4th European Athletics Team Championships, Second league

Kaunas - LTU

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 SLO 40/40 221
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
High Jump Men7
100m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
4 x 100m Men6
400m Men5
5000m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
Long Jump Men5
Shot Put Men5
4 x 400m Men5
400m Hurdles Men4
Pole Vault Men4
Triple Jump Men4
1500m Men3
3000m Men3
800m Men2
Discus Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
Pole Vault Women8
Triple Jump Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
4 x 100m Women8
400m Women7
3000m Women7
Long Jump Women7
4 x 400m Women7
100m Women6
200m Women5
1500m Women5
5000m Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
800m Women4
High Jump Women3
Shot Put Women2
Discus Throw Women2
2 LTU 40/40 209
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men8
High Jump Men8
Long Jump Men8
4 x 100m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men7
200m Men6
Shot Put Men6
Discus Throw Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
400m Men2
1500m Men2
5000m Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Pole Vault Men2
Triple Jump Men2
4 x 400m Men2
800m Men1
3000m Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women8
400m Women8
800m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
4 x 400m Women8
200m Women7
1500m Women7
5000m Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
High Jump Women7
Shot Put Women7
Discus Throw Women7
4 x 100m Women7
Long Jump Women6
Triple Jump Women6
3000m Women5
Javelin Throw Women4
Pole Vault Women1
Hammer Throw Women1
3 SRB 40/40 192
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
Shot Put Men8
4 x 400m Men8
800m Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
400m Men6
5000m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
1500m Men5
High Jump Men5
200m Men4
Long Jump Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
Triple Jump Men3
Discus Throw Men3
100m Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
Pole Vault Men1
4 x 100m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women8
3000m Women8
5000m Women8
Javelin Throw Women7
800m Women6
Discus Throw Women6
400m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Pole Vault Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
4 x 400m Women5
200m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Triple Jump Women4
4 x 100m Women4
100m Hurdles Women3
Shot Put Women3
High Jump Women2
Long Jump Women2
100m Women1
4 CRO 40/40 178.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men7
Pole Vault Men7
Shot Put Men7
Long Jump Men6
Discus Throw Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
200m Men5
3000m Men5
400m Men4
800m Men4
5000m Men4
High Jump Men4
4 x 100m Men4
400m Hurdles Men3
4 x 400m Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men2
1500m Men1
110m Hurdles Men1
Triple Jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women8
Shot Put Women8
Discus Throw Women8
Triple Jump Women7
400m Women6
5000m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
4 x 400m Women6
4 x 100m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Long Jump Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
100m Women3
200m Women3
Pole Vault Women2.5
1500m Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
800m Women1
3000m Women1
5 DEN 40/40 171.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men8
800m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Pole Vault Men8
200m Men7
1500m Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
Long Jump Men7
Triple Jump Men7
400m Hurdles Men6
4 x 400m Men6
Hammer Throw Men4
5000m Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
4 x 100m Men3
High Jump Men2.5
3000m Men2
Discus Throw Men2
100m Men1
Shot Put Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women7
Pole Vault Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
Long Jump Women5
Shot Put Women5
Discus Throw Women4
1500m Women3
3000m Women3
5000m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
100m Women2
400m Women2
800m Women2
4 x 100m Women2
200m Women1
High Jump Women1
4 x 400m Women1
6 AUT 40/40 161
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men8
5000m Men8
3000m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Discus Throw Men7
4 x 100m Men7
800m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Pole Vault Men5
Triple Jump Men5
110m Hurdles Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
100m Men3
200m Men2
Long Jump Men2
Shot Put Men2
400m Men1
Hammer Throw Men1
4 x 400m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
Pole Vault Women6
4 x 100m Women6
Triple Jump Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
100m Women4
1500m Women4
5000m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
High Jump Women4
4 x 400m Women4
400m Women3
800m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Long Jump Women3
200m Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
Shot Put Women1
Discus Throw Women1
7 CYP 40/40 154
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men8
Discus Throw Men8
Hammer Throw Men7
3000m Men6
Pole Vault Men6
Triple Jump Men6
100m Men4
1500m Men4
4 x 400m Men4
200m Men3
400m Men3
800m Men3
Shot Put Men3
High Jump Men2.5
400m Hurdles Men2
4 x 100m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men1
Long Jump Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women8
Long Jump Women8
100m Women7
800m Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
1500m Women6
High Jump Women5
Discus Throw Women5
400m Women4
Shot Put Women4
400m Hurdles Women3
Pole Vault Women2.5
3000m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
4 x 400m Women2
5000m Women1
8 ISR 40/40 150
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men8
400m Men7
5000m Men7
4 x 400m Men7
1500m Men6
High Jump Men6
100m Men5
800m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
4 x 100m Men5
3000m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men4
Shot Put Men4
Discus Throw Men4
110m Hurdles Men3
Pole Vault Men3
Long Jump Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
Javelin Throw Men2
200m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women6
High Jump Women6
Shot Put Women6
100m Women5
800m Women5
3000m Women4
Pole Vault Women4
Discus Throw Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
4 x 100m Women3
4 x 400m Women3
5000m Women2
400m Women1
1500m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
100m Hurdles Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
Long Jump Women1
Triple Jump Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.44
2 Dario Horvat CRO 10.53
3 Jan Žumer SLO 10.58
4 Asaf Malka ISR 10.60
5 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.75
6 Benjamin Grill AUT 10.80
7 Marko Antić SRB 10.82
8 Frederik Schou-Nielsen DEN 10.90
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Žumer SLO 21.22
2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 21.25
3 Egidijus Dilys LTU 21.27 SB
4 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO 21.74
5 Nemanja Božić SRB 21.76
6 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 21.77 SB
7 Benjamin Grill AUT 21.87
8 Tzvi Bellon ISR 21.88
400m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 45.93
2 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 46.56
3 Miloš Raović SRB 47.07
4 Luka Janežič SLO 47.43
5 Željko Vincek CRO 47.48
6 Riginos Menelaou CYP 47.90 PB
7 Mantas Rainys LTU 48.66
8 Ali Hofmann AUT 50.31
800m Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Jensen DEN 1:52.40
2 Nemanja Kojić SRB 1:52.63
3 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:52.73
4 Mokat Petna ISR 1:52.96
5 Ante Pokrajčić CRO 1:53.52
6 Christos Demetriou CYP 1:53.60
7 Lovrenc Valič SLO 1:54.04
8 Mindaugas Striokas LTU 1:54.09
1500m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:50.53
2 Andreas Bueno DEN 3:50.78
3 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:50.84
4 Goran Nava SRB 3:51.00
5 Amine Khadiri CYP 3:51.15 SB
6 Mitja Krevs SLO 3:51.47
7 Petras Gliebus LTU 3:52.97
8 Jure Božinović CRO 3:54.97 PB
3000m Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirko Petrović SRB 8:27.75
2 Lukas Pallitsch AUT 8:28.07
3 Amine Khadiri CYP 8:28.84 SB
4 Ivan Malic CRO 8:28.97 SB
5 Girmaw Amare ISR 8:31.49
6 Vid Zevnik SLO 8:32.14
7 Michael Schmidt DEN 8:33.38 PB
8 Šarūnas Mockus LTU 8:43.55 SB
5000m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brenton Rowe AUT 14:09.30
2 Tasama Moogas ISR 14:19.39
3 Jasmin Ljajić SRB 14:50.65
4 Vid Zevnik SLO 15:04.94 SB
5 Goran Grdenic CRO 15:07.07 SB
6 Steffen Massaro DEN 15:18.77
7 Remigijus Kančys LTU 15:23.11
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:44.55
2 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 8:45.36 SB
3 Blaž Grad SLO 8:47.75 PB
4 Christoph Sander AUT 8:54.64
5 Noam Neeman ISR 8:55.15
6 Darko Živanović SRB 9:10.19 SB
7 Jure Josipović CRO 9:16.88 PB
8 Christoforos Protopapas CYP 9:41.44
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.67 SB
2 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.68 NR SB
3 Milan Ristić SRB 13.93
4 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 14.14 SB
5 Manuel Prazak AUT 14.42
6 Tomer Almogy ISR 14.57
7 Artūras Janauskas LTU 14.58
8 Sanjin Šimic CRO 15.18
400m Hurdles Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emir Bekrić SRB 49.98
2 Thomas Kain AUT 51.80
3 Christian Laugesen DEN 52.00
4 Maor Seged ISR 52.87
5 Mitja Lindič SLO 52.91
6 Milan Kotur CRO 53.20
7 Neofytos Georgiou CYP 53.65 PB
8 Artūras Janauskas LTU 53.87
High Jump Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.21
2.002.052.102.142.182.212.24
OOOOOXOXXX
2 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.18
2.052.102.142.182.21
OOOOXXX
3 Dmitriy Kroytor ISR 2.18 SB
2.002.052.102.142.182.21
OOXOOOXXX
4 Miloš Todosijević SRB 2.18 SB
2.002.102.142.182.21
OXOOXOXX
5 Alen Melon CRO 2.14
2.002.102.142.18
OOOXXX
6 Vasilios Constantinou CYP 2.05
1.851.901.952.002.052.10
OOOOXXOXX
6 Andreas Jeppesen DEN 2.05
2.002.052.10
OXXOXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.65 PB
5.005.205.255.405.455.555.655.76
OXOXXOXOXOXXX
2 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.40
5.005.205.405.50
OOOXXX
3 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 5.40 SB
5.005.205.305.405.50
OOOXOXXX
4 Paul Kilbertus AUT 5.00
5.005.20
XXOXX
5 Jure Batagelj SLO 5.00 =SB
4.554.855.005.10
OXOXXOX
6 Itamar Basteker ISR 4.70
4.554.704.85
OOXXX
7 Benas Kentra LTU 4.40
3.804.004.204.404.55
OOXOOXXX
8 Dino Dodig SRB 4.40 SB
3.403.804.004.204.404.55
OOXOOXOXX
Long Jump Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marius Rudys LTU 7.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.77.58 / 0.37.74 / 1.67.73 / 1.8
2 Morten Jensen DEN 7.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.74 / 0.17.57 / -2.47.62 / 0.9X / 1.8
3 Marko Prugovečki CRO 7.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.9X / 2.17.65 / 0.87.61 / 1.8
4 Urban Čehovin SLO 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.51 / 2.27.59 / 2.9X / 0.07.31 / 0.2
5 Aleksandar Bundalo SRB 7.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.37 / 1.17.36 / 1.07.55 / 2.4
6 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.38 / 0.87.50 / 0.27.40 / 0.9
7 Manuel Leitner AUT 7.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.08 / 0.17.29 / 1.67.14 / 1.7
8 Periclis Kleovoulou CYP 6.22 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.1X / 0.36.22 / 1.0
Triple Jump Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.44 / 0.716.52 / -0.916.47 / 1.616.73 / 0.5
2 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 16.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.51 / 0.216.06 / -1.016.01 / 1.3X / 1.0
3 Panayiotis Volou CYP 16.06 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.83 / -0.215.84 / 0.215.83 / 0.416.06 / 1.5
4 Roman Schmied AUT 15.65 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.30 / 0.115.22 / -0.715.65 / 0.6X / -0.7
5 Andrej Batagelj SLO 15.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.46 / 0.515.04 / 0.214.97 / 1.2
6 Petar Djurić SRB 15.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.35 / -0.815.23 / -0.3X / -0.8
7 Andrius Gricevičius LTU 15.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.12 / 0.015.24 / -1.3X / 0.0
8 Andro Duzevic CRO 14.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.46 / 0.613.23 / -0.214.95 / 0.8
Shot Put Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.23X20.3719.94
2 Marin Premeru CRO 19.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.0719.56XX
3 Šarūnas Banevičius LTU 19.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.9718.4818.6819.21
4 Marko Špiler SLO 18.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.3918.4918.26X
5 Itamar Levi ISR 18.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.5118.34X
6 Georgios Aresti CYP 18.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.9317.4818.19
7 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 18.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.0018.04
8 Kim Christensen DEN 17.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.5117.8817.60
Discus Throw Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Apostolos Parellis CYP 60.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.5659.6660.0260.17
2 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.9258.7059.5859.38
3 Marin Premeru CRO 58.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.9956.0358.83X
4 Andrius Gudžius LTU 55.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX55.9855.40
5 Mark Alterman ISR 55.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.6753.87X
6 Miloš Marković SRB 55.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.6455.1855.47
7 Emil Mikkelsen DEN 51.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.9251.3646.42
8 Tadej Hribar SLO 51.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.1950.9151.09
Hammer Throw Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Primož Kozmus SLO 72.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X69.6472.92P
2 Constantions Stathelakos CYP 68.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.1766.1468.8067.63
3 Andras Haklits CRO 68.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.1168.16PX
4 Tomas Juknevičius LTU 63.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.3463.8760.6860.39
5 Taj Murmann DEN 58.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X58.2858.46
6 Viktor Zaginaiko ISR 57.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.3956.50X
7 Milos Čović SRB 53.65 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.1553.65X
8 Michael Hofer AUT 52.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.92X
Javelin Throw Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matija Kranjc SLO 73.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X69.7571.3473.36
2 Vedran Samac SRB 71.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.6571.8067.0369.98
3 Roko Zemunik CRO 67.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.1866.6167.3563.98
4 Edis Matusevičius LTU 66.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.6566.1466.0766.61
5 Matthias Kaserer AUT 65.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.1563.6565.92
6 Lukas Bjørnvad DEN 65.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.7965.8362.16
7 Arad Asael ISR 56.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.2855.0356.31
8 Constantinos Stavrou CYP 55.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.0154.8655.53
4 x 100m Men - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Egidijus Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas, Kostas Skrabulis, Lukas Gaudutis) LTU 39.83 SB
2 (Manuel Prazak, Markus Fuchs, Benjamin Grill, Ekemini Bassey) AUT 40.45
3 (Luka Žontar, Gregor Kokalovič, Blaž Brulc, Jan Žumer) SLO 40.65 SB
4 (Asaf Malka, Micky Bar-Yeoshua, Tzvi Bellon, Amir Dayi) ISR 40.67 SB
5 (Zvonimir Ivašković, Hrvoje Udiljak, Tomislav Kašnar, Luka Šakota) CRO 41.12
6 (Frederik Schou-Nielsen, Andreas Martinsen, Kasper Olsen, Morten Jensen) DEN 41.25
7 (Ali Asad, Michail Charalambous, Vasilios Polycarpou, Panayiotis Ioannou) CYP 41.36 SB
8 (Strahinja Jovančević, Goran Podunavac, Milan Ristić, Miloš Savić) SRB 41.46 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Ivan Marković, Miloš Raović, Dino Dodig, Emir Bekrić) SRB 3:08.73 SB
2 (Amit Cohen, Donald Blair-Sanford, Khai Cohen, Maor Seged) ISR 3:09.93 NR SB
3 (Christian Laugesen, Christian Sand Clausen, Nicklas Hyde, Nick Ekelund-Arenander) DEN 3:10.60 SB
4 (Mitja Lindič, Jernej Jeras, Anton Manfreda, Luka Janežič) SLO 3:11.60 SB
5 (Kyriakos Antoniou, Stephanos Anastasiou, Georgios Avraam, Riginos Menelaou) CYP 3:13.73
6 (Josip Šakić, Mateo Ružić, Rudolf Kralj, Željko Vincek) CRO 3:14.08
7 (Artūras Janauskas, Gediminas Kucinskas, Žilvinas Adomavičius, Mantas Rainys) LTU 3:16.17 SB
8 (Michael Mayr, Thomas Kain, Andreas Rapatz, Günther Matzinger) AUT 3:17.07 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.31 SB
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.41 SB
3 Kristina Žumer SLO 11.50 PB
4 Olga Lenskiy ISR 11.55 SB
5 Doris Röser AUT 11.71 SB
6 Marina Miletić CRO 11.88 SB
7 Mathilde U Kramer DEN 11.90 SB
8 Katarina Sirmić SRB 11.90 PB
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.15 SB
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.39 SB
3 Olga Lenskiy ISR 23.68
4 Sabina Veit SLO 23.83
5 Katarina Sirmić SRB 24.27 SB
6 Anita Banović CRO 24.29
7 Doris Röser AUT 24.35
8 Annelouise Villum Jensen DEN 25.75
400m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.81
2 Liona Rebernik SLO 53.63 SB
3 Anita Banović CRO 53.91
4 Tamara Salaški SRB 55.24
5 Kalliopi Kountouri CYP 55.95
6 Susanne Walli AUT 56.09
7 Line Køhlert DEN 58.39
8 Shanie Landen ISR 58.57
800m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:03.05
2 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 2:03.83 SB
3 Amela Terzić SRB 2:04.67 SB
4 Shanie Landen ISR 2:07.13 SB
5 Jerneja Smonkar SLO 2:10.11 SB
6 Elisabeth Niedereder AUT 2:10.28
7 Josefine Rytter DEN 2:10.64
8 Katarina Smiljanec CRO 2:10.98
1500m Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:26.73
2 Natalija Piliušina LTU 4:26.83
3 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 4:28.86
4 Sonja Roman SLO 4:29.25
5 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:32.46
6 Maria Larsen DEN 4:34.27
7 Katarina Smiljanec CRO 4:34.63
8 Azawant Teka ISR 4:40.91 SB
3000m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Stolić SRB 9:27.69
2 Sonja Roman SLO 9:28.32 SB
3 Jennifer Wenth AUT 9:38.53
4 Monika Juodeškaitė LTU 9:42.39 SB
5 Maor Tiyouri ISR 9:43.24 SB
6 Maria Larsen DEN 9:43.54
7 Meropi Panagiotou CYP 9:46.82 SB
8 Nikolina Hrelec CRO 10:19.44 PB
5000m Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivera Jevtić SRB 15:59.94
2 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 16:16.42 SB
3 Lisa Nemec CRO 16:19.11
4 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 16:35.89 NUR NJR SB
5 Anita Baierl AUT 16:40.35 SB
6 Simone Glad DEN 16:57.92
7 Maor Tiyouri ISR 17:09.31
8 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 17:25.46
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 9:58.93 NJR
2 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 10:11.82
3 Simone Glad DEN 10:29.47
4 Milana Gavrilov SRB 10:42.82 PB
5 Kristina Hendel CRO 10:52.22
6 Stefanie Huber AUT 11:15.92
7 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 11:22.65 SB
8 Roni Gaddish ISR 11:41.50 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Tomić SLO 13.28
2 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.63
3 Marina Miletić CRO 13.92
4 Tine Bach Ejlersen DEN 13.98 PB
5 Linda Thoms AUT 14.13 SB
6 Ivana Petković SRB 14.25
7 Angeliki Athanasopoulou CYP 14.81
8 Irina Lenskiy ISR 15.10
400m Hurdles Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Egle Staisiunaite LTU 57.75
2 Stina Troest DEN 57.95
3 Verena Menapace AUT 60.16
4 Eva Trošt SLO 60.37
5 Mila Andrić SRB 61.26
6 Elena Stefanou CYP 62.14 PB
7 Katarina Ivšac CRO 64.20
8 Kristina Yurovskiy ISR 66.08 SB
High Jump Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ana Šimić CRO 1.93
1.781.811.841.861.881.901.931.96
OOOOXOOXOXXX
2 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.88
1.741.781.811.841.861.881.90
OOOOXXOOXX
3 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.88
1.701.741.781.811.841.861.881.90
OOOOOOXOXXX
4 Leontia Kallenou CYP 1.84
1.741.781.811.841.86
OOOOXXX
5 Monika Gollner AUT 1.78
1.701.741.781.81
OOXXOXX
6 Maruša Novak SLO 1.74
1.601.651.701.741.78
OOOOXXX
7 Zorana Bukvic SRB 1.74
1.601.651.701.741.78
OOXOXOXX
8 Sandra Christensen DEN 1.74
1.601.651.701.741.78
OOXOXXOX
Pole Vault Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tina Šutej SLO 4.30
3.954.054.154.254.304.50
XOOOXXOOXXX
2 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.25
4.004.104.154.204.254.30
OXOOOX
3 Kira Grünberg AUT 4.15
3.854.004.104.154.20
OOOOXXX
4 Jelena Damnjanović SRB 3.55
3.403.553.70
OOXXX
5 Naama Bernstein ISR 3.55 SB
3.253.403.553.70
OXOXXOX
6 Petra Malkoć CRO 3.40
3.253.403.55
OOXXX
6 Maria Aristotelous CYP 3.40
3.403.55
OXXX
8 Rolanda Demčenko LTU 3.25 SB
3.253.40
XOXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.27 / -0.26.46 / 0.56.19 / -2.16.38 / -0.5
2 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 6.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.05 / -0.16.37 / 2.06.17 / -0.6X / -0.5
3 Jogailė Petrokaitė LTU 6.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 2.26.03 / 0.46.11 / 0.56.16 / 0.5
4 Martha Traoré DEN 6.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.79 / -0.26.06 / -0.36.15 / 0.5X / -0.1
5 Mirjana Gagić CRO 5.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.83 / 1.0X / -0.64.73 / 0.5
6 Michaela Egger AUT 5.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.79 / 0.65.81 / 0.05.79 / -0.7
7 Milica Kovačević SRB 5.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.6X / -0.25.64 / 0.2
8 Juman Jubran ISR 5.51 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.25.23 / 0.25.51 / 0.0
Triple Jump Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.67 / 2.214.07 / -0.1X / 1.0X / 1.6
2 Sonia Krnjeta CRO 13.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.46 / 1.313.31 / 1.013.06 / -0.313.25 / 1.0
3 Asta Daukšaitė LTU 13.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.02 / 1.4X / 1.312.62 / 0.512.89 / -0.9
4 Michaela Egger AUT 12.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.76 / 1.312.66 / -1.0X / 0.512.97 / 0.8
5 Aleksandra Radić SRB 12.71 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.06 / -1.012.71 / 0.2X / 1.6
6 Janne Nielsen DEN 12.68 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.112.38 / 0.912.68 / -0.3
7 Eleftheria Christofi CYP 12.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.712.03 / 0.912.68 / 0.7
8 Yulia Pushkaryov ISR 12.29 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.21 / 2.1X / 1.712.29 / 0.7
Shot Put Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentina Mužarić CRO 17.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.9117.2217.2217.29
2 Austra Skujytė LTU 16.52 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.52X15.9415.94
3 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 15.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.42X15.9015.74
4 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 15.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.1815.5415.3715.40
5 Florentia Kappa CYP 15.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.2215.4215.44
6 Dijana Šefčić SRB 14.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.9413.8514.29
7 Špela Hus SLO 13.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.32X12.64
8 Nicole Prenner AUT 13.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.14X13.07
Discus Throw Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 65.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X64.5664.0865.77
2 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 63.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.5163.03X62.55
3 Dragana Tomašević SRB 59.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.0459.0958.7059.88
4 Androniki Lada CYP 52.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX51.4952.55
5 Kathrine Bebe DEN 48.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.1248.7946.75
6 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 46.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.62XX
7 Veronika Domjan SLO 46.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.0246.60X
8 Djeneba Touré AUT 41.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X41.92X
Hammer Throw Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Špiler SLO 68.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.69X68.2268.18
2 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 60.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.3760.63XX
3 Meiken Greve DEN 57.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X53.9957.4456.37
4 Sara Savatović SRB 55.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.40XXX
5 Petra Jakeljic CRO 53.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.72X53.38
6 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 51.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X50.0851.98
7 Julia Siart AUT 48.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.2248.9448.08
8 Natalja Gudauskiene LTU 41.18 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.1838.5139.95
Javelin Throw Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Ratej SLO 62.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.52X59.3362.60
2 Tatjana Mirković SRB 56.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.3952.9756.88X
3 Sara Kolak CRO 56.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.7553.6754.7056.32
4 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 53.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.9753.3252.8950.34
5 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 53.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX53.16
6 Nina Otto DEN 51.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.1151.8944.59
7 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 45.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.73X45.33
8 Dorit Naor ISR 40.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.0939.14X
4 x 100m Women - Final
22.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kaja Debevec, Tina Jureš, Kristina Žumer, Sabina Veit) SLO 44.73 SB
2 (Modesta Morauskaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė) LTU 44.84 SB
3 (Beate Schrott, Doris Röser, Marina Kraushofer, Linda Thoms) AUT 45.18 SB
4 (Nika Ţupa, Mateja Jambrovic, Marina Miletić, Anita Banović) CRO 45.86 SB
5 (Jelena Subotić, Marijela Marković, Aleksandra Stosić, Katarina Sirmić) SRB 45.95 SB
6 (Rita Pogorelov, Olga Lenskay Yarko, Dikla Goldenthal, Juman Jubran) ISR 47.05
7 (Martha Traoré, Annelouise Villum Jensen) DEN 47.07 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
23.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Eva Misiūnaitė, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Modesta Morauskaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė) LTU 3:35.11 SB
2 (Anja Benko, Eva Trošt, Maja Pogorevc, Liona Rebernik) SLO 3:39.57 NUR SB
3 (Romana Tea Kirinić, Marija Hižman, Kristina Dudek, Anita Banović) CRO 3:39.61
4 (Maja Ciric, Tamara Salaški, Bojana Kaličanin, Marijela Marković) SRB 3:41.29 SB
5 (Susanne Walli, Carina Schrempf, Bettina Raffalt, Verena Menapace) AUT 3:43.50 SB
6 (Anastasia Kirilov, Rita Pogorelov, Shanie Landen, Juman Jubran) ISR 3:44.60 SB
7 (Elena Stefanou, Meropi Panagiotou, Natalia Evangelidou, Kalliopi Kountouri) CYP 3:45.98 SB
8 (Line Køhlert, Josefine Rytter, Sara Svendsen) DEN 3:56.04 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best