5th European Athletics Team Championships, First league

Tallinn - EST

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 BLR 40/40 302.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men12
High Jump Men11
Triple Jump Men11
4 x 400m Men10
200m Men9
Pole Vault Men9
3000m Men8
Long Jump Men8
400m Men7
1500m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
4 x 100m Men7
5000m Men6
100m Men5.5
Discus Throw Men5
800m Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women12
Shot Put Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
Long Jump Women11
Triple Jump Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
5000m Women10
4 x 400m Women9
400m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
High Jump Women8
1500m Women7
Pole Vault Women7
Discus Throw Women7
100m Women4
200m Women4
3000m Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women4
100m Hurdles Women2
4 x 100m Women2
2 NOR 40/40 300
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
200m Men12
3000m Men12
400m Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men10
4 x 100m Men10
5000m Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
High Jump Men9
Hammer Throw Men9
4 x 400m Men9
1500m Men8
110m Hurdles Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
800m Men7
Long Jump Men7
Discus Throw Men7
Pole Vault Men5
Triple Jump Men5
Shot Put Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
1500m Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
800m Women11
High Jump Women10
Long Jump Women10
4 x 400m Women10
400m Hurdles Women6
Pole Vault Women6
Triple Jump Women6
400m Women5
Shot Put Women5
4 x 100m Women5
5000m Women4
Discus Throw Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
200m Women3
3000m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Hammer Throw Women
3 FIN 40/40 290.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men11
Long Jump Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
Discus Throw Men9
Pole Vault Men8
Triple Jump Men8
4 x 100m Men8
200m Men7.5
High Jump Men7.5
100m Men7
3000m Men7
Shot Put Men7
4 x 400m Men7
400m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
1500m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
800m Men4
5000m Men4
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women12
200m Women11
Pole Vault Women10.5
100m Women10
Hammer Throw Women10
Triple Jump Women9
Discus Throw Women9
4 x 100m Women9
400m Women7
800m Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
3000m Women6
Shot Put Women6
4 x 400m Women6
400m Hurdles Women5
1500m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
Long Jump Women4
High Jump Women3
5000m Women2
4 ROU 40/40 281.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men12
Triple Jump Men12
1500m Men11
Shot Put Men11
800m Men9
Long Jump Men9
5000m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men6
100m Men5.5
Javelin Throw Men5
400m Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
4 x 100m Men4
200m Men3
3000m Men3
110m Hurdles Men3
400m Hurdles Men3
Pole Vault Men3
Discus Throw Men3
4 x 400m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women12
Long Jump Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
4 x 400m Women12
High Jump Women11
400m Women10
3000m Women10
Triple Jump Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
100m Women9
200m Women8
Shot Put Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women7
1500m Women6
Discus Throw Women6
4 x 100m Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
800m Women3
5000m Women3
Pole Vault Women2
5 GRE 40/40 276.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men12
100m Men11
200m Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
1500m Men10
Pole Vault Men10
Triple Jump Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
400m Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
400m Hurdles Men6
Discus Throw Men6
High Jump Men5.5
800m Men5
3000m Men5
5000m Men5
4 x 100m Men5
4 x 400m Men4
Shot Put Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
Pole Vault Women12
4 x 100m Women12
Discus Throw Women10
1500m Women8
3000m Women8
100m Women7
Shot Put Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
400m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
800m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
High Jump Women5
400m Hurdles Women4
Triple Jump Women4
4 x 400m Women4
Long Jump Women3
5000m Women1
6 EST 40/40 275.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men12
3000m Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
4 x 100m Men11
200m Men10
Discus Throw Men10
100m Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Shot Put Men8
4 x 400m Men8
Triple Jump Men7
Pole Vault Men6
110m Hurdles Men5
High Jump Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
400m Men2
Long Jump Men2
800m Men1
1500m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women12
100m Women11
200m Women10
800m Women10
1500m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women10
Shot Put Women10
4 x 100m Women10
Javelin Throw Women9
Pole Vault Women8.5
100m Hurdles Women8
5000m Women6
Discus Throw Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
400m Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
4 x 400m Women2
3000m Women1
Triple Jump Women1
7 IRL 40/40 253.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men12
800m Men12
1500m Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
4 x 400m Men11
5000m Men10
110m Hurdles Men10
3000m Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men9
200m Men6
4 x 100m Men6
Hammer Throw Men5
100m Men4
Long Jump Men3
Pole Vault Men2
Triple Jump Men2
Discus Throw Men2
High Jump Men1
Shot Put Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women11
5000m Women11
200m Women9
3000m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women9
100m Hurdles Women9
Pole Vault Women8.5
100m Women8
800m Women8
4 x 100m Women8
400m Hurdles Women7
4 x 400m Women5
Shot Put Women4
400m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
High Jump Women2
Long Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
8 POR 40/40 251.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men12
Pole Vault Men11
Shot Put Men10
110m Hurdles Men9
Triple Jump Men9
100m Men8
5000m Men8
High Jump Men7.5
3000m Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
4 x 400m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Long Jump Men5
200m Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
1500m Men3
Discus Throw Men1
400m Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women12
5000m Women12
Triple Jump Women12
400m Hurdles Women11
Discus Throw Women11
400m Women9
800m Women9
Long Jump Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women8
4 x 400m Women7
200m Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
Pole Vault Women5
1500m Women3
Shot Put Women3
100m Women2
100m Hurdles Women1
High Jump Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
4 x 100m Women1
9 BEL 40/40 251
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Men12
4 x 400m Men12
400m Men11
5000m Men11
Discus Throw Men11
3000m Men10
400m Hurdles Men10
1500m Men9
200m Men7.5
Javelin Throw Men7
800m Men6
Long Jump Men6
High Jump Men5.5
Shot Put Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
4 x 100m Men3
100m Men1
Triple Jump Men1
110m Hurdles Men
Hammer Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women11
4 x 100m Women11
100m Hurdles Women10
400m Hurdles Women9
Shot Put Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
5000m Women8
4 x 400m Women8
800m Women6
High Jump Women6
200m Women5
1500m Women5
3000m Women5
Triple Jump Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
100m Women3
Discus Throw Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
Long Jump Women1
Pole Vault Women
10 LTU 40/40 227
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men12
Discus Throw Men12
Long Jump Men11
100m Men10
High Jump Men10
Shot Put Men9
4 x 100m Men9
1500m Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
400m Men5
Triple Jump Men4
800m Men2
5000m Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
3000m Men1
4 x 400m Men1
200m Men
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
Discus Throw Women12
3000m Women11
4 x 400m Women11
400m Hurdles Women10
High Jump Women9
Triple Jump Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
Long Jump Women7
100m Women6
5000m Women5
800m Women4
4 x 100m Women4
100m Hurdles Women3
Pole Vault Women3
1500m Women2
Shot Put Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
200m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
11 SLO 40/40 209.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
800m Men10
400m Men9
Pole Vault Men7
Triple Jump Men6
Shot Put Men6
4 x 400m Men5
1500m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
400m Hurdles Men4
Discus Throw Men4
High Jump Men3
100m Men2
200m Men2
3000m Men2
5000m Men1
Long Jump Men1
4 x 100m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women11
100m Hurdles Women11
Javelin Throw Women11
Pole Vault Women10.5
1500m Women9
5000m Women9
Long Jump Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
Triple Jump Women7
4 x 100m Women7
100m Women5
High Jump Women4
400m Hurdles Women3
200m Women2
800m Women2
3000m Women2
Shot Put Women1
Discus Throw Women1
4 x 400m Women1
400m Women
12 HUN 40/40 191
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
800m Men11
400m Hurdles Men8
Discus Throw Men8
200m Men5
Shot Put Men5
3000m Men4
Pole Vault Men4
Long Jump Men4
100m Men3
400m Men3
5000m Men3
High Jump Men3
Triple Jump Men3
4 x 400m Men3
1500m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
4 x 100m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Women11
Discus Throw Women8
200m Women7
3000m Women7
5000m Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
High Jump Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Long Jump Women5
400m Women4
Pole Vault Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
Javelin Throw Women3
4 x 100m Women3
4 x 400m Women3
Triple Jump Women2
100m Women1
800m Women1
1500m Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 3.7
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laurynas Gendvilas LTU 10.81
2 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 10.83
3 Chamberry Muaka BEL 10.89
4 Blaž Brulc SLO 10.95
5 Dzianis Bliznets BLR 10.97
6 Mauritz Kåshagen NOR 11.23
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.2
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gergely Viktor Bézsenyi HUN 10.81
2 Sondre Nyvold Lid NOR 10.96
3 Ugnius Savickas LTU 10.98
4 Luka Žontar SLO 11.18
- Klaas Huwel BEL DQ
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 3 Wind (m/s): 1.2
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristoffer Buhagen NOR 10.63
2 Kostas Skrabulis LTU 10.67 SB
3 Damien Broothaerts BEL 10.79
4 Visa Hongisto FIN 10.84
5 Roland Németh HUN 10.97
Extra Events 4 x 100m Men - Final
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Eetu Rantala, Ville Myllymäki, Visa Hongisto, Elmo Lakka) FIN 39.91 SB
2 (Emmanouíl Koutsouklákis, Hrístos Kalamarás, Athanásios Hatzidimitríou, Víktor Kremmídas) GRE 41.12 SB
- (David Hynes, Craig Lynch, Marcus Lawler, Adam McMullen) IRL DNF
800m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
5 Miguel Moreira POR 1:49.28
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.2
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.12
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 10.22
3 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.23
4 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.40
5 Eetu Rantala FIN 10.43
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.48
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 4.6
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Niit EST 10.33
2 Illia Siratsiuk BLR 10.48
3 David Hynes IRL 10.56
4 János Sipos HUN 10.61
5 Jan Žumer SLO 10.64
6 Jean-Marie Louis BEL 10.81
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.70
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.78
3 Marek Niit EST 20.99 SB
4 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 21.18
5 Eetu Rantala FIN 21.50
6 Marcus Lawler IRL 21.58
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.6
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 21.50
2 Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.60
3 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.63
4 Alexandru Terpezan ROU 21.69
5 Luka Janežič SLO 21.85
- Rytis Sakalauskas LTU DNF
400m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brian Gregan IRL 46.54
2 Julien Watrin BEL 46.57
3 Karsten Warholm NOR 47.58
4 Luka Janežič SLO 47.92
5 Dávid Ónodi HUN 49.27
- Ricardo Dos Santos POR DQ
400m Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 48.28
2 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 48.50
3 Oskari Mörö FIN 48.64
4 Rokas Pacevičius LTU 48.80
5 Florin Purcea ROU 49.09
6 Rivar Tipp EST 49.41
800m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark English IRL 1:47.63
2 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:48.42
3 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:48.64 SB
4 Ioan Zaizan ROU 1:49.21
6 Andreas Roth NOR 1:49.34
7 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:49.62
8 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:49.63 SB
9 Tuomo Salonen FIN 1:49.66 PB
10 Yan Sloma BLR 1:50.01 SB
11 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:50.07 SB
12 Raimond Valler EST 1:50.33 PB
1500m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Robinson IRL 3:51.05
2 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 3:51.58
3 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:51.74
4 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 3:51.78
5 Thomas Roth NOR 3:51.98 SB
6 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 3:52.76
7 Petras Gliebus LTU 3:53.21
8 Anders Lindahl FIN 3:53.42
9 Mitja Krevs SLO 3:53.47
10 Hélio Gomes POR 3:54.18
11 Csaba Matkó HUN 3:54.72
12 Andi Noot EST 3:54.80
3000m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 8:16.00 SB
2 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:17.49
3 Bashir Abdi BEL 8:17.97
4 David McCarthy IRL 8:18.02 SB
5 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:20.71
6 Riku Marttinen FIN 8:21.18 SB
7 Rui Pinto POR 8:22.45
8 Márkos Goúrlias GRE 8:26.86
9 László Gregor HUN 8:28.99 SB
10 Andrei Stefana ROU 8:29.28
11 Vid Zevnik SLO 8:39.87
12 Simas Bertašius LTU 8:43.34
5000m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiidrek Nurme EST 14:14.92 SB
2 Koen Naert BEL 14:16.51
3 Kevin Batt IRL 14:17.35
4 Vegard Ølstad NOR 14:17.92 PB
5 Bruno Albuquerque POR 14:18.97
6 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 14:19.13 SB
7 Illia Slavinski BLR 14:22.40 SB
8 Dímos Maggínas GRE 14:26.87 PB
9 Martti Siikaluoma FIN 14:27.52 PB
10 István Szögi HUN 14:27.71
11 Valdas Dopolskas LTU 14:34.62 PB
12 Rok Puhar SLO 14:35.36
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 8:48.49
2 Janne Ukonmaanaho FIN 8:48.84
3 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:49.39
4 Tomas Cotter IRL 8:49.98
5 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:49.99
6 Aliaksandr Tsiareshchanka BLR 8:52.29 SB
7 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:53.23 SB
8 Alberto Paulo POR 8:53.31
9 Blaž Grad SLO 8:54.46 SB
10 Francois Dupont BEL 8:59.87
11 Áron Dani HUN 9:09.16
- Ilías Kássos GRE DQ
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Balázs Baji HUN 13.51
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.56
3 Ben Reynolds IRL 13.82
4 João Almeida POR 13.86 SB
5 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.96
- Adrien Deghelt BEL DQ
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.1
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 14.13
2 Arttu Hirvonen FIN 14.16
3 Andres Raja EST 14.37
4 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 14.61
5 Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache ROU 14.73
6 Tomas Malakauskas LTU 14.77
400m Hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Barr IRL 49.30
2 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.48
3 Tim Rummens BEL 51.04
4 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 51.30
5 Tibor Koroknai HUN 51.49
6 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 51.52
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioánnis Loulás GRE 51.73 SB
2 Petteri Monni FIN 51.89
3 Peter Hribaršek SLO 53.18
4 Attila Nagy ROU 53.32
5 Artūras Janauskas LTU 54.04 SB
- Jorge Paula POR DQ
High Jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.26
2.052.102.152.192.232.262.30
OOOOXOXOXX
2 Andrei Churyla BLR 2.23
2.052.102.152.192.232.26
OOXXOXOOX
3 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.19
2.052.102.152.192.232.26
OOOXOXXX
4 Kristoffer Nilsen NOR 2.15
1.952.052.102.152.19
OOXXOXX
5 Paulo Conceição POR 2.15
2.052.102.152.19
OOXOXXX
5 Osku Torro FIN 2.15
2.052.102.152.19
OOXOXXX
7 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.10
2.052.102.15
OOXXX
7 Bram Ghuys BEL 2.10
2.102.15
OXXX
9 Péter Bakosi HUN 2.10
1.952.052.102.15
OXOOXXX
9 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.10 =SB
2.052.102.15
XOOXXX
9 Hendrik Lepik EST 2.10
1.952.052.102.15
OXOOXXX
12 David Cussen IRL 1.95
1.952.05
OXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaud Art BEL 5.42 PB
4.805.005.155.305.425.52
XOOOXXOOXXX
2 Edi Maia POR 5.42
5.005.155.305.425.52
OOXOXXOX
3 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.30
5.005.155.305.42
OOOXXX
4 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.15
5.005.155.30
XXOOXX
5 Eemeli Salomäki FIN 5.15 SB
4.805.005.155.30
OOXOXXX
6 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.00
4.805.005.15
XXOOXX
7 Veiko Kriisk EST 5.00
5.005.15
XXOXX
8 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 4.80
4.805.00
OXXX
9 Dezső Szabó HUN 4.80
4.404.604.805.00
XXOOXOX
10 Bogdan Popa ROU 4.60
4.004.204.404.604.80
OOXXOOXX
11 Ian Rogers IRL 4.40
4.004.204.404.60
OOXOXXX
- Edvinas Smetonis LTU NH
4.00
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
8.03 / 2.78.25 / 3.28.12 / 2.9P / 0.0
2 Tomas Vitonis LTU 7.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.75 / 0.2X / 1.27.99 / 2.37.62 / -0.5
3 Kristian Pulli FIN 7.88 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.88 / 0.57.62 / 3.07.75 / 2.77.27 / 1.8
4 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.81 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.81 / 1.87.65 / 1.27.77 / 1.9X / 5.6
5 Artsem Bandarenka BLR 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.50 / 1.37.63 / 4.17.80 / 4.9
6 Amund Høıe Sjursen NOR 7.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.07 / 2.17.46 / 3.67.48 / 2.7
7 Cedric Nolf BEL 7.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.16 / 1.27.47 / 1.1X / -0.3
8 Bruno Costa POR 7.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.42 / 3.67.44 / 3.47.29 / 4.3
9 Bence Bánhidi HUN 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.19 / 5.67.43 / 3.2X / 1.2
10 Adam McMullen IRL 7.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.39 / 3.57.32 / 2.87.31 / 0.3
11 Mihkel Saks EST 7.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.38 / 3.27.17 / 0.17.38 / 2.0
12 Rok Viler SLO 7.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.76 / -0.36.92 / 3.07.16 / 3.6
Triple Jump Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 16.68 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.68 / 0.6X / 0.1P / 0.0X / -0.5
2 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.92 / 0.516.16 / 0.4X / 0.116.28 / 0.0
3 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.20 / 0.115.96 / 0.0X / 0.0X / -0.4
4 Nelson Évora POR 16.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.91 / 0.615.71 / 0.316.07 / -0.4X / -0.4
5 Aleksi Tammentie FIN 15.88 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.315.88 / 0.2X / -1.2
6 Igor Syunin EST 15.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.73 / 1.015.42 / 0.315.38 / -0.2
7 Andrej Batagelj SLO 15.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.57 / 0.5X / 0.215.21 / -0.1
8 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.615.07 / 0.215.20 / -0.1
9 Marius Vadeikis LTU 15.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.12 / 0.315.11 / 0.315.00 / -0.1
10 Tibor Galambos HUN 15.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.26 / 0.514.72 / 0.215.00 / -0.5
11 Denis Finnegan IRL 14.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.614.66 / 0.214.86 / 0.2
12 Solomon Commey BEL 14.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.67 / 0.114.82 / 0.414.69 / -0.2
Shot Put Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.7418.9019.6719.56
2 Andrei Gag ROU 19.64 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.64X18.9219.33
3 Marco Fortes POR 19.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.28X19.4419.50
4 Šarūnas Banevičius LTU 18.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.09X18.5818.64
5 Kristo Galeta EST 18.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.9118.46X
6 Arttu Kangas FIN 18.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.08XX
7 Marko Špiler SLO 17.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.6617.98X
8 Viktor Páli HUN 16.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.4416.2516.64
9 Jurgen Verbrugghe BEL 16.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.6116.63X
10 Stian Andersen NOR 16.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.3816.5816.10
11 Yerásimos Theodórou GRE 15.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X13.1815.68
12 Seán Breathnach IRL 15.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.2915.5715.59
Discus Throw Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrius Gudžius LTU 61.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.92X57.0160.27
2 Philip Milanov BEL 61.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X61.0061.4759.86
3 Gerd Kanter EST 61.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.27X61.3358.29
4 Jouni Waldén FIN 57.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X56.2057.3855.72
5 Róbert Szikszai HUN 57.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX57.36
6 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 57.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.9657.30X
7 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 54.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.03X54.78
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 53.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.5051.96X
9 Tadej Hribar SLO 50.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.2347.4348.37
10 Andrei Gag ROU 49.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X42.7749.36
11 Marco Pons IRL 47.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.9447.7744.45
12 Jorge A. Grave POR 42.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX42.61
Hammer Throw Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 75.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.37X71.5275.26
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 73.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.5773.0272.14X
3 David Söderberg FIN 70.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.81X70.6970.73
4 Eivind Henriksen NOR 69.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.2968.1569.02X
5 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 68.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.4468.3066.88
6 Zakhar Makhrosenka BLR 65.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.2565.86X
7 Dário Manso POR 65.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.1862.5465.82
8 Dempsey McGuigan IRL 62.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X62.7161.91
9 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 62.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.6562.0560.59
10 Mart Olman EST 61.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.5461.29
11 Tomas Juknevičius LTU 55.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.56X54.09
- Tim De Coster BEL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Throw Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 79.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
78.1178.0679.6276.62
2 Matija Kranjc SLO 78.61 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.7178.61PP
3 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 75.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.6073.6771.0875.86
4 Risto Mätas EST 74.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.7372.87X74.66
5 Vetle Brunvatne NOR 72.57 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.57XX
6 Timothy Herman BEL 70.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X70.97X
7 Edis Matusevičius LTU 70.90 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.7369.3470.90
8 Toma Pop ROU 68.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.7668.8959.75
9 Hélder Pestana POR 67.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.6165.6267.99
10 Pavel Mialeshka BLR 64.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.99XX
11 Zoltán Magyari HUN 62.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.2060.2362.46
12 Matthew Martin IRL 60.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.86XX
4 x 100m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kristoffer Buhagen, Amund Høıe Sjursen, Even Pettersen, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure) NOR 39.97 SB
2 (Ugnius Savickas, Rytis Sakalauskas, Kostas Skrabulis, Laurynas Gendvilas) LTU 40.00 SB
3 (Eetu Rantala, Ville Myllymäki, Visa Hongisto, Elmo Lakka) FIN 40.02
4 (Ruslan Lukashevich, Dzianis Konanau, Illia Siratsiuk, Aliaksandr Linnik) BLR 40.12 SB
5 (Emmanouíl Koutsouklákis, Hrístos Kalamarás, Víktor Kremmídas, Konstadínos Douvalídis) GRE 40.36 SB
6 (Daniel Budin, Doru Teofilescu, Alexandru Terpezan, Catalin Campeanu) ROU 40.40 SB
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Pedro Bernardo, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento) POR 39.60 SB
2 (Mikk Mihkel Nurges, Rait Veesalu, Markus Ellisaar, Marek Niit) EST 39.93 SB
3 (David Hynes, Craig Lynch, Keith Pike, Marcus Lawler) IRL 40.18
4 (Klaas Huwel, Damien Broothaerts, Chamberry Muaka, Adrien Deghelt) BEL 40.49 SB
5 (János Sipos, Roland Németh, Gergely Viktor Bézsenyi, Gábor Pásztor) HUN 40.49 SB
6 (Jan Kramberger, Gregor Kokalovič, Blaž Brulc, Jan Žumer) SLO 40.51 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Aliaksandr Krasouski, Mikita Yakauleu, Maksim Lipauka, Aliaksandr Linnik) BLR 3:09.00 SB
2 (Sondre Nyvold Lid, Andreas Roth, Mauritz Kåshagen, Karsten Warholm) NOR 3:09.08 SB
3 (Jaak-Heinrich Jagor, Marek Niit, Rauno Kunnapuu, Rasmus Mägi) EST 3:09.21 SB
4 (Erik Back, Roope Saarinen, Antti Kokkonen, Oskari Mörö) FIN 3:09.81 SB
5 (Konstadínos Mourátis, Ioánnis Loulás, Sotírios Diamantís, Dimítrios Grávalos) GRE 3:11.06 SB
6 (Tiberiu Alexandru Baneasu, Alin George Costache, Nicolae Calin Gorcea, Florin Purcea) ROU 3:12.75 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Julien Watrin, Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Kevin Borlée) BEL 3:04.93
2 (Craig Lynch, Brian Murphy, Thomas Barr, Brian Gregan) IRL 3:05.40 SB
3 (João Ferreira, Jorge Paula, Ricardo Dos Santos, António Rodrigues) POR 3:09.90 SB
4 (Luka Janežič, Jernej Jeras, Jošt Kozan, Žan Rudolf) SLO 3:10.72 SB
5 (Marcell Deák Nagy, Gábor Pásztor, Tibor Koroknai, Bálint Móricz) HUN 3:11.10 SB
6 (Rokas Pacevičius, Viktor Markovskij, Vitalij Kozlov, Mantas Rainys) LTU 3:15.41 SB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.8
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kreete Verlin EST 12.73 SB
2 Kelli Marie Jaama EST 13.20 PB
3 Liisi Sagor EST 13.68
4 Annaliisa Loorits EST 13.70
5 Laura Toom EST 13.71 SB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.0
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Mihalinec SLO 11.88
2 Alvilde Grønneberg NOR 12.16
3 Minna Laukka FIN 12.22
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 3 Wind (m/s): 1.5
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Rutjens BEL 12.05
2 Karolina Deliautaitė LTU 12.12
3 Saša Babšek SLO 12.19
4 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 12.20
5 Diana Džavachidis LTU 12.21
Extra Events 4 x 100m Women - Final
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (María Gátou, Elisávet Pesirídou, Andriána Férra, María Belibasáki) GRE 44.24 SB
2 (Jasmin Showlah, Hanna-Maari Latvala, Jonna Berghem, Maria Räsänen) FIN 45.38 SB
- (Louise Kiernan, Niamh Whelan, Catherine McManus, Phil Healy) IRL DNF
- SK Fortis (Liisi Sagor) EST DQ
Long Jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
7 Kristella Jurkatamm EST 6.11 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.02 / 0.66.11 / 0.16.04 / 0.0
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.5
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.41
2 Ksenija Balta EST 11.47
3 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 11.47
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.56
5 Amy Foster IRL 11.59
6 Anne Zagré BEL 11.73
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 4.4
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.59
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.60
3 Sabina Veit SLO 11.62
4 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR 11.72
5 Carla Tavares POR 11.83
6 Luca Kozák HUN 12.06
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Belibasáki GRE 23.12 PB
2 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.46
3 Ksenija Balta EST 23.55
4 Kelly Proper IRL 23.74
5 Angela Moroşanu ROU 23.80 SB
6 Maja Mihalinec SLO 24.47
200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.7
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éva Kaptur HUN 24.12
2 Carla Tavares POR 24.25
3 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 24.26
4 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR 24.31 SB
5 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 24.39
6 Eva Misiūnaitė LTU 25.00
400m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.94 SB
2 Bianca Răzor ROU 53.70
3 Cátia Azevedo POR 53.98
4 Ilona Usovich BLR 54.59 SB
5 Tara Marie Norum NOR 54.90
6 Maris Mägi EST 55.65 SB
400m Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justien Grillet BEL 53.65 PB
2 Sanna Erkinheimo FIN 54.72
3 Agní Dervéni GRE 54.78
4 Bianka Bartha-Kéri HUN 54.97
5 Sinead Denny IRL 55.06 SB
- Maja Pogorevc SLO DQ
800m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 2:00.95
2 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:02.57
3 Liina Tšernov EST 2:05.23 PB
4 Marta Pen POR 2:05.74 SB
5 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:05.97
6 Karin Storbacka FIN 2:06.59
7 Renée Eykens BEL 2:06.65
8 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:07.44
9 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:07.80 SB
10 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:08.53
11 Sonja Roman SLO 2:08.97 SB
12 Zsanett Kenesei HUN 2:11.20
1500m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:11.07
2 Laura Crowe IRL 4:13.84
3 Liina Tšernov EST 4:14.20
4 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 4:14.42 PB
5 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou GRE 4:14.66 NJR PB
6 Katsiaryna Karneyenka BLR 4:14.88 PB
7 Ioana Doagă ROU 4:15.14
8 Sofie Van Accom BEL 4:15.37 SB
9 Karin Storbacka FIN 4:19.25 SB
10 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 4:20.51
11 Monika Juodeškaitė LTU 4:25.45
12 Kriszta Kószás HUN 4:30.72
3000m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Moreira POR 9:07.14 SB
2 Monika Juodeškaitė LTU 9:11.58 PB
3 Dana Elena Loghin ROU 9:17.38 PB
4 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 9:21.19
5 Anastasía Karakatsáni GRE 9:22.32 SB
6 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 9:23.08 PB
7 Kaisa Tyni FIN 9:33.16 PB
8 Agnes Laurent BEL 9:38.06 PB
9 Iryna Somava BLR 9:39.67
10 Elisabeth Angell Bergh NOR 9:43.52 PB
11 Zana Jereb SLO 9:45.22 PB
12 Liina Luik EST 9:47.48 PB
5000m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dulce Félix POR 15:21.32 SB
2 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 15:23.37 SB
3 Volha Mazuronak BLR 15:35.44 PB
4 Sonja Roman SLO 15:40.41 PB
5 Almensch Belete BEL 15:44.32 SB
6 Krisztina Papp HUN 15:46.88 SB
7 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 15:54.94 PB
8 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 16:07.20 SB
9 Runa Skrove Falch NOR 16:11.49 PB
10 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 16:13.45 PB
11 Camilla Richardsson FIN 16:16.16 PB
12 Ouranía Reboúli GRE 17:08.38 SB
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:40.36
2 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 9:40.49 NR NUR PB
3 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 9:50.15 NR PB
4 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:53.18
5 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 9:55.79 SB
6 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:58.65 SB
7 Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes HUN 10:00.05 PB
8 María Pardaloú GRE 10:00.87 SB
9 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 10:02.98 PB
10 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 10:06.08 SB
11 Charlotte Sijmens BEL 10:32.88
12 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 10:39.29
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.1
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.18
2 Marina Tomić SLO 13.26
3 Eline Berings BEL 13.35
4 Sarah Lavin IRL 13.48
5 Petra Répási HUN 13.56
6 Ida Aidanpää FIN 13.76
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.7
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grit Šadeiko EST 13.52 SB
2 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.64
3 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 13.72
4 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.92
5 Ksennia Miadzvedzeva BLR 14.04
6 Ana Margarida Oliveira POR 15.28
400m Hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 56.70
2 Vera Barbosa POR 57.04
3 Egle Staisiunaite LTU 57.93 SB
4 Hanne Claes BEL 58.99
5 Christine McMahon IRL 59.24
6 Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik NOR 59.32
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Boika BLR 59.09 SB
2 Anniina Laitinen FIN 59.95
3 Ekateríni Daláka GRE 59.99
4 Anita Horvat SLO 60.81
5 Karmen Veerme EST 61.43 PB
6 Nóra Zajovics HUN 62.75
High Jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.84 =SB
1.801.841.87
OOXXX
2 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.84
1.701.751.801.841.87
OXOOXOXX
3 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.80
1.751.801.84
OOXXX
4 Gintarė Nesteckytė LTU 1.80
1.651.701.751.801.84
OOXOOXXX
5 Taisa Roslava BLR 1.80
1.701.751.801.84
OOXOXXX
6 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.75
1.751.80
OXXX
7 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.75
1.701.751.80
XOOXXX
8 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.75
1.701.751.80
OXOXXX
9 Lara Omerzu SLO 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OOXXOXX
10 Elina Smolander FIN 1.75
1.701.751.80
XOXXOX
11 Cathriona Farrell IRL 1.70
1.651.701.75
XOXOXX
12 Ana Margarida Oliveira POR 1.70
1.651.701.75
OXXOXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.55
4.104.254.354.454.554.66
OOOXXOOXXX
2 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.45 SB
3.954.104.254.354.454.55
OXXOOOXOX
2 Tina Šutej SLO 4.45
3.954.104.254.354.454.55
OOXOXXOX
4 Tori Pena IRL 3.95
3.954.10
OXXX
4 Reena Koll EST 3.95
3.954.10
OXXX
6 Iryna Zhuk BLR 3.95
3.603.803.954.10
OOXOXXX
7 Katrine Haarklau NOR 3.95
3.803.954.10
OXXOXX
8 Marta Onofre POR 3.80
3.803.95
OXXX
9 Enikõ Erõs HUN 3.60
3.203.403.60
OOXXX
10 Miglė Juodeškaitė LTU 3.40
3.203.403.60
XXOOXX
11 Ionela Pistol ROU 3.40
3.203.403.60
XOXOXX
- Chloé Henry BEL NH
3.95
XXX
Long Jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.48 / 0.36.52 / 0.7X / 0.26.62 / 0.1
2 Volha Sudareva BLR 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.37 / 0.46.16 / 0.06.47 / 0.35.97 / 0.1
3 Nadia Akpana Assa NOR 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.19 / 0.4X / 0.86.22 / -0.26.08 / -0.5
4 Teresa Carvalho POR 6.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.15 / 0.46.19 / 0.36.21 / 0.32.60 / -0.2
5 Nina Djordjevic SLO 6.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.66.21 / 0.36.17 / 0.1
6 Jogailė Petrokaitė LTU 6.17 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.17 / 0.16.00 / -0.16.09 / -0.1
8 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 6.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.56.11 / -0.25.88 / 0.5
9 Jaana Sieviläinen FIN 6.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.00 / 0.55.97 / 0.26.00 / 1.0
10 Efthimía Kolokithá GRE 5.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.84 / 0.65.66 / 0.65.90 / 0.5
11 Kelly Proper IRL 5.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.4X / 0.15.72 / -0.2
12 Marjolein Lindemans BEL 5.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.40 / 0.14.57 / -0.14.33 / -0.2
Triple Jump Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.99 / 2.313.68 / 1.314.26 / 2.414.08 / 1.0
2 Natallia Viatkina BLR 14.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.14 / 5.213.93 / 2.7X / 0.713.88 / 1.6
3 Elena Andreea Panţuroiu ROU 13.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.07 / 4.513.93 / 5.213.75 / 0.913.63 / 2.9
4 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 13.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 2.213.63 / 2.7X / 1.3X / 1.7
5 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 13.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.24 / 1.413.52 / 2.813.36 / 3.8
6 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.29 / 4.312.91 / 3.413.34 / 2.5
7 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 13.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.94 / 0.613.30 / 4.212.85 / 0.7
8 Sietske Lenchant BEL 12.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.20 / 4.512.93 / 1.412.04 / 0.4
9 Níki Panétta GRE 12.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.84 / 1.2X / 0.6X / 1.4
10 Caoimhe King IRL 12.81 NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 3.112.56 / 3.912.81 / 1.2
11 Krisztina Hoffer HUN 12.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.78 / 2.2X / 3.012.52 / 1.0
12 Marit Jukk EST 12.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.512.39 / 2.312.49 / 1.4
Shot Put Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 18.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.8817.6318.1518.48
2 Anita Márton HUN 17.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.8916.4817.01X
3 Kätlin Piirimäe EST 15.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.1815.4215.5715.64
4 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 15.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.0815.27X15.31
5 Andreea Huzum-Vitan ROU 15.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.83X15.08
6 Evaggelía Sofáni GRE 14.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.0814.39X
7 Suvi Helin FIN 14.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.08X13.57
8 Kristin Sundsteigen NOR 14.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.0414.0314.01
9 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.0113.52X
10 Irina Rodrigues POR 13.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6613.7813.34
11 Laura Gedminaite LTU 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.0813.5213.76
12 Špela Hus SLO 13.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.0313.42X
Discus Throw Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 65.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.12X56.3265.83
2 Irina Rodrigues POR 56.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.81X56.26X
3 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 55.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.4350.4653.5855.75
4 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 55.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.2654.93XX
5 Anita Márton HUN 54.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.8453.9854.38
6 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 52.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.4243.2052.58
7 Ileana Sorescu ROU 52.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.4048.96X
8 Anu Teesaar EST 51.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.1351.2648.98
9 Grete Etholm NOR 50.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.37X50.81
10 Annelies Peetroons BEL 50.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.12X49.80
11 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 48.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.05X48.12
12 Veronika Domjan SLO 46.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.77X46.04
Hammer Throw Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Ghelber ROU 71.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.6670.51X71.93
2 Alena Krechyk BLR 66.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.77XPP
3 Merja Korpela FIN 65.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.8765.36XX
4 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 64.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.61XX62.89
5 Barbara Špiler SLO 63.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.3363.85X
6 Iliána Korosídou GRE 63.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.6063.7563.19
7 Vânia Silva POR 63.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.6462.9061.71
8 Kati Ojaloo EST 63.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.7363.54
9 Fruzsina Fertig HUN 62.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.5061.51X
10 Aoife Hickey IRL 55.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.3454.9955.97
11 Aistė Žiginskaitė LTU 44.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.7844.33X
- Mona Holm Solberg NOR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Throw Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 58.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.5958.3354.3355.40
2 Martina Ratej SLO 55.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X55.6653.74X
3 Nicoleta Madalina Anghelescu ROU 54.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X50.2154.79X
4 Liina Laasma EST 54.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X49.9254.38X
5 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 53.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX53.88
6 Jenni Kangas FIN 52.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.5150.3852.32
7 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 51.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.77XX
8 Melissa Dupre BEL 51.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.20X49.96
9 Marie-Therese Obst NOR 49.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.8549.56X
10 Angéla Moravcsik HUN 47.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.9947.9942.99
11 Anita White IRL 47.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.4147.7442.16
12 Carla Ratão POR 41.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.6141.39X
4 x 100m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (María Gátou, Yeoryía Koklóni, Andriána Férra, María Belibasáki) GRE 44.38
2 (Jasmin Showlah, Hanna-Maari Latvala, Jonna Berghem, Maria Räsänen) FIN 44.85 SB
3 (Florentina Costina Iusco, Angela Moroşanu, Ioana Gheorghe, Andreea Ogrăzeanu) ROU 45.10 SB
4 (Alvilde Grønneberg, Tara Marie Norum, Elisabeth Slettum, Ezinne Okparaebo) NOR 45.12 SB
5 (Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė, Agnė Šerkšnienė, Karolina Deliautaitė, Diana Džavachidis) LTU 45.40 SB
6 (Krystsina Tsimanouskaya, Krystsina Radzivaniuk, Maryna Boika, Katsiaryna Hanchar) BLR 45.58
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Olivia Borlée, Sarah Rutjens, Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo, Anne Zagré) BEL 44.74 SB
2 (Grit Šadeiko, Diana Suumann, Maarja Kalev, Ksenija Balta) EST 44.75 NR PB
3 (Sarah Lavin, Niamh Whelan, Catherine McManus, Phil Healy) IRL 45.02
4 (Saša Babšek, Sabina Veit, Maja Mihalinec, Marina Tomić) SLO 45.09 SB
5 (Fanni Schmelcz, Éva Kaptur, Petra Répási, Luca Kozák) HUN 45.54 SB
6 (Carla Gama, Carla Tavares, Susana Santos, Teresa Carvalho) POR 45.81 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Bianca Răzor, Alina Andreea Zaizan, Adelina Pap-Pastor, Angela Moroşanu) ROU 3:32.83 SB
2 (Tara Marie Norum, Trine Mjåland, Benedicte Hauge, Line Kloster) NOR 3:34.23 SB
3 (Katsiaryna Mishyna, Maryna Boika, Ilona Usovich, Maryna Arzamasova) BLR 3:34.29 SB
4 (Sanna Erkinheimo, Minna Laukka, Ella Räsänen, Anniina Laitinen) FIN 3:37.69 SB
5 (Aryiró Pintí, Déspina Mourtá, Iríni Vasilíou, Agní Dervéni) GRE 3:39.47 SB
6 (Helin Meier, Karmen Veerme, Dane Must, Maris Mägi) EST 3:42.56 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race B
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Eva Misiūnaitė, Egle Staisiunaite, Modesta Morauskaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė) LTU 3:33.57 SB
2 (Laetitia Libert, Kimberley Efonye, Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo, Justien Grillet) BEL 3:36.52 SB
3 (Andreia Crespo, Vera Barbosa, Filipa Martins, Cátia Azevedo) POR 3:36.88 SB
4 (Sinead Denny, Jessie Barr, Ciara McCallion, Christine McMahon) IRL 3:39.40 SB
5 (Natália Zsigovics, Éva Kaptur, Luca Palásti) HUN 3:39.52 SB
6 (Anita Horvat, Ina Rojnik, Julija Praprotnik, Maja Pogorevc) SLO 3:47.78 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best