2nd European Team Championships, Second League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 SUI 40/40 206
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men8
4 x 100m Men8
110m Hurdles Men7
1500m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
Pole Vault Men6
4 x 400m Men6
3000m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
Long Jump Men5
100m Men4
400m Men4
800m Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
200m Men3
Discus Throw Men3
High Jump Men2
Shot Put Men1
Triple Jump Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women8
Pole Vault Women8
4 x 400m Women8
800m Women7
3000m Women7
5000m Women7
Shot Put Women7
4 x 100m Women7
400m Women6
1500m Women6
High Jump Women6
Long Jump Women6
100m Women5
100m Hurdles Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
Triple Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
2 CRO 40/40 199
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
Discus Throw Men8
400m Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
Shot Put Men6
4 x 100m Men6
100m Men5
800m Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
Long Jump Men4
Triple Jump Men4
4 x 400m Men4
High Jump Men3
200m Men2
1500m Men2
3000m Men2
Pole Vault Men2
5000m Men1
3000m Steeplechase Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women8
High Jump Women8
Shot Put Women8
Discus Throw Women8
4 x 400m Women7
200m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
Triple Jump Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
4 x 100m Women6
400m Women5
3000m Women5
5000m Women5
Pole Vault Women5
800m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Long Jump Women3
1500m Women2
3 AUT 40/40 193.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men8
400m Men8
100m Men7
1500m Men7
5000m Men7
Discus Throw Men7
4 x 400m Men7
800m Men6
3000m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
4 x 100m Men5
Pole Vault Men4.5
Shot Put Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
Long Jump Men2
Triple Jump Men2
400m Hurdles Men1
High Jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
200m Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women7
Pole Vault Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
100m Women6
Discus Throw Women6
800m Women5
1500m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
High Jump Women4
Long Jump Women4
4 x 100m Women4
Triple Jump Women3
Shot Put Women3
4 x 400m Women3
400m Women2
5000m Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
4 SRB 40/40 183
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men8
1500m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
3000m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Shot Put Men7
200m Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
4 x 400m Men5
5000m Men4
High Jump Men4
4 x 100m Men4
Pole Vault Men3
Long Jump Men3
Triple Jump Men3
400m Men2
Discus Throw Men2
100m Men
110m Hurdles Men
Hammer Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women8
Long Jump Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
1500m Women7
Discus Throw Women7
800m Women6
3000m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
Pole Vault Women6
Shot Put Women6
4 x 400m Women5
100m Women4
400m Women4
400m Hurdles Women3
4 x 100m Women3
200m Women2
High Jump Women1
Triple Jump Women1
Hammer Throw Women1
5 SVK 40/40 179.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men8
Long Jump Men8
Triple Jump Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
4 x 400m Men8
800m Men7
400m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
1500m Men5
Shot Put Men5
Pole Vault Men4.5
200m Men4
100m Men3
5000m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
3000m Men1
Discus Throw Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women8
Triple Jump Women8
400m Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
Long Jump Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
4 x 400m Women6
4 x 100m Women5
3000m Women4
Shot Put Women4
Discus Throw Women4
100m Women3
200m Women3
1500m Women3
100m Hurdles Women3
High Jump Women3
5000m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
Pole Vault Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
6 LAT 40/40 176.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men8
Shot Put Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
200m Men7
Pole Vault Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
High Jump Men5.5
Triple Jump Men5
Discus Throw Men5
110m Hurdles Men4
800m Men3
3000m Men3
5000m Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men3
400m Hurdles Men3
4 x 100m Men3
400m Men1
1500m Men1
Long Jump Men1
4 x 400m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women8
4 x 100m Women8
100m Women7
Triple Jump Women7
Javelin Throw Women6
200m Women5
1500m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
High Jump Women5
Long Jump Women5
Shot Put Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
400m Women3
5000m Women3
Pole Vault Women3
Discus Throw Women3
800m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
4 x 400m Women2
3000m Women1
7 MDA 40/40 154.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men7
Triple Jump Men7
5000m Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
Discus Throw Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
High Jump Men5.5
400m Men5
3000m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men4
Shot Put Men4
1500m Men3
100m Men2
800m Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
4 x 100m Men2
4 x 400m Men2
200m Men1
Pole Vault Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women8
1500m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
5000m Women6
Triple Jump Women5
Discus Throw Women5
200m Women4
4 x 400m Women4
800m Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
100m Women2
3000m Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
High Jump Women2
Pole Vault Women2
Shot Put Women2
100m Hurdles Women1
Long Jump Women1
4 x 100m Women1
8 ISR 40/40 142
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men8
Pole Vault Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men7
High Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men7
100m Men6
200m Men6
Long Jump Men6
Triple Jump Men6
5000m Men5
1500m Men4
400m Hurdles Men4
Discus Throw Men4
400m Men3
110m Hurdles Men3
4 x 400m Men3
Shot Put Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
800m Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women7
High Jump Women7
5000m Women4
Pole Vault Women4
Triple Jump Women4
3000m Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
Long Jump Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women2
100m Women1
200m Women1
400m Women1
800m Women1
1500m Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
Shot Put Women1
Discus Throw Women1
4 x 400m Women1
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronalds Arājs LAT 10.42
2 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.47
3 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 10.57
4 Dario Horvat CRO 10.60
5 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.64
6 Jozef Švondrk SVK 10.78
7 Ion Mircos MDA 10.96 SB
- Miloš Savić SRB DQ
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Moseley AUT 21.08
2 Ronalds Arājs LAT 21.14
3 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 21.14
4 Miloš Savić SRB 21.31 PB
5 Matúš Mentel SVK 21.45
6 Alex Wilson SUI 21.48
7 Željko Vincek CRO 21.78
8 Andrei Doibani MDA 22.29 SB
400m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.95
2 Željko Vincek CRO 47.69
3 Peter Žňava SVK 47.85
4 Alexandr Coroi MDA 48.07 PB
5 Philipp Weissenberger SUI 48.29
6 Yuriy Shapsai ISR 48.80
7 Slobodan Mirić SRB 49.46
8 Jānis Baltušs LAT 49.60 SB
800m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Goran Nava SRB 1:51.74
2 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:51.94
3 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:51.94
4 Jure Božinović CRO 1:52.26
5 Jan Hochstrasser SUI 1:52.61
6 Kristaps Valters LAT 1:54.31
7 Ion Siuris MDA 1:55.57 SB
8 Ilan Peleg ISR 1:57.26 SB
1500m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Goran Nava SRB 3:48.45
2 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:49.64
3 Mirco Zwahlen SUI 3:50.09
4 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:50.67
5 Gezachw Yossef ISR 3:51.51
6 Vitalii Gheorghiţă MDA 3:56.02 SB
7 Goran Grdenic CRO 3:57.76 SB
8 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 4:06.35
3000m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezachw Yossef ISR 8:09.06
2 Mirko Petrović SRB 8:18.39
3 Georg Mlynek AUT 8:20.60 SB
4 Michel Brügger SUI 8:24.91
5 Roman Prodius MDA 8:32.73 SB
6 Andrejs Domanins LAT 8:36.75 PB
7 Goran Grdenic CRO 8:53.54 SB
8 Roman Vajs SVK 8:57.26 PB
5000m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philipp Bandi SUI 14:05.42
2 Michael Schmid AUT 14:08.59
3 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 14:14.85 PB
4 Tasama Moogas ISR 14:21.43
5 Mirko Petrović SRB 14:48.15 SB
6 Janis Girgensons LAT 15:08.88 SB
7 Juraj Vitko SVK 15:33.62 SB
8 Bruno Erent CRO 16:16.65 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darko Živanović SRB 8:57.87
2 Noam Neeman ISR 8:59.29 SB
3 Johannes Morgenthaler SUI 9:03.22 SB
4 Christian Steinhammer AUT 9:09.64 SB
5 Viorel Gheorghiţă MDA 9:24.66 SB
6 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 9:40.57
7 Jozef Dubašák SVK 9:57.51 SB
8 Tomislav Pintaric CRO 10:43.16 PB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.67 SB
2 Andreas Kundert SUI 14.04
3 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.17
4 Manuel Prazak AUT 14.36
5 Kārlis Daube LAT 14.50
6 Ben Immergot ISR 14.94
7 Iurii Cazac MDA 15.64 SB
- Miroslav Novaković SRB DNF
400m Hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Kotur CRO 51.42 SB
2 Emir Bekrić SRB 51.66
3 Alexei Cravcenco MDA 51.70 SB
4 Karim Manaoui SUI 51.97
5 Gil Sheleg ISR 52.49
6 Kārlis Daube LAT 52.67 SB
7 Tomáš Čelko SVK 53.21
8 Florian Mayrhofer AUT 54.50
High Jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Horák SVK 2.18
2 Dmitriy Kroytor ISR 2.14
2 Jovan Vukičević SRB 2.14
4 Andrei Mîţîcov MDA 2.14
4 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.14
6 Tomislav Popek CRO 2.10
7 Michael Isler SUI 2.10 SB
8 Daniel Hosp AUT 2.00 SB
Pole Vault Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Olkhovskiy ISR 5.15
2 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.10
3 Patrick Schütz SUI 5.00
4 Roland Schwarzl AUT 5.00
4 Tomáš Krajňák SVK 5.00 =SB
6 Igor Šarčević SRB 4.80
7 Ivan Horvat CRO 4.80
8 Andrei Fedotov MDA 4.50 SB
Long Jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 7.85
2 Alexandr Cuharenco MDA 7.72
3 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.61
4 Julien Fivaz SUI 7.55
5 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.33
6 Mihail Dudaš SRB 7.28
7 Julian Kellerer AUT 7.25
8 Jānis Jansons LAT 6.79 SB
Triple Jump Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 17.18 SB
2 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.70
3 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.32
4 Maksims Tkačovs LAT 15.36
5 Ivan Pucelj CRO 15.33 SB
6 Branko Djuričić SRB 14.73
7 Daniel Hosp AUT 13.60 SB
- Alexander Martínez SUI NM
Shot Put Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Māris Urtāns LAT 21.63 PB
2 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.20
3 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.99
4 Milan Haborák SVK 18.76
5 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.25
6 Martin Gratzer AUT 17.07
7 Mark Alterman ISR 15.42 SB
8 Thomas Bigler SUI 14.98 PB
Discus Throw Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roland Varga CRO 62.24
2 Gerhard Mayer AUT 61.16
3 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 59.73
4 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 55.44
5 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 52.52
6 David Naef SUI 51.40
7 Miloš Marković SRB 48.01
- Daniel Vanek SVK NM
Hammer Throw Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 76.77
2 Igors Sokolovs LAT 74.69
3 Roman Rozna MDA 68.91
4 Mirko Mičuda CRO 66.05
5 Martin Bingisser SUI 63.11
6 Benjamin Siart AUT 61.60
7 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan ISR 52.87
- László Eperješi SRB NM
Javelin Throw Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 84.08 SB
2 Stipe Žunić CRO 72.59
3 Martin Benák SVK 71.15
4 Miodrag Djukić SRB 70.73
5 Nicola Müller SUI 69.61
6 Martin Strasser AUT 68.60 SB
7 Gheorghe Pelin MDA 61.72 SB
8 Tom Kalisky ISR 54.10 SB
4 x 100m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Pascal Mancini, Aron Beyene, Raphaël Chassot, Alex Wilson) SUI 39.74
2 (Asaf Malka, Ram Mor, Micky Bar-Yeoshua, Dmitriy Barskiy) ISR 40.50 SB
3 (Karlo Stipčević, Dario Horvat, Goran Pekić, Jurica Grabušić) CRO 40.53 SB
4 (Ekemini Bassey, Bernhard Chudarek, Alexander Schirasi-Fard, Ryan Moseley) AUT 40.93 SB
5 (Mihail Dudaš, Marko Antić, Miloš Savić, Miljan Savić) SRB 40.93 SB
6 (Ronalds Arājs, Sandis Dziguns, Māris Grēniņš, Gatis Zālītis) LAT 41.80 SB
7 (Andrei Doibani, Oleg Șochin, Alexandr Coroi, Ion Mircos) MDA 41.80 SB
- (Jozef Švondrk, Tomáš Benko, Roman Turčáni, Matúš Mentel) SVK DNF
4 x 400m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Juraj Mokráš, Jozef Pelikán, Jozef Repčík, Peter Žňava) SVK 3:08.93 SB
2 (Michael Laufenböck, Christian Smetana, Andreas Rapatz, Clemens Zeller) AUT 3:09.37 SB
3 (Andreas Oggenfuss, Philipp Weissenberger, Aron Beyene, Pierre Lavanchy) SUI 3:09.71 SB
4 (Bojan Jovanović, Ilja Pavlović, Mihail Dudaš, Emir Bekrić) SRB 3:11.11 SB
5 (Igor Janković, Jure Božinović, Dražen Davidović, Milan Kotur) CRO 3:11.96 SB
6 (Gil Sheleg, German Florentz, Yuriy Bichman, Yuriy Shapsai) ISR 3:12.61 SB
7 (Andrei Daranuţa, Alexei Cravcenco, Mihail Antonovici, Alexandr Coroi) MDA 3:13.13 SB
8 (Martins Zacests, Kristaps Valters, Andris Ūdris, Jānis Baltušs) LAT 3:20.56 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Parlov CRO 11.80
2 Jekaterina Čekele LAT 11.81
3 Doris Röser AUT 11.86
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.90
5 Tanja Mitić SRB 12.09
6 Barbora Šimková SVK 12.14
7 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 12.18
8 Olga Lenskiy ISR 12.20
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 24.20
2 Doris Röser AUT 24.38
3 Sandra Parlov CRO 24.46
4 Sandra Krūma LAT 24.71
5 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 24.81
6 Barbora Šimková SVK 25.02
7 Jelena Subotić SRB 25.20 SB
8 Olga Lenskiy ISR 25.35
400m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 53.53
2 Alexandra Štuková SVK 54.66
3 Martina Naef SUI 55.06
4 Romana Tea Kirinić CRO 55.12
5 Katarina Ilić SRB 55.24
6 Līga Velvere LAT 55.61
7 Bettina Germann AUT 56.28
8 Shanie Landen ISR 57.63
800m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:05.68
2 Monika Augustin-Vogel SUI 2:07.28
3 Marina Munćan SRB 2:07.31
4 Elisabeth Niedereder AUT 2:08.52
5 Anita Banović CRO 2:09.47 SB
6 Olesea Smovjenco MDA 2:11.54 SB
7 Anna Titova LAT 2:13.18
8 Duha Suliman ISR 2:20.72
1500m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Juravel MDA 4:25.29
2 Marina Munćan SRB 4:25.45
3 Valérie Lehmann SUI 4:25.64
4 Agata Strausa LAT 4:25.69
5 Elisabeth Niedereder AUT 4:29.38 SB
6 Csilla Fugliová SVK 4:31.44 SB
7 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:41.06 SB
8 Duha Suliman ISR 4:44.34
3000m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jennifer Wenth AUT 9:01.9h PB
2 Sabine Fischer SUI 9:05.4h PB
3 Olivera Jevtić SRB 9:14.3h SB
4 Matea Matošević CRO 9:38.1h SB
5 Pavla Habovstiaková SVK NT PB
6 Maor Tiyouri ISR NT SB
7 Valentina Delion MDA NT SB
8 Lāsma Grīnberga LAT NT SB
5000m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivera Jevtić SRB 15:37.67 SB
2 Martina Tresch SUI 16:43.60
3 Natalia Cerches MDA 16:55.54
4 Matea Matošević CRO 16:56.90 SB
5 Maor Tiyouri ISR 17:12.84 SB
6 Agnese Pastare LAT 17:21.72 PB
7 Anita Baierl AUT 17:34.39 SB
8 Pavla Habovstiaková SVK 18:14.91 PB
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Juravel MDA 9:49.92 SB
2 Andrea Mayr AUT 10:03.91
3 Ana Subotić SRB 10:11.29 PB
4 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:12.89 SB
5 Arlette Meier-Hunger SUI 10:16.06
6 Lisa Nemec CRO 10:20.94 SB
7 Megal Atias ISR 11:04.09 SB
8 Katarina Pokorná SVK 12:00.13
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Victoria Schreibeis AUT 13.19 PB
2 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.50
3 Jelena Jotanović SRB 13.52
4 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 13.70
5 Arna Erega CRO 13.78
6 Claudia Hladikova SVK 14.89 SB
7 Aiga Grabuste LAT 14.91 SB
8 Vitalia Nicolova MDA 15.43 SB
400m Hurdles Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ieva Zunda LAT 56.33
2 Lucia Vadlejch SVK 58.26
3 Nikolina Horvat CRO 58.69
4 Lara Kronauer SUI 59.95
5 Pamela Märzendorfer AUT 60.10
6 Mila Andrić SRB 61.53
7 Anna Berghii MDA 62.24
8 Liat Anav ISR 64.09
High Jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.94
2 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.87
3 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.87
4 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.74
5 Marina Schneider AUT 1.74
6 Iveta Srnková SVK 1.74
7 Daniela Grosu MDA 1.65 SB
8 Ivana Vukomanović SRB 1.65
Pole Vault Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.30 NUR
2 Daniela Höllwarth AUT 3.95
3 Jelena Damnjanović SRB 3.85
4 Ava Marušić CRO 3.75 SB
5 Olga Bronstein ISR 3.75
6 Ildze Bortaščenoka LAT 3.45
7 Lina Maftei MDA 3.30 SB
8 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.30
Long Jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.78 NR NUR SB
2 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.53
3 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.47
4 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.42
5 Marina Kraushofer AUT 6.18
6 Marija Gredelj CRO 5.91
7 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.81
8 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 5.64 SB
Triple Jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.33
2 Māra Grīva LAT 13.28 SB
3 Mirjana Gagić CRO 13.02
4 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 12.91
5 Niva Ziv ISR 12.71
6 Michaela Egger AUT 12.67
7 Alexandra Liechti SUI 12.48
8 Bojana Vuković SRB 12.41
Shot Put Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 15.57
2 Ana Zogović SUI 15.24
3 Marina Vojinović SRB 13.88
4 Aiga Grabuste LAT 13.86
5 Ivana Krištofíčová SVK 13.47
6 Veronika Watzek AUT 13.36
7 Natalia Stratulat MDA 13.18 SB
8 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 12.38
Discus Throw Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 63.42
2 Dragana Tomašević SRB 56.45
3 Veronika Watzek AUT 55.75
4 Natalia Stratulat MDA 48.46
5 Ivona Tomanová SVK 48.25
6 Laura Igaune LAT 46.25 SB
7 Elisabeth Graf SUI 45.16
8 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 41.90
Hammer Throw Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Nikişenko MDA 70.29
2 Nikola Lomnická SVK 62.78
3 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 61.42 SB
4 Laura Igaune LAT 56.83
5 Rebecca Bähni SUI 55.61
6 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 54.26
7 Julia Siart AUT 53.62
8 Sara Savatović SRB 47.97
Javelin Throw Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Mirković SRB 58.54 SB
2 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 55.58
3 Kristine Buša LAT 48.60
4 Christa Wittwer SUI 48.52 SB
5 Ivana Vuković CRO 46.60
6 Valentina Croitor MDA 45.58 SB
7 Dorit Naor ISR 44.90
8 Veronika Ľašová SVK 42.48 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Marlēna Reimane, Ieva Zunda, Sandra Krūma, Jekaterina Čekele) LAT 45.38
2 (Mujinga Kambundji, Michelle Cueni, Marisa Lavanchy, Clélia Rard-Reuse) SUI 45.46 SB
3 (Arna Erega, Sandra Parlov, Marina Miletić, Maja Golub Fijačko) CRO 45.83
4 (Erika Bršelová, Lenka Kršáková, Ivana Chrebetová, Barbora Šimková) SVK 46.00 SB
5 (Marina Kraushofer, Victoria Schreibeis, Olivia Raffelsberger, Doris Röser) AUT 46.19 SB
6 (Jelena Jotanović, Jelena Subotić, Mila Andrić, Tanja Mitić) SRB 46.26 SB
7 (Rita Pogorelov, Olga Lenskay Yarko, Rotem Battat-Golan, Irina Lenskiy) ISR 46.55 SB
8 (Alina Bordea, Olesea Cojuhari, Vitalia Nicolova, Anastasia Gherţeva) MDA 47.67 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Nora Farrag, Délphine Balliger, Martina Naef, Angela Klingler) SUI 3:37.43 SB
2 (Marija Hižman, Anita Banović, Romana Tea Kirinić, Nikolina Horvat) CRO 3:37.49 SB
3 (Lucia Vadlejch, Iveta Putalová, Alexandra Bezeková, Lucia Hrivnák Klocová) SVK 3:40.52 SB
4 (Mila Andrić, Jelena Andjelković, Ivana Avdalović, Katarina Ilić) SRB 3:41.50 SB
5 (Anna Berghii, Alina Bordea, Anastasia Gherţeva, Olesea Cojuhari) MDA 3:43.75 SB
6 (Olivia Raffelsberger, Pamela Märzendorfer, Elisabeth Niedereder, Bettina Germann) AUT 3:44.63 SB
7 (Inese Nagle, Līga Velvere, Ieva Vitola, Anna Titova) LAT 3:47.35 SB
8 (Ekaterina Kokush, Tal Ben-Artzi) ISR 3:50.12 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best