3rd European Team Championships, Second League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 EST 40/40 218
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men8
3000m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Discus Throw Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
4 x 400m Men8
400m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Triple Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men7
5000m Men6
High Jump Men6
Pole Vault Men5.5
1500m Men5
800m Men4
Long Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
Hammer Throw Men3
100m Men1
110m Hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women8
400m Women7
5000m Women7
Discus Throw Women7
4 x 400m Women7
100m Women6
3000m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
Triple Jump Women6
Shot Put Women6
High Jump Women5
Pole Vault Women4.5
1500m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
4 x 100m Women4
Long Jump Women3
200m Women2
800m Women2
2 BUL 40/40 215.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men8
High Jump Men8
200m Men7
Pole Vault Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
100m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
Long Jump Men6
4 x 400m Men6
110m Hurdles Men5
Triple Jump Men5
Discus Throw Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
3000m Men4
4 x 100m Men4
5000m Men3
800m Men1
1500m Men1
Shot Put Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women8
200m Women8
400m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
High Jump Women8
4 x 100m Women8
4 x 400m Women8
3000m Women7
Triple Jump Women7
Shot Put Women7
800m Women6
5000m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Pole Vault Women4.5
1500m Women3
Discus Throw Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
100m Hurdles Women2
Long Jump Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
3 SRB 40/40 188.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
5000m Men7
Shot Put Men7
3000m Men6
100m Men5
800m Men5
4 x 400m Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men4
High Jump Men4
Discus Throw Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
Pole Vault Men3.5
110m Hurdles Men3
Triple Jump Men3
4 x 100m Men3
400m Men2
Long Jump Men2
200m Men1
Hammer Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women8
5000m Women8
Long Jump Women8
Discus Throw Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women7
Pole Vault Women7
400m Hurdles Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
Triple Jump Women5
Shot Put Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
4 x 400m Women5
100m Women4
400m Women4
800m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
High Jump Women3
4 x 100m Women3
3000m Women2
200m Women1
4 LTU 40/40 185
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men8
Long Jump Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
High Jump Men7
Discus Throw Men7
200m Men6
800m Men6
Triple Jump Men6
4 x 100m Men5
400m Men4
1500m Men3
Shot Put Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
4 x 400m Men3
5000m Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
3000m Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women8
Shot Put Women8
100m Women7
800m Women7
High Jump Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
4 x 100m Women7
400m Women6
4 x 400m Women6
200m Women5
3000m Women5
Long Jump Women5
5000m Women4
Triple Jump Women4
1500m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women2
Pole Vault Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
400m Hurdles Women1
Discus Throw Women
5 DEN 40/40 177.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men8
Triple Jump Men8
800m Men7
1500m Men7
3000m Men7
Long Jump Men7
4 x 400m Men7
400m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
Shot Put Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
Pole Vault Men5.5
400m Hurdles Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
100m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
200m Men2
High Jump Men2
Discus Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women8
200m Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
5000m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Discus Throw Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
Long Jump Women4
Shot Put Women4
100m Women3
3000m Women3
4 x 400m Women3
400m Women1
800m Women1
1500m Women1
100m Hurdles Women1
High Jump Women1
Triple Jump Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
4 x 100m Women1
6 AUT 40/40 172
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men8
Discus Throw Men6
4 x 100m Men6
3000m Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Long Jump Men5
200m Men4
1500m Men4
5000m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
400m Hurdles Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
4 x 400m Men4
400m Men3
100m Men2
Pole Vault Men2
Triple Jump Men2
Shot Put Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
High Jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women8
1500m Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
200m Women6
Pole Vault Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
4 x 100m Women6
100m Women5
800m Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
High Jump Women4
Discus Throw Women4
4 x 400m Women4
400m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
5000m Women2
Shot Put Women2
Long Jump Women1
7 LAT 40/40 147
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Men8
Shot Put Men8
100m Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
Javelin Throw Men6
200m Men5
400m Men5
5000m Men5
Triple Jump Men4
800m Men3
3000m Men3
400m Hurdles Men3
High Jump Men3
Long Jump Men3
1500m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Discus Throw Men2
4 x 400m Men2
4 x 100m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Women8
Long Jump Women7
1500m Women6
High Jump Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
200m Women4
3000m Women4
800m Women3
5000m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
100m Women2
400m Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women2
Pole Vault Women1
Shot Put Women1
Hammer Throw Women1
4 x 400m Women1
8 SVK 40/40 134.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
1500m Men6
High Jump Men5
Shot Put Men5
Pole Vault Men3.5
100m Men3
200m Men3
Discus Throw Men3
800m Men2
3000m Men2
4 x 100m Men2
400m Men1
5000m Men1
3000m Steeplechase Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
Long Jump Men1
Triple Jump Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
4 x 400m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women8
Triple Jump Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
Long Jump Women6
Discus Throw Women6
400m Women5
1500m Women5
4 x 100m Women5
200m Women3
100m Hurdles Women3
Pole Vault Women3
Shot Put Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
400m Hurdles Women2
High Jump Women2
4 x 400m Women2
100m Women1
3000m Women1
5000m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
4 x 100m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Andreas Trajkovski, Jesper Simonsen, Mike Kalisz, Morten Jensen) DEN 39.71 NR SB
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.34
2 Elvijs Misāns LAT 10.51
3 Petar Kremenski BUL 10.60
4 Miloš Savić SRB 10.75
5 Andreas Trajkovski DEN 10.80
6 Vladimír Šimík SVK 10.84
7 Benjamin Grill AUT 10.84
8 Rasmus Rooks EST 10.90
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Niit EST 20.75
2 Petar Kremenski BUL 21.07
3 Martynas Jurgilas LTU 21.16
4 Elvijs Misāns LAT 21.29
5 Bernhard Chudarek AUT 21.74
6 Roman Turčáni SVK 21.78
7 Mike Kalisz DEN 22.15
8 Slobodan Mirić SRB 22.81 SB
400m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krasimir Braikov BUL 46.36
2 Marek Niit EST 46.50
3 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 47.34
4 Jānis Baltušs LAT 47.42 SB
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 47.61 SB
6 Michael Laufenböck AUT 47.66
7 Tomislav Todorovic SRB 48.69 PB
8 Viktor Palinkas SVK 49.64
800m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Vojta AUT 1:50.29
2 Andreas Bube DEN 1:50.37
3 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:50.74
4 Goran Nava SRB 1:50.83 SB
5 Nikolai Vedehin EST 1:51.66
6 Kristaps Valters LAT 1:52.37
7 Dušan Páleník SVK 1:53.16
8 Sava Todorov BUL 1:53.85
1500m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Goran Nava SRB 3:44.49
2 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 3:45.47
3 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:45.85 SB
4 Nikolai Vedehin EST 3:46.57
5 Felix Kernbichler AUT 3:46.82
6 Petras Gliebus LTU 3:47.73 PB
7 Jānis Razgalis LAT 3:52.26 SB
8 Sava Todorov BUL 4:02.07
3000m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:22.81
2 Andreas Bueno DEN 8:22.99
3 Mirko Petrović SRB 8:23.77
4 Georg Mlynek AUT 8:28.96 SB
5 Ivan Popov BUL 8:31.36 SB
6 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 8:34.84
7 Juraj Vitko SVK 8:37.21 SB
8 Remigijus Kančys LTU 8:37.39 PB
5000m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakob Hannibal DEN 14:25.94
2 Mirko Petrović SRB 14:27.83 SB
3 Sergei Tšerepannikov EST 14:32.23 SB
4 Mareks Floroseks LAT 14:36.63 SB
5 Christian Steinhammer AUT 14:48.80 SB
6 Iolo Nikolov BUL 14:55.13 SB
7 Martynas Stanys LTU 15:02.62 PB
8 Juraj Vitko SVK 15:26.76 SB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:56.84
2 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 8:57.46
3 Mitko Tsenov BUL 9:01.52
4 Martin Pröll AUT 9:02.32 SB
5 Darko Živanović SRB 9:09.18 SB
6 Stephan Alex Jensen DEN 9:10.27 SB
7 Kaspars Briska LAT 9:10.54 SB
8 Jan Domeny SVK 9:42.37 SB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.16
2 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 14.17
3 Andreas Martinsen DEN 14.31
4 Martin Arnaudov BUL 14.40
5 Manuel Prazak AUT 14.48
6 Milan Ristić SRB 14.55
7 Māris Grēniņš LAT 15.05
8 Teet Meerits EST 15.16
400m Hurdles Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emir Bekrić SRB 50.35
2 Rasmus Mägi EST 51.17 NJR
3 Lazar Katouchev BUL 51.95
4 Christian Laugesen DEN 52.63
5 Florian Mayrhofer AUT 53.01
6 Andris Ūdris LAT 53.72
7 Artūras Kulnis LTU 53.84 SB
8 Marcel Miklos SVK 55.65 SB
High Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.28
2 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.18
3 Karl Lumi EST 2.14 SB
4 Matúš Bubeník SVK 2.14
5 Miloš Todosijević SRB 2.10
6 Jānis Vaivods LAT 2.05
7 Janick Klausen DEN 2.00
8 Sebastian Kaiser AUT 1.95 PB
Pole Vault Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.30
2 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.15
3 Veiko Kriisk EST 5.00 SB
3 Mikkel M. Nielsen DEN 5.00
5 Igor Šarčević SRB 4.85 SB
5 Tomáš Krajňák SVK 4.85
7 Paul Kilbertus AUT 4.85
- Saulius Birmanas LTU NH
Long Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 8.03
2 Morten Jensen DEN 8.01
3 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.71
4 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.55
5 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 7.50
6 Elvijs Misāns LAT 7.22
7 Mihail Dudaš SRB 6.96
8 Tomas Veszelka SVK 6.76
Triple Jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anders Møller DEN 16.15
2 Igor Syunin EST 16.04
3 Mantas Dilys LTU 15.95
4 Momchil Karailiev BUL 15.84
5 Maksims Tkačovs LAT 15.45
6 Lazar Anić SRB 15.17 SB
7 Roman Schmied AUT 14.88
8 Tomas Veszelka SVK 14.39
Shot Put Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Māris Urtāns LAT 20.31
2 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.09
3 Kim Christensen DEN 18.79
4 Daniel Vanek SVK 18.65
5 Raigo Toompuu EST 17.70
6 Artūras Gurklys LTU 16.28
7 Alexander Zinchenko AUT 15.73
8 Georgi Ivanov BUL 15.13
Discus Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Märt Israel EST 62.91
2 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 59.91
3 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.90
4 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 55.45
5 Miloš Marković SRB 53.14
6 Jaroslav Žitňanský SVK 50.54
7 Edgars Kononovs LAT 49.55
8 Michael Johansen DEN 45.37
Hammer Throw Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 77.69 SB
2 Ainārs Vaičulēns LAT 70.99 SB
3 Torben Wolf DEN 62.48
4 Anastas Papazov BUL 61.38 SB
5 Benjamin Siart AUT 60.76 SB
6 Genro Paas EST 58.29
7 Tomas Juknevičius LTU 55.52
8 Milos Čović SRB 50.93 SB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Risto Mätas EST 79.55
2 Kolio Neshev BUL 72.13
3 Ansis Brūns LAT 71.73
4 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 71.64 SB
5 Vedran Samac SRB 68.12
6 Marius Simanavicius LTU 67.68
7 Martin Strasser AUT 64.51
8 Martin Benák SVK 39.30
4 x 100m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 (Rasmus Rooks, Richard Pulst, Markus Ellisaar, Marek Niit) EST 40.23 SB
3 (Benjamin Grill, Ekemini Bassey, Dominik Distelberger, Bernhard Chudarek) AUT 40.23
4 (Egidijus Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas, Kostas Skrabulis, Aivaras Pranckevičius) LTU 40.26
5 (Georgi Kirilov Georgiev, Yuriy Bozheryanov, Petar Kremenski, Kiril Kirilov) BUL 40.67 SB
6 (Darko Šarović, Milan Ristić, Eldin Avdulahi, Miloš Savić) SRB 40.91 SB
7 (Tomáš Benko, Roman Turčáni, Jozef Švondrk, Vladimír Šimík) SVK 41.09 SB
8 (Sandis Sabājevs, Martins Zacests, Sandis Dziguns, Māris Grēniņš) LAT 42.31 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kristjan Kangur, Marek Niit, Rivar Tipp, Rasmus Mägi) EST 3:08.16 NR SB
2 (Jacob Riis, Andreas Bube, Nicklas Hyde, Nick Ekelund-Arenander) DEN 3:09.27
3 (Georgi Kirilov Georgiev, Radoslav Stefanov, Petar Kremenski, Krasimir Braikov) BUL 3:10.67 SB
4 (Emir Bekrić, Slobodan Mirić, Tomislav Todorovic, Mihail Dudaš) SRB 3:10.78 SB
5 (Ali Hofmann, Florian Mayrhofer, Christoph Schöberl, Michael Laufenböck) AUT 3:13.35 SB
6 (Domantas Žalga, Gediminas Kucinskas, Artūras Kulnis, Mindaugas Baliukonis) LTU 3:14.02 SB
7 (Kristaps Valters, Andris Ūdris, Renārs Stepiņš, Jānis Baltušs) LAT 3:16.03
8 (Roman Turčáni, Dušan Páleník, Daniel Vajdík, Jozef Pelikán) SVK 3:19.62 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.20
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.58
3 Grit Šadeiko EST 11.81 PB
4 Doris Röser AUT 11.92
5 Jelena Subotić SRB 12.06 SB
6 Anna Olsson DEN 12.07 SB
7 Jekaterina Čekele LAT 12.09
8 Lenka Kršáková SVK 12.14
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.71
2 Anna Olsson DEN 24.87
3 Doris Röser AUT 25.02
4 Silva Pesackaitė LTU 25.07
5 Marlēna Reimane LAT 25.10
6 Lenka Kršáková SVK 25.18
7 Dane Must EST 25.29
8 Katarina Sirmić SRB 25.48 SB
400m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 50.98 SB
2 Maris Mägi EST 52.51
3 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 53.31
4 Alexandra Štuková SVK 55.01
5 Jelena Andjelković SRB 55.85
6 Bettina Germann AUT 56.15
7 Ieva Vitola LAT 56.72 PB
8 Katrine Mikkelsen DEN 58.65
800m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:02.24
2 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.83
3 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2:03.58 SB
4 Pamela Märzendorfer AUT 2:04.03 SB
5 Marina Munćan SRB 2:04.71
6 Agata Strausa LAT 2:08.12 SB
7 Maria Leosk EST 2:09.23 SB
8 Dagmar Olsen DEN 2:10.80
1500m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Munćan SRB 4:19.28
2 Jennifer Wenth AUT 4:22.49
3 Agata Strausa LAT 4:24.49
4 Csilla Fugliová SVK 4:24.51 PB
5 Liina Tšernov EST 4:33.35
6 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:35.36
7 Aina Valatkevičiūtė LTU 4:37.25
8 Simone Glad DEN 4:42.59
3000m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jennifer Wenth AUT 9:31.57 SB
2 Daniela Yordanova BUL 9:38.49
3 Laura Suur EST 9:40.54
4 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 9:40.83 SB
5 Jeļena Ābele LAT 9:42.53 PB
6 Sara Sig Møller DEN 9:45.99
7 Amela Terzić SRB 10:01.19
8 Lucia Janečková SVK 10:25.34 PB
5000m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ana Subotić SRB 16:32.61 SB
2 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 16:33.33
3 Silvia Danekova BUL 16:36.79 SB
4 Maria Sig Møller DEN 16:44.39 SB
5 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 16:47.94
6 Linda Batna LAT 17:26.01 PB
7 Stefanie Perfler AUT 17:28.85 SB
8 Katarína Berešová SVK 17:38.37
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 10:04.15
2 Ana Subotić SRB 10:15.18 SB
3 Silvia Danekova BUL 10:21.59
4 Simone Glad DEN 10:36.70
5 Tanja Eberhart AUT 11:03.27 PB
6 Lāsma Grīnberga LAT 11:12.08 SB
7 Monika Juodeškaitė LTU 11:31.66 PB
8 Katarina Pokorná SVK 12:03.07 SB
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.17
2 Beate Schrott AUT 13.32
3 Grit Šadeiko EST 13.63
4 Aiga Grabuste LAT 13.79
5 Mila Andrić SRB 13.95
6 Merita Bytyqiová SVK 13.96
7 Kristina Damianova BUL 14.20 SB
8 Anne Møller DEN 14.21
400m Hurdles Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 53.70
2 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 57.52
3 Mila Andrić SRB 59.47
4 Raffaela Dorfer AUT 59.93 PB
5 Hege Mardiste EST 60.32 SB
6 Inese Nagle LAT 60.44 PB
7 Andrea Holleyová SVK 61.21
8 Kristina Jasinskaitė LTU 63.23
High Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.91
2 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.89
3 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.86
4 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.83
5 Monika Gollner AUT 1.75
6 Zorana Bukvic SRB 1.70
7 Andrea Ďurošová SVK 1.70
8 Sandra Christensen DEN 1.70 SB
Pole Vault Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.20
2 Jelena Damnjanović SRB 4.05
3 Daniela Höllwarth AUT 4.00
4 Lembi Vaher EST 3.85
4 Anna Ivanova BUL 3.85
6 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.85
7 Vitalija Dejeva LTU 3.40 SB
8 Ildze Bortaščenoka LAT 3.20
Long Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.58
2 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.42
3 Renata Medgyesová SVK 6.27
4 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 5.98
5 Jessie Ipsen DEN 5.93
6 Veera Baranova EST 5.88
7 Magdalena Hristova BUL 5.82
8 Marina Kraushofer AUT 5.64
Triple Jump Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.89
2 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.81
3 Veera Baranova EST 13.64
4 Ivana Španović SRB 13.54 SB
5 Asta Daukšaitė LTU 12.67
6 Michaela Egger AUT 12.64
7 Sabīne Skrodere LAT 12.45
8 Katrine Holten Kristensen DEN 12.05
Shot Put Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Austra Skujytė LTU 16.39
2 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 16.25
3 Linda Kivistik EST 14.95 SB
4 Dijana Šefčić SRB 14.41
5 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 14.23
6 Ivana Krištofíčová SVK 14.07
7 Christina Scheffauer AUT 13.22
8 Aiga Grabuste LAT 12.90
Discus Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragana Tomašević SRB 60.57
2 Eha Rünne EST 48.91
3 Ivona Tomanová SVK 47.46
4 Kathrine Bebe DEN 41.88
5 Anna Feichtner AUT 40.54 SB
6 Atanaska Angelova-Dimitrova BUL 40.06
7 Madara Raupa LAT 36.55
- Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU NM
Hammer Throw Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 68.09
2 Julia Siart AUT 56.92
3 Sara Savatović SRB 54.96 NJR SB
4 Meiken Greve DEN 54.34
5 Ellina Anissimova EST 54.14
6 Mikhaela Metodieva BUL 48.22 SB
7 Natalja Gudauskiene LTU 45.39 SB
8 Karina Orlova LAT 38.23 SB
Javelin Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Madara Palameika LAT 63.46 SB
2 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 58.86
3 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 52.90
4 Marija Vučenović SRB 52.09
5 Liina Laasma EST 50.26
6 Veronika Ľašová SVK 45.39
7 Denitsa Koleva BUL 45.17
8 Maria L. Jensen DEN 42.94
4 x 100m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Inna Eftimova, Monika Gachevska, Galina Nikolova, Ivet Lalova-Collio) BUL 44.59
2 (Silva Pesackaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė) LTU 44.67 SB
3 (Marina Kraushofer, Victoria Schreibeis, Beate Schrott, Doris Röser) AUT 45.52 SB
4 (Erika Bršelová, Lenka Kršáková, Ivana Chrebetová, Jana Velďáková) SVK 46.03 SB
5 (Grit Šadeiko, Maris Mägi, Kaia Soosaar, Dane Must) EST 46.07 SB
6 (Aleksandra Pešic, Mila Andrić, Katarina Sirmić, Jelena Subotić) SRB 46.08 SB
7 (Agata Strausa, Madara Raupa, Lauma Grīva, Natālija Čakova) LAT 46.44 SB
8 (Sara Svendsen, Sara Slott Petersen, Anna Olsson, Rugiatu Kallon) DEN 46.91 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Vania Stambolova, Monika Gachevska, Teodora Kolarova, Violeta Metodieva) BUL 3:37.10 SB
2 (Dane Must, Maria Leosk, Hege Mardiste, Maris Mägi) EST 3:40.62 SB
3 (Kristina Jasinskaitė, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Aina Valatkevičiūtė, Agnė Šerkšnienė) LTU 3:40.74 SB
4 (Marijela Marković, Jelena Andjelković, Ivana Avdalović, Mila Andrić) SRB 3:42.37 SB
5 (Verena Wiederin, Pamela Märzendorfer, Verena Menapace, Bettina Germann) AUT 3:43.64 SB
6 (Katrine Mikkelsen, Dagmar Olsen, Anna Olsson, Sara Slott Petersen) DEN 3:46.27 SB
7 (Andrea Holleyová, Monika Ivanková, Alexandra Bezeková, Lucia Hrivnák Klocová) SVK 3:46.30 SB
8 (Madara Raupa, Sabīne Skrodere, Lauma Grīva, Agata Strausa) LAT 3:54.55 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best