ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.5
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Henad Jovanović AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 10.94 PB
2 Luka Žontar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 10.98 SB
2 Juraj Mokráš AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 10.98 PB
4 Jacob Wolfgang Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 10.98 SB
5 Loic Naprix Entente Franconville Ce FRA 11.05 SB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.8
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tzvi Bellon Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 10.90 PB
2 Luka Končina AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 11.20 PB
3 Daniel Šatka AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 11.24 PB
4 Chris Charlemagne Phanos Amsterdam NED 11.47 SB
5 Ivo De Bruin Phanos Amsterdam NED 12.11 PB
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Pierre Chalus Entente Franconville Ce FRA 10.46 PB
2 Jan Žumer AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 10.61
3 Dmitriy Barskiy Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 10.67
4 Jozef Švondrk AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 10.78
5 Mike Kalisz Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 10.83
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.6
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Darko Šarović AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 10.76 SB
2 Brahim Ammar Khodja Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 11.03 SB
3 Joshua Gül Phanos Amsterdam NED 11.10 PB
4 Keith Pike Clonliffe Harriers IRL 11.14 SB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Žumer AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 21.22
2 Dmitriy Barskiy Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 21.60
3 Mike Kalisz Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 21.77
4 Martial Minyem Entente Franconville Ce FRA 22.04 SB
5 Sébastien Lins Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 22.17 SB
200 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.4
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Švondrk AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 22.00 SB
2 Suad Gasi AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 22.75 PB
3 Keith Pike Clonliffe Harriers IRL 23.01 SB
4 Kai Emanuel Phanos Amsterdam NED 23.06 PB
400 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Donald Blair-Sanford Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 46.87
2 Arnaud Ghislain Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 47.51
3 Bruno Naprix Entente Franconville Ce FRA 47.75
4 Nicklas Hyde Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 48.11
5 Jozef Repčík AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 48.97 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jernej Jeras AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 48.61 SB
2 John Laffey Clonliffe Harriers IRL 49.93 SB
3 Vasilije Radivoja AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 50.62 PB
4 Martijn Klaassen Phanos Amsterdam NED 50.81 PB
800 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Žan Rudolf AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 1:49.20
2 Pierre Antoine Balhan Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 1:49.32
3 Cornelius Ndiwa AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. KEN 1:50.33
4 Rachid Khouia Entente Franconville Ce FRA 1:53.17
5 Dustin Emrani Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 1:54.43
6 Cho Mihn Kyun Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 1:55.20 SB
7 Kristaps Valters Clonliffe Harriers LAT 1:55.89
8 Milan Duka AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 1:57.97 SB
9 Ralf Looze Phanos Amsterdam NED 2:02.35 SB
1500 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jamel Aarrass Entente Franconville Ce FRA 3:57.08
2 Yimer Getahun Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 3:58.17
3 Jozef Repčík AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 3:58.25 SB
4 Nick Jensen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 3:58.29 SB
5 Jan Petrač AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 4:00.39
6 Adil el Azzouzi Phanos Amsterdam NED 4:10.10 PB
7 Dave Fitzmaurice Clonliffe Harriers IRL 4:17.77 SB
8 Francois Maingain Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 4:19.38 PB
9 Namanja Ivaneža AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 4:28.95 PB
3000 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gezachw Yossef Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 8:24.84 SB
2 Abdellatif Kamal Entente Franconville Ce FRA 8:32.08 SB
3 Jeppe Harboe Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 8:37.81 SB
4 Franky Hernould Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 8:38.37 SB
5 Gary O'Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers IRL 8:48.40 SB
6 Jan Dovc AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 9:04.04 PB
7 Aleksandar Krstić AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 9:08.88 PB
8 Anton Costelis Phanos Amsterdam NED 9:59.06 PB
9 Peter Klobúčnik AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 10:21.53 PB
5000 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cornelius Ndiwa AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. KEN 14:24.70 SB
2 Jakob Hannibal Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 14:46.16
3 Emmanuel Lejeune Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 14:47.72
4 Tarik Bouzid Entente Franconville Ce FRA 14:53.82 SB
5 Maru Teferi Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 14:55.33 SB
6 Rok Puhar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 14:59.30
7 Jelte Brontsema Phanos Amsterdam NED 15:30.34 SB
8 Brian McMahon Clonliffe Harriers IRL 15:33.14 SB
9 Duan Suzic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 18:04.49 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ole Hesselbjerg Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 8:52.87 NUR
2 Niguse Asmare Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 9:06.84 PB
3 Blaž Grad AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 9:06.86 SB
4 Jayme Rossiter Clonliffe Harriers IRL 9:16.16 SB
5 Jérémie Charpentier Entente Franconville Ce FRA 9:22.36 PB
6 Sullivan Smith Phanos Amsterdam GBR 9:39.96 SB
7 Mirko Stankovic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 10:04.11 PB
8 Tomáš Hulínek AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 11:37.74 PB
- Younes Chahbi Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Delmestre Entente Franconville Ce FRA 14.15
2 Matúš Janeček AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 14.29
3 Christian Laugesen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 14.64 SB
4 Matt Field Clonliffe Harriers IRL 14.93
5 Ehud Karni Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 16.04 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.0
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nenad Jovanović AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 15.47 SB
2 Laurent Wuillaume Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 15.59 PB
3 Igor Orel AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 15.76 SB
4 Ruud de Veies Phanos Amsterdam NED 15.84 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Loïc Miath Entente Franconville Ce FRA 52.60
2 John Fagan Clonliffe Harriers IRL 54.51
3 Martijn Klaassen Phanos Amsterdam NED 55.21
4 Christian Laugesen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 55.49
5 Gregory Vervloet Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 55.95 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lovrenc Valič AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 55.60 SB
2 Tomáš Hulínek AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 57.34 PB
3 Toman Kalezic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 60.92 PB
4 Iyad Madjoub Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 61.90 SB
High jump Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Kroyter Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 2.20
2 Miloš Todosijević AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 2.14
4 Luka Zidar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 2.04 SB
5 Andrew Heney Clonliffe Harriers IRL 2.00 SB
6 Laurent Wuillaume Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 1.95 PB
7 Emil Strøm Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 1.90 PB
8 Bastiaan Bretveld Phanos Amsterdam NED 1.80 SB
- Michal Kabelka AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 2.14
- Denis San Miguel Entente Franconville Ce FRA 1.80 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Jørgensen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 5.20
2 Jérémy Bataillon Entente Franconville Ce FRA 5.00
3 David Donegan Clonliffe Harriers IRL 4.80
4 Ján Zmoray AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 4.70 SB
5 Udi Karni Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 4.60
6 Matej Rupar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 4.60 SB
7 Ruud De Vries Phanos Amsterdam NED 4.30 PB
8 Mattijs Vandecapelle Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 4.20 PB
Long jump Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 7.68
2 Strahinja Jovančević AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 7.52 SB
3 Guy-Elphège Anouman Entente Franconville Ce FRA 7.36
4 Yochai Halevi Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 7.02
5 Žiga Vrščaj AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 6.89
6 Matúš Janeček AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 6.86 PB
7 Arnaud Caluwe Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 6.73 SB
8 Yoeri Stieglis Phanos Amsterdam NED 6.60 SB
9 Andrew Heney Clonliffe Harriers IRL 5.40 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yochai Halevi Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 16.35
2 Anders Møller Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 15.59
3 Jure Šivic AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 14.43 SB
4 Ibrahim Diatta Entente Franconville Ce FRA 13.97 PB
5 Arnaud Caluwe Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 13.33 PB
6 Miroslav Bojovic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 13.11 PB
7 Maarten Bouwman Phanos Amsterdam NED 12.96 SB
8 Juraj Mokráš AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 12.68 PB
- Tomas Dorina Clonliffe Harriers FRA NM
Shot Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kim Christensen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 19.20
2 Patrick Cronie Phanos Amsterdam NED 18.05
3 Tomas Rauktys Clonliffe Harriers LTU 16.59
4 Julien Vrielynck Entente Franconville Ce FRA 15.98
5 Aleksandar Mrcenovic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 14.87 PB
6 Jaroslav Žitňanský AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 14.53 SB
7 Blaž Zupančič AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 13.97 SB
8 Jonathan Guillaume Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 13.79 SB
9 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 13.33 SB
Discus Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maarten Persoon Phanos Amsterdam NED 58.61
2 Jean-Baptiste Tiercelin Entente Franconville Ce FRA 52.15
3 Tomas Rauktys Clonliffe Harriers LTU 51.58
4 Jaroslav Žitňanský AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 46.24
5 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 45.26
6 Lior Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 43.51 SB
7 Nils Hoffman Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 40.35 PB
8 Aleksandar Mrcenovic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 39.59 PB
9 Blaž Zupančič AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 37.15 SB
Hammer Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aurélien Boisrond Entente Franconville Ce FRA 68.08
2 Branislav Daniš AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 65.60
3 Nejc Pleško AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 61.07
4 Maarten Persoon Phanos Amsterdam NED 60.15
5 Viktor Zaginaiko Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 58.08
6 Simon Corlin Jensen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 56.95 SB
7 Padraig White Clonliffe Harriers IRL 56.13
8 Tom Bernard Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 44.24 SB
9 Marko Radosavljevic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 16.93 PB
Javelin Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Killian Durechou Entente Franconville Ce FRA 72.31
2 Matija Kranjc AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 70.73
3 Krisztián Török AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. HUN 69.97
4 Alex Fingert Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 55.77 SB
5 Jacob Slipsager Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 53.06 SB
6 Marko Radosavljevic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 52.77 PB
7 Tom Bernard Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 48.46 PB
8 Barry Kirwan Clonliffe Harriers IRL 47.55
9 Bas van Ormond Phanos Amsterdam NED 43.40 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise Entente Franconville Ce FRA 41.04 SB
2 Sparta Atletik Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 41.19 SB
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 41.31 PB
4 AD Mass Ljubljana AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 42.22 SB
5 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 42.49 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Royal Excelsior SC Brussels Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 42.60 SB
2 Phanos Amsterdam Phanos Amsterdam NED 42.96
3 AC Crvena Beograd AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 43.06 SB
4 Clonliffe Harriers Clonliffe Harriers IRL 43.76 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 3:14.26 PB
2 Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise Entente Franconville Ce FRA 3:15.42 PB
3 Sparta Atletik Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 3:15.44 PB
4 AD Mass Ljubljana AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 3:18.48 SB
5 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 3:19.49 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Royal Excelsior SC Brussels Royal Excelsior SC Brus BEL 3:18.90 SB
2 Clonliffe Harriers Clonliffe Harriers IRL 3:26.88 SB
3 AC Crvena Beograd AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 3:27.34 SB
4 Phanos Amsterdam Phanos Amsterdam NED 3:38.47 SB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laura Strajnar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 12.24 PB
2 Pavlína Humpolíková USK Praha CZE 12.25 SB
3 Martha Traoré Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 12.32 SB
4 Milica Milosavljević AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 12.52 PB
5 Pina Gorisek AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 12.75 PB
6 Barbora Plešavská AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 13.04 PB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 2.6
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kylie Russell Birchfield Harriers GBR 12.21
2 Martina Margolienova AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 12.80
3 Katarina Ignjic AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 13.24
4 Sandra Rositzan Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 13.37
5 Daniela Schlatter LG Bern SUI 13.48
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Abbi Tyson Birchfield Harriers GBR 11.66
2 Anoma Sooriyaarachchi AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SRI 11.69
3 Sara Strajnar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 11.82
4 Erica Jarder Sparta AM Copenhagen SWE 11.98 SB
5 Sandra Rositzan Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 13.49 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.3
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Procházková USK Praha CZE 11.94
2 Jelena Subotić AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 12.04
3 Bojana Kaličanin AK Borac Banjaluka SRB 12.71 PB
4 Vera Falkenberg LG Bern SUI 12.72 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 3.9
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kristina Žumer AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 23.71
2 Jitka Bartoničková USK Praha CZE 23.92
3 Anoma Sooriyaarachchi AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SRI 24.01
4 Anna Olsson Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 24.40
5 Melinda Cooksey Birchfield Harriers GBR 24.49
200 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 2.4
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jelena Subotić AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 25.13
2 Ksenija Kecman AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 25.17
3 Daniela Schlatter LG Bern SUI 26.94
4 Paz Peretz Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 27.92
400 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Bergrová USK Praha CZE 53.79 SB
2 Ksenija Kecman AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 55.86 PB
3 Maja Ciric AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 56.34 SB
4 Andrea Holleyová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 56.78 SB
5 Nina Vrtacic AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 57.90 PB
400 m Women - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anna Olsson Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 57.34 PB
2 Katie Stainton Birchfield Harriers GBR 58.45 SB
3 Ramona Mani LG Bern SUI 61.85 SB
4 Kristina Vanyusheva Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 62.81 SB
800 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dana Šatrová USK Praha CZE 2:05.91
2 Cally Read Birchfield Harriers GBR 2:10.17
3 Dagmar Olsen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 2:10.48
4 Patricija Plazar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 2:11.52
5 Vladana Gavranović AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 2:12.99
6 Janka Zatlúkalová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 2:19.10 PB
7 Tamara Salaški AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 2:19.91 SB
8 Ramona Mani LG Bern SUI 2:52.90 PB
- Tal Hachamov Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR DNF
1500 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tereza Čapková USK Praha CZE 4:19.31
2 Amela Terzić AK Borac Banjaluka SRB 4:21.67
3 Maruša Mišmaš AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 4:22.18
4 Valérie Lehmann LG Bern SUI 4:25.09
5 Sara Treacy Birchfield Harriers IRL 4:25.92
6 Louise Brasen Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 4:35.71
7 Nina Radisavljević AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 5:25.46 PB
8 Andrea Holleyová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 5:56.63 PB
9 Chen Maimon Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 6:10.13 SB
3000 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anežka Drahotová USK Praha CZE 9:53.62 SB WYL WJL
2 Ellie Stevens Birchfield Harriers GBR 9:54.51 SB
3 Josephine Thestrup Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 10:21.62 SB
4 Nathalie Schertenleib LG Bern SUI 10:26.27
5 Shira Menagen Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 10:59.86 PB
6 Klara Kroselj AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 11:05.25 PB
7 Rahima Zukić AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 11:11.38 SB
8 Monika Hornáková AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 11:42.52 PB
9 Katarina Simic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 15:58.23 PB
5000 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mirja Jenni LG Bern SUI 16:32.46 SB
2 Sara Stigmalier Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 17:07.87 PB
3 Lucia Kimani AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 17:25.55
4 Petra Kubešová USK Praha CZE 17:39.82 SB
5 Janka Zatlúkalová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 17:50.37 SB
6 Svetlana Bakhmand Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 18:47.26 SB
7 Danielle Johnson Birchfield Harriers USA 18:57.65 PB
8 Zala Praprotnik AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 19:26.95 PB
9 Nevena Jovanović AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 20:36.54 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Sekanová USK Praha CZE 10:14.58
2 Nicole Roberts Birchfield Harriers GBR 10:38.63 SB
3 Ľubomíra Maníková AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 11:16.06 PB
4 Biljana Cvijanović AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 11:24.56
5 Caroline Tauson Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 11:37.70 SB
6 Anita Horvat AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 12:18.46 PB
7 Lahav Rotem Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 12:48.75 SB
8 Biljana Kanjeric AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 14:15.24 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jana Korešová USK Praha CZE 13.49
2 Manca Šepetavc AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 13.59
3 Madelaine Smith Birchfield Harriers GBR 14.14
4 Gorana Cvijetić AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 14.18
5 Lucia Mokrášová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 14.19
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 2.5
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Petković AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 14.22
2 Anne-Sofie Vermund Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 15.02
3 Jessica Botter LG Bern SUI 15.62
4 Noa Levi Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 16.65
400 m hurdles Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová USK Praha CZE 56.42
2 Meghan Beesley Birchfield Harriers GBR 57.92
3 Lucie Slaníčková AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 59.40
4 Eva Trošt AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 60.41
5 Olga Bronstein Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 63.84
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maja Ciric AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 63.06 SB
2 Helene Welm Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 64.30
3 Milica Ožegovic AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 66.38 SB
4 Aline Baumann LG Bern SUI 67.84 PB
High jump Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mladena Petrušic AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 1.75 =SB
2 Lucia Mokrášová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 1.75
2 Maruša Novak AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 1.75
4 Zoey Phillips Birchfield Harriers GBR 1.68 SB
5 Aneta Komrsková USK Praha CZE 1.64
6 Milica Joksimović AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 1.64 PB
7 Sandra Bøll Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 1.60 SB
8 Paz Peretz Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 1.55 PB
9 Melanie Köhli LG Bern SUI 1.40 PB
Pole vault Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Romana Maláčová USK Praha CZE 4.40 SB
2 Caroline Bonde Holm Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 4.20
3 Slavomíra Sľúková AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 4.10 NR SB =PB
4 Jelena Damnjanović AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 3.80 SB
5 Jessica Botter LG Bern SUI 3.60
6 Sophie Cook Birchfield Harriers GBR 3.40
7 Nika Pecek AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 2.80 PB
- Elinor Medalsy Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR NH
Long jump Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Erica Jarder Sparta AM Copenhagen SWE 6.48 SB
2 Snežana Vukmirovič AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 6.15
3 Jana Korešová USK Praha CZE 6.02
4 Jade Surman Birchfield Harriers GBR 5.95
5 Sarina Schmied LG Bern SUI 5.69
6 Lucie Slaníčková AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 5.66
7 Tanja Marković AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 5.46 SB
8 Noa Levi Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 5.26 PB
9 Sandra Raickovic AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd CRO 5.04 PB
Triple jump Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Snežana Vukmirovič AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 13.94
2 Laura Samuel Birchfield Harriers GBR 12.86
3 Niva Ziv Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 12.48
4 Aleksandra Radić AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 11.95 SB
5 Melika Kasumovic AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 11.91
6 Laetitia Bruun Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 11.74
7 Rebecca Häner LG Bern SUI 11.47 PB
8 Aneta Komrsková USK Praha CZE 11.38 PB
9 Anna Mária Hrvolová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 10.06 PB
Shot Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anca Heltne LG Bern ROU 16.99
2 Eden Francis Birchfield Harriers GBR 16.52
3 Gorana Tešanović AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 13.33 SB
4 Milena Draguljević AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 12.78 SB
5 Meiken Greve Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 12.72
6 Karolina Caklosova AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 12.26 PB
7 Alena Galertová USK Praha CZE 12.01 SB
8 Inbal Cohen Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 11.68 SB
9 Brina Mljač AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 8.40 SB
Discus Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eden Francis Birchfield Harriers GBR 53.08
2 Katrine Bebe Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 45.99
3 Anca Heltne LG Bern ROU 43.82 SB
4 Gorana Tešanović AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 41.31
5 Andrea Štefancová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 37.04 SB
6 Milena Draguljević AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 27.74 PB
7 Barbora Nádvorníková USK Praha CZE 26.76 PB
8 Claudia Štravs AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 25.06 SB
9 Joy Kanengiser Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 11.34 PB
Hammer Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zoe Derham Birchfield Harriers GBR 67.39 SB
2 Meiken Greve Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 60.10
3 Claudia Štravs AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 56.48 SB
4 Karolina Caklosova AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 49.65
5 Slavojka Ostojic AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 40.21 SB
6 Beatric Marti-Spring LG Bern SUI 38.08 PB
7 Milica Joksimović AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 29.73 SB
8 Barbora Nádvorníková USK Praha CZE 22.24 PB
9 Inbal Cohen Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 22.07 PB
Javelin Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Mirković AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 55.30
2 Bernarda Letnar AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 50.24 SB
3 Nina Otto Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 45.31
4 Sophie Thomas Birchfield Harriers GBR 44.61 SB
5 Christa Wittwer LG Bern SUI 43.76
6 Aleksandra Vidović AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 42.76 NR NJR SB
7 Alena Galertová USK Praha CZE 39.59
8 Dominika Minarechová AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 38.66 PB
9 Joy Kanengiser Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 15.24 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 AD MASS Ljubljana AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 45.67 PB
2 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 46.48 SB
3 Birchfield Harriers Birchfield Harriers GBR 47.05 SB
4 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 47.57 SB
- Sparta AM Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN DQ
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 49.27 SB
2 LG Bern LG Bern SUI 49.71 PB
3 AK Borac Banjaluka AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 50.09 PB
4 Maccabi Reshon Lezion Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 50.52 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. SVK 3:45.51 SB
2 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 3:46.66 SB
3 AD MASS Ljubljana AD MASS Ljubljana SLO 3:52.71 PB
4 Birchfield Harriers Birchfield Harriers GBR 3:57.72 SB
5 Sparta AM Sparta AM Copenhagen DEN 4:00.89 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race B
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 AK Borac Banjaluka AK Borac Banjaluka BIH 3:54.53 PB
2 AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 3:55.06 PB
3 LG Bern LG Bern SUI 4:18.78 PB
4 Maccabi Reshon Lezion Maccabi Reshon Lazion ISR 4:50.37 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Entente Franconville Ce 143
2 Sparta AM Copenhagen 131
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 122
4 AD MASS Ljubljana 112
5 AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. 98
6 Royal Excelsior SC Brus 79
7 Clonliffe Harriers 75
8 Phanos Amsterdam 65
9 AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd 64
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 USK Praha 133
2 Birchfield Harriers 131
3 AD MASS Ljubljana 118.50
4 Sparta AM Copenhagen 108
5 AK Spartak Dubnica n.V. 104.50
6 AK Borac Banjaluka 99
7 AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd 83
8 LG Bern 77
9 Maccabi Reshon Lazion 40
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best