17th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Cross country 9.87km Men - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 29:15
2 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 29:18
3 Youssef El Kalai POR 29:19
4 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 29:21
5 Morhad Amdouni FRA 29:21
6 Andrea Lalli ITA 29:28
7 Eduard Mbengani POR 29:29
8 Rui Pedro Silva POR 29:32
9 Jesús España ESP 29:32
10 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 29:34
11 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 29:35
12 Steffen Uliczka GER 29:36
13 Driss El Himer FRA 29:41
14 Tom Humphries GBR 29:43
15 Michel Butter NED 29:43
16 Rui Pedro Silva POR 29:44
17 Phil Nicholls GBR 29:46
18 Ricardo Serrano ESP 29:49
19 Gabriele De Nard ITA 29:50
20 Joseph Sweeney IRL 29:51
21 Philipp Bandi SUI 29:51
22 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 29:55
23 Denis Mayaud FRA 29:55
24 Jussi Utriainen FIN 29:57
25 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 29:59
26 Licínio Pimentel POR 30:00
27 Francisco Javier López ESP 30:07
28 Ryan McLeod GBR 30:08
29 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 30:10
30 David Solis ESP 30:11
31 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 30:15
32 Khalid Choukoud NED 30:19
33 Dabaya Badhaso NOR 30:21
34 Mark Kenneally IRL 30:24
35 Badre Din Zioini FRA 30:25
36 Mark Draper GBR 30:26
37 Yuri Floriani ITA 30:27
38 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 30:27
39 Javier Guerra ESP 30:37
40 Mark Christie IRL 30:39
41 Matti Räsänen FIN 30:42
42 Gary Thornton IRL 30:44
43 Jakob Hannibal DEN 30:46
44 Mareks Floroseks LAT 30:47
45 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 30:47
46 Frank Tickner GBR 30:50
47 Gert Jan Wassink NED 30:52
48 Jesper Faurschou DEN 30:57
49 Ayoub Touil BEL 31:03
50 Mårten Boström FIN 31:04
51 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 31:13
52 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 31:17
53 Stefano Scaini ITA 31:20
54 Michael Schmid AUT 31:29
55 Dan Mulhare IRL 31:35
56 Gleb Sharikov RUS 31:36
57 Anton Kosmač SLO 31:38
58 Milan Kocourek CZE 31:45
59 Bekir Karayel TUR 31:56
60 Brian Farrell IRL 31:59
61 Benjamin Wolters DEN 32:07
62 Joonas Harjamäki FIN 32:09
63 Vincent Nothum LUX 32:45
64 Sergei Tšerepannikov EST 33:02
65 Edgars Bertuks LAT 33:06
66 Jan Kreisinger CZE 33:32
67 Yasin Ceylan TUR 33:44
68 Janis Arsenikovs LAT 33:58
69 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 35:16
- Stefano La Rosa ITA DNF
- Andy Vernon GBR DNF
- Primož Kobe SLO DNF
- Stéphane Joly SUI 29:39DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- José Rocha POR 30:30DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 30:30
U23 Cross country 8.17km Men - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hassan Chahdi FRA 24:11
2 Florian Carvalho FRA 24:14
3 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 24:15
4 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 24:23
5 Ricardo Mateus POR 24:25
6 Siarhei Platonau BLR 24:28
7 Tiago Costa POR 24:32
8 Sindre Buraas NOR 24:34
9 Ricky Stevenson GBR 24:34
10 Florian Orth GER 24:44
11 David McCarthy IRL 24:46
12 Sebastián Martos ESP 24:47
13 Breandan O'Neill IRL 24:47
14 Antonio Abadía ESP 24:50
15 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 24:51
16 Michael Mulhare IRL 24:53
17 Thomas Poesiat NED 24:53
18 Fynn Schwiegelshohn GER 24:55
19 Maksym Kryvonis UKR 24:55
20 David Rooney IRL 24:57
21 Łukasz Kujawski POL 24:58
22 Mitch Goose GBR 25:01
23 Lars Erik Malde NOR 25:01
24 Abdelatif Hadjam FRA 25:01
25 Nick Goolab GBR 25:04
26 Javier García ESP 25:05
27 Víctor José Corrales ESP 25:06
28 Alexander Söderberg SWE 25:06
29 Roman Romanenko UKR 25:07
30 Sanne Torfs BEL 25:09
31 Richard Ringer GER 25:11
32 Marian Błazinski POL 25:11
33 Abdi Nageeye NED 25:12
34 John Coghlan IRL 25:14
35 Daniel Mateo ESP 25:15
36 Morten Fransen DEN 25:17
37 Audun Nordtveit NOR 25:18
38 Mikael Ekvall SWE 25:20
39 Koen Naert BEL 25:22
40 Vedat Günen TUR 25:24
41 Bashir Abdi BEL 25:25
42 Iván Fernández ESP 25:28
43 Medeni Demir TUR 25:30
44 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 25:30
45 Ihor Olefirenko UKR 25:31
46 Andreas Vojta AUT 25:32
47 Valentin Pfeil AUT 25:33
48 Derek Hawkins GBR 25:34
49 Eric Senorski SWE 25:34
50 Niels Verwer NED 25:35
51 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 25:35
52 Jorit van Malsen NED 25:38
53 Kamil Sieracki POL 25:39
54 Florent Caelen BEL 25:40
55 Patrick Nasti ITA 25:40
56 Serhiy Lysenko UKR 25:41
57 Keio Kits EST 25:42
58 Mitja Krevs SLO 25:43
59 Paulo Lopes POR 25:44
60 Lars Nesbø Bakke NOR 25:49
61 Anton Danielson SWE 25:50
62 Jorge Santa Cruz POR 25:51
63 Stefano Casagrande ITA 25:52
64 Benjamin Andre FRA 25:53
65 Sedat Günen TUR 25:54
66 Jan Breznik SLO 25:54
67 Lukáš Kourek CZE 25:55
68 Ashley Harrell GBR 25:55
69 Alessandro Turroni ITA 25:56
70 Marcel Berni SUI 25:59
71 Erdinc Ekin TUR 26:01
72 Jānis Višķers LAT 26:02
73 Peter Oblak SLO 26:04
74 Riccardo Passeri ITA 26:07
75 Hagen Brosius GER 26:10
76 Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL 26:12
77 Tahar Semlali FRA 26:17
78 Krystian Zalewski POL 26:18
79 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 26:19
80 Kaspars Briska LAT 26:26
81 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 26:29
82 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 26:29
83 Riccardo Sterni ITA 26:29
84 Andreas Åhwall SWE 26:29
85 Ricardo Vale POR 26:33
86 Andreas Kempf SUI 26:34
87 Priit Aus EST 26:36
88 Arkadiusz Ankiel POL 26:39
89 Luís Mendes POR 26:42
90 Antoine Berlin MON 26:46
91 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 26:56
92 Christoph Sander AUT 27:01
93 Andrejs Domanins LAT 27:07
94 Jürgen Aigner AUT 27:18
95 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 27:48
96 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 29:01
- Artur Olejarz POL DNF
- James Wilkinson GBR DNF
- Hasan Pak TUR DNF
- Johan Hydén SWE DNF
- Andreas Bueno DEN DNF
- Adrian Ionel Trifan ROU DNF
U20 Cross country 6.07km Men - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 18:07
2 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 18:07
3 Rui Pinto POR 18:09
4 Ivan Strebkov UKR 18:09
5 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 18:16
6 Andrey Rusakov RUS 18:18
7 Jesper van der Wielen NED 18:19
8 Sándor Szabó HUN 18:23
9 Marek Kowalski POL 18:25
10 Ryan Saunders GBR 18:27
11 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 18:31
12 Shane Quinn IRL 18:31
13 Bryan Cantero FRA 18:32
14 Jonathan Hay GBR 18:32
15 Viktor Sayenko RUS 18:33
16 John McDonnell GBR 18:34
17 Andrea Sanguinetti ITA 18:35
18 Erwin Leysen BEL 18:35
19 Tom Gröschel GER 18:36
20 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 18:38
21 Emanuel Rolim POR 18:39
22 Andy Combs GBR 18:41
23 Ben Connor GBR 18:42
24 José Pedro Costa POR 18:43
25 John Travers IRL 18:45
26 Nuno Santos POR 18:48
27 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 18:50
28 Dmytro Siruk UKR 18:51
29 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 18:51
30 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS 18:52
31 Davide Uccellari ITA 18:53
32 Nikolay Lyalikov RUS 18:54
33 Aitor Fernández ESP 18:55
34 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 18:56
35 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 18:57
36 Kaur Kivistik EST 19:01
37 Timo Benitz GER 19:02
38 Dries Basemans BEL 19:03
39 Bohdan Kostiv UKR 19:03
40 László Gregor HUN 19:05
41 Paul Robinson IRL 19:06
42 Emmet Jennings IRL 19:07
43 Ilya Gryadkovskiy RUS 19:07
44 Valentin Pepiot FRA 19:09
45 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 19:09
46 Robbie Farnham-Rose GBR 19:10
47 Samir Dahmani FRA 19:10
48 Benjámin Szalai HUN 19:10
49 Michael Gras FRA 19:11
50 Alberto Imedio ESP 19:11
51 Simon Rohrbach SUI 19:12
52 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 19:13
53 Claudiu Cimpoieru ROU 19:13
54 Brieuc Vandeleene BEL 19:13
55 Wouter Warndorff NED 19:13
56 Lahsene Bouchikhi BEL 19:15
57 Elmar Engholm SWE 19:16
58 Vincenzo Agnello ITA 19:17
59 Ihor Porozov UKR 19:18
60 Gáspár Csere HUN 19:18
61 Fernando Carro ESP 19:19
62 Hüseyin Pak TUR 19:19
63 Janik Niederhauser SUI 19:20
64 Fábio Rebelo POR 19:22
65 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 19:24
66 Michele Fontana ITA 19:25
67 Kevin Dooney IRL 19:26
68 Yuriy Kishchenko UKR 19:26
69 Francois Marzetta ITA 19:27
70 Jonas Legernes SWE 19:28
71 Severin Sagar SUI 19:30
72 Jeppe Harboe DEN 19:30
73 Stig Rehberg GER 19:32
74 Darren McBrearty IRL 19:38
75 Peter Glans DEN 19:39
76 Razvan Pop ROU 19:39
77 Simon Boch GER 19:39
78 Ibrahim Cenik TUR 19:39
79 Otto Peetz GER 19:42
80 Diogo Lourenço POR 19:42
81 Massimiliano Casuscelli ITA 19:42
82 Ahmad Muktar Adam NOR 19:46
83 Johan Rogestedt SWE 19:49
84 Vid Zevnik SLO 19:50
85 Andrejs Sergejevs LAT 19:50
86 Yusuf Alici TUR 19:53
87 Jonas Fahrni SUI 19:53
88 Urban Jereb SLO 19:53
89 George Daniel Preda ROU 20:05
90 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT 20:12
91 Barnabás Szaniszlo HUN 20:16
92 Yunus Emre Çavuşli TUR 20:21
93 Johan Bugge NOR 20:23
94 Rok Potočnik SLO 20:29
95 Dino Bošnjak CRO 20:36
96 Ion Lica ROU 20:37
97 Rok Puhar SLO 20:39
98 Nick Jensen DEN 20:49
99 Belinskis Gvido LAT 21:04
- Anton Basmanov EST DNF
- Napoleon Solomon SWE DNF
- Staffan Ek SWE DNF
- Marcel Fehr GER DNF
- Daniel Arce ESP DNF
Cross country 8.17km Women - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Augusto POR 26:52
2 Binnaz Uslu TUR 26:57
3 Dulce Félix POR 26:59
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 26:59
5 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 27:04
6 Marisa Barros POR 27:06
7 Hatti Archer GBR 27:08
8 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 27:09
9 Sara Moreira POR 27:26
10 Ana Dias POR 27:27
11 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA 27:27
12 Maria Sig Møller DEN 27:31
13 Christine Bardelle FRA 27:36
14 Diana Martín ESP 27:46
15 Irina Sergeyeva RUS 27:50
16 Nuria Fernández ESP 27:52
17 Louise Damen GBR 27:52
18 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 27:55
19 Sandra Schenkel BEL 27:56
20 Steph Twell GBR 27:57
21 Helen Clitheroe GBR 28:02
22 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 28:08
23 Maryline Pellen FRA 28:15
24 Olga Golovkina RUS 28:21
25 Xenia Luxem BEL 28:24
26 Gemma Steel GBR 28:25
27 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 28:25
28 Valentina Costanza ITA 28:28
29 Veronica Hähnle-Pohl GER 28:35
30 Samira Mezeghrane FRA 28:41
31 Anália Rosa POR 28:42
32 Emma Quaglia ITA 28:46
33 Irene Pelayo ESP 28:47
34 Lizzie Lee IRL 28:48
35 Katarína Berešová SVK 28:51
36 Jacqueline Martín ESP 29:02
37 Karine Pasquier FRA 29:05
38 Oksana Belyakova RUS 29:09
39 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 29:17
40 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 29:19
41 Valentina Belotti ITA 29:27
42 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA 29:48
43 Claire Perraux FRA 30:06
44 Tamara Winkler SUI 30:18
45 Siobhan O'Doherty IRL 30:55
46 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 31:21
- Hazel Murphy IRL DNF
- Adriënne Herzog NED DNF
- Yelizaveta Grechishnikova RUS 28:06DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 28:06
U23 Cross country 6.07km Women - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Jordán ESP 20:17
2 Emma Pallant GBR 20:28
3 Anna Nosenko UKR 20:36
4 Roxana Bârcă ROU 20:39
5 Sandra Eriksson FIN 20:41
6 Natalie Gray GBR 20:43
7 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 20:46
8 Yekaterina Ishova RUS 20:46
9 Lucie Sekanová CZE 20:47
10 Patricia Laubertie FRA 20:47
11 Natalya Koloskova RUS 20:47
12 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 20:48
13 Clémence Calvin FRA 20:50
14 Alfiya Muryasova RUS 20:52
15 Emily Pidgeon GBR 20:55
16 Olha Skrypak UKR 21:00
17 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 21:06
18 Jana Sussmann GER 21:13
19 Giovanna Epis ITA 21:14
20 Sarah Waldron GBR 21:16
21 Daniela Cunha POR 21:18
22 Anna Hahner GER 21:19
23 Elspeth Curran GBR 21:20
24 Marina Petrova RUS 21:26
25 Paula Mayobre ESP 21:30
26 Laura Suur EST 21:32
27 Sara Treacy IRL 21:34
28 Imogen Ainsworth GBR 21:34
29 Lucija Krkoč SLO 21:35
30 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 21:37
31 Lisa Hahner GER 21:39
32 Maren Orth GER 21:46
33 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 21:47
34 Esther Navarrete ESP 21:50
35 Lyudmila Liakhovich Kovalenko UKR 21:50
36 Valeria Roffino ITA 21:53
37 Manuela Soccol BEL 21:54
38 Ursula Gatzweiler GER 21:57
39 Becky Woods IRL 21:58
40 Katarzyna Guz POL 22:01
41 Céline Hauert SUI 22:04
42 Sónia Catarina Lima POR 22:05
43 Sandra Mosquera ESP 22:09
44 Emmie Charayron FRA 22:11
45 Bryony Treston IRL 22:13
46 Mareike Schrulle GER 22:15
47 Florine Chaslin FRA 22:17
48 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 22:18
49 Sara Sjöqvist SWE 22:19
50 Karolina Waszak POL 22:22
51 Beatriz Esteban Andrés ESP 22:24
52 Marta Krawczyńska POL 22:30
53 Nataliya Batrak UKR 22:31
54 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 22:39
55 Sara Carvalho POR 22:43
56 Laetitia Meunier FRA 22:52
57 Tanja Eberhart AUT 22:56
58 Midrijane Anete LAT 23:02
59 Cecile Meriaux FRA 23:05
60 Tânia Silva POR 23:06
- Angelika Cichocka POL DNF
- Izabela Trzaskalska POL DNF
- Daniela Fecere LAT DNF
- Meryem Erdoğan TUR 20:08DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 20:08
U20 Cross country 3.97km Women - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotte Purdue GBR 12:42
2 Amela Terzić SRB 12:59
3 Emelia Gorecka GBR 13:00
4 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 13:03
5 Corinna Harrer GER 13:08
6 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 13:09
7 Ciara Mageean IRL 13:16
8 Ioana Doagă ROU 13:18
9 Lily Partridge GBR 13:19
10 Annabel Gummow GBR 13:19
11 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 13:22
12 Kate Avery GBR 13:24
13 Federica Bevilacqua ITA 13:33
14 Mirela Lavric ROU 13:34
15 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 13:35
16 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 13:36
17 Imana Truyers BEL 13:38
18 Maya Rehberg GER 13:43
19 Jannika John GER 13:44
20 Aleksandra Brzezińska POL 13:45
21 Elena Burkard GER 13:47
22 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 13:49
23 Esma Aydemir TUR 13:50
24 Elin Borglund SWE 13:51
25 Elif Dağdelen TUR 13:53
26 Dana Elena Loghin ROU 13:53
27 Georgie Peel GBR 13:55
28 Giulia Martinelli ITA 13:58
29 Jennifer Wenth AUT 13:58
30 Saara Nikander FIN 14:00
31 Eline Deboth BEL 14:01
32 Beatriz Caspar ESP 14:01
33 Estefanía Tobal ESP 14:04
34 Barbara Ferreira POR 14:04
35 Alessia Pistilli ITA 14:07
36 Yagmur Tarhan TUR 14:07
37 Catarina Carvalho POR 14:08
38 Elena Panaet ROU 14:08
39 Atteneri Tur ESP 14:09
40 Laura Behan IRL 14:10
41 Tiffany Langel SUI 14:11
42 Eva Federspiel FRA 14:12
43 Débora Santos POR 14:12
44 Anais Boucansaud FRA 14:13
45 Blanca Fernández ESP 14:14
46 Yuliya Kryepak UKR 14:14
47 Nina Savina BLR 14:14
48 Viktoriya Voronko RUS 14:16
49 Jenna Wyns BEL 14:19
50 Regula Wyttenbach SUI 14:20
51 Catarina Gonçalves POR 14:20
52 Sara Galimberti ITA 14:21
53 Cécile Chevillard FRA 14:22
54 Marion Guillemin FRA 14:23
55 Sofie Gallein BEL 14:24
56 Tania Carretero ESP 14:28
57 Matea Parlov CRO 14:28
58 Kaja Obidic SLO 14:28
59 Albina Chinchikeyeva RUS 14:30
60 Noémie Claeyssens FRA 14:31
61 Viktoriya Ivanova RUS 14:32
62 Marta Martins POR 14:40
63 Regina Neumeyer GER 14:40
64 Katrine Toft Væsel DEN 14:41
65 Anastasiya Mikhaylova RUS 14:41
66 Amy O'Donoghue IRL 14:41
67 Jade Diemunsch FRA 14:46
68 Gamze Bulut TUR 14:47
69 Jessica Pulina ITA 14:48
70 Irene Baldessari ITA 14:48
71 Fiona McKenna IRL 14:49
72 Emma Mitchell IRL 14:52
73 María José Pérez ESP 15:04
74 Gaiane Ustian GEO 17:55
- Susana Godinho POR DNF
Results not available
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 POR 18
2 FRA 19
3 ESP 29
4 ITA 56
5 GBR 59
6 RUS 65
7 IRL 94
8 NED 94
9 DEN 113
10 FIN 115
11 TUR 171
12 LAT 177
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 POR 10
2 ESP 38
3 GBR 44
4 FRA 47
5 BEL 62
6 RUS 77
7 IRL 83
8 ITA 101
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 27
2 IRL 40
3 ESP 52
4 GBR 56
5 GER 59
6 NOR 68
7 POR 71
8 BEL 73
9 UKR 93
10 NED 100
11 POL 106
12 SWE 115
13 ITA 133
14 TUR 148
15 AUT 185
16 SLO 197
17 LAT 234
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 23
2 UKR 26
3 RUS 31
4 ESP 56
5 FRA 67
6 GER 71
7 POR 71
8 IRL 111
9 POL 138
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 40
2 FRA 44
3 POR 48
4 RUS 51
5 UKR 71
6 IRL 78
7 ESP 84
8 NOR 84
9 HUN 96
10 BEL 101
11 ITA 106
12 GER 129
13 ROU 164
14 TUR 169
15 DEN 181
16 SUI 185
17 SWE 210
18 SLO 266
19 LAT 274
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 13
2 GER 34
3 ROU 38
4 BEL 54
5 TUR 63
6 ITA 76
7 ESP 104
8 RUS 111
9 IRL 113
10 POR 114
11 FRA 139
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 4 1 2 7
2 POR 3 0 4 7
3 FRA 2 3 0 5
4 ESP 2 2 2 6
5 UKR 1 1 1 3
6 SRB 0 2 0 2
7 IRL 0 1 0 1
7 GER 0 1 0 1
7 TUR 0 1 0 1
10 RUS 0 0 2 2
11 ROU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 POR 3 0 4 0 1 1 2 1 60
2 GBR 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 56
3 FRA 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 46
4 ESP 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 43
5 UKR 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 32
6 RUS 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 21
7 IRL 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 14
7 SRB 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
9 ROU 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 12
10 GER 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 11
11 BEL 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
12 TUR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
13 NOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
14 FIN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
15 BLR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
15 ITA 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
17 NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
18 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best