2nd European Team Championships, First League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 CZE 40/40 355
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men12
High Jump Men12
Pole Vault Men12
800m Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
Hammer Throw Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
4 x 100m Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men10
Long Jump Men10
Shot Put Men10
4 x 400m Men10
100m Men9
200m Men8
110m Hurdles Men8
400m Men7
Discus Throw Men7
5000m Men6
Triple Jump Men5
3000m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
400m Hurdles Women12
Pole Vault Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
4 x 400m Women12
400m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women11
Discus Throw Women11
High Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women9
4 x 100m Women9
100m Hurdles Women8
Shot Put Women8
100m Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
1500m Women6
5000m Women5
800m Women4
3000m Women4
Long Jump Women1
2 SWE 40/40 323
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men12
Triple Jump Men12
200m Men11
High Jump Men11
110m Hurdles Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
1500m Men9
3000m Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
100m Men8
400m Men8
800m Men8
5000m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Pole Vault Men8
4 x 400m Men7
4 x 100m Men6
Shot Put Men5
Discus Throw Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women12
Shot Put Women11
Pole Vault Women10
4 x 100m Women10
800m Women9
1500m Women9
100m Hurdles Women9
4 x 400m Women9
400m Women8
3000m Women8
Long Jump Women8
Discus Throw Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
200m Women7
5000m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
Triple Jump Women4
100m Women3
3 POR 40/40 296.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men12
4 x 100m Men12
100m Men11
Pole Vault Men11
Long Jump Men11
200m Men10
3000m Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men9
Shot Put Men9
1500m Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
Triple Jump Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
110m Hurdles Men7
High Jump Men5.5
400m Men4
800m Men4
Discus Throw Men4
4 x 400m Men3
Javelin Throw Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women12
3000m Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women12
Long Jump Women12
5000m Women10
Hammer Throw Women10
200m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
Pole Vault Women8
Triple Jump Women8
Discus Throw Women7
100m Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
Shot Put Women5
4 x 400m Women5
400m Women3
800m Women3
4 x 100m Women3
100m Hurdles Women1
High Jump Women1
4 ROU 40/40 287
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men12
Triple Jump Men11
5000m Men9
110m Hurdles Men9
Long Jump Men9
Discus Throw Men9
Shot Put Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
Hammer Throw Men7
100m Men5
1500m Men5
3000m Men5
4 x 100m Men5
4 x 400m Men5
High Jump Men3.5
Pole Vault Men3.5
400m Men3
200m Men2
800m Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Throw Women12
800m Women11
5000m Women11
400m Hurdles Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
4 x 400m Women11
100m Women10
400m Women10
3000m Women10
Long Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women9
1500m Women8
4 x 100m Women8
Javelin Throw Women7
200m Women6
High Jump Women5
100m Hurdles Women3
Shot Put Women3
Pole Vault Women
5 NED 40/40 276
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
800m Men10
Pole Vault Men10
Discus Throw Men10
4 x 100m Men10
4 x 400m Men9
High Jump Men7
Triple Jump Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
400m Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
200m Men5
5000m Men5
Long Jump Men5
100m Men4
3000m Men4
Shot Put Men3
400m Hurdles Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Women12
4 x 100m Women12
100m Women11
800m Women10
Discus Throw Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
200m Women9
Pole Vault Women8
4 x 400m Women8
400m Hurdles Women7
Hammer Throw Women6
1500m Women5
400m Women4
5000m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
Long Jump Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Triple Jump Women3
High Jump Women2
3000m Women1
6 HUN 40/40 275
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
Shot Put Men11
Discus Throw Men11
4 x 400m Men11
5000m Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
400m Men9
800m Men9
100m Men7
1500m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
Pole Vault Men7
Long Jump Men7
3000m Men6
400m Hurdles Men5
200m Men4
Triple Jump Men4
4 x 100m Men4
High Jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Women12
1500m Women11
3000m Women11
Shot Put Women10
400m Women9
5000m Women9
Pole Vault Women8
Long Jump Women7
Triple Jump Women6
Discus Throw Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
4 x 100m Women4
4 x 400m Women4
400m Hurdles Women3
High Jump Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
200m Women2
800m Women2
100m Women1
7 BEL 40/40 259
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
Javelin Throw Men12
4 x 400m Men12
1500m Men10
High Jump Men10
200m Men9
4 x 100m Men9
3000m Men7
Shot Put Men6
800m Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
5000m Men4
Long Jump Men4
100m Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men3
110m Hurdles Men3
Discus Throw Men3
Triple Jump Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Women12
200m Women10
100m Hurdles Women10
400m Hurdles Women10
3000m Women9
100m Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
400m Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women7
High Jump Women7
Shot Put Women7
Pole Vault Women6
4 x 400m Women6
800m Women5
Long Jump Women5
Discus Throw Women4
1500m Women3
5000m Women3
Hammer Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women
8 IRL 40/40 240
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
200m Men12
800m Men12
400m Men11
5000m Men11
High Jump Men9
3000m Men8
4 x 100m Men8
4 x 400m Men8
1500m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
110m Hurdles Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
400m Hurdles Men3
Pole Vault Men2
Long Jump Men2
Triple Jump Men2
Shot Put Men1
Discus Throw Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women11
100m Hurdles Women11
4 x 100m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women10
100m Women9
800m Women7
1500m Women7
3000m Women7
5000m Women7
4 x 400m Women7
400m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
High Jump Women6
Pole Vault Women5
Hammer Throw Women3
Long Jump Women2
Triple Jump Women1
Shot Put Women1
Discus Throw Women1
Javelin Throw Women
9 TUR 40/40 220
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men12
Hammer Throw Men9
200m Men7
800m Men7
5000m Men7
4 x 100m Men7
100m Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
Triple Jump Men6
Discus Throw Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
400m Men5
1500m Men4
4 x 400m Men4
High Jump Men3.5
Pole Vault Men3.5
Shot Put Men2
Long Jump Men1
3000m Steeplechase Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
1500m Women10
4 x 400m Women10
400m Hurdles Women9
High Jump Women9
800m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Long Jump Women6
Shot Put Women6
100m Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
4 x 100m Women5
200m Women3
3000m Women3
Discus Throw Women3
Pole Vault Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
400m Women
10 SLO 40/40 205
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men10
400m Men10
Pole Vault Men9
High Jump Men8
Shot Put Men7
200m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
4 x 400m Men6
400m Hurdles Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
800m Men3
1500m Men3
Long Jump Men3
Triple Jump Men3
4 x 100m Men3
3000m Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Discus Throw Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
5000m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women11
Long Jump Women11
Triple Jump Women11
Javelin Throw Women11
Hammer Throw Women9
100m Hurdles Women7
800m Women6
3000m Women6
4 x 100m Women6
400m Women5
200m Women4
1500m Women4
High Jump Women4
Shot Put Women4
100m Women2
5000m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
Discus Throw Women2
4 x 400m Women2
11 EST 40/40 189.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men12
Discus Throw Men12
3000m Men11
Triple Jump Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
Long Jump Men8
400m Hurdles Men7
Pole Vault Men6
High Jump Men5.5
110m Hurdles Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men4
5000m Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
100m Men2
800m Men2
4 x 100m Men2
200m Men1
400m Men1
1500m Men1
4 x 400m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
Long Jump Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women8
High Jump Women8
Triple Jump Women7
Discus Throw Women5
100m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Pole Vault Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
4 x 400m Women3
1500m Women2
3000m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
Shot Put Women2
4 x 100m Women2
200m Women1
800m Women1
5000m Women1
12 LTU 40/40 185
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Men10
Triple Jump Men10
Discus Throw Men8
800m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
Long Jump Men6
Pole Vault Men5
Shot Put Men4
200m Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
400m Men2
1500m Men2
5000m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
4 x 400m Men2
100m Men1
3000m Men1
High Jump Men1
Hammer Throw Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
800m Women12
High Jump Women11
Shot Put Women9
Discus Throw Women9
Javelin Throw Women9
5000m Women8
4 x 100m Women7
100m Hurdles Women6
200m Women5
3000m Women5
Triple Jump Women5
Pole Vault Women3
Long Jump Women3
400m Women2
1500m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
Hammer Throw Women1
4 x 400m Women1
100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İzzet Safer TUR 10.59
2 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.61
3 Wout Verhoeven BEL 10.66
4 Richard Pulst EST 10.70
5 Aivaras Pranckevičius LTU 10.72
100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.4
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Smyth IRL 10.27
2 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.28
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.42
4 Jan Veleba CZE 10.42
5 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.53
6 Gergely Németh HUN 10.57
7 Caimin Douglas NED 10.63
200m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 2.0
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 20.84
2 Kevin Borlée BEL 20.90 SB
3 İzzet Safer TUR 21.03 SB
4 Egidijus Dilys LTU 21.30 SB
5 Vasile Boboş ROU 21.44
6 Asko Anipai EST 21.53 PB
200m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Hession IRL 20.46 SB
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.76 SB
3 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.92
4 Jan Žumer SLO 21.14
5 Jerrel Feller NED 21.14
6 Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.21
400m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 46.22 NJR
2 Dennis Spillekom NED 47.10
3 Serdar Tamaç TUR 47.32
4 António Rodrigues POR 47.79
5 Mircea Zanfirescu ROU 48.48
6 Domantas Žalga LTU 49.01
400m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 44.99
2 David Gillick IRL 45.29
3 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 46.19
4 Johan Wissman SWE 46.25 SB
5 Josef Prorok CZE 46.52
6 Marek Niit EST 49.58
800m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:47.86
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:48.03
3 Robert Lathouwers NED 1:48.45
4 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:49.03
5 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.27
6 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:49.47
7 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:49.81
8 Matthias Rosseeuw BEL 1:49.93
9 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:50.06
10 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:50.28
11 Roman Fosti EST 1:52.21
12 Adrian Cirnaru ROU 1:52.93
1500m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:43.00
2 René Stokvis NED 3:43.44
3 Kristof Van Malderen BEL 3:43.46
4 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:43.76
5 Hélio Gomes POR 3:43.98
6 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:44.85
7 Stephen Scullion IRL 3:47.07
8 George Daniel Preda ROU 3:48.34
9 Resul Çevik TUR 3:50.14
10 Peter Kastelic SLO 3:50.34 SB
11 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 3:56.64 SB
12 Roman Fosti EST 4:14.33
3000m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 8:12.85 SB
2 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:13.28 SB
3 Eduard Mbengani POR 8:14.26
4 Johan Wallerstein SWE 8:18.12
5 Rory Chesser IRL 8:18.80
6 Kim Ruell BEL 8:23.25
7 Tibor Végh HUN 8:25.64 SB
8 Ionuţ Enache ROU 8:26.89
9 Tom Wiggers NED 8:30.93
10 Milan Kocourek CZE 8:35.28
11 Peter Kastelic SLO 8:37.71
12 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 8:45.76 SB
5000m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Pedro Silva POR 13:48.87 SB
2 Mark Christie IRL 13:49.77
3 Tibor Végh HUN 13:53.05 PB
4 Marius Ionescu ROU 13:54.21 PB
5 Oskar Käck SWE 13:59.29
6 Mert Girmalegese TUR 14:06.47
7 Jan Kreisinger CZE 14:08.18 SB
8 Abdi Nageeye NED 14:28.41
9 Sanne Torfs BEL 14:30.16
10 Taivo Püi EST 14:31.92
11 Tomas Matijošius LTU 14:42.17
12 Jan Breznik SLO 14:54.71 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:39.78 SB
2 Dennis Licht NED 8:39.90
3 Petr Mikulenka CZE 8:40.55
4 Mário Teixeira POR 8:41.53
5 Per Jacobsen SWE 8:41.71
6 Albert Minczér HUN 8:42.14 SB
7 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:46.39
8 Stephen Murphy IRL 8:55.82
9 Sergei Tšerepannikov EST 9:01.44
10 Erwin Leysen BEL 9:19.57
11 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 10:00.47 SB
- Resul Çevik TUR DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 14.08
2 Tarmo Jallai EST 14.12 SB
3 Tom Carey IRL 14.52
4 Quentin Ruffacq BEL 14.56
5 Damjan Sitar SLO 14.84
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.32 NR PB
2 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.61
3 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.79
4 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 13.87
5 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.95
6 João Ferreira POR 13.97 PB
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvestras Guogis LTU 51.52
2 Niklas Larsson SWE 51.78
3 Aarne Nirk EST 52.05
4 László Bartha HUN 52.33
5 Peter Šajn SLO 52.85
6 John Fagan IRL 53.05
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michaël Bultheel BEL 49.82
2 Michal Uhlík CZE 50.73
3 João Ferreira POR 51.91
4 Tuncay Örs TUR 52.30
5 Daniël Franken NED 53.14
6 Attila Nagy ROU 53.59
High Jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.28 SB
2 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.25
3 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.20
4 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.20 PB
5 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.15
6 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.15
7 Roman Guly POR 2.10
7 Karl Lumi EST 2.10
9 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.10
9 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
11 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.05
12 Kazimir Narvoiš LTU 2.00
Pole Vault Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Balner CZE 5.50
2 Edi Maia POR 5.40
3 Wout van Wengerden NED 5.30
4 Jure Rovan SLO 5.15
5 Gustaf Hultgren SWE 5.15
6 Dezső Szabó HUN 5.00
7 Tarmo Riitmuru EST 4.80
8 Saulius Birmanas LTU 4.80 SB =PB
9 Yunus Emre Usluca TUR 4.60 PB
9 Levente Kecskeş ROU 4.60 SB
11 Ian Rogers IRL 4.60
- Denis Goossens BEL DNS
Long Jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.98
2 Marcos Chuva POR 7.96 SB
3 Roman Novotný CZE 7.73
4 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.61
5 Igor Syunin EST 7.59 SB
6 Dániel Ecseki HUN 7.53
7 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.49
8 Joost van Bennekom NED 7.47
9 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.46
10 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.44 SB
11 Eoin Hannon IRL 7.35
12 Hasan Cengiz TUR 7.25
Triple Jump Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.29
2 Marian Oprea ROU 16.73
3 Mantas Dilys LTU 16.25
4 Igor Syunin EST 16.09
5 Marcos Caldeira POR 16.01
6 Fabian Florant NED 15.68
7 Aşkin Karaca TUR 15.60
8 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.51
9 Péter Ungvári HUN 15.38
10 Martin Gradišek SLO 15.07
11 Alan Kennedy IRL 15.05
12 Corentin Debailleul BEL 15.01
Shot Put Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taavi Peetre EST 19.67
2 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.66
3 Antonín Žalský CZE 19.51
4 Marco Fortes POR 19.41
5 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 18.68
6 Miran Vodovnik SLO 18.10
7 Wim Blondeel BEL 17.98
8 Mats Olsson SWE 17.69
9 Rimantas Martišauskas LTU 17.34
10 Erik Van Vreumingen NED 17.32
11 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 16.17
12 Seán Breathnach IRL 15.92
Discus Throw Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 68.76
2 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 66.64
3 Erik Cadée NED 61.93
4 Sergiu Ursu ROU 60.27
5 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 60.12
6 Libor Malina CZE 58.81
7 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 57.61
8 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 57.27
9 Jorge A. Grave POR 56.52
10 Wim Blondeel BEL 51.09
11 Tadej Hribar SLO 50.57
12 Seán Breathnach IRL 42.80
Hammer Throw Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 77.83
2 Lukáš Melich CZE 72.68
3 Mattias Jons SWE 72.58
4 Eşref Apak TUR 72.01
5 Dário Manso POR 67.59
6 Andrei Alestar ROU 65.28
7 Vincent Onos NED 64.56
8 Nicolas Pierre BEL 62.48
9 Padraig White IRL 59.91
10 Aivar Räni EST 59.84
11 Tomaž Bogovič SLO 57.16
- Arvydas Menkevičius LTU NM
Javelin Throw Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Goyvaerts BEL 78.99 SB
2 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 76.25
3 Csongor Olteán HUN 75.40
4 Tanel Laanmäe EST 73.19
5 Levente Bartha ROU 73.19
6 Lars Timmerman NED 72.15
7 Fatih Avan TUR 70.45
8 Kim Amb SWE 69.53
9 Jaka Muhar SLO 68.16
10 Nerijus Lučkauskas LTU 66.37
11 Elias Leal POR 59.25
12 Aaron Crawford IRL 55.75
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Giovanni Codrington, Guus Hoogmoed, Jerrel Feller, Caimin Douglas) NED 39.70 SB
2 (Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Chris Russell, Jonathan Holmes) IRL 40.09 SB
3 (Yiğitcan Hekimoglu, Sezai Özkaya, Hakan Karacaoğlu, İzzet Safer) TUR 40.16 SB
4 (Jan Žumer, Matic Osovnikar, Boštjan Fridrih, Gregor Kokalovič) SLO 40.64
5 (Rasmus Rooks, Richard Pulst, Henri Sool, Andres Saaremõts) EST 41.13 SB
- (Egidijus Dilys, Mantas Šilkauskas, Martas Skrabulis, Aivaras Pranckevičius) LTU DQ
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Ricardo Monteiro, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Francis Obikwelu) POR 39.13
2 (Libor Žilka, Jiří Vojtík, Jan Veleba, Petr Szetei) CZE 39.66 SB
3 (Jean-Marie Louis, Wout Verhoeven, Pieter De Rycke, Kevin Borlée) BEL 40.04 SB
4 (Tom Kling-Baptiste, Alexander Nordkvist, Oskar Åberg, Stefan Tärnhuvud) SWE 40.17 SB
5 (Mircea Zanfirescu, Paul Ceici, Vasile Boboş, Catalin Campeanu) ROU 40.20 SB
6 (Gábor Oláh, Dávid Vas, Gergely Resán, Gergely Németh) HUN 40.50 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Antoine Gillet, Arnaud Ghislain, Nils Duerinck, Jonathan Borlée) BEL 3:05.28
2 (Gordon Kennedy, David Gillick, Nick Hogan, Brian Murphy) IRL 3:07.29
3 (Uroš Jovanovič, Marko Macuh, Erik Vončina, Sebastjan Jagarinec) SLO 3:09.16
4 (Ali Ekber Kayaş, Mehmet Güzel, Tuncay Örs, Serdar Tamaç) TUR 3:09.80 SB
5 (Mindaugas Baliukonis, Silvestras Guogis, Domantas Žalga, Vitalij Kozlov) LTU 3:13.50 SB
6 (Andres Saaremõts, Aarne Nirk, Rasmus Mägi, Asko Anipai) EST 3:13.71 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Máté Lukács, Dávid Takács, Zoltán Kovács, Marcell Deák Nagy) HUN 3:06.71 SB
2 (Josef Prorok, Pavel Jiráň, Petr Szetei, Theodor Jareš) CZE 3:07.09 SB
3 (Joeri Moerman, Ludrick Berrenstein, Dennis Spillekom, Bjorn Blauwhof) NED 3:07.25
4 (Alexander Nordkvist, Fredrik Johansson, Andreas Mokdasi, Niklas Larsson) SWE 3:08.53 SB
5 (Mircea Zanfirescu, Iulian Geambazu, Vasile Boboş, Adrian Drăgan) ROU 3:09.37 SB
6 (José Miranda, Bruno Gualberto, João Ferreira, António Rodrigues) POR 3:10.04 SB
100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.9
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 11.51
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.55
3 Saliha Özyurt TUR 11.72 SB
4 Grit Šadeiko EST 11.82 SB
5 Tina Murn SLO 11.84
6 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 12.08
100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.49
2 Claire Brady IRL 11.64
3 Olivia Borlée BEL 11.64
4 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.64
5 Sónia Tavares POR 11.70
6 Lena Berntsson SWE 11.82
200m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.3
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niamh Whelan IRL 23.30 PB
2 Sónia Tavares POR 23.43 PB
3 Elin Backman SWE 23.50 PB
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.51 SB
5 Meliz Redif TUR 23.87 PB
6 Dane Must EST 24.73
200m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 23.03 PB
2 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.36
3 Jamile Samuel NED 23.37
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.60
5 Sabina Veit SLO 23.72
6 Barbara Petráhn HUN 24.04
400m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Heffernan IRL 54.46
2 Sabina Veit SLO 54.54 SB
3 Nicky van Leuveren NED 55.13
4 Vera Barbosa POR 55.56
5 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 56.19
- Pınar Saka TUR 54.89DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 54.89
400m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maris Mägi EST 53.17
2 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 53.35
3 Bianca Răzor ROU 53.54
4 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.56
5 Helene Bourdin SWE 53.99
6 Elke Bogemans BEL 54.34
800m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.42
2 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:02.66
3 Yvonne Hak NED 2:02.70
4 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 2:03.40
5 Merve Aydın TUR 2:03.72
6 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:03.87
7 Anja Puc SLO 2:05.65
8 Charlotte Debroux BEL 2:06.30
9 Tereza Čapková CZE 2:06.36
10 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:07.04
11 Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes HUN 2:07.97
12 Jevgenia Mateitšuk EST 2:09.21
1500m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Augusto POR 4:09.78
2 Krisztina Papp HUN 4:10.76 SB
3 Binnaz Uslu TUR 4:11.36 PB
4 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 4:11.62
5 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 4:13.20 PB
6 Kelly Neely IRL 4:16.32 SB
7 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:16.73 SB
8 Marije te Raa NED 4:17.02
9 Sonja Roman SLO 4:18.50
10 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 4:21.78
11 Liina Tšernov EST 4:26.98
12 Aina Valatkevičiūtė LTU 4:48.56
3000m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Moreira POR 8:53.65
2 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:06.15
3 Roxana Bârcă ROU 9:10.71 SB
4 Sandra Schenkel BEL 9:23.73 SB
5 Malin Liljestedt SWE 9:24.02 PB
6 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:24.63 SB
7 Sonja Roman SLO 9:25.75 SB
8 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 9:28.09
9 Květa Pecková CZE 9:29.31 SB
10 Fadime Suna TUR 9:37.26 SB
11 Laura Suur EST 9:47.96 SB
12 Helen Hofstede NED 10:02.46
5000m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:09.31
2 Roxana Bârcă ROU 15:33.12 SB
3 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 15:33.58 SB
4 Anikó Kálovics HUN 15:35.47
5 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 16:05.27 PB
6 Hazel Murphy IRL 16:20.68
7 Lisa Blommé SWE 16:26.61
8 Petra Kamínková CZE 16:41.99 SB
9 Marieke Falkmann NED 16:54.91
10 Nathalie Loubele BEL 17:03.32 SB
11 Lucija Krkoč SLO 17:13.78 PB
12 Evelin Kärner EST 17:31.19
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Augusto POR 9:24.37
2 Marcela Lustigová CZE 9:41.85 NR SB
3 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 9:42.49 SB
4 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 10:00.26
5 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 10:03.95 SB
6 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 10:10.48
7 Binnaz Uslu TUR 10:12.61
8 Lena Örn SWE 10:15.98
9 Lívia Tóth HUN 10:18.10
10 Jolanda Verstraten NED 10:25.64 SB
11 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:50.38 SB
12 Evelina Miltene LTU 11:20.09 SB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.42
2 Fanni Juhász HUN 13.59
3 Rosina Hodde NED 13.66
4 Anamaria Ioniţă ROU 13.84 SB
5 Jaanika Meriküll EST 13.86 SB
6 Eva Vital POR 14.05
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.74
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.80
3 Eline Berings BEL 12.84
4 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.88
5 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.00
6 Marina Tomić SLO 13.32
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen NED 58.01
2 Sofie Persson SWE 58.17
3 Hege Mardiste EST 60.19
4 Evelin Farsang HUN 60.98
5 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 61.58
6 Kristina Jasinskaitė LTU 61.72
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.51
2 Angela Moroşanu ROU 56.06
3 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 56.74
4 Birsen Engin TUR 57.60
5 Patrícia Lopes POR 57.77
6 Justine Kinney IRL 58.01
High Jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Green SWE 1.94
2 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.92 NJR SB
3 Oldřiška Marešová CZE 1.89 SB
4 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.85
5 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.85
6 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.85
7 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.80
8 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.80
9 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.80 SB
10 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.80
11 Nikki Woudstra NED 1.75
12 Catarina Costa POR 1.70
Pole Vault Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.50
2 Tina Šutej SLO 4.40 NR NUR
3 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.40
4 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.00
4 Enikõ Erõs HUN 4.00
4 Rianna Galiart NED 4.00
7 Fanny Smets BEL 4.00
8 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.80 SB
9 Lembi Vaher EST 3.80
10 Vitalija Dejeva LTU 3.60 PB
11 Elmas Seda Firtina TUR 3.30
- Gabriela Lavinia Bulov ROU NH
Long Jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.69
2 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.47
3 Alina Militaru ROU 6.31
4 Grit Šadeiko EST 6.21 SB
5 Erica Jarder SWE 6.11
6 Zita Ajkler HUN 6.06
7 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.05
8 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 6.01 SB
9 Carola van Wagtendonk NED 5.98
10 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 5.92
11 Mary McLoone IRL 5.86
12 Martina Šestáková CZE 5.61
Triple Jump Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 14.53 NR
2 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.52
3 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.37
4 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.70
5 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.53
6 Veera Baranova EST 13.51
7 Rita Babos HUN 13.50
8 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 13.29
9 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 13.14
10 Brenda Baar NED 12.85
11 Çağdaş Arslan TUR 12.50
12 Mary McLoone IRL 12.11
Shot Put Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.91
2 Helena Engman SWE 17.78
3 Anita Márton HUN 17.19
4 Austra Skujytė LTU 17.08
5 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.32
6 Catherine Timmermans BEL 15.56
7 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 15.20
8 Maria Antónia Borges POR 14.98
9 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 14.70
10 Simona Neaţă ROU 14.37
11 Raine Kuningas EST 12.21
12 Fiona Moloney IRL 11.63
Discus Throw Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 63.05
2 Věra Cechlová CZE 61.59
3 Monique Jansen NED 59.28
4 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 57.85
5 Anna Söderberg SWE 56.92
6 Irina Rodrigues POR 54.35
7 Anita Márton HUN 48.77
8 Eha Rünne EST 48.71
9 Inge Vangeel BEL 46.91
10 Dilek Esmer TUR 46.74
11 Tamara Stojkovič SLO 45.67 SB
12 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 41.16
Hammer Throw Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éva Orbán HUN 69.73 SB
2 Bianca Ghelber ROU 66.95
3 Vânia Silva POR 64.85
4 Barbara Špiler SLO 62.92
5 Tracey Andersson SWE 62.22
6 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 61.15
7 Maaike Schetters NED 58.02
8 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu TUR 57.72
9 Maris Rõngelep EST 55.60
10 Aoife Hickey IRL 54.25
11 Irina Sustelo BEL 53.79
12 Natalija Venckutė LTU 45.48 SB
Javelin Throw Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 67.63
2 Martina Ratej SLO 59.77
3 Bregje Crolla NED 56.04
4 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 54.86
5 Melissa Dupre BEL 53.50
6 Maria Negoiţă ROU 53.45
7 Sílvia Cruz POR 53.00
8 Annika Petersson SWE 52.09
9 Raine Kuningas EST 50.33
10 Xénia Nagy HUN 49.33
11 Gülsüm Özdemir TUR 48.14
- Anita White IRL NM
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Esther Akihary, Loreanne Kuhurima, Anouk Hagen, Jamile Samuel) NED 44.45
2 (Claire Brady, Derval O'Rourke, Ailis McSweeney, Niamh Whelan) IRL 44.53
3 (Silva Pesackaitė, Edita Kavaliauskienė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė) LTU 45.16
4 (Nina Kovačič, Sara Strajnar, Tina Jureš, Sabina Veit) SLO 45.40
5 (Saliha Özyurt, Nevin Yanıt, Meliz Redif, Birsen Engin) TUR 45.51 SB
6 (Grete Griffin, Maris Mägi, Grit Šadeiko, Laura-Maria Oja) EST 46.31 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Elin Backman, Moa Hjelmer) SWE 44.85
2 (Iveta Mazáčová, Jitka Bartoničková, Jana Slaninová, Kateřina Čechová) CZE 44.98
3 (Adelina Pap-Pastor, Anamaria Ioniţă, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu) ROU 45.08 SB
4 (Anasztázia Nguyen, Krisztina Komiszár, Gréta Kerekes, Fanni Schmelcz) HUN 45.83
5 (Eva Vital, Naide Gomes, Ungudi Quiawacana, Sónia Tavares) POR 45.92 SB
- (Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Frauke Penen, Anne Zagré) BEL DNF
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Özge Akın, Merve Aydın, Meliz Redif, Birsen Engin) TUR 3:33.50 PB
2 (Marit Dopheide, Yvonne Hak, Sanne Wolters-Verstegen, Nicky van Leuveren) NED 3:33.93 SB
3 (Marian Heffernan, Brona Furlong, Justine Kinney, Michelle Carey) IRL 3:35.44
4 (Dane Must, Jevgenia Mateitšuk, Hege Mardiste, Maris Mägi) EST 3:38.52 SB
5 (Liona Rebernik, Daša Bajec, Urška Klemen, Anja Puc) SLO 3:38.86 SB
6 (Silva Pesackaitė, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Andzelika Bobrova, Agnė Šerkšnienė) LTU 3:39.97 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová, Jana Slaninová, Denisa Rosolová) CZE 3:31.69 SB
2 (Adelina Pap-Pastor, Mirela Lavric, Bianca Răzor, Angela Moroşanu) ROU 3:33.31
3 (Helene Bourdin, Josefin Magnusson, Rebecca Högberg, Sofie Persson) SWE 3:33.89 SB
4 (Elke Bogemans, Wendy Den Haeze, Axelle Dauwens, Olivia Borlée) BEL 3:37.01
5 (Cátia Nunes, Catarina Costa, Joceline Monteiro, Vera Barbosa) POR 3:38.07 SB
6 (Bianka Varga, Emese Bobcsek, Lilla Loránd, Barbara Petráhn) HUN 3:38.31 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best