25th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

Tilburg - NED

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.3km Men - Final
09.12.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 28:49
2 Isaac Kimeli BEL 28:52
3 Aras Kaya TUR 28:56
4 Kaan Kigen Özbilen TUR 29:04
5 Napoleon Solomon SWE 29:12
6 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 29:14
7 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 29:14
8 Adel Mechaal ESP 29:20
9 Marc Scott GBR 29:21
10 Seán Tobin IRL 29:22
11 Daniele Meucci ITA 29:26
12 Kristian Jones GBR 29:28
13 Dewi Griffiths GBR 29:31
14 Antonio Abadía ESP 29:35
15 Robin Hendrix BEL 29:36
16 Daniel Mateo ESP 29:40
17 Charlie Hulson GBR 29:43
18 Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen NOR 29:45
19 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 29:46
20 Nekagenet Crippa ITA 29:47
21 Dame Tasama BEL 29:47
22 Michael Somers BEL 29:49
23 Florian Orth GER 29:49
24 Mitko Tsenov BUL 29:51
25 Hassan Chahdi FRA 29:51
26 Kevin Dooney IRL 29:53
27 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 29:53
28 Michel Butter NED 29:54
29 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 29:54
30 Ross Millington GBR 29:57
31 Javier Guerra ESP 30:00
32 Félix Bour FRA 30:02
33 Adhanom Abraha SWE 30:03
34 Kevin Maunsell IRL 30:11
35 Rui Pinto POR 30:13
36 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 30:16
37 Juan Pérez ESP 30:17
38 Khalid Choukoud NED 30:18
39 Vasyl Koval UKR 30:19
40 Robel Fsiha SWE 30:21
41 Hlynur Andrésson ISL 30:25
42 Simon Boch GER 30:25
43 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 30:26
44 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 30:27
45 Miguel Marques POR 30:28
46 Peter Glans DEN 30:30
47 Nick Goolab GBR 30:31
48 Andrea Sanguinetti ITA 30:31
49 André Pereira POR 30:34
50 Simas Bertašius LTU 30:36
51 Fernando Carro ESP 30:37
52 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 30:37
53 Mehdi Belhadj FRA 30:39
54 Alexandre Saddedine FRA 30:39
55 Kevin Batt IRL 30:41
56 Philipp Reinhardt GER 30:44
57 Damien Gras FRA 30:46
58 Kaur Kivistik EST 30:50
59 Artyom Alekseyev RUS 30:51
60 Konstantin Wedel GER 30:53
61 Jiří Homoláč CZE 30:54
62 António Silva POR 30:58
63 Ruslan Savchuk UKR 31:03
64 Maru Teferi ISR 31:05
65 Ronald Schröer NED 31:06
66 Andreas Vojta AUT 31:09
67 Mick Clohisey IRL 31:11
68 Olavi Allase EST 31:14
69 Jacob Simonsen DEN 31:20
70 Cihat Ulus TUR 31:26
71 Roy Hoornweg NED 31:26
72 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN 31:32
73 David Nikolli ITA 31:42
74 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy UKR 31:48
75 Timon Theuer AUT 31:48
76 Marco Kern SUI 31:54
77 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 31:55
78 Damian Landers IRL 32:08
79 Tibor Sahajda SVK 32:12
80 Ilias Hernandez SUI 32:17
81 Karel Hussar EST 32:34
82 Florian Lussy SUI 32:38
83 Yehor Zhukov UKR 32:58
84 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 34:12
85 Sonny Folcheri MON 36:03
- Jannik Arbogast GER DNS
- Marouan Razine ITA DNF
- David Nilsson SWE DNF
- Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF
U23 Cross country 8.3km Men - Final
09.12.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Gressier FRA 23:37
2 Samuel Fitwi GER 23:45
3 Hugo Hay FRA 23:48
4 Ryan Forsyth IRL 23:49
5 Patrick Dever GBR 24:05
6 Tariku Novales ESP 24:05
7 Fabien Palcau FRA 24:06
8 Emile Cairess GBR 24:07
9 Louis Gilavert FRA 24:11
10 Adrian Ben ESP 24:12
11 Stan Niesten NED 24:13
12 Simone Colombini ITA 24:13
13 Markus Görger GER 24:17
14 Dorian Boulvin BEL 24:19
15 Amanuel Gergis SWE 24:20
16 Tadesse Getahon ISR 24:23
17 Mahamed Mahamed GBR 24:24
18 Yann Schrub FRA 24:25
19 Oliver Fox GBR 24:25
20 Mike Foppen NED 24:29
21 Dieter Kersten BEL 24:31
22 Jonas Gertsen DEN 24:36
23 Simon Debognies BEL 24:41
24 Topi Raitanen FIN 24:42
25 Clement Deflandre BEL 24:43
26 Amin Houkmi ESP 24:43
27 Paulos Surafel GBR 24:46
28 John Millar GBR 24:47
29 Brian Fay IRL 24:47
30 Ivo Balabanov BUL 24:52
31 Emil Danielsson SWE 24:54
32 Gashau Ayale ISR 24:55
33 Davor Aaron Bienenfeld GER 24:56
34 Jannik Seelhöfer GER 24:57
35 Viktor Šinágl CZE 24:58
36 Paul O'Donnell IRL 24:58
37 Pablo Sánchez ESP 25:00
38 Lukas Eisele GER 25:01
39 Yitayew Abuhay ISR 25:02
40 Alessandro Giacobazzi ITA 25:03
41 Jennen Mortier BEL 25:06
42 Luca Sinn AUT 25:07
43 Onur Aras TUR 25:08
44 Godadaw Belachew ISR 25:08
45 Riccardo Mugnosso ITA 25:10
46 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 25:10
47 Tom Hendrikse NED 25:10
48 João Pereira POR 25:11
49 Siarhei Krauchenia BLR 25:14
50 Simon Sundström SWE 25:16
51 Cathal Doyle IRL 25:17
52 Gabriel Steffensen SWE 25:21
53 Bukayaw Malede ISR 25:23
54 Dariusz Boratyński POL 25:27
55 Ignacio Fontes ESP 25:29
56 Jack O'Leary IRL 25:31
57 Ricardo Ferreira POR 25:31
58 Ahmed Ouhda ITA 25:33
59 Andrei Sushchenia BLR 25:34
60 Filipe Fialho POR 25:34
61 Wojciech Sowik POL 25:36
62 Andres Jimenez ESP 25:38
63 Manuel de Backer NED 25:45
64 Pedro Silva POR 25:45
65 Mateusz Kaczmarek POL 25:46
66 Artem Alfimov UKR 25:47
67 Viachaslau Skudny BLR 25:48
68 Jáchym Kovář CZE 25:50
69 Jacopo De Marchi ITA 25:55
70 Serhiy Shevchenko UKR 25:55
71 Nikodem Dworczak POL 25:59
72 Mateusz Dębski POL 26:00
73 Siarhei Zeliankouski BLR 26:00
74 Ömer Günen TUR 26:03
75 Pavel Nebyt BLR 26:04
76 Konstadínos Stamoúlis GRE 26:04
77 Yani Khelaf FRA 26:04
78 Nicolae Marian Coman ROU 26:09
79 Andriy Aliksiychuk UKR 26:14
80 Garry Campbell IRL 26:14
81 Kristian Holm Jensen DEN 26:15
82 Dario Ivanovski MKD 26:16
83 Taras Chukan UKR 26:18
84 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 26:19
85 Petar Bratulic CRO 26:25
86 Leonid Latsepov EST 26:31
87 Mark Abner EST 26:42
88 Laviniu Madalin Chis ROU 26:49
89 Ionut Valentin Dragusin ROU 26:52
90 Julian Kreutzer AUT 26:59
91 Aliaksei Amelchanka BLR 27:09
92 Yeóryios-Mihaíl Tássis GRE 27:15
- Dorin Andrei Rusu ROU DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.3km Men - Final
09.12.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 18:00
2 Ouassim Oumaiz ESP 18:09
3 Elzan Bibic SRB 18:11
4 Jake Heyward GBR 18:16
5 Simen Halle Haugen NOR 18:18
6 Mohamed Mohumed GER 18:27
7 Mohamed-Amine Kodad FRA 18:28
8 Ayetullah Aslanhan TUR 18:45
9 Nick Jäger GER 18:47
10 Valentin Bresc FRA 18:47
11 Bram Anderiessen NED 18:47
12 Isaac Akers GBR 18:48
13 Ramazan Baştuğ TUR 18:48
14 Matthew Willis GBR 18:49
15 Tim Van De Velde BEL 18:53
16 Darragh McElhinney IRL 18:53
17 Mários Anagnóstou GRE 18:54
18 Seán O'Leary IRL 19:01
19 Ryan Oosting NED 19:02
20 Omar Ismail SWE 19:02
21 Jamie Battle IRL 19:03
22 Håkon Stavik NOR 19:05
23 Dominik Müller GER 19:06
24 Arthur Gervais FRA 19:07
25 Adrian Garcea ROU 19:08
26 Tim Verbaandert NED 19:09
27 Lucas da Silva BRA 19:09
28 Jack Meijer GBR 19:09
29 Mario García ESP 19:12
30 Pasquale Selvarolo ITA 19:12
31 Manuel Peris ESP 19:12
32 Tom Mortimer GBR 19:13
33 Andriy Krakovetskyy UKR 19:13
34 Enrico Vecchi ITA 19:14
35 Mael Gouyette FRA 19:14
36 István Palkovits HUN 19:15
37 Jannik Weiß GER 19:15
38 Duarte Gomes POR 19:15
39 Pietro Arese ITA 19:15
40 Robin Van Riel NED 19:17
41 Luca Alfieri ITA 19:18
42 Elias Schreml GER 19:19
43 Illian Martens NED 19:19
44 Abdullah Özdemir TUR 19:19
45 Leevi Keronen FIN 19:19
46 Mika Kotiranta FIN 19:21
47 Enrique Herreros ESP 19:22
48 Andrés Rodríguez PAN 19:22
49 Alain Cavagna ITA 19:23
50 Aliaksandr Shustsik BLR 19:24
51 Theo Lapouge FRA 19:24
52 Nahuel Carabaña AND 19:26
53 Markus Kirk Kjeldsen DEN 19:27
54 Anton Østdal DEN 19:27
55 Emil Millán De La Oliva SWE 19:29
56 Luuk Maas NED 19:30
57 Julien Stalhandske SUI 19:30
58 Mikołaj Czeronek POL 19:30
59 Jonatan Andersen Vedvik NOR 19:31
60 Michael Power IRL 19:32
61 Maksym Panteleyev UKR 19:33
62 Isaac Nader POR 19:35
63 Albert Kokaly AUT 19:35
64 Giedrius Valinčius LTU 19:37
65 Ahmet Mutlu TUR 19:37
66 Joan Tapias ESP 19:39
67 Nuno Pereira POR 19:39
68 Bjarne Kölle SUI 19:40
69 Bartosz Jarczok POL 19:40
70 Magnus Nyman Hall DEN 19:41
71 Rory Leonard GBR 19:46
72 Loris Pellaz SUI 19:48
73 Karlo Ciban CRO 19:50
74 Simon Nebijo Steinshamn NOR 19:50
75 Fintan Stewart IRL 19:50
76 Imran Balouma FRA 19:52
77 Nesim Amsellek ITA 19:52
78 René Sasyn CZE 19:53
79 Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds LAT 19:54
80 Maurice Christen SUI 19:56
81 Nikólaos Sákis GRE 19:59
82 Matevž Cimermančič SLO 20:02
83 Nicola Hagger GER 20:04
84 Thomas Vanoppen BEL 20:05
85 Vadym Lonskyy UKR 20:06
86 Daire Finn IRL 20:08
87 Miguel Ribeiro POR 20:09
88 Elias Shifris DEN 20:11
89 Illya Sosnytskyy UKR 20:11
90 Mustafe Muuse FIN 20:17
91 Matija Rizmal SLO 20:17
92 Yves Cornillie SUI 20:22
93 Zlatko Kozuhar CRO 20:57
94 Aljaž Renko SLO 21:11
95 Lovro Nedeljković CRO 22:52
- Tomislav Novosel CRO DNF
Cross country 8.3km Women - Final
09.12.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasemin Can TUR 26:05
2 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 26:06
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 26:07
4 Susan Krumins NED 26:16
5 Jip Vastenburg NED 26:45
6 Elena Burkard GER 26:53
7 Charlotte Arter GBR 26:57
8 Melissa Courtney GBR 26:59
9 Pippa Woolven GBR 27:02
10 Jess Piasecki GBR 27:03
11 Maureen Koster NED 27:08
12 Trihas Gebre ESP 27:16
13 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 27:17
14 Anna Gosk POL 27:20
15 Kate Avery GBR 27:20
16 Liv Westphal FRA 27:20
17 Marie Bouchard FRA 27:21
18 Maja Møller Alm DEN 27:22
19 Fabienne Amrhein GER 27:26
20 Verity Ockenden GBR 27:30
21 Julia van Velthoven NED 27:30
22 Nina Lauwaert BEL 27:34
23 Samrawit Mengsteab SWE 27:39
24 Özlem Kaya TUR 27:41
25 Caterina Granz GER 27:43
26 Sara Treacy IRL 27:46
27 Deborah Schöneborn GER 27:47
28 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 27:48
29 Moira Stewartová CZE 27:49
30 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 27:50
31 Hanna Klein GER 27:53
32 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna UKR 27:54
33 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 27:54
34 Roxana Bârcă ROU 27:55
35 Nuria Lugueros ESP 27:58
36 Imana Truyers BEL 27:59
37 Aurore Guerin FRA 28:00
38 Tania Carretero ESP 28:02
39 Valeria Roffino ITA 28:02
40 Militsa Mircheva BUL 28:03
41 Inês Monteiro POR 28:05
42 Paula Todoran ROU 28:07
43 Ciara Mageean IRL 28:08
44 Lisa Havell SWE 28:10
45 María José Pérez ESP 28:11
46 Cristina Simion ROU 28:11
47 Christine Santi ITA 28:12
48 Sophie Duarte FRA 28:13
49 Giovanna Epis ITA 28:15
50 Claire Perraux FRA 28:19
51 Michele Finn IRL 28:23
52 Yevheniya Prokofyeva UKR 28:23
53 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 28:26
54 Hanna Vandenbussche BEL 28:26
55 Sigrid Jervell Våg NOR 28:32
56 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 28:35
57 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 28:40
58 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 28:42
59 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 28:45
60 Aleksandra Brzezińska POL 28:46
61 Elena Loyo ESP 28:47
62 Fionnuala Ross IRL 28:48
63 Tubay Erdal TUR 28:57
64 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 29:00
65 Cátia Santos POR 29:01
66 Claudia Prisecaru ROU 29:10
67 Oksana Rayta UKR 29:23
68 Jill Holterman NED 29:39
69 Loreta Kančytė LTU 29:48
- Jessica Augusto POR DNF
- Simone Glad DEN DNF
- Sara Moreira POR DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.3km Women - Final
09.12.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 20:34
2 Anna Gehring GER 20:36
3 Weronika Pyzik POL 20:46
4 Chiara Scherrer SUI 20:48
5 Célia Antón ESP 20:57
6 Miriam Dattke GER 20:58
7 Amy Griffiths GBR 21:04
8 Carmela Cardama ESP 21:04
9 Poppy Tank GBR 21:05
10 Mathilde Senechal FRA 21:06
11 Egle Morenaite LTU 21:07
12 Marta García ESP 21:13
13 Yayla Kiliç TUR 21:13
14 Lisa Tertsch GER 21:13
15 Lea Meyer GER 21:14
16 Eilish Flanagan IRL 21:17
17 Abbie Donnelly GBR 21:19
18 Kristýna Dvořáková CZE 21:22
19 Rebecca Lonedo ITA 21:24
20 Flavia Stutz SUI 21:24
21 Dani Chattenton GBR 21:30
22 Leila Hadji FRA 21:30
23 Federica Zanne ITA 21:31
24 Emeline Delanis FRA 21:31
25 Aoibhe Richardson IRL 21:32
26 Büşra Nur Koku TUR 21:34
27 Alberte Kjær Pedersen DEN 21:36
28 Josephine Thestrup DEN 21:42
29 Tifenn Piolot-Doco FRA 21:42
30 Lydia Turner GBR 21:43
31 Karyna Radzeyuk BLR 21:44
32 Svenja Pingpank GER 21:44
33 Noemi Cano ESP 21:45
34 Vanessa Scaunet BEL 21:47
35 Alice Mitard FRA 21:49
36 Mara Ghidini ITA 21:49
37 Patrycja Kapała POL 21:58
38 Sümeyye Erol TUR 22:01
39 Bahar Atalay TUR 22:02
40 Tatsiana Shabanava BLR 22:02
41 Roisin Flanagan IRL 22:04
42 Lilia Martins POR 22:07
43 Fian Sweeney IRL 22:08
44 Lisa Rooms BEL 22:09
45 Emily Moyes GBR 22:10
46 Maria Ahm DEN 22:11
47 Veronika Zrasťáková SVK 22:11
48 Gabrielė Paužaitė LTU 22:11
49 Aneta Chlebiková CZE 22:11
50 Anna Zhmurko UKR 22:17
51 Burcu Subatan TUR 22:17
52 Yuliya Moroz UKR 22:23
53 Maria Larsen DEN 22:23
54 Siobhra O'Flaherty IRL 22:25
55 Kamilė Vaidžiulytė LTU 22:27
56 Ellen van der Kolk NED 22:28
57 Lara Alemanni SUI 22:30
58 Tereza Hrochová CZE 22:31
59 Manuela Martins POR 22:34
60 Paula González ESP 22:41
61 Maider Leoz ESP 22:47
62 Maryna Nemchenko UKR 22:54
63 Sara Schou Kristensen DEN 22:55
64 Viktoriya Fedchyk UKR 22:55
65 Tereza Korvasová CZE 22:56
66 Sorcha McAllister IRL 23:16
67 Helena Alves POR 23:19
68 Alina Dumitrita Butnariu ROU 23:23
69 Zuzana Durcová SVK 23:59
- Elsa Racasan FRA DNS
- Kateřina Divišová CZE DNF
U20 Cross Country 4.3km Women - Final
09.12.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadia Battocletti ITA 13:46
2 Delia Sclabas SUI 13:47
3 Inci Kalkan TUR 13:48
4 Jasmijn Lau NED 13:51
5 Amelia Quirk GBR 13:57
6 Carla Gallardo ESP 13:58
7 Khahisa Mhlanga GBR 14:00
8 Emma O'Brien IRL 14:01
9 Sarah Healy IRL 14:03
10 Famke Heinst NED 14:04
11 Grace Brock GBR 14:05
12 Sibylle Häring SUI 14:06
13 Cari Hughes GBR 14:10
14 Roos Blokhuis NED 14:11
15 Mariana Machado POR 14:12
16 Cristina Ruiz ESP 14:12
17 Emine Akbingöl TUR 14:16
18 Elisa Palmero ITA 14:19
19 Derya Kunur TUR 14:22
20 Anna Macfadyen GBR 14:22
21 Laia Casajoana ESP 14:23
22 Ludovica Cavalli ITA 14:23
23 Lisa Oed GER 14:24
24 Elia Saura ESP 14:25
25 Stephanie Cotter IRL 14:25
26 Carolina Hernandez-Pita SUI 14:27
27 Moona Korkealaakso FIN 14:27
28 Sandra Šrut CRO 14:28
29 Diane van Es NED 14:29
30 Isabel Barreiro ESP 14:30
31 Klara Lukan SLO 14:30
32 Melody Julien FRA 14:31
33 Mathilde Deswaef BEL 14:32
34 Joceline Wind SUI 14:32
35 Jodie McCann IRL 14:33
36 Tiffany Penfold GBR 14:33
37 Paula Schneiders GER 14:34
38 Anneke Vortmeier GER 14:34
39 Ana Patricia Campos ESP 14:36
40 Jasmijn Bakker NED 14:38
41 Astrid Snäll FIN 14:39
42 Francesca Marangi Agostino ITA 14:40
43 Eliza Megger POL 14:40
44 Anna Mark Helwigh DEN 14:40
45 Katarina Vukančić CRO 14:41
46 Kristine Mygind Sørensen DEN 14:41
47 Laura Valgreen Petersen DEN 14:41
48 Patricia Silva POR 14:42
49 Lia Lemos POR 14:44
50 Martina Cornia ITA 14:45
51 Anna Hightower NED 14:47
52 Laura Giudice SUI 14:47
53 Laura Taborda POR 14:48
54 Carina Reicht AUT 14:48
55 Sara Benfares GER 14:51
56 Eugenie Morel FRA 14:51
57 Greta Karinauskaitė LTU 14:52
58 Manon Trapp FRA 14:52
59 Febe Triest BEL 14:54
60 Sophie O'Sullivan IRL 14:59
61 Laura Nicholson IRL 15:00
62 Bohdana Semyonova UKR 15:00
63 Aita Ammann SUI 15:01
64 Annasophie Drees GER 15:01
65 Klaudia Pawlus POL 15:01
66 Jenipher Contois FRA 15:02
67 Klara Koppe GER 15:02
68 Dáfni-Eftihía-Teréza Lavasá GRE 15:02
69 Adéla Koláčková CZE 15:03
70 Elena Duškova SVK 15:04
71 Salla Laukkanen FIN 15:10
72 Sophie Søefeldt DEN 15:11
73 Ugne Žvinklyte EST 15:12
74 Leonarda Farkaš CRO 15:13
75 Angela Mattevi ITA 15:15
76 Ivanna Kukh UKR 15:18
77 Angela Veronica Olenici ROU 15:20
78 Sabriye Güzelyurt TUR 15:28
79 Paula Rakijašić CRO 15:28
80 Viktoriya Kovba UKR 15:33
81 Alexandra Zavadská SVK 15:33
82 Meda Repsyte LTU 15:38
83 Efstathía Flórou GRE 15:41
84 Dominyka Petraškaitė LTU 15:43
85 Daria Vdovychenko UKR 16:34
86 Anna Marija Petrakova LAT 16:44
- Alessia Zarbo FRA DNS
- Ramunė Klybaitė LTU DNF
- Špela Gonza SLO DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 14
2 GBR 34
3 ITA 37
4 BEL 38
5 ESP 38
6 NOR 55
7 IRL 70
8 SWE 78
9 DEN 90
10 FRA 110
11 GER 121
12 POR 129
13 NED 131
14 UKR 176
15 EST 207
16 SUI 238
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 NED 20
2 GBR 24
3 GER 50
4 FRA 70
5 SWE 80
6 ESP 85
7 TUR 88
8 NOR 91
9 ROU 106
10 BEL 112
11 IRL 120
12 POR 127
13 ITA 135
14 UKR 137
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 11
2 GBR 30
3 ESP 42
4 GER 48
5 BEL 58
6 IRL 69
7 NED 78
8 ISR 87
9 SWE 96
10 ITA 97
11 TUR 163
12 POR 165
13 BLR 175
14 POL 180
15 UKR 215
16 ROU 255
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GER 22
2 ESP 25
3 GBR 33
4 DEN 56
5 FRA 56
6 TUR 77
7 ITA 78
8 SUI 81
9 IRL 82
10 LTU 114
11 CZE 125
12 UKR 164
13 POR 168
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 NOR 28
2 GBR 30
3 GER 38
4 FRA 41
5 IRL 55
6 NED 56
7 ESP 62
8 TUR 65
9 ITA 103
10 POR 167
11 DEN 177
12 UKR 179
13 FIN 181
14 SUI 197
15 CRO 261
16 SLO 267
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 23
2 NED 28
3 TUR 39
4 SUI 40
5 ITA 41
6 IRL 42
7 ESP 43
8 GER 98
9 POR 112
10 DEN 137
11 FIN 139
12 FRA 146
13 CRO 147
14 UKR 218
15 LTU 223
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 NOR 3 0 1 4
2 FRA 2 1 1 4
3 TUR 2 0 3 5
4 GBR 1 4 1 6
5 GER 1 2 2 5
6 ESP 1 2 1 4
7 NED 1 1 0 2
8 ITA 1 0 1 2
9 DEN 1 0 0 1
10 SUI 0 2 0 2
11 BEL 0 1 0 1
12 SRB 0 0 1 1
12 POL 0 0 1 1
12 BLR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 4 1 2 2 0 3 2 68
2 GER 1 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 43
3 TUR 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 42
4 ESP 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 40
5 NOR 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 34
6 FRA 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 33
7 NED 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 29
8 SUI 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 19
9 ITA 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 17
10 BEL 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
11 DEN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
12 SWE 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
13 POL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
13 IRL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
13 SRB 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
13 BLR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
17 UKR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
18 LAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best