3rd European Team Championships, Third League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 ISR 40/40 491
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men15
5000m Men15
High Jump Men15
Pole Vault Men15
100m Men14
200m Men14
3000m Steeplechase Men14
Triple Jump Men14
4 x 100m Men14
4 x 400m Men14
1500m Men13
110m Hurdles Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
Discus Throw Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
3000m Men9
Long Jump Men9
Hammer Throw Men9
400m Men8
Shot Put Men8
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women15
High Jump Women15
Pole Vault Women15
Long Jump Women15
Shot Put Women15
4 x 100m Women15
100m Women14
400m Hurdles Women14
Discus Throw Women13
800m Women12
5000m Women12
Triple Jump Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
4 x 400m Women12
400m Women11
1500m Women11
3000m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women11
Javelin Throw Women10
100m Hurdles Women
2 CYP 40/40 470
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men15
Discus Throw Men15
1500m Men14
400m Hurdles Men14
Pole Vault Men14
100m Men13
200m Men13
Triple Jump Men13
4 x 100m Men13
400m Men12
Shot Put Men12
800m Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
Long Jump Men11
Hammer Throw Men11
4 x 400m Men11
High Jump Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
5000m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men7
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women15
100m Hurdles Women15
200m Women14
800m Women14
1500m Women14
Discus Throw Women14
Hammer Throw Women14
Javelin Throw Women14
High Jump Women13
Long Jump Women13
Triple Jump Women13
Shot Put Women13
4 x 100m Women12
3000m Women10
5000m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women10
400m Hurdles Women9
4 x 400m Women9
400m Women6
Pole Vault Women
3 MDA 40/40 425
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men15
3000m Steeplechase Men15
High Jump Men14
Discus Throw Men14
Hammer Throw Men14
400m Men13
Long Jump Men13
100m Men12
Pole Vault Men12
4 x 100m Men12
4 x 400m Men12
200m Men11
800m Men9
110m Hurdles Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
3000m Men8
5000m Men7
400m Hurdles Men
Shot Put Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women15
Triple Jump Women15
Discus Throw Women15
Hammer Throw Women15
4 x 400m Women15
400m Women14
3000m Women13
400m Hurdles Women13
Pole Vault Women13
3000m Steeplechase Women12
Shot Put Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
200m Women11
Long Jump Women10
4 x 100m Women10
100m Hurdles Women7
High Jump Women5
100m Women4
4 ISL 40/40 412
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men14
Shot Put Men14
3000m Men13
5000m Men13
400m Hurdles Men13
Pole Vault Men13
Hammer Throw Men13
800m Men12
Javelin Throw Men12
400m Men11
Discus Throw Men10
4 x 400m Men10
200m Men9
Triple Jump Men9
100m Men8
1500m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
High Jump Men7
110m Hurdles Men3
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Women15
Long Jump Women14
Shot Put Women14
4 x 100m Women14
4 x 400m Women14
400m Women13
200m Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
100m Women11
400m Hurdles Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
Pole Vault Women10
800m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women9
5000m Women8
High Jump Women8
Triple Jump Women8
Discus Throw Women8
3000m Women7
1500m Women4
5 BIH 40/40 391
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men15
800m Men14
110m Hurdles Men13
Javelin Throw Men13
4 x 400m Men13
Discus Throw Men12
100m Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
1500m Men10
5000m Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men9
Hammer Throw Men8
400m Men7
3000m Men7
200m Men6
High Jump Men6
Long Jump Men6
Triple Jump Men6
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women14
100m Hurdles Women14
800m Women13
1500m Women13
5000m Women13
3000m Steeplechase Women13
Hammer Throw Women13
400m Women12
High Jump Women12
Discus Throw Women12
Triple Jump Women11
Shot Put Women11
4 x 400m Women11
100m Women10
400m Hurdles Women10
4 x 100m Women9
200m Women8
Long Jump Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
6 AZE 40/40 378
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men15
200m Men15
400m Men15
110m Hurdles Men15
400m Hurdles Men15
Hammer Throw Men15
4 x 100m Men15
4 x 400m Men15
5000m Men14
800m Men13
1500m Men12
3000m Men12
Triple Jump Men12
High Jump Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men10
Long Jump Men10
Shot Put Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
Discus Throw Men4
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women15
3000m Steeplechase Women15
3000m Women12
Pole Vault Women11
Discus Throw Women10
800m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
4 x 100m Women8
400m Women7
1500m Women7
Triple Jump Women7
4 x 400m Women7
100m Women6
Long Jump Women6
200m Women5
Shot Put Women5
100m Hurdles Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
High Jump Women3
Javelin Throw Women
7 ARM 40/40 342
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men15
Javelin Throw Men14
3000m Steeplechase Men13
1500m Men11
5000m Men11
400m Men10
3000m Men10
400m Hurdles Men10
100m Men9
800m Men8
110m Hurdles Men8
Shot Put Men7
Discus Throw Men7
4 x 400m Men6
200m Men5
Triple Jump Men5
Hammer Throw Men4
High Jump Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women15
400m Hurdles Women15
Triple Jump Women14
100m Hurdles Women13
Javelin Throw Women13
4 x 400m Women13
Long Jump Women12
800m Women11
4 x 100m Women11
200m Women9
1500m Women9
Shot Put Women9
Discus Throw Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
100m Women8
3000m Women8
5000m Women7
High Jump Women4
8 LUX 40/40 336
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men15
3000m Men14
110m Hurdles Men14
3000m Steeplechase Men12
High Jump Men12
Pole Vault Men11
Shot Put Men11
800m Men10
5000m Men10
1500m Men9
4 x 400m Men9
Discus Throw Men8
4 x 100m Men8
Hammer Throw Men7
400m Men6
Triple Jump Men4
Long Jump Men3
100m Men1
200m Men1
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women14
1500m Women12
400m Hurdles Women12
High Jump Women11
Javelin Throw Women11
800m Women10
100m Hurdles Women10
Hammer Throw Women10
4 x 400m Women10
5000m Women9
Triple Jump Women9
Shot Put Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women7
4 x 100m Women7
200m Women6
3000m Women6
100m Women5
400m Women5
Discus Throw Women5
Long Jump Women4
9 MLT 40/40 271
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men11
Pole Vault Men8
Long Jump Men8
4 x 400m Men8
200m Men7
800m Men6
1500m Men6
3000m Men6
400m Men5
5000m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
Discus Throw Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
100m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
High Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
Triple Jump Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women13
200m Women13
4 x 100m Women13
5000m Women11
Long Jump Women11
400m Women10
1500m Women10
3000m Women9
High Jump Women9
Pole Vault Women9
Hammer Throw Women8
4 x 400m Women8
800m Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Triple Jump Women6
Shot Put Women6
Discus Throw Women6
Javelin Throw Women5
10 MNE 40/40 267
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Throw Men13
100m Men10
110m Hurdles Men10
400m Hurdles Men9
Shot Put Men9
4 x 100m Men9
200m Men8
Pole Vault Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men6
800m Men5
3000m Men5
High Jump Men5
Long Jump Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
4 x 400m Men5
400m Men4
1500m Men4
5000m Men4
Triple Jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women15
5000m Women14
High Jump Women14
Javelin Throw Women9
1500m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
400m Hurdles Women7
Shot Put Women7
Discus Throw Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
800m Women6
Long Jump Women5
Triple Jump Women5
4 x 100m Women5
200m Women4
400m Women3
4 x 400m Women
11 MKD 40/40 234
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men10
4 x 100m Men10
400m Men9
High Jump Men9
400m Hurdles Men8
Triple Jump Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
800m Men7
100m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
Discus Throw Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Shot Put Men5
Long Jump Men4
4 x 400m Men4
3000m Men3
5000m Men3
1500m Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
200m Women10
High Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women10
400m Women8
Javelin Throw Women7
100m Hurdles Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
4 x 100m Women6
4 x 400m Women6
1500m Women5
5000m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
800m Women4
3000m Women4
Shot Put Women4
Discus Throw Women4
Long Jump Women2
12 AND 40/40 173
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men12
3000m Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men11
Pole Vault Men9
400m Hurdles Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
4 x 100m Men6
1500m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
200m Men4
800m Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
100m Men3
High Jump Men3
Shot Put Men3
100m Men2
Discus Throw Men2
4 x 400m Men2
400m Men1
Triple Jump Men1
Long Jump Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women8
1500m Women6
High Jump Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
800m Women5
100m Hurdles Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
400m Women4
5000m Women4
Triple Jump Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
200m Women3
3000m Women3
4 x 100m Women3
100m Women2
Shot Put Women2
Discus Throw Women2
Long Jump Women1
13 AASSE (ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION OF THE SMALL STATES OF EUROPE) 40/40 165
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Men10
High Jump Men8
110m Hurdles Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Long Jump Men7
Triple Jump Men7
5000m Men6
100m Men5
3000m Men4
800m Men3
1500m Men3
Discus Throw Men3
200m Men2
400m Men2
Shot Put Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
Hammer Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women12
100m Women9
400m Women9
100m Hurdles Women9
200m Women7
High Jump Women7
Long Jump Women7
5000m Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
3000m Women5
Shot Put Women3
Discus Throw Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
800m Women
1500m Women
14 GEO 40/40 145
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men14
High Jump Men13
Shot Put Men13
200m Men12
Long Jump Men12
Triple Jump Men11
Hammer Throw Men10
Discus Throw Men9
100m Men7
Javelin Throw Men3
1500m Men
3000m Men
5000m Men
3000m Steeplechase Men
110m Hurdles Men
400m Hurdles Men
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women11
Discus Throw Women11
Shot Put Women10
Long Jump Women9
100m Women
200m Women
400m Women
800m Women
1500m Women
3000m Women
5000m Women
3000m Steeplechase Women
400m Hurdles Women
High Jump Women
Hammer Throw Women
Javelin Throw Women
4 x 400m Women
15 ALB 40/40 91
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Men12
Triple Jump Men10
Shot Put Men10
1500m Men7
4 x 400m Men7
200m Men3
400m Men3
Long Jump Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women15
3000m Steeplechase Women14
100m Women7
Long Jump Women3
200m Women
400m Women
800m Women
4 x 100m Women
4 x 400m Women
16 AASSE (ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION OF THE SMALL STATES OF EUROPE) 40/40 14
Triple Jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.07
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
4 AASSE (Matteo Mosconi, Federico Gorrieri, Marcello Carattoni, Jerai Torres) MIX 44.60 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
5 AASSE (Richard Blagg, Jerai Torres, Matteo Mosconi, Marcello Carattoni) MIX 3:42.93 SB
100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.7
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 10.94 SB
2 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 10.95 SB
3 Federico Gorrieri SMR 11.13 SB
4 Karl Farrugia MLT 11.22
5 Elsid Dizdari AND 11.32 PB
6 Mikel De Sa AND 11.32 SB
7 Pol Bidaine LUX 11.45 SB
100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.7
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.22
2 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 10.48
3 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.52
4 Oleg Șochin MDA 10.57
5 Sait Huseinbašić BIH 10.78
6 Luka Rakic MNE 10.82
7 Arman Andreasyan ARM 10.92
8 Riste Ajdarov MKD 10.95
200m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luka Rakic MNE 22.22 SB
2 Saša Kecman BIH 22.35 SB
3 Arman Andreasyan ARM 22.42 SB
4 Mikel De Sa AND 22.96 SB
5 Mario Shestani ALB 23.11 SB
6 Jerai Torres GIB 23.23
7 Pol Bidaine LUX 23.26 SB
200m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 20.99 =SB
2 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 21.17
3 Anthos Christofides CYP 21.70
4 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 21.88
5 Oleg Șochin MDA 21.95
6 Riste Ajdarov MKD 22.17
7 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 22.19 SB
8 Owen Camilleri MLT 22.33
400m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Trausti Stefánsson ISL 49.15 SB
2 Tom Scholer LUX 50.02 PB
3 Neil Brimmer MLT 50.22 PB
4 Boriš Savić MNE 50.49 PB
5 Albert Marashi ALB 51.99 PB
6 Jerai Torres GIB 52.34 SB
7 Kevin Tarrago AND 56.76 PB
400m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hakim Ibrahimov AZE 47.76
2 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 47.81 SB
3 Andrei Daranuţa MDA 48.82
4 Kyriakos Antoniou CYP 48.99
5 Aram Davtyan ARM 49.24 SB
6 Kristijan Efremov MKD 49.31 SB
7 German Florentz ISR 49.53 SB
8 Amel Tuka BIH 49.91 SB
800m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dustin Emrani ISR 1:50.84
2 Dušan Babić BIH 1:51.15
3 Anar Yusifov AZE 1:51.53
4 Bjartmar Örnuson ISL 1:52.04 SB
5 Theofanis Michaelas CYP 1:52.21
6 François Kauffmann LUX 1:52.23 SB
7 Ion Siuris MDA 1:52.76 SB
8 Aram Davtyan ARM 1:53.15 SB
9 Bojan Milchevski MKD 1:57.62
10 Christian Luke Chetcuti MLT 1:58.85 PB
11 Dane Žegarac MNE 1:58.91 SB
12 David Francome AND 2:02.38 PB
13 Daryl Vassallo GIB 2:05.83 SB
1500m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 3:50.39
2 Christos Demetriou CYP 3:50.62 SB
3 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:51.18
4 Anar Yusifov AZE 3:51.36 PB
5 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 3:52.69 SB
6 Darko Rosič BIH 3:54.84 SB
7 David Karonei LUX 3:56.34
8 Ólafur Konrád Albertsson ISL 3:57.65 PB
9 Pjetër Ndoj ALB 4:00.63 PB
10 Mark Herrera MLT 4:04.41 SB
11 David Francome AND 4:07.06 PB
12 Dane Žegarac MNE 4:09.50 PB
13 Richard Blagg GIB 4:09.64 PB
14 Nikola Kutanoski MKD 4:11.02 PB
- Andranik Matinian GEO DNS
3000m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amine Khadiri CYP 8:19.68 SB
2 Pol Mellina LUX 8:20.16 SB
3 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 8:21.17 SB
4 Tilahun Aliyev AZE 8:22.01 PB
5 Toni Bernadó AND 8:25.54 SB
6 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 8:26.47 SB
7 Girmaw Amare ISR 8:29.27 SB
8 Veaceslav Beşleaga MDA 8:45.13 PB
9 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 8:55.71 SB
10 Mark Herrera MLT 9:06.89 SB
11 Stojan Vujadinovic MNE 9:07.35 PB
12 Stefano Ridolfi SMR 9:14.20 PB
13 Trpe Martinovski MKD 10:03.23 SB
- Gigla Zilbershtein GEO DNS
5000m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tasama Moogas ISR 14:05.55
2 Tilahun Aliyev AZE 14:23.43 PB
3 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 14:29.49 SB
4 Toni Bernadó AND 14:33.11 SB
5 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 14:44.97 SB
6 Vincent Nothum LUX 15:08.83 SB
7 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 15:25.49 PB
8 Marios Apostolides CYP 15:26.53 SB
9 Veaceslav Beşleaga MDA 15:28.86 PB
10 Stefano Ridolfi SMR 15:34.47 PB
11 Jonathan Balzan MLT 15:35.10 PB
12 Stojan Vujadinovic MNE 16:00.79 PB
13 Trpe Martinovski MKD 16:50.39 SB
- Gigla Zilbershtein GEO DNS
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:54.70
2 Noam Neeman ISR 9:09.22 SB
3 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 9:10.03 PB
4 Pascal Groben LUX 9:14.44 SB
5 Josep Sansa AND 9:18.71 SB
6 Asaf Mehdiyev AZE 9:20.31 PB
7 Osman Junuzovič BIH 9:28.57 SB
8 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímsson ISL 9:29.06 SB
9 Kyriakos Aristotelous CYP 10:00.35 PB
10 Saša Bajagič MNE 10:20.05 SB
11 Nikola Kutanoski MKD 10:39.13 SB
12 Gerald Grech MLT 10:49.77 PB
- Jeiran Khoperia GEO DNS
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 2.5
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexei Cravcenco MDA 15.38
2 Gevorg Vardanyan ARM 15.86
3 Matteo Mosconi SMR 17.06
4 Blaze Ljushev MKD 18.00
5 Josep Carles Guerra AND 18.25
6 Mario Bonello MLT 21.19
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.0
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rahib Mammadov AZE 14.20
2 Claude Godart LUX 14.30
3 Adnan Malkić BIH 14.55
4 Yuriy Pelles ISR 14.62
5 Aris Xoufarides CYP 14.70
6 Nikola Marovič MNE 15.35
7 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímsson ISL 22.31 PB
- David Ilariani GEO DNS
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 54.93
2 Nikola Marovič MNE 56.38 SB
3 Ognen Pavlovski MKD 59.55 PB
4 Marcello Carattoni SMR 61.10 SB
5 Josep Carles Guerra AND 61.31 SB
6 Edward Grech MLT 63.94 PB
- Denis Zhvania GEO DNS
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE 52.30
2 Minás Alozídis CYP 52.53
3 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 52.96
4 Ilia Eligulashvili ISR 53.57
5 Gevorg Vardanyan ARM 55.49 PB
- Wesley Charlet LUX DQ
- Alexei Cravcenco MDA DQ
High Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Kroytor ISR 2.18
2 Radu Tucan MDA 2.18 SB
3 Zurab Gogochuri GEO 2.05
4 Kevin Rutare LUX 2.05 SB
5 Azer Akhmedov AZE 2.05 =SB
6 Emilios Xenofontos CYP 2.00
7 Jovance Jankovski MKD 1.95 SB =PB
8 Matteo Mosconi SMR 1.95 SB
9 Hreinn Heidar Jóhannsson ISL 1.95 PB
10 Haris Selimovic BIH 1.90
11 Nikola Marovič MNE 1.85 SB
12 Jeremy Borg MLT 1.85 NJR PB
13 Josep Carles Guerra AND 1.60 PB
- Narek Khachatryan ARM NH
Pole Vault Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Olkhovskiy ISR 5.05
2 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 5.00
3 Bjarki Gíslason ISL 4.80
4 Andrei Fedotov MDA 4.50
5 Mike Gira LUX 3.90 SB
6 Matteo Mosconi SMR 3.45 SB
7 Josep Manel Del Rio AND 3.15 PB
8 Andy Grech MLT 2.85 PB
9 Nikola Marovič MNE 2.70 PB
- Jeyhun Huseynov AZE NH
Long Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARM 7.90
2 Kristinn Torfason ISL 7.78
3 Alexandr Cuharenco MDA 7.52
4 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 7.43
5 Zacharias Arnos CYP 7.40
6 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 7.34 PB
7 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.32
8 Rachid Chouhal MLT 6.89
9 Federico Gorrieri SMR 6.80
10 Sait Huseinbašić BIH 6.80 SB
11 Dragoje Rajkovič MNE 6.58 SB
12 Roberto Stevikj MKD 6.18 PB
13 Max Pintsch LUX 5.98
- Admir Bregu ALB DNS
- Josep Manel Del Rio AND DNS
Triple Jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.05
3 Zacharias Arnos CYP 15.79
4 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 15.55 SB
5 Lasha Gulelauri GEO 14.91
6 Izmir Smajlaj ALB 14.48 SB
7 Kristinn Torfason ISL 14.44 PB
8 Redzhep Selman MKD 14.38
9 Federico Gorrieri SMR 14.14 SB
10 Adnan Malkić BIH 13.99 SB
11 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARM 13.80
12 Sam Dratwicki LUX 13.32 PB
13 Ian Paul Grech MLT 13.26 SB
14 Dragoje Rajkovič MNE 12.60 PB
15 Josep Manel Del Rio AND 11.61 PB
Shot Put Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Mešić BIH 19.25
2 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 18.75
3 Benik Abramyan GEO 18.03
4 Georgios Aresti CYP 17.94
5 Bob Bertemes LUX 16.35
6 Adriatik Hoxha ALB 16.26
7 Danilo Ristić MNE 15.41
8 Itamar Levi ISR 14.53
9 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 13.58 SB
10 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 12.88 PB
11 Marjan Nojkovski MKD 12.46
12 Mario Mifsud MLT 11.92 SB
13 Ruben Rajadell AND 10.17 PB
14 Marcello Carattoni SMR 8.05 PB
- Ivan Emilianov MDA 19.41DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.41
Discus Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Apostolos Parellis CYP 58.27
2 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 56.62
3 Danijel Furtula MNE 53.97
4 Kemal Mešić BIH 49.45
5 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 48.56
6 Blake Thomas Jakobsson ISL 48.41
7 Benik Abramyan GEO 44.49 PB
8 Steve Schneider LUX 44.14 SB
9 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 43.97 SB
10 Goce Dimovski MKD 38.84
11 Mario Mifsud MLT 37.94 SB
12 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 33.96 PB
13 Dietmar Feger LIE 29.56 PB
14 Ruben Rajadell AND 24.85 SB
Hammer Throw Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 71.10
2 Roman Rozna MDA 70.18 SB
3 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 66.79
4 Dorian Çollaku ALB 66.70
5 Petros Sofianos CYP 64.14
6 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 58.05
7 Viktor Zaginaiko ISR 57.44
8 Miroslav Rogić BIH 56.75 PB
9 Steve Tonizzo LUX 48.99 SB
10 Ruben Rajadell AND 45.01
11 Radovan Cobeljic MNE 34.28 SB
12 Ararat Meliksetyan ARM 29.90 SB
13 Mario Mifsud MLT 29.22 SB
14 Dejan Angelovski MKD 24.65 SB
15 Dietmar Feger LIE 17.94 SB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tun Wagner LUX 71.69
2 Melik Janoyan ARM 70.41
3 Dejan Mileusnic BIH 69.71
4 Gudmundur Hólmar Jónsson ISL 67.65
5 Arad Asael ISR 62.93
6 Konstantinos Stavrou CYP 58.68 PB
7 Evgheni Glușco MDA 57.19
8 Dejan Angelovski MKD 52.17 SB
9 Radovan Cobeljic MNE 44.55 PB
10 Agil Pashayev AZE 40.74 PB
11 Kevin Galea MLT 39.77 SB
12 Ruben Rajadell AND 29.03 PB
13 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 21.54 PB
14 Marcello Carattoni SMR 21.43 PB
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Owen Camilleri, Rachid Chouhal, Karl Farrugia, Andy Grech) MLT 42.85 SB
2 (Riste Ajdarov, Kristijan Efremov, Riste Pandev, Roberto Stevikj) MKD 43.76 SB
3 (Dragoje Rajkovič, Filip Milos, Luka Rakic, Boriš Savić) MNE 43.78 SB
5 (Mikel De Sa, Josep Manel Del Rio, Josep Carles Guerra, Kevin Tarrago) AND 46.56 SB
- ALB DQ
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Rahib Mammadov, Vugar Mehdiyev, Ruslan Abbasov, Valentin Bulychov) AZE 40.91 SB
2 (Micky Bar-Yeoshua, Dmitriy Barskiy, Asaf Malka, Ram Mor) ISR 40.94 SB
3 (Kyriakos Antoniou, Anthos Kristofides, Panayiotis Ioannou, Vasilios Polycarpou) CYP 41.37 SB
4 (Alexei Cravcenco, Alexandr Cuharenco, Andrei Daranuţa, Oleg Șochin) MDA 42.23 SB
5 (Max Pintsch, Maxime Allard, Pol Bidaine, Wesley Charlet) LUX 44.16 SB
- (Arman Andreasyan, Aram Davtyan, Samvel Grigoryan, Narek Khachatryan) ARM DQ
- (Saša Kecman, Adnan Malkić, Ilija Cvijetić, Sait Huseinbašić) BIH DQ
- (Sveinn Elías Elíasson, Arnór Jónsson, Kristinn Torfason, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson) ISL DQ
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Neil Brimmer, Steve Camilleri, Matthew Croker, Karl Farrugia) MLT 3:21.40 SB
2 (Albert Marashi, Elvedin Meti, Pjetër Ndoj, Alban Stafa) ALB 3:22.25 SB
3 (Stefan Beganovic, Scepan Cetkovic, Dane Žegarac, Boriš Savić) MNE 3:26.75 SB
4 (Ognen Pavlovski, Kristijan Efremov, Bojan Milchevski, Roberto Stevikj) MKD 3:29.43 SB
6 (Mikel De Sa, David Francome, Kevin Tarrago, Josep Sansa) AND 3:51.26 SB
- GEO DNS
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Arif Abbasov, Ibrahim Akhmedov, Valentin Bulychov, Hakim Ibrahimov) AZE 3:13.71 SB
2 (Yuriy Bichman, German Florentz, Yuriy Shapsai, Dustin Emrani) ISR 3:16.30 SB
3 (Saša Kecman, Amel Tuka, Dušan Babić, Ilija Cvijetić) BIH 3:17.16 SB
4 (Alexei Cravcenco, Andrei Daranuţa, Ivan Siuris, Oleg Șochin) MDA 3:17.53 SB
5 (Stephanos Anastasiou, Kyriakos Antoniou, Christos Demetriou, Theofanis Michaelas) CYP 3:17.61 SB
6 (Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson, Trausti Stefánsson, Björgvin Vikingsson, Haraldur Einarsson) ISL 3:18.06 SB
7 (David Karonei, François Kauffmann, Tom Scholer, Wesley Charlet) LUX 3:20.49 SB
8 (Aram Davtyan, Gevorg Vardanyan, Samvel Grigoryan, Narek Khachatryan) ARM 3:25.47 SB
100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 2.8
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
5 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 12.91
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
4 AASSE (Eleonora Rossi, Martina Pretelli, Barbara Rustignoli, Giuliana Carello) MIX 52.84 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- AASSE MIX DNS
100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 2.8
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jasna Horozič BIH 12.22
2 Alyona Setina AZE 12.62
3 Chantal Hayen LUX 12.78
4 Alina Bordea MDA 12.88
6 Claudia Guri AND 13.58
- Salome Siradze GEO DNS
100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.88
2 Olga Lenskiy ISR 11.96
3 Diane Borg MLT 11.99
4 Ivana Rozman MKD 12.02
5 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir ISL 12.10
6 Martina Pretelli SMR 12.24
7 Diana Khubeseryan ARM 12.56
8 Olgerta Gjylapi ALB 12.58
200m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.9
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ksenija Kecman BIH 25.61 PB
2 Laurence Thill LUX 26.01 PB
3 Alyona Setina AZE 26.21 SB
4 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 26.78 PB
5 Hilario Jenili AND 28.90 PB
- Salome Siradze GEO DNS
- Marina Ramadani ALB DNS
200m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.0
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Lenskiy ISR 24.26
2 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 24.48
3 Diane Borg MLT 24.74
4 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir ISL 24.74
5 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 24.92
6 Ivana Rozman MKD 25.38
7 Lusine Karayan ARM 25.51
8 Martina Pretelli SMR 25.82
400m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir ISL 57.52 PB
2 Martina Pretelli SMR 59.70 NR SB
3 Joy Folscheid LUX 61.20 PB
4 Hilario Jenili AND 64.67 PB
5 Jovana Barjaktarovic MNE 65.23 PB
- Suela Peca ALB DNS
- Tea Patsuria GEO DQ
400m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 54.98
2 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 55.81
3 Ksenija Kecman BIH 57.54 SB
4 Shanie Landen ISR 57.67
5 Francesca Xuereb MLT 58.47 SB
6 Hristina Risteska MKD 60.32 SB
7 Mahira Ismayilova AZE 60.52 PB
8 Paraskevoula Thrasivoulou CYP 60.70 PB
800m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Popescu MDA 2:10.09
2 Meropi Panagiotou CYP 2:11.61
3 Selma Zrnić BIH 2:12.07 SB
4 Eli Goldfarb ISR 2:13.49 PB
5 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 2:13.90
6 Carole Kill LUX 2:17.01 PB
7 Björg Gunnarsdóttir ISL 2:17.64 SB
8 Mahira Ismayilova AZE 2:19.32 PB
9 Céline Pace MLT 2:20.18 SB
10 Lidija Todorovic MNE 2:24.77 SB
11 Laia Isus AND 2:29.96 SB
12 Tanja Veljanovska MKD 2:30.97 PB
- Lisa Poggiali SMR DNS
- Gaiane Ustian GEO DNS
- Luiza Gega ALB DNS
1500m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luiza Gega ALB 4:19.50
2 Meropi Panagiotou CYP 4:30.30
3 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 4:33.71 SB
4 Martine Mellina LUX 4:37.82 SB
5 Maor Tiyouri ISR 4:38.71
6 Lisa Marie Bezzina MLT 4:40.03 PB
7 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 4:47.34 PB
8 Lidija Todorovic MNE 4:54.18 SB
9 Shafa Mammadova AZE 4:54.39 PB
10 Laia Isus AND 5:05.01 SB
11 Marija Stojcevska MKD 5:08.41 PB
12 Agnes Erlingsdóttir ISL 5:14.60 PB
- Lisa Poggiali SMR DNS
- Gaiane Ustian GEO DNS
3000m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sladjana Perunović MNE 9:34.24 SB
2 Lucia Kimani BIH 9:37.85
3 Natalia Cerches MDA 9:38.86
4 Gezashign Safarova AZE 9:42.16 SB
5 Maor Tiyouri ISR 9:59.05 SB
6 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 10:05.40 SB
7 Giselle Camilleri MLT 10:08.44 PB
8 Valya Avagyan ARM 10:21.37 PB
9 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 10:22.85 SB
10 Tania Fransissi LUX 10:26.13 SB
11 Olivia Bissegger LIE 11:09.10 SB
12 Marija Stojcevska MKD 11:28.90 PB
13 Sonia Malki AND 11:54.16 PB
- Giuli Dekanadze GEO DNS
5000m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezashign Safarova AZE 16:14.92 SB
2 Sladjana Perunović MNE 16:25.91 NR PB
3 Lucia Kimani BIH 16:51.15 SB
4 Mari Alias ISR 17:06.07 PB
5 Giselle Camilleri MLT 17:25.83 SB
6 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 17:31.27
7 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 17:37.16 SB
8 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 18:26.09 SB
9 Valya Avagyan ARM 18:44.43 SB
10 Olivia Bissegger LIE 19:29.90 PB
11 Enisa Tasevska MKD 19:43.32 SB
12 Sonia Malki AND 20:50.58 PB
- Giuli Dekanadze GEO DNS
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezashign Safarova AZE 10:01.49 PB
2 Luiza Gega ALB 10:02.88
3 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 10:23.03 SB
4 Oksana Juravel MDA 10:46.95
5 Megal Atias ISR 10:49.88 PB
6 Chrystalla Hadjipolydorou CYP 11:43.30 SB
7 María Kristín Gröndal ISL 11:52.90 PB
8 Daliborka Davidovic MNE 11:57.18 PB
9 Liz Weiler LUX 12:01.16 SB
10 Monalisa Camilleri MLT 12:14.02
11 Frosina Risteska MKD 14:00.60 PB
- Tinatin Papuashvili GEO DNS
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.7
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir ISL 14.93 SB
2 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 15.77 SB
3 Anna Berghii MDA 15.89 SB
4 Rosana Arsovska MKD 18.36 SB
5 Blanca Fiter AND 19.81 PB
6 Shafa Mammadova AZE 19.92 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.3
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitra Arachoviti CYP 13.77
2 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 14.47
3 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 14.61
4 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 14.95
5 Mandy Charlet LUX 14.97
6 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 15.56
- Irina Lenskiy ISR DNF
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir ISL 63.31
2 Natalya Streltsova AZE 71.05 PB
3 Ivana Jovovic MNE 71.33 PB
4 Rosana Arsovska MKD 74.18 PB
5 Blanca Fiter AND 76.98 PB
- Tea Patsuria GEO DNS
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 60.40
2 Olga Bronstein ISR 60.97 SB
3 Anna Berghii MDA 61.99
4 Kim Reuland LUX 62.99
5 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 63.62
6 Polyxeni Irodotou CYP 65.76 PB
High Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danielle Frenkel ISR 1.84
2 Marija Vuković MNE 1.81
3 Leontia Kallenou CYP 1.78
4 Mladena Petrušic BIH 1.74
5 Liz Kuffer LUX 1.74 SB
6 Irena Temova MKD 1.70 SB
7 Chloe Gambin MLT 1.60
8 Kristín Lív Svabo Jónsdóttir ISL 1.60 SB
9 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 1.55 PB
10 Claudia Guri AND 1.50 SB
11 Ecaterina Abramova MDA 1.45 PB
12 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 1.40 PB
13 Natalya Streltsova AZE 1.30 PB
- Tatia Paikidze GEO DNS
Pole Vault Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jillian Schwartz ISR 4.10
2 Gina Reuland LUX 3.75
3 Ecaterina Abramova MDA 3.45 NR
4 Eleonora Rossi SMR 3.00
5 Ulkar Ganbarova AZE 3.00 NR SB
6 Arna Ýr Jónsdóttir ISL 3.00 SB
7 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 2.70 NR PB
8 Claudia Guri AND 2.40 SB
- Anna Fitidou CYP NH
Long Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 6.11
2 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 5.99
3 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.83
4 Anna Telesheva ARM 5.76
5 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 5.70
6 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 5.51 SB
7 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 5.43 SB
8 Zana Bujak BIH 5.42 PB
9 Giuliana Carello LIE 5.10 SB
10 Yekaterina Sariyeva AZE 5.07 SB
11 Andjela Drobnjak MNE 4.92 SB
12 Laurence Kipgen LUX 4.91 SB
13 Arta Sadria ALB 4.67 PB
14 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 4.66 SB
15 Montserrat Pujol AND 4.66 SB
Triple Jump Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 12.98
2 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 12.83
3 Eleftheria Christofi CYP 12.48
4 Danielle Frenkel ISR 12.24
5 Melika Kasumovic BIH 11.83
6 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 11.68
7 Laurence Kipgen LUX 11.43 PB
8 Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir ISL 11.40 SB
9 Yekaterina Sariyeva AZE 11.28
10 Alessandra Pace MLT 11.11 SB
11 Marija Vuković MNE 10.60 SB
12 Montserrat Pujol AND 10.48 SB
Shot Put Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 14.86
2 Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 13.90
3 Florentia Kappa CYP 13.87
4 Natalia Stratulat MDA 13.52
5 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.94
6 Salome Rigishvili GEO 12.86 SB
7 Kristine Harutyunyan ARM 12.22 SB
8 Isabeau Pleimling LUX 11.26 PB
9 Milica Vukadinovic MNE 11.20
10 Antonella Chouhal MLT 9.85 SB
11 Lala Alasgarova AZE 9.74 SB
12 Julijana Veljanoska MKD 9.62 SB
13 Eleonora Rossi SMR 8.75 SB
14 Elena Villalón AND 7.03 SB
Discus Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Stratulat MDA 51.21
2 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 47.96
3 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 47.31
4 Gorana Tešanović BIH 42.76
5 Salome Rigishvili GEO 41.20
6 Lala Alasgarova AZE 40.76 SB
7 Kristine Harutyunyan ARM 39.27 SB
8 Ragnheidur Anna Thórsdóttir ISL 38.29 SB
9 Milica Vukadinovic MNE 36.72 SB
10 Antonella Chouhal MLT 33.99 SB
11 Tessy Debra LUX 33.18 SB
12 Julijana Veljanoska MKD 30.99 SB
13 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 26.72 PB
14 Elena Villalón AND 19.09 SB
Hammer Throw Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Nikişenko MDA 67.41
2 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 60.55
3 Paša Šehić BIH 56.74 SB
4 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 55.17
5 Sandra Pétursdóttir ISL 49.70
6 Daniela Thyssens LUX 42.67 PB
7 Zhanna Shahnazaryan ARM 38.25 SB
8 Antonella Chouhal MLT 35.30 SB
9 Sandra Bogavac MNE 33.34 SB
10 Elena Villalón AND 32.25 SB
11 Radmila Todorovska MKD 23.12 PB
12 Lala Alasgarova AZE 20.95 PB
13 Eleonora Rossi SMR 16.54 PB
- Salome Rigishvili GEO DNS
Javelin Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 55.18
2 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 50.69
3 Kristine Harutyunyan ARM 48.02 SB
4 Natalia Stratulat MDA 45.81
5 Noémie Pleimling LUX 43.91 SB
6 Dorit Naor ISR 41.34
7 Amela Fekovic MNE 37.48 SB
8 Lejla Dzanic BIH 37.18
9 Radmila Todorovska MKD 30.10 PB
10 Eleonora Rossi SMR 25.69 SB
11 Martina Xuereb MLT 19.97 PB
12 Elena Villalón AND 14.18 SB
- Lala Alasgarova AZE NM
- Tea Patsuria GEO DNS
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Charlene Attard, Diane Borg, Rebecca Camilleri, Francesca Xuereb) MLT 46.96
2 (Hristina Risteska, Ivana Rozman, Aleksandra Spaseska, Valbona Selimi) MKD 50.25 SB
3 (Andjela Drobnjak, Jovana Barjaktarovic, Jovana Kljajević, Ljiljana Matovic) MNE 52.19 SB
5 (Pagni Poreno, Montserrat Pujol, Hilario Jenili, Claudia Guri) AND 54.77 SB
- (Marsela Dedndreaj, Olgerta Gjylapi, Marina Ramadani, Arta Sadria) ALB DNS
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Rotem Battat-Golan, Irina Lenskiy, Olga Lenskay Yarko, Rita Pogorelov) ISR 46.37 SB
2 (Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdardóttir, Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir, Dóra Hlín Loftsdóttir) ISL 46.86 SB
3 (Dimitra Arachoviti, Theodosia Christou, Nikoleta Nikolettou, Ramona Papaioannou) CYP 47.55
4 (Anna Telesheva, Diana Khubeseryan, Amaliya Sharoyan, Lusine Karayan) ARM 47.96 SB
5 (Anna Berghii, Alina Bordea, Tatiana Cicanci, Olesea Cojuhari) MDA 48.65 SB
6 (Jasna Horozič, Ksenija Kecman, Gorana Cvijetić, Zana Bujak) BIH 48.95 SB
7 (Valeriya Balyanina, Lidiya Buglak, Alyona Setina, Natalya Streltsova) AZE 49.35 SB
8 (Laurence Kipgen, Mandy Charlet, Chantal Hayen, Laurence Thill) LUX 49.80 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Charlene Attard, Céline Pace, Francesca Xuereb, Martina Xuereb) MLT 3:56.90 SB
2 (Frosina Risteska, Hristina Risteska, Valbona Selimi, Rosana Arsovska) MKD 4:12.40 SB
- (Ivana Jovovic, Jovana Kljajević, Sladjana Perunović, Jovana Barjaktarovic) MNE DQ
- (Giuli Dekanadze, Maiko Gogoladze, Tinatin Papuashvili, Tea Patsuria) GEO DNS
- (Marsela Dedndreaj, Luiza Gega, Olgerta Gjylapi, Suela Peca) ALB DNS
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Anna Berghii, Alina Bordea, Olesea Cojuhari, Elena Popescu) MDA 3:48.08 SB
2 (Hafdís Sigurdardóttir, Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir, Björg Gunnarsdóttir, Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir) ISL 3:48.81
3 (Gayane Bulghadaryan, Anna Telesheva, Amaliya Sharoyan, Lusine Karayan) ARM 3:49.26 NR PB
4 (Shanie Landen, Liat Anav, Olga Bronstein, Annastasia Kyrilov) ISR 3:49.30 SB
5 (Ksenija Kecman, Selma Zrnić, Gorana Cvijetić, Biljana Cvijanović) BIH 3:53.95 SB
6 (Chantal Hayen, Carole Kill, Martine Mellina, Kim Reuland) LUX 3:55.06 SB
7 (Ramona Papaioannou, Meropi Panagiotou, Kalliopi Kountouri, Rafaela Demetriou) CYP 3:56.83 SB
8 (Lidiya Buglak, Mahira Ismayilova, Natalya Streltsova, Valeriya Balyanina) AZE 4:09.65 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best