ECCC Track and Field Senior Group B & C

Dubnica nad Vahom - SVK

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Lichý CZE 10.82 PB
2 Luka Žontar SLO 11.11
3 Itamar Basteker ISR 11.37 PB
4 Predrag Stojanović SRB 11.60 PB
5 Dominik Fähndrich SUI 11.84 SB
6 Saša Nojević SRB 11.87 PB
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Štefánek SVK 11.13 PB
2 Ruben Majola ISR 11.25 SB
3 Emanuel Kaj NED 11.38
4 Gregor Trunkelj SLO 11.46 SB
5 Tomáš Pecko SVK 11.54
6 Timo Stam NED 11.77 PB
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Žumer SLO 10.67
2 Lukáš Šťastný CZE 10.84
3 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 10.96 SB
4 Emanuel Kaj NED 11.36 SB
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Švondrk SVK 10.89 SB
2 Lorenzo Blanzan SUI 11.37 SB
3 Igor Gavrilović CRO 11.46 PB
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Žumer SLO 21.42
2 Lukáš Šťastný CZE 21.69
3 Tzvi Bellon ISR 22.27
4 Maurice Ulek NED 23.04 PB
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.6
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Švondrk SVK 22.25 SB
2 Emir Bekrić SRB 22.36 PB
3 Suganthan Somasundaram SUI 22.60
400m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 46.98
2 Daniel Němeček CZE 47.11
3 Philipp Weissenberger SUI 47.88
4 Jernej Jeras SLO 48.63
400m Men - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikola Trifunovič SRB 51.62 PB
2 Martijn Klaassen NED 51.79 SB
3 Daniel Šatka SVK 52.89 PB
800m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:52.12
2 Lovrenc Valič SLO 1:52.26
3 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 1:52.59 SB
4 Daniel Baumgartner SUI 1:52.97
5 Ilan Peleg ISR 1:56.83 PB
6 Peter Wolters NED 2:02.64 SB
7 Bojan Dragojlović SRB 2:09.13 PB
1500m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Kubista CZE 3:58.08 SB
2 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:58.43
3 Jan Petrač SLO 4:00.08
4 Luuk Wagenaar NED 4:04.62 SB
5 Nikola Raicevič SRB 4:16.86 SB
6 Philipp Flejschmann SUI 4:28.95 PB
7 Tomáš Pecko SVK 5:07.82 PB
3000m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Sýkora CZE 8:41.98 PB
2 Maru Teferi ISR 8:43.79 SB
3 Daan Ende NED 8:49.90 PB
4 Luka Ljubič SLO 9:16.12 PB
5 Bahta Grmay SUI 9:26.47 PB
6 Zoran Bursać SRB 9:37.75 PB
7 Štefan Štefina SVK 9:39.79 PB
5000m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Indelau Tekele ISR 14:54.03
2 Rok Puhar SLO 14:59.09 SB
3 Jakub Holuša CZE 15:08.78 SB
4 Jelte Brontsema NED 15:16.10 PB
5 Estefan Hailemichael ERI 16:00.41 PB
6 Ivan Pavlík SVK 17:48.23 PB
7 Marko Ivanovski MKD 18:14.30 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 9:00.58
2 Blaž Grad SLO 9:01.51
3 Andjelko Rističević SRB 9:39.85 PB
4 Dan Salpeter ISR 9:51.71 PB
5 Miloš Fiala CZE 10:21.05 PB
6 Wouter Hordijk NED 10:25.59 PB
7 Jean-Luc Hofer SUI 10:43.14 PB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Koen Smet NED 14.03
2 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 14.59
3 Fausto Santini SUI 15.33 SB
4 Valiantsin Rahatniou BLR 15.42 PB
5 Danilo Tešanovič SRB 16.15 PB
6 Alexander Starčevič SVK 18.85 PB
400m Hurdles Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emir Bekrić SRB 50.75
2 Michal Brož CZE 51.99
3 Kariem Hussein SUI 52.14
4 Martijn Klaassen NED 55.51
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valiantsin Rahatniou BLR 54.31
2 Luka Končina SLO 57.61
- Tomáš Hulínek SVK DNF
High Jump Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.12
2 Luka Zidar SLO 2.04
3 Dmitriy Kroytor ISR 2.04
4 Alexander Hochuli SUI 1.95 SB
5 Bastiaan Bretveld NED 1.85 SB
6 Nikola Milojevič SRB 1.80 PB
- Alexander Starčevič SVK NH
Pole Vault Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Balner CZE 5.00
2 Ján Zmoray SVK 4.60
3 Udi Karni ISR 4.60 SB
4 Matej Rupar SLO 4.60 SB
5 Christian Stam SUI 4.20 PB
6 Daniel Lam NED 4.00 SB
- Boban Stevanovič SRB NH
Long Jump Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Štěpán Wagner CZE 7.21
2 Roman Novotný CZE 6.99
3 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 6.95
4 Yochai Halevi ISR 6.88
5 Jonathan Pengel NED 6.70
6 Vladimir Rajič SRB 5.77 PB
- Žiga Vrščaj SLO NM
Triple Jump Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.15
2 Alexander Hochuli SUI 16.05
3 Martin Vachata CZE 14.91
5 Roman Novotný CZE 14.26 SB
6 Jorgen Wardt NED 14.20 PB
7 Nikola Milojevič SRB 13.04 PB
Shot Put Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrick Cronie NED 17.56
2 Petr Stehlík CZE 16.72 SB
3 Sergiu Ursu ROU 15.54 SB
4 Jaroslav Žitňanský SVK 13.80 SB
5 Blaž Zupančič SLO 13.65
6 Simon Märki SUI 13.09 PB
7 Tomislav Mitrovič SRB 11.84 PB
Discus Throw Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergiu Ursu ROU 61.38
2 Maarten Persoon NED 57.99
3 David Naef SUI 49.86 SB
4 Jaroslav Žitňanský SVK 48.64 SB
5 Petr Stehlík CZE 48.27 SB
6 Sašo Pucihar SLO 36.14 SB
7 Nikola Lukic SRB 35.84 PB
Hammer Throw Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lukáš Melich CZE 76.30
2 Martin Bingisser SUI 61.75
3 Maarten Persoon NED 59.05 SB
4 Viktor Zaginaiko ISR 57.90
5 Jiří Koukal SVK 56.69
6 Blaž Zupančič SLO 25.89 PB
7 Tomislav Mitrovič SRB 21.82 PB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matija Kranjc SLO 74.46
2 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 72.86
3 Jeroen Blommerde NED 63.17
4 Alan Ferber ISR 58.48
5 Lucien Segessemann SUI 51.68 PB
6 Marko Vuičevič SRB 51.18 PB
7 Rudolf Cyprian SVK 46.66 SB
4 x 100m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 41.53 SB
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 41.84 SB
3 TJ Dukla Praha CZE 42.73 SB
4 LC Zürich SUI 43.16 SB
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 42.70 SB
2 Phanos Amsterdam NED 43.71 SB
3 AC Partizan Beograd SRB 45.03 PB
4 x 400m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 TJ Dukla Praha CZE 3:13.52 SB
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 3:14.90 SB
3 AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 3:18.97 SB
4 Phanos Amsterdam NED 3:28.45 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LC Zürich SUI 3:21.32 SB
2 AC Partizan Beograd SRB 3:30.70 PB
3 AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:33.13 SB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Keller SUI 12.31
2 Gabriella van der Wijck NED 12.39
3 Samuel Chante NED 12.82 PB
4 Lenka Ponistová SVK 13.08 PB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.4
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milica Milosavljević SRB 12.74 SB
2 Stanislava Lajčáková SVK 12.87 SB
3 Nikoleta Simić SRB 13.12 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Lenskiy ISR 11.85
2 Kadene Vassell NED 11.90
3 Lenka Kršáková SVK 11.93
4 Michelle Cueni SUI 12.22
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.4
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Tomić SLO 12.12 SB
2 Jelena Subotić SRB 12.40 SB
3 Martha Traoré DEN 12.52
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.9
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Lenskiy ISR 23.94
2 Lenka Kršáková SVK 24.27
3 Marisa Lavanchy SUI 24.64
4 Aleksandra Stoič SRB 25.80 PB
200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.7
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriella van der Wijck NED 26.10 SB
2 Laura Tølløse DEN 26.58 PB
3 Martina Kocuvan SLO 26.99
400m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Madiea Ghafoor NED 52.72
2 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 53.79
3 Andrea Holleyová SVK 56.77 SB
4 Maja Ciric SRB 56.80 SB
400m Women - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ina Rojnik SLO 58.04 SB
2 Helene Welm DEN 61.25 PB
3 Sapir Ben-Farin ISR 65.25 PB
800m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamara Salaški SRB 2:13.35 SB
2 Nora Farrag SUI 2:14.63
3 Kaja Strgaršek SLO 2:15.71
4 Viktória Záhradníčková SVK 2:17.22 PB
5 Josephine Thestrup DEN 2:20.32 SB
6 Albertine Vermeer NED 2:23.31 PB
7 Joy Kanengiser ISR 3:27.43 PB
1500m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maureen Koster NED 4:17.87
2 Vladana Gavranović BIH 4:37.82 SB
3 Josephine Thestrup DEN 4:50.10
4 Radka Halásová SVK 5:08.90 PB
5 Eva Seničar SLO 5:24.22 PB
6 Chen Maimon ISR 6:03.91 PB
7 Karin Fisher USA 6:51.71 PB
3000m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raja Urner SUI 11:15.67 PB
2 Amelie Mabutt USA 11:16.47 PB
4 Urška Pušnik SLO 11:30.42 SB
5 Barbora Chrenková SVK 11:32.62 PB
6 Irena Vaingarten ISR 12:17.73 PB
7 Marija Lijič SRB 12:42.87 PB
5000m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Sig Møller DEN 16:53.48
2 Ľubomíra Maníková SVK 17:52.19 SB
3 Miriam van Reijen NED 18:21.79 SB
4 Mateja Golenač SLO 18:52.98 SB
5 Anania Alamo ISR 19:55.43 PB
- Marija Grujić SRB DNF
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michaela Drábková CZE 10:59.91 SB
2 Caroline Tauson DEN 11:23.67 PB
3 Lahav Rotem ISR 11:28.69 PB
4 Nynke Visser NED 12:58.04 PB
- Nevena Petrović SRB DNF
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Tomić SLO 13.52
2 Nicole Kroonenburg NED 13.76
3 Lucia Mokrášová SVK 14.27
4 Ivana Petković SRB 14.53
5 Paz Peretz ISR 17.06 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.3
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robine Schürmann SUI 14.88 SB
2 Christine Jensen DEN 16.13 PB
400m Hurdles Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Vadlejch SVK 58.78
2 Bianca Baak NED 59.21
3 Robine Schürmann SUI 60.48
4 Maja Ciric SRB 64.52 SB
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helene Welm DEN 64.85 SB
2 Kristina Vanyusheva ISR 68.99
- Sanja Šišmanovič SLO DNF
High Jump Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Bøll DEN 1.74 SB
2 Lucia Mokrášová SVK 1.71
3 Joyce Huisman NED 1.68 SB
4 Kim Bian Saggionetto SUI 1.68 PB
5 Yulia Pushkaryov ISR 1.65 SB
6 Milica Joksimović SRB 1.60 SB
- Maruša Novak SLO NH
Pole Vault Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.00
2 Karin Fisher USA 3.90 =SB
3 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.80
4 Maša Cesar SLO 2.60 PB
5 Elinor Medalsy ISR 2.40 PB
6 Suzie Noten NED 2.00 PB
- Milica Joksimović SRB NH
Long Jump Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Minenko ISR 6.16
2 Barbara Leuthard SUI 5.93
3 Martina Šestáková CZE 5.91
4 Martha Traoré DEN 5.63
5 Sanja Ristović SRB 5.47 PB
6 Saša Babšek SLO 5.42 SB
7 Sophie Klumper NED 5.41 SB
Triple Jump Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Minenko ISR 13.77
2 Martina Šestáková CZE 12.73
3 Barbara Leuthard SUI 12.52
4 Saša Babšek SLO 12.20
5 Aleksandra Radić SRB 12.09
6 Laetitia Bruun DEN 12.00
7 Samuel Chante NED 11.18 SB
Shot Put Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Lebeničnik SLO 12.71
2 Nina Otto DEN 12.22 PB
3 Sandra Haslebacher SUI 11.61 PB
4 Karolina Caklosova SVK 11.56 SB
5 Inbal Cohen ISR 11.45 SB
6 Ivana Ognjanović SRB 10.86 SB
7 Urta Rozenstruik NED 10.71 PB
Discus Throw Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katrine Bebe DEN 46.01
2 Andrea Štefancová SVK 36.86
3 Angela Peter SUI 36.04 SB
4 Špela Hus SLO 33.83 PB
5 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 33.00 SB
6 Aleksandra Ivanović SRB 32.74 PB
7 Sophie Vetter NED 31.87 PB
Hammer Throw Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meiken Greve DEN 58.52
2 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 51.22
3 Karolina Caklosova SVK 49.84
4 Špela Hus SLO 44.30
5 Sophie Vetter NED 42.46 PB
6 Angela Peter SUI 41.95
- Aleksandra Ivanović SRB NM
Javelin Throw Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Mirković SRB 56.54
2 Nina Otto DEN 49.99
3 Sandra Haslebacher SUI 43.67 SB
4 Solange Starrenburg NED 40.60 PB
5 Saša Siter SLO 35.30 PB
6 Paula Mikolášková SVK 32.13 PB
7 Inbal Cohen ISR 26.17 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LC Zürich SUI 46.47 SB
2 Slovakia SVK 48.99
3 DEN 49.92
- Phanos Amsterdam NED DNF
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 48.29 PB
2 ISR 49.85
3 Kladivar Celje SLO 51.16 PB
4 x 400m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LC Zürich SUI 3:47.72 PB
2 Phanos Amsterdam NED 3:48.24 PB
3 AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:48.70 SB
4 Sparta AM DEN 4:08.14 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race B
25.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AC Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB 3:57.09 SB
2 Kladivar Celje SLO 3:57.79 PB
3 Maccabi Reshon Lezion ISR 4:27.93 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best