European Cup Combined Events Final

No Team Standings available yet
Decathlon Men - Final
23.09.1973
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Lennart Hedmark SWE 8120 8168 PB
2 Yves LeRoy FRA 7942 7946 SB
3 Ryszard Skowronek POL 7936 7903 SB
4 Toomas Berendsen URS 7891 7836 PB
5 Toomas Suurväli EST 7866 7813
6 Ryszard Katus POL 7836 7794 SB
7 Tadeusz Janczenko POL 7806 7737 SB
8 Nikolay Avilov URS 7677 7625 SB
9 Stefan Schreyer GDR 7670 7610 SB
10 Edward Kozakiewic POL 7599 7575 PB
11 Philipp Andres SUI 7587 7529
12 Manfred Apt GDR 7543 7460 PB
13 Eberhard Stroot FRG 7526 7437 SB
14 Rüdiger Demmig GDR 7510 7423
15 Petr Kratky TCH 7481 7427
16 Heinz-Ulrich Schulze FRG 7479 7394 SB
17 Frederic Roche FRA 7421 7342 PB
18 Ludek Pernica TCH 7384 7287 SB
19 Norbert Hoischen FRG 7324 7265
20 Peter Eggenberg SUI 7264 7152
21 Heinz Born SUI 7227 7128
22 Jean-Pierre Schoebel FRA 7211 7141 SB
23 Runald Bäckman SWE 7204 7107
24 Michel Lerouge FRA 7182 7074 PB
25 Spas Dzhurov BUL 7181 7078
26 Jan Neckar TCH 7159 7092 SB
27 Dieter Krüger GDR 7154 7047 SB
28 Herbert Swoboda FRG 7084 6978 PB
29 Georgi Gulev BUL 7028 6926
30 Petr Odvarka TCH 6878 6782
31 Johann Wolfgang AUT 6871 6772 SB
32 Heinz Schenker SUI 6813 6696 PB
33 Yordan Miyakov BUL 6807 6700
34 Lars Fagerlund SWE 6801 6705 PB
35 Rumen Petrov BUL 6750 6604
36 Harald Gossar AUT 6588 6535
37 Georg Werthner AUT 6407 6293 SB
- Aleksandr Bliniayev URS DNF
- Hans Aberer AUT DNF
Pentathlon Women - Final
22.09.1973
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Burglinde Pollak GDR 4932 PB
2 Nadezhda Tkachenko URS 4695 SB
3 Margrit Herbst GDR 4517
4 Angela Voigt GDR 4475
5 Tatyana Vorokhobko URS 4447
6 Christel Voss FRG 4439 PB
7 Liese Prokop AUT 4419 SB
8 Nedyalka Angelova BUL 4348
9 Marie-Christine Debourse FRA 4346 SB
10 Ilona Bruzsenyák HUN 4335
11 Sashka Varbanova BUL 4303
12 Margot Eppinger FRG 4296 SB
13 Margit Papp HUN 4260
14 Durda Focic YUG 4255
15 Snezhana Yurukova BUL 4231 PB
16 Vera Tkachenko URS 4209
17 Bärbel Müller GDR 4184
18 Florence Picaut FRA 4150 SB
19 Ulrike Jacob FRG 4088
20 Uta Nolte FRG 4085
21 Odette Ducas FRA 4063 SB
22 Ildikó Szabó HUN 4017 SB
23 Ivanka Venkova BUL 3979
24 Maria Sykora AUT 3936 PB
25 Doris Langhans AUT 3930
26 Carmen Mähr AUT 3861
27 Breda Babosek YUG 3789
28 Annette Fenouil FRA 3685 PB
29 Marjeta Pece YUG 3516 PB
30 Natasa Dermol YUG 3467
- Katalin Balogh HUN DNF
- Valentina Tikhomirova URS DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 POL 23578
2 URS 23434
3 GDR 22723
4 FRA 22574
5 FRG 22329
6 SWE 22125
7 SUI 22078
8 TCH 22024
9 BUL 21016
10 AUT 19866
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 GDR 13924
2 URS 13351
3 BUL 12882
4 FRG 12823
5 HUN 12612
6 FRA 12559
7 AUT 12285
8 YUG 11560
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best