4 David Buglass Leiden Atletiek NED GBR 9:39.64 PB
5 Alexandros Anastasiadis SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 9:40.79 PB
6 Adam Foley Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 9:42.66 PB
7 Benjamin Heinonen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 9:56.89 PB
8 Patrik Borovka SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 10:11.34 PB
9 Andre Simões Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 10:19.31 PB
10 Boris Covic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 10:26.21 PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Miroslav Borovka SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 10:08.44 PB
2 Mirko Cocco Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 10:18.79 PB
3 Fergus McCormack Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 10:24.94 PB
4 Sander Christensen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 10:55.68 PB
5 Jelte van Atten Leiden Atletiek NED NED 10:59.09 PB
6 Topi Lahtinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 11:10.82 PB
7 Kennet Kärema Audentes Sports Club EST EST 12:10.61 PB
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sebastiano Spanevello Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 14.65 PB
2 Matus Melus SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 15.26
3 Marten Freirik Audentes Sports Club EST EST 15.73
4 Nikólaos Frággos SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 16.75 PB
- Dylan Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL DNF
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.5
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mathijs Dirks Leiden Atletiek NED NED 15.04 PB
2 Topias Koukkula Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 15.31 PB
3 Tamir Mordechai Uzan Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 16.00 PB
4 Thomas Elling Christensen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 16.57 PB
5 Edin Beganovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 18.37 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Matteo Beria Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 53.45
2 David Mazuch SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 56.95 PB
3 Tauri Tamm Audentes Sports Club EST EST 57.87
4 Thomas Elling Christensen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 61.39 PB
5 Ioannis Dedes SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 61.86 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksi Heimonen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 56.18
2 Jeroen Reijman Leiden Atletiek NED NED 56.20 PB
3 Dylan Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 61.08 PB
4 Edin Beganovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 66.79 PB
U20 High Jump Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 2.06
2 Simone Busnardo Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 2.00 =PB
3 Paris Antonopoulos SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 1.95 PB
4 Hugo Korman SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 1.90
5 Stan Does Leiden Atletiek NED NED 1.90 PB
6 Marten Freirik Audentes Sports Club EST EST 1.80
7 Joshua Fine Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 1.75 PB
8 Ajdin Kalamperovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 1.75 PB
8 Lauri Savolainen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN EST 1.75 PB
10 Rhys Doyle Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 1.65 PB
U20 Pole Vault Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Urho Kujanpää Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 5.25 PB
2 Konstadínos Gkoutis SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 4.45 PB
3 Conor Bermingham Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 4.15
4 Stan Does Leiden Atletiek NED NED 4.15
5 Mihkel Leib Audentes Sports Club EST EST 4.00 PB
6 Ákos Juhos SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 3.40 SB
7 Kristopher Torp Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 3.40 PB
- Andrea Marin Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA NH
U20 Long Jump Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gianluca Santuz Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 7.00
2 Sten Ander Sepp Audentes Sports Club EST EST 6.84
3 Luc Bellintani Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 6.79 PB
4 Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 6.70 PB
5 Aleksi Pelto Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 6.34 PB
6 Kevin Winiarczyk Leiden Atletiek NED NED 6.30 PB
7 Filippos Mikelis SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 5.95 PB
8 Yair-Moshe Uspensky Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 5.90 PB
9 Marek Taškár SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 5.63 PB
10 Kristijan Matković Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 5.56 SB
U20 Triple Jump Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Topias Koukkula Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 14.57
2 Kennet Kärema Audentes Sports Club EST EST 13.50
3 Lucas Henrique Perticaro Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 13.39 PB
4 Kristijan Matković Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 13.36
5 Joshua Fine Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 12.99 PB
6 Nikolaos Tzougkarakis SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 12.84 PB
7 Joost Koet Leiden Atletiek NED NED 12.66 PB
8 Conor Bermingham Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 12.03 PB
9 Hugo Korman SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 11.63 PB
10 Jacob Møberg Klysner Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 11.36 PB
U20 Shot Put (6kg) Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marcus Thomsen Aarhus 1900 DEN NOR 18.47
2 Aleksi Jaakkola Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 16.89
3 Massimo Rossi Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 16.25 PB
4 Artjom Nikitin Audentes Sports Club EST EST 15.04
5 Bozo Cobeljic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 14.77 PB
6 Nikolas Bros SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 13.03
7 Ethan Bannon Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 11.97 PB
8 Maurice de Haan Leiden Atletiek NED NED 11.93 PB
9 Ilias-Taygetos Meletopoulos SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 8.89 PB
U20 Discus Throw (1.75kg) Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Artjom Nikitin Audentes Sports Club EST EST 50.89
2 Filippo Vaidanis Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 50.78
3 Marcus Thomsen Aarhus 1900 DEN NOR 47.36 PB
4 Viktor Dano SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 44.36 SB
5 Bozo Cobeljic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 40.66 PB
6 Martijn Batenburg Leiden Atletiek NED NED 40.65 PB
7 Nikolay Gilimovich Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 32.42 PB
8 Stavros Paterakis SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 29.80 PB
9 Ian Graham Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 24.75 PB
10 Lauri Savolainen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN EST 23.02 PB
U20 Hammer Throw (6kg) Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksi Jaakkola Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 71.32
2 Miguel Carreira Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 67.10
3 Aléxios Prodanás SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 61.07
4 Georg Kaspar Räni Audentes Sports Club EST EST 57.03
5 Andrea Zimello Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 56.07 PB
6 Kristoffer Thomsen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 54.48 PB
7 Thieme Schmidt Leiden Atletiek NED NED 44.49 PB
8 Alen Beganovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 38.43 PB
9 Conor Walsh Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 36.61 PB
10 Viktor Dano SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 31.50 PB
U20 Javelin Throw Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mihkel Leib Audentes Sports Club EST EST 58.66 PB
2 Urho Kujanpää Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 56.73 SB
3 Nikolay Gilimovich Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 55.90 PB
4 Amar Kasibovic Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 53.72 PB
5 Tiago Pires Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 53.66 PB
6 Kristoffer Thomsen Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 52.07 PB
7 Marek Taškár SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 48.06 SB
8 Mischa de Haan Leiden Atletiek NED NED 44.24 PB
9 Ethan Bannon Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 41.81 PB
10 Alen Beganovic Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 40.28 PB
11 Aggelos Stampouloglou SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 39.96 PB
U20 4 x 100m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Netherlands Leiden Atletiek NED NED 44.25
2 Israel Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 45.41
3 Slovak Republic SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 45.64
4 Finland Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 45.91 SB
- Ireland Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL DNF
U20 4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Italy Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 42.38
2 Denmark Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 42.75
3 Estonia Audentes Sports Club EST EST 43.29 PB
4 Montenegro Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 44.47
- Greece SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE DNF
U20 4 x 400m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Netherlands Leiden Atletiek NED NED 3:19.55
2 Estonia Audentes Sports Club EST EST 3:19.91 PB
3 Ireland Raheny Shamrocks A.C IRL IRL 3:24.50
4 Slovak Republic SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 3:33.13
5 Israel Athlete Leader Jerusalem ISR ISR 3:42.93
U20 4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Italy Atletica Vicentina Club ITA ITA 3:20.87
2 Denmark Aarhus 1900 DEN DEN 3:29.77
3 Montenegro Mornar-Bar MNE MNE 3:32.04
4 Greece SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso GRE GRE 3:33.72
5 Finland Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 3:40.82 SB
U20 Extra Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Annic Frias STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 13.54 PB
2 Danielle Tinkhof PAC NED NED 13.60 PB
3 Hilmar Duut PAC NED NED 13.82 PB
U20 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Muswama Kambundji STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 12.20
2 Jessi Landström Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 12.75
3 Ara Freeman Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 12.86
4 Stilianí Aliyiánni AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 12.98
5 Stevie Eekman PAC NED NED 13.08 PB
6 Kristi Ojala Audentes Sports Club EST EST 13.61
U20 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Muswama Kambundji STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 24.95
2 Neea Zins Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 26.70
3 Ara Freeman Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 26.86
4 Stevie Eekman PAC NED NED 26.99 PB
5 Stilianí Aliyiánni AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 27.08 PB
6 Suzy Anett Aavik Audentes Sports Club EST EST 27.63
U20 400m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aline Gloor STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 58.78 PB
2 Jasmjn van Iersel PAC NED NED 61.29 PB
3 Alannah O'Carroll Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 62.11 PB
4 Triina Maasik Audentes Sports Club EST EST 62.36
5 Aikaterini Kaparelioti AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 62.86 PB
6 Alisa Aalto Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 63.19 PB
U20 800m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kerstin Rubin STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 2:17.42
2 Corinde Van Es PAC NED NED 2:18.69
3 Ekateríni Koutlí AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 2:19.68
4 Richael Browne Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 2:21.61 SB
5 Ellinoora Myötyri Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 2:31.60
6 Zarina Netšiporuk Audentes Sports Club EST EST 2:37.69 SB
U20 1500m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emma O'Brien Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 4:57.27
2 Daria Bronin Audentes Sports Club EST EST 5:05.68 PB
3 Fiona Zoebeli STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 5:09.35 PB
4 Selina van de Meerakker PAC NED NED 5:28.27 PB
5 María-Eléni Zavou AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 5:44.25 PB
U20 3000m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diane van Es PAC NED NED 10:23.43
2 Ailbhe Flynn Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 10:59.91 PB
3 Nadja Kehrle STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 12:07.60 PB
4 Alboulena Prifti AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 12:31.93 PB
5 Ellinoora Myötyri Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 13:08.71 SB
6 Marilin Moor Audentes Sports Club EST EST 13:42.86 PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sanne Mooldijk PAC NED NED 11:57.87 PB
2 Filipa Eutíquio Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 12:19.62 PB
3 Maria Theofilidou AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 13:24.30 PB
4 Katie Conroy Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 14:04.48 PB
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Pärl Eelma Audentes Sports Club EST EST 14.90
2 Jessi Landström Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 15.20
3 Amaris Borel Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 15.28
4 Sophie von Dach STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 16.00 PB
5 Stevy Jane Nederveen PAC NED NED 17.13 PB
6 Pinélopi Panayiári AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 17.37 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Daria Bronin Audentes Sports Club EST EST 64.49 PB
2 Amaris Borel Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 65.61 SB
3 Nea Seppälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 67.16 PB
4 Nina Seiler STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 69.78 PB
5 Paraskevi Agourou AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 74.81 PB
6 Puck van Wiltenburg PAC NED NED 86.22 PB
U20 High Jump Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Déspina Maltabé AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 1.68
2 Maria Huntington Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 1.68
3 Pärl Eelma Audentes Sports Club EST EST 1.68 =PB
4 Stevy Jane Nederveen PAC NED NED 1.60 PB
5 Carla Wild STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 1.55 PB
6 Rosa Kirwan Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 1.45 PB
U20 Pole Vault Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Killiana Heymans PAC NED NED 4.00
2 Pinja Koivumäki Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 3.35
3 Mirtó Kassotáki AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 3.35
4 Suzy Anett Aavik Audentes Sports Club EST EST 2.80
5 Sara Mota Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 2.80 PB
6 Martha Hassett Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 2.20
- Céline Schafroth STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI NH
U20 Long Jump Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Heta Haapala Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 5.48
2 Anastasía Sarláni AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 5.08
3 Marilin Moor Audentes Sports Club EST EST 4.79
4 Amelia Gugger STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 4.72 PB
5 Amy McTeggart Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 4.71 SB
6 Shaya van Houdt PAC NED NED 4.69 PB
U20 Triple Jump Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mélodie Schneider STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 11.44 PB
2 Zarina Netšiporuk Audentes Sports Club EST EST 11.12
3 Déspina Maltabé AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 10.95 PB
4 Margot Keijzer PAC NED NED 10.07 PB
5 Ella Pekola Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 9.38 PB
6 Susan McParland Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 8.94 PB
U20 Shot Put Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Oona Vilermo Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 12.60
2 Anne Marie Torsney Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 11.59
3 Vladislava Oleinik Audentes Sports Club EST EST 11.00
4 Jenna Vervoorn PAC NED NED 10.74 PB
5 Mariana Anunciaçao Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 10.03 PB
6 Foteini Basina AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 9.71 PB
7 Nuria Nideröst STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 8.74 PB
U20 Discus Throw Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Enid Duut PAC NED NED 43.90 PB
2 Anne Marie Torsney Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 39.85
3 Foteini Basina AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 38.75 PB
4 Mariana Anunciaçao Juventude Vidigalense POR POR 33.61 PB
5 Katri Karindi Audentes Sports Club EST EST 31.07
6 Elena Rossi STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 22.12 PB
7 Ella Pekola Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 15.58 PB
U20 Hammer Throw Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Katri Karindi Audentes Sports Club EST EST 46.35
2 Oona Vilermo Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 40.19 PB
3 Yeoryia Tsalapati AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 29.28 PB
4 Jamila Kerkmeester PAC NED NED 27.07 PB
5 Laoise Cullen Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 26.23 PB
6 Nuria Nideröst STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 21.75 PB
U20 Javelin Throw Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Elena Rossi STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 39.06
2 Maria Huntington Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 37.61
3 Vladislava Oleinik Audentes Sports Club EST EST 35.87
4 Kim de Vos PAC NED NED 34.46 PB
5 Eleni Tertipi AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 32.73 PB
6 Amy McTeggart Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 31.23
U20 4 x 100m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Switzerland STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 47.82
2 Finland Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 49.99 SB
3 Netherlands PAC NED NED 50.25
4 Ireland Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 50.92
5 Estonia Audentes Sports Club EST EST 51.02 SB
6 Greece AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 51.43
U20 4 x 400m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Netherlands PAC NED NED 4:05.60
2 Ireland Sli Cualann AC IRL IRL 4:09.59
3 Switzerland STB Leichtathletik SUI SUI 4:10.51
4 Estonia Audentes Sports Club EST EST 4:11.93 SB
5 Greece AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" GRE GRE 4:20.91
- Finland Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Atletica Vicentina Club 161
2 Audentes Sports Club 143
3 Aarhus 1900 130
4 Leiden Atletiek 124
5 Tampereen Pyrintö 98.50
6 SK SOG Nitra 91
7 Raheny Shamrocks A.C 88
8 SAKA (Athletics Club of Athens College Alumni Asso 76
9 Mornar-Bar 61.50
10 Athlete Leader Jerusalem 52
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 PAC 71
2 STB Leichtathletik 69
3 Sli Cualann AC 66
4 Tampereen Pyrintö 64
5 Audentes Sports Club 62
6 AE Mesogeion "Ameinias" 58
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best