3rd European Team Championships, First League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GRE 40/40 303.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Men12
High Jump Men12
Pole Vault Men12
Long Jump Men12
1500m Men11
Triple Jump Men11
Shot Put Men11
110m Hurdles Men10
4 x 400m Men10
Javelin Throw Men9
400m Men8
200m Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
800m Men6
Discus Throw Men6
4 x 100m Men5
3000m Men4
5000m Men3
100m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women12
Triple Jump Women12
400m Women11
800m Women11
Hammer Throw Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
200m Women8.5
100m Women8
Shot Put Women8
Discus Throw Women8
4 x 100m Women8
4 x 400m Women7
5000m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
Long Jump Women5
1500m Women4
High Jump Women4
3000m Women3
100m Hurdles Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women
2 NOR 40/40 293
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
200m Men12
5000m Men11
1500m Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men10
Triple Jump Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
3000m Men7
Pole Vault Men7
Long Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men7
800m Men5
Shot Put Men5
Discus Throw Men5
High Jump Men4.5
400m Hurdles Men3
110m Hurdles Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
400m Men1
4 x 400m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
1500m Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
5000m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women11
400m Hurdles Women11
200m Women10
800m Women10
Pole Vault Women10
High Jump Women9.5
4 x 400m Women9
Long Jump Women8
400m Women7
Discus Throw Women7
Triple Jump Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
Javelin Throw Women4
Shot Put Women3
4 x 100m Women3
3000m Women2
3 ROU 40/40 285
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men12
High Jump Men9.5
800m Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men9
Discus Throw Men8
100m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Pole Vault Men6
Shot Put Men6
Long Jump Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
4 x 400m Men5
200m Men4.5
1500m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
400m Men3
3000m Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
4 x 100m Men3
5000m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
Long Jump Women12
Discus Throw Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
100m Women11
Triple Jump Women11
4 x 400m Women11
5000m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women10
High Jump Women9.5
3000m Women9
Javelin Throw Women9
200m Women8.5
4 x 100m Women7
1500m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
Pole Vault Women6
400m Hurdles Women4
800m Women3
Shot Put Women1
4 NED 40/40 283
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men12
100m Men11
800m Men11
3000m Men11
Pole Vault Men11
4 x 100m Men11
200m Men9
400m Men9
400m Hurdles Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
Discus Throw Men7
4 x 400m Men7
High Jump Men6.5
5000m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
1500m Men3
Long Jump Men3
Triple Jump Men2
Shot Put Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
800m Women12
Shot Put Women12
4 x 100m Women12
Discus Throw Women11
100m Women10
400m Women9
5000m Women9
Triple Jump Women8
1500m Women7
Long Jump Women6
High Jump Women5.5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
3000m Women4
4 x 400m Women4
100m Hurdles Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
400m Hurdles Women2
Pole Vault Women
5 TUR 40/40 282
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men12
3000m Men12
5000m Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men12
Hammer Throw Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
4 x 400m Men11
400m Men10
Discus Throw Men10
Shot Put Men9
4 x 100m Men6
100m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
Pole Vault Men5
Triple Jump Men5
200m Men4.5
400m Hurdles Men4
Long Jump Men4
High Jump Men3
800m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women12
1500m Women10
400m Hurdles Women10
Shot Put Women10
High Jump Women9
Long Jump Women9
Triple Jump Women9
4 x 100m Women9
100m Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
Hammer Throw Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
Discus Throw Women5
Pole Vault Women4.5
200m Women3
400m Women
800m Women
5000m Women
4 x 400m Women
6 HUN 40/40 270
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men12
Shot Put Men12
Discus Throw Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
400m Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
400m Hurdles Men10
Pole Vault Men9
4 x 400m Men9
3000m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
4 x 100m Men8
5000m Men7
Long Jump Men6
Triple Jump Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
1500m Men5
100m Men3
200m Men2
High Jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Women11
800m Women9
Discus Throw Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
400m Women8
3000m Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
High Jump Women7
Long Jump Women7
Triple Jump Women7
1500m Women5
100m Women4
5000m Women4
4 x 100m Women4
Pole Vault Women3
4 x 400m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
200m Women1
100m Hurdles Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
7 SUI 40/40 256.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men12
100m Men10
5000m Men10
Long Jump Men9
Triple Jump Men9
Pole Vault Men8
110m Hurdles Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
200m Men6
1500m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
3000m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
400m Men4
4 x 400m Men4
800m Men3
Shot Put Men2
High Jump Men1
Discus Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women11
100m Hurdles Women11
Pole Vault Women11
Long Jump Women11
4 x 100m Women10
Shot Put Women9
1500m Women8
5000m Women8
High Jump Women8
400m Hurdles Women7
800m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Discus Throw Women6
4 x 400m Women5
200m Women4.5
Triple Jump Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
Javelin Throw Women3
100m Women2
400m Women2
8 FIN 40/40 252
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men12
200m Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men11
Long Jump Men11
Discus Throw Men11
1500m Men9
3000m Men9
4 x 100m Men9
800m Men8
5000m Men8
High Jump Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
Shot Put Men7
110m Hurdles Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
400m Men5
4 x 400m Men2
100m Men1
Pole Vault Men
Triple Jump Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
Javelin Throw Women11
Discus Throw Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women7
Shot Put Women7
3000m Women6
Triple Jump Women6
4 x 400m Women6
800m Women5
5000m Women5
100m Hurdles Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
4 x 100m Women5
400m Women3
Long Jump Women3
200m Women2
100m Women1
High Jump Women1
Pole Vault Women
9 BEL 40/40 250.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men12
4 x 400m Men12
400m Hurdles Men11
200m Men10
3000m Men10
Long Jump Men10
5000m Men9
110m Hurdles Men9
800m Men7
1500m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
100m Men6
High Jump Men4.5
Shot Put Men4
Discus Throw Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
4 x 100m Men4
Triple Jump Men3
Hammer Throw Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women12
4 x 100m Women11
3000m Women10
4 x 400m Women10
Pole Vault Women9
800m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
Javelin Throw Women7
100m Women5.5
400m Women5
200m Women4.5
Shot Put Women4
1500m Women3
5000m Women3
High Jump Women2
Long Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
Triple Jump Women1
Hammer Throw Women1
10 IRL 40/40 229
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men10
High Jump Men9.5
100m Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
200m Men8
1500m Men8
4 x 400m Men8
400m Men6
3000m Men6
5000m Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men5
800m Men4
Triple Jump Men4
Shot Put Men3
Long Jump Men2
Discus Throw Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
110m Hurdles Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women12
4 x 400m Women12
100m Women9
1500m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women9
100m Hurdles Women9
400m Hurdles Women8
200m Women7
800m Women7
3000m Women7
Pole Vault Women7
400m Women6
Shot Put Women6
High Jump Women5.5
Long Jump Women4
Discus Throw Women3
Triple Jump Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women
11 SLO 40/40 205.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men11
800m Men10
Pole Vault Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
Hammer Throw Men9
100m Men8
Shot Put Men8
Triple Jump Men7
4 x 400m Men6
5000m Men4
200m Men3
110m Hurdles Men3
Discus Throw Men3
400m Men2
1500m Men2
3000m Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
Long Jump Men1
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Women12
200m Women11
100m Hurdles Women10
Long Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women10
Pole Vault Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
100m Women5.5
Shot Put Women5
400m Women4
800m Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women4
400m Hurdles Women3
High Jump Women3
5000m Women2
4 x 400m Women2
1500m Women1
3000m Women1
Discus Throw Women1
4 x 100m Women
12 CRO 40/40 183
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men10
Discus Throw Men9
110m Hurdles Men8
Long Jump Men8
Triple Jump Men8
400m Men7
High Jump Men6.5
Hammer Throw Men6
100m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
4 x 400m Men3
4 x 100m Men2
200m Men1
800m Men1
1500m Men1
3000m Men1
5000m Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women10
400m Hurdles Women9
4 x 400m Women8
5000m Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
200m Women6
4 x 100m Women6
3000m Women5
Pole Vault Women4.5
100m Hurdles Women4
Discus Throw Women4
100m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Triple Jump Women3
800m Women2
1500m Women2
Shot Put Women2
Long Jump Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.53
2 Damien Broothaerts BEL 10.55
3 Dario Horvat CRO 10.61
4 Dániel Karlik HUN 10.64
5 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.67
6 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.68
100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.19
2 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.34
3 Cédric Nabe SUI 10.40
4 Jason Smyth IRL 10.44
5 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.54
6 İzzet Safer TUR 10.58
200m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 20.50 PB
2 İzzet Safer TUR 20.97
2 Catalin Campeanu ROU 20.97 SB
4 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 21.07
5 Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.12 SB
6 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 21.30
200m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.32
2 Jonathan Borlée BEL 20.56
3 Patrick van Luijk NED 20.62
4 Paul Hession IRL 20.65
5 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.75
6 Alex Wilson SUI 20.88
400m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bjorn Blauwhof NED 46.69 SB
2 Matti Välimäki FIN 47.38
3 Philipp Weissenberger SUI 47.57
4 Adrian Drăgan ROU 47.96
5 Luka Zakrajšek SLO 48.42 SB
6 Andreas Roth NOR 49.06
400m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.61
2 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 46.01 NJR
3 Serdar Tamaç TUR 46.43 PB
4 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.72
5 Željko Vincek CRO 46.85
6 David Gillick IRL 46.95
800m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:50.76
2 Wouter de Boer NED 1:51.21
3 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:51.37
4 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 1:51.54
5 Tommy Granlund FIN 1:51.70
6 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:51.80
7 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:51.82
8 Håkon Mushom NOR 1:52.02
9 Darren McBrearty IRL 1:52.31
10 Mario Bächtiger SUI 1:52.59
11 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:52.70
12 Jure Božinović CRO 1:53.54
1500m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 4:01.51
2 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 4:01.64
3 Thomas Solberg Eide NOR 4:01.86
4 Niclas Sandells FIN 4:01.88
5 Rory Chesser IRL 4:02.46
6 Lander Tijtgat BEL 4:02.55
7 Michael Geissbühler SUI 4:02.67
8 Péter Szemeti HUN 4:02.89
9 George Daniel Preda ROU 4:03.70
10 Niels Verwer NED 4:04.34
11 Mitja Krevs SLO 4:05.53
12 Sandy Protić CRO 4:07.42
3000m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 8:10.69 SB
2 Dennis Licht NED 8:10.95
3 Kim Ruell BEL 8:10.96
4 Jonas Hamm FIN 8:11.52 SB
5 Barnabás Bene HUN 8:11.97
6 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 8:12.26
7 Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL 8:13.41
8 Marco Kern SUI 8:16.29
9 Dímos Maggínas GRE 8:21.26 SB
10 Daniel Ionut Betej ROU 8:23.59 SB
11 Mitja Krevs SLO 8:28.97
12 Goran Grdenic CRO 8:56.23 SB
5000m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 14:00.97 SB
2 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 14:03.25
3 Philipp Bandi SUI 14:05.50
4 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 14:05.53
5 Matti Räsänen FIN 14:10.51
6 Tibor Végh HUN 14:22.17 SB
7 Thomas Poesiat NED 14:24.36
8 Stephen Scullion IRL 14:26.41 SB
9 Primož Kobe SLO 14:30.45 PB
10 Hristóforos Meroúsis GRE 14:31.38 PB
11 Adrian Ionel Trifan ROU 15:40.68
12 Goran Grdenic CRO 15:47.72 SB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:45.01
2 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:45.73
3 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:46.70
4 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:51.39
5 Albert Minczér HUN 8:53.04
6 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 9:00.73
7 Johannes Morgenthaler SUI 9:06.21 SB
8 David Flynn IRL 9:06.94
9 Olfert Molenhuis NED 9:11.95
10 Zoran Žilić CRO 9:42.56
11 Aléxandros Lítsis GRE 9:52.91 SB
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Furer SUI 13.96
2 Oktay Güneş TUR 14.30
3 Cornel Bananau ROU 14.39
4 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 14.50
5 Eivind Stavang NOR 14.68
6 Gordon Kennedy IRL 20.36 PB
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.39 =SB
2 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.46 SB
3 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.51 SB
4 Damien Broothaerts BEL 13.73
5 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.92
6 Antti Korkealaakso FIN 14.17
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Crowe IRL 51.59
2 Attila Nagy ROU 51.71
3 Oskari Mörö FIN 51.74
4 Karim Manaoui SUI 51.85
5 Marko Macuh SLO 55.13
6 Andi Erega CRO 55.88 PB
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.26 SB
2 Michaël Bultheel BEL 50.37
3 Tibor Koroknai HUN 51.28
4 Thomas Kortbeek NED 51.70
5 Tuncay Örs TUR 52.72
6 Andreas Totsås NOR 52.79
High Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE 2.32 PB
2 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.20
3 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.15
3 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.15
5 Osku Torro FIN 2.15
6 Douwe Amels NED 2.15
6 Alen Melon CRO 2.15
8 Kristoffer Nilsen NOR 2.10
8 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.10
10 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
11 Viktor Fajoyomi HUN 2.10
12 Michael Isler SUI 2.05
Pole Vault Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.40
2 Robbert Jansen NED 5.15
3 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.00
4 Péter Skoumal HUN 4.80
5 Patrick Schütz SUI 4.80
6 Per Magne Florvaag NOR 4.60
7 Bogdan Popa ROU 4.60 SB
8 Umit Sungur TUR 4.30
- Brian McGovern IRL NH
- Jere Bergius FIN NH
- Ivan Horvat CRO NH
- Laurent Vanhees BEL NH
Long Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.90
2 Roni Ollikainen FIN 7.67
3 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.58
4 Julien Fivaz SUI 7.51
5 Dino Pervan CRO 7.42
6 Jonas Mögenburg NOR 7.41
7 Bence Bánhidi HUN 7.36
8 Valentin Toboc ROU 7.35
9 Kaan Şencan TUR 7.28
10 Jonathan Pengel NED 7.23
11 David Quilligan IRL 7.05
12 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.00
Triple Jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 16.83
2 Stávros Yeoryíou GRE 16.02
3 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.57
4 Alexander Martínez SUI 15.47
5 Ivan Pucelj CRO 15.25 SB
6 Martin Gradišek SLO 15.18
7 Dániel Kiss HUN 15.09
8 Mikail Yalçin TUR 15.08
9 Alan Kennedy IRL 14.68
10 Leopold Kapata BEL 14.67
11 Timo De Water NED 14.39 PB
- Aleksi Tammentie FIN NM
Shot Put Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.02
2 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.79
3 Marin Premeru CRO 18.64
4 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 18.61
5 Miran Vodovnik SLO 18.42
6 Henri Pakisjärvi FIN 17.59
7 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 17.29
8 Stian Andersen NOR 17.24
9 Jurgen Verbrugghe BEL 17.06
10 Seán Breathnach IRL 15.84
11 Lukas Jost SUI 14.94
- Patrick Cronie NED NM
Discus Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Róbert Fazekas HUN 62.31
2 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 62.09
3 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 61.98
4 Roland Varga CRO 61.83
5 Sergiu Ursu ROU 60.04
6 Erik Cadée NED 59.46
7 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 58.07
8 Magnus Røsholm Aunevik-Berntsen NOR 54.91
9 Philip Milanov BEL 54.88
10 Tadej Hribar SLO 52.15
11 Colin Quirke IRL 52.05
12 Lukas Jost SUI 48.07
Hammer Throw Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.14
2 Eşref Apak TUR 74.20
3 Eivind Henriksen NOR 73.35
4 Primož Kozmus SLO 72.77
5 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 72.18
6 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 71.47
7 Andras Haklits CRO 71.14
8 Martin Bingisser SUI 64.59
9 Vincent Onos NED 63.42
10 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 62.47
11 Padraig White IRL 60.08
12 Tim De Coster BEL 54.30 SB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ari Mannio FIN 81.24
2 Fatih Avan TUR 77.31
3 Matija Kranjc SLO 75.94
4 Yervásios Filippídis GRE 75.05
5 Bjorn Blommerde NED 74.30
6 Stefan Müller SUI 72.62
7 Krisztián Török HUN 72.54
8 Levente Bartha ROU 71.57
9 Thomas Smet BEL 70.77
10 Stipe Žunić CRO 70.24
11 Paul Redford NOR 67.55
12 David Kelly IRL 51.56
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Cédric Nabe, Alex Wilson, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Pascal Mancini) SUI 39.20
2 (Mike van Kruchten, Giovanni Codrington, Jerrel Feller, Patrick van Luijk) NED 39.30
3 (Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Chris Russell, Steven Colvert) IRL 39.61 SB
4 (Jarkko Ruostekivi, Ville Myllymäki, Hannu Hämäläinen, Jonathan Åstrand) FIN 39.74
5 (Tomislav Kašnar, Dario Horvat, Goran Pekić, Jurica Grabušić) CRO 40.49 SB
- (Jan Žumer, Gregor Kokalovič, Boštjan Fridrih, Matic Osovnikar) SLO DNF
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Balázs Baji, Dániel Karlik, Roland Németh, Gábor Pásztor) HUN 39.89 SB
2 (Thomas Wiborg, Philip Bjørnå Berntsen, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure) NOR 39.96 SB
3 (İsmail Aslan, Sezai Özkaya, İzzet Safer, Yiğitcan Hekimoglu) TUR 40.00
4 (Konstadínos Koutsouklákis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Anastásios Goúsis, Ággelos Aggelákis) GRE 40.25 SB
5 (Jean-Marie Louis, Wout Verhoeven, Pieter De Rycke, Damien Broothaerts) BEL 40.44 SB
6 (George Cristian Vulcu, Paul Ceici, Vasile Boboş, Catalin Campeanu) ROU 40.46 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Arnaud Destatte, Antoine Gillet, Jonathan Borlée, Kevin Borlée) BEL 3:01.59
2 (Brian Murphy, Brian Gregan, Tim Crowe, Nick Hogan) IRL 3:06.76 SB
3 (Marko Macuh, Luka Zakrajšek, Miha Ambrožic, Žan Rudolf) SLO 3:10.82 SB
4 (Philipp Weissenberger, Marc Schneeberger, Silvan Lutz, Hugo Santacruz) SUI 3:11.09 SB
5 (Dracen Davidivic, Jure Božinović, Hrvoje Udiljak, Željko Vincek) CRO 3:11.44 SB
6 (Ville Wendelin, Santeri Tukia, Oskari Mörö, Gustav Klingstedt) FIN 3:11.64 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Ali Ekber Kayaş, Mehmet Güzel, Yavuz Can, Serdar Tamaç) TUR 3:05.32
2 (Dimítrios Grávalos, Mihaíl Dardaneliótis, Sotírios Iakovákis, Periklís Iakovákis) GRE 3:06.30 SB
3 (Zoltán Kovács, István Kolossváry, Mate Lukas, Marcell Deák Nagy) HUN 3:06.42 SB
4 (Joeri Moerman, Bram Peters, Jürgen Wielart, Bjorn Blauwhof) NED 3:07.30 SB
5 (Sorin Vatamanu, Florin Purcea, Adrian Drăgan, Catalin Campeanu) ROU 3:10.98
6 (Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Per Magne Florvaag, Lid Sondre Nyvold, Andreas Roth) NOR 3:14.18 SB
High Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ana Šimić CRO 1.92 =SB
100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amy Foster IRL 11.60
2 Nimet Karakuş TUR 11.65
3 Anne Zagré BEL 11.67
4 Sandra Parlov CRO 11.83
5 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.85
6 Jenna Jokela FIN 12.16
100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.48
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.55
3 Dafne Schippers NED 11.57
4 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.61
5 Sabina Veit SLO 11.67
6 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.82
200m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 23.43 SB
2 Andriána Férra GRE 23.55 SB
3 Amy Foster IRL 23.58
4 Sandra Parlov CRO 23.88 PB
5 Sari Eero FIN 24.37
6 Éva Kaptur HUN 24.40 SB
200m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 23.28 SB
2 Sabina Veit SLO 23.41 SB
3 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.55
4 Léa Sprunger SUI 23.91
4 Justine Desondre BEL 23.91
6 Birsen Engin TUR 24.12
400m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Banović CRO 53.17
2 Marit Dopheide NED 53.31
3 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.37 SB
4 Liona Rebernik SLO 53.62 PB
5 Ella Räsänen FIN 53.76
6 Nora Farrag SUI 55.81
400m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Răzor ROU 52.56
2 Agní Dervéni GRE 53.13
4 Line Kloster NOR 53.48
5 Michelle Carey IRL 53.49
6 Axelle Dauwens BEL 53.61
- Pınar Saka TUR 52.73DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 52.73
800m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yvonne Hak NED 2:02.33
2 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:02.50 SB
3 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:02.64
4 Boglárka Bozzay HUN 2:04.71 SB
5 Charlotte Debroux BEL 2:05.35
6 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:05.57
7 Monika Augustin-Vogel SUI 2:08.60
8 Karin Storbacka FIN 2:08.76
9 Patricija Plazar SLO 2:09.63 SB
10 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:10.79
11 Maja Pačarić CRO 2:12.26
- Yeliz Kurt TUR 2:01.95DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
1500m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:25.92
2 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:26.05
3 Sultan Haydar TUR 4:26.50
4 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:27.20
5 Valérie Lehmann SUI 4:27.22
6 Raika Lenaarts NED 4:27.26
7 Larisa Arcip ROU 4:28.05
8 Krisztina Papp HUN 4:28.39
9 María Pánou GRE 4:28.47
10 Rosemary Kithusi BEL 4:29.71
11 Katarina Smiljanec CRO 4:36.39 SB
12 Petra Šink SLO 4:37.18 SB
3000m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar TUR 9:11.60
2 Sabine Fischer SUI 9:12.94
3 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 9:13.54 SB
4 Roxana Bârcă ROU 9:13.91
5 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:16.10 SB
6 Mary Cullen IRL 9:17.53
7 Heidi Eriksson FIN 9:25.22
8 Matea Matošević CRO 9:25.39 SB
9 Andrea Deelstra NED 9:28.74 SB
10 Anastasía Karakatsáni GRE 9:35.31
11 Runa Skrove Falch NOR 9:49.44
12 Petra Šink SLO 10:09.59 SB
5000m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 15:37.78
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:44.92 SB
3 Roxana Bârcă ROU 16:02.20
4 Ilse Pol NED 16:21.93
5 Livia Burri SUI 16:27.41
6 Matea Matošević CRO 16:28.98 NUR SB
7 Konstadína Kefála GRE 16:31.04 SB
8 Elina Lindgren FIN 16:52.52
9 Andrea Szederkényi-Takács HUN 17:08.76 SB
10 Manuela Soccol BEL 17:21.76
11 Maja Mohorović SLO 19:21.08 PB
- Alemitu Bekele TUR 15:37.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 15:37.15
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Binnaz Uslu TUR 9:40.29
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:46.07 SB
3 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:50.73
4 Stephanie Reilly IRL 9:53.79
5 Selien de Schryder BEL 10:15.91
6 Janica Rauma FIN 10:17.56
7 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 10:33.67
8 Lara Nicod NED 10:37.21
9 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:47.92
10 Matea Parlov CRO 11:08.51
11 Krisztina Kácser HUN 11:09.21 SB
- Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 9:40.85DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 9:54.81
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viorica Ţigău ROU 13.36
2 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.48
3 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.50 SB
4 Femke van der Meij NED 13.63
5 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.87 NJR SB
6 Gréta Kerekes HUN 13.88
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.87
2 Lisa Urech SUI 12.90
3 Marina Tomić SLO 13.10 SB
4 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.11
5 Anne Zagré BEL 13.15
6 Nevin Yanıt TUR 13.18
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 59.32
2 Anniina Laitinen FIN 59.38 SB
3 Andreea Ionescu ROU 59.87
4 Eva Trošt SLO 59.91 SB
5 Myrthe Fonck NED 61.44
6 Lilla Loránd HUN 62.57
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 55.74
2 Stine Tomb NOR 56.38 PB
3 Birsen Engin TUR 56.50
4 Nikolina Horvat CRO 56.90
5 Jessie Barr IRL 57.21 NUR
6 Valentine Arrieta SUI 57.37 SB
High Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Esthera Petre ROU 1.89
2 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.89
4 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.89
5 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.85
6 Rita Babos HUN 1.85
7 Nadine Broersen NED 1.85
7 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.85
9 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.80
10 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.80 SB =SB
11 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.75
12 Tiina Hakanen FIN 1.75
Pole Vault Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.30
2 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.15
3 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.15
4 Aurélie De Ryck BEL 4.15
5 Tina Šutej SLO 4.00
6 Tori Pena IRL 3.80
7 Gabriela Lavinia Bulov ROU 3.60 SB
8 Elmas Seda Firtina TUR 3.60
8 Ivona Jerković CRO 3.60
10 Felicia Horváth HUN 3.30
- Denise Groot NED NH
- Minna Nikkanen FIN NH
Long Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.50
2 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.50
3 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.40
4 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.37
5 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.32
6 Zita Ajkler HUN 6.06
7 Dafne Schippers NED 6.02
8 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 6.02
9 Mary McLoone IRL 5.91 SB
10 Elina Torro FIN 5.87
11 Els De Wael BEL 5.83
12 Mirjana Gagić CRO 5.77
Triple Jump Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.09
2 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 13.87
3 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.56
4 Çağdaş Arslan TUR 13.55
5 Brenda Baar NED 13.51 NR PB
6 Rita Babos HUN 13.49
7 Elina Torro FIN 13.17
8 Stine Kufaas NOR 12.91 PB
9 Stéphanie Vaucher SUI 12.85
10 Mirjana Gagić CRO 12.75
11 Mary McLoone IRL 12.42 SB
12 Sietske Lenchant BEL 12.15
Shot Put Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.62
2 Anita Márton HUN 16.82
3 Nilgün Öztürk TUR 14.93
4 Ana Zogović SUI 14.79 SB
5 Hrisí Moisídou GRE 14.42
6 Katja Kantanen FIN 14.17
7 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 13.97
8 Špela Hus SLO 13.93
9 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 13.85
10 Kristin Sundsteigen NOR 13.81
11 Valentina Mužarić CRO 13.67
12 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 13.53
Discus Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 60.85
2 Monique Jansen NED 57.87
3 Tanja Komulainen FIN 55.06
4 Anita Márton HUN 54.37
5 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 53.54
6 Grete Etholm NOR 53.47
7 Elisabeth Graf SUI 51.83 PB
8 Gökçe Çelenk TUR 51.25
9 Tijana Frajtić CRO 48.11
10 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 47.42
11 Anouska Hellebuyck BEL 47.10
12 Tamara Stojkovič SLO 45.00 SB
Hammer Throw Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Ghelber ROU 70.37
2 Merja Korpela FIN 68.68
3 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 64.13
4 Éva Orbán HUN 63.71
5 Barbara Špiler SLO 62.70
6 Dorotea Habazin CRO 62.65
7 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu TUR 62.11
8 Katja Vangsnes NOR 58.10
9 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 57.83
10 Maaike Schetters NED 57.09
11 Cara Kennedy IRL 55.09
12 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 54.01
Javelin Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Ratej SLO 61.53
2 Sanni Utriainen FIN 57.46
3 Sávva Líka GRE 57.02
4 Maria Negoiţă ROU 54.16
5 Vanda Juhász HUN 52.83
6 Melissa Dupre BEL 52.13
7 Meryem Öcal TUR 51.42
8 Lisanne Schol NED 48.38
9 Ingeborg Sverdrup Rønningen NOR 48.19
10 Eveline Gerber SUI 48.05 PB
11 Anita White IRL 44.98
12 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 42.52
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Dafne Schippers, Anouk Hagen, Kadene Vassell, Jamile Samuel) NED 43.90
2 (Mujinga Kambundji, Jacqueline Gasser, Clélia Rard-Reuse, Léa Sprunger) SUI 44.50
3 (Sandra Parlov, Anita Banović, Marina Miletić, Andrea Ivančević) CRO 45.14 NR PB
4 (Jasmin Showlah, Maria Räsänen, Sari Eero, Nooralotta Neziri) FIN 45.44 SB
- (Claire Brady, Derval O'Rourke, Niamh Whelan, Claire Bergin) IRL DQ
- (Sabina Veit, Sara Strajnar, Kristina Žumer, Merlene Ottey) SLO DQ
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Justine Desondre, Hanna Mariën, Elodie Ouédraogo, Anne Zagré) BEL 44.49
2 (Sema Apak, Birsen Engin, Meliz Redif, Nimet Karakuş) TUR 44.71 NR PB
3 (María Gátou, María Karastamáti, Andriána Férra, Yeoryía Koklóni) GRE 44.82 SB
4 (Adelina Pap-Pastor, Alina Andreea Zaizan, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu) ROU 45.01 SB
5 (Gréta Kerekes, Anasztázia Nguyen, Fanni Schmelcz, Éva Kaptur) HUN 45.80
6 (Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ezinne Okparaebo, Tara Marie Norum) NOR 47.09 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Joanne Cuddihy, Marian Heffernan, Claire Bergin, Michelle Carey) IRL 3:31.25
2 (Axelle Dauwens, Wendy Den Haeze, Hanna Mariën, Lindsy Cozijns) BEL 3:34.09
3 (Kristina Dudek, Romana Tea Kirinić, Nikolina Horvat, Anita Banović) CRO 3:37.03 SB
4 (Aino Paunonen, Ella Räsänen, Anniina Laitinen, Jenniina Halkoaho) FIN 3:38.13 SB
5 (Nora Farrag, Ellen Sprunger, Ursula Keller, Angela Klingler) SUI 3:38.33
6 (Eva Trošt, Dorotea Rebernik, Jerneja Smonkar, Patricija Plazar) SLO 3:42.15 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Adelina Pap-Pastor, Mihaela Nunu, Sanda Belgyan, Bianca Răzor) ROU 3:33.96 SB
2 (Line Kloster, Tara Marie Norum, Benedicte Hauge, Stine Tomb) NOR 3:36.25 SB
3 (María Belibasáki, Ekateríni Sírou, Eléni Filándra, Agní Dervéni) GRE 3:37.98 SB
4 (Nicky van Leuveren, Marit Dopheide, Madiea Ghafoor, Yvonne Hak) NED 3:38.44
5 (Bianka Varga, Emese Bobcsek, Bianka Bartha-Kéri, Barbara Petráhn) HUN 3:38.92 SB
- (Birsen Engin, Merve Aydın, Meliz Redif, Pınar Saka) TUR 3:29.40DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 3:29.40
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best