23rd European 10,000m Cup

London - GBR

No Team Standings available yet
10,000m Men - Final
06.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 27:49.79 SB
2 Amanal Petros GER 27:52.25 PB
3 Ben Connor GBR 27:57.60 PB
4 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 28:04.09 SB
5 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 28:06.27 PB
6 Lorenzo Dini ITA 28:09.21 PB
7 Juan Pérez ESP 28:10.16 PB
8 Nick Goolab GBR 28:10.49 PB
9 Aras Kaya TUR 28:21.24 SB
10 Said El Otmani ITA 28:26.02 PB
11 Sebastian Hendel GER 28:27.11 PB
12 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy UKR 28:27.44 PB
13 David Palacio ESP 28:28.05 PB
14 Chris Thompson GBR 28:28.55 SB
15 Mohamud Aadan GBR 28:28.68 PB
16 Mohamed Jelloul ESP 28:37.91
17 Daniele Meucci ITA 28:38.35 SB
18 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 28:39.95 SB
19 Antonio Abadía ESP 28:42.12
20 Yago Rojo ESP 28:42.77
21 Matthew Leach GBR 28:47.24
22 Michael Somers BEL 28:48.29 PB
23 Jack Gray GBR 28:49.53 PB
24 Simon Boch GER 28:53.53
25 Haimro Alame ISR 28:56.58
26 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 29:02.45
27 Benjamin de Haan NED 29:03.84
28 Kieran Clements GBR 29:08.66 SB
29 Félix Bour FRA 29:09.05 SB
30 Kristian Jones GBR 29:10.27 SB
31 Adam Hickey GBR 29:13.54
32 Krystian Zalewski POL 29:14.67
33 Nassim Hassaous ESP 29:19.75
34 Andreas Vojta AUT 29:21.22 SB
35 Graham Rush GBR 29:22.57 SB
36 Andrew Heyes GBR 29:32.90 PB
37 Adam Craig GBR 29:35.00 PB
- Dawit Wolde ETH DNF
- Dominic Kiptarus KEN DNF
- Napoleon Solomon SWE DNF
- Ellis Cross GBR DNF
- Lucian Allison GBR DNF
10,000m Men - Final - Race B
06.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yitayew Abuhay ISR 28:44.74 PB
2 Italo Quazzola ITA 28:44.97 PB
3 Gashau Ayale ISR 28:50.47 PB
4 Sezgin Ataç TUR 28:52.54 PB
5 Philipp Pflieger GER 28:54.77 SB
6 Samuel Fitwi GER 28:55.24
7 Robel Fsiha SWE 28:59.62 PB
8 Ryan Forsyth IRL 29:01.27 PB
9 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 29:03.60 PB
10 Dmytro Siruk UKR 29:03.90
11 Roman Romanenko UKR 29:04.10
12 Mathieu Brulet FRA 29:25.88
13 Daniel Gregório POR 29:33.73 PB
14 Eric Rüttimann SUI 29:34.95 PB
15 Alexander Teuten GBR 29:36.64 PB
16 Tiidrek Nurme EST 29:36.76 SB
17 Petter M. Rypdal NOR 29:36.88 PB
18 Sullivan Brunet SUI 29:41.66 SB
19 Valentin Poncelet BEL 29:47.09 PB
20 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 29:50.15 SB
21 Stephan Listabarth AUT 29:50.82 SB
22 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT 29:56.95 PB
23 Arsène Guillorel FRA 30:10.12 SB
24 Valdas Dopolskas LTU 30:15.57 PB
25 Hannu Granberg FIN 30:27.44 PB
26 David Nilsson SWE 30:40.84 SB
27 Ossi Kekki FIN 30:42.50 SB
28 Patrik Wägeli SUI 30:46.02 SB
29 Aki Nummela FIN 31:18.98 SB
- Jonny Davies GBR DNF
- Matt Baxter NZL DNF
- António Rocha POR DNF
- Tomasz Grycko POL DNF
- Matt Bergin IRL DNF
10,000m Women - Final
06.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steph Twell GBR 31:08.13 PB
2 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR 31:15.78 NR PB
3 Eilish McColgan GBR 31:16.76 PB
4 Liv Westphal FRA 32:02.38 PB
5 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 32:05.29 SB
6 Carmela Cardama ESP 32:26.43 PB
7 Maitane Melero ESP 32:27.00 PB
8 Darya Mykhaylova UKR 32:27.41 PB
9 Alice Wright GBR 32:27.57
10 Sara Dossena ITA 32:30.47 PB
11 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 32:33.43
12 Verity Ockenden GBR 32:34.47 PB
13 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 32:40.09 SB
14 Charlotte Arter GBR 32:40.63 SB
15 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 32:44.17
16 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 32:50.16 PB
17 Sarah Inglis GBR 32:52.51
18 Renata Pliś POL 32:54.13 PB
19 Roxana Bârcă ROU 32:55.10 SB
20 Mhairi MacLennan GBR 32:58.42 PB
21 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 33:01.48 SB
22 Olha Kotovska UKR 33:01.96 PB
23 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 33:05.24
24 Stephanie Davis GBR 33:07.53 PB
25 Claire Duck GBR 33:09.83 SB
26 Nuria Lugueros ESP 33:14.32
27 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 33:38.50 SB
28 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 33:39.89 SB
29 Jip Vastenburg NED 33:45.55 SB
30 Militsa Mircheva BUL 33:48.42
31 Nicole Taylor GBR 33:57.04
32 Louise Small GBR 34:06.16 SB
33 Emma Mitchell IRL 34:12.24 SB
34 Anna Gosk POL 34:48.59
- Jessica Augusto POR DNF
- Hayley Carruthers GBR DNF
- Sophie Duarte FRA DNF
- Dulce Félix POR DNF
- Sara Moreira POR DNF
- Gema Martin ESP DNF
- Alyson Dixon GBR DNF
- Roselida Jepketer KEN DNF
- Eva Cherono KEN DNF
10,000m Women - Final - Race B
06.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nina Lauwaert BEL 32:52.29 PB
2 Nina Savina BLR 32:52.66 PB
3 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 32:54.66 PB
4 Moira Stewartová CZE 32:57.51 PB
5 Giovanna Epis ITA 32:59.16 PB
6 Iryna Somava BLR 33:22.19 PB
7 Marta Galimany ESP 33:34.73 PB
8 Susana Godinho POR 33:40.91
9 Cristina Simion ROU 33:41.02 SB
10 Aoibhe Richardson IRL 33:41.15 PB
11 Katsiaryna Karneyenka BLR 33:42.47 PB
12 Esther Navarrete ESP 33:42.70
13 Nicole Egger SUI 33:44.57 PB
14 Maria Chiara Cascavilla ITA 33:47.00 PB
15 Maria Sagnes Wågan NOR 33:48.00 PB
16 Tatsiana Stsefanenka BLR 33:52.79 SB
17 Valeria Roffino ITA 33:57.85 PB
18 Kristina Hendel CRO 34:02.04
19 Monika Bytautienė LTU 34:02.44 PB
20 Teresa Urbina ESP 34:03.31
21 Fionnuala Ross IRL 34:25.78
22 Fanni Gyurkó HUN 35:37.39 PB
23 Karen Van Proeyen BEL 35:39.24
24 Rebecca Lonedo ITA 35:50.45
25 Fadouwa Ledhem FRA 36:35.53
- Elinor Kirk GBR DNF
- Emily Hosker Thornhill GBR DNF
- Pernilla Epland NOR DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 1:24:25.02
2 GBR 1:24:55.33
3 GER 1:25:12.89
4 ESP 1:25:16.12
5 ISR 1:26:31.79
6 UKR 1:26:33.79
7 BEL 1:26:39.47
8 FRA 1:28:45.05
9 SUI 1:30:02.63
10 FIN 1:32:28.92
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 1:36:18.80
2 ESP 1:38:07.75
3 ITA 1:38:13.80
4 UKR 1:38:34.61
5 BLR 1:39:16.33
6 IRL 1:39:24.94
7 POR 1:39:54.23
8 POL 1:40:32.88
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best