6th European Mountain Running Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
08.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ahmet Arslan TUR 1:08:39
2 Marco De Gasperi ITA 1:08:50
3 Marco Gaiardo ITA 1:09:09
4 Aleksandr Bolkhovitin RUS 1:10:01
5 Sébastien Epiney SUI 1:10:16
6 Raymond Fontaine FRA 1:10:28
7 Vicente Capitán ESP 1:10:34
8 Josef Beha GER 1:10:48
9 Timo Zeiler GER 1:11:08
10 Gabriele Abate ITA 1:11:19
11 Andi Jones GBR 1:11:25
12 Jean-Christophe Dupont FRA 1:11:28
13 Julien Rancon FRA 1:11:34
14 Aires Sousa POR 1:12:05
15 Jan Havlíček CZE 1:12:07
16 Mauro Lanfranchi ITA 1:12:20
17 José Luis Capitán ESP 1:12:27
18 Robert Krupička CZE 1:12:49
19 Markus Jenne GER 1:13:07
20 Ondřej Horák CZE 1:13:14
21 Gilles Segris FRA 1:13:34
22 Cristofol Castañer ESP 1:13:39
23 Jan Bláha CZE 1:13:40
24 Svein Inge Buhaug NOR 1:13:47
25 Martin Urbanovsky SVK 1:14:09
26 Joe Symonds GBR 1:14:12
27 Jose Gaspar POR 1:14:30
28 Jon Tvedt NOR 1:14:32
29 James Walsh GBR 1:14:32
31 Shaban Mustafa BUL 1:15:07
32 Sedat Yilmaz TUR 1:15:12
33 Sebastjan Zarnik SLO 1:15:24
34 Andrew Hunt GBR 1:15:26
35 Mehmet Munir Cura TUR 1:15:32
36 Carlo Schuff GER 1:15:35
37 João Serralheiro POR 1:15:52
38 Daniel Wosik POL 1:15:57
39 Tormod Tjørnhom NOR 1:16:23
40 José Carvalho POR 1:16:25
41 Helmut Schmuck AUT 1:16:30
42 Adem Pekdogan TUR 1:16:45
43 Joze Ceh SLO 1:16:58
44 Marcin Swierc POL 1:17:07
45 Robin Bryson IRL 1:17:16
46 Thomas Heigl AUT 1:18:00
47 Alois Redl AUT 1:18:35
48 Colm Mullen IRL 1:18:36
49 Ondrej Puškár SVK 1:19:06
50 Gilles Bailly SUI 1:20:11
51 Jean Lamour BEL 1:20:53
52 Kris Moernaut BEL 1:21:22
53 Haim Malka ISR 1:21:33
54 Stephen Duncan IRL 1:21:47
55 Bernd Weberhofer AUT 1:22:03
56 Tomasz Klisz POL 1:22:26
57 Marjan Zupancic SLO 1:23:31
58 Ronan Guirey IRL 1:23:43
59 Anton Chypizubau BLR 1:26:59
60 Tomasz Brzeski POL 1:27:23
61 Thierry Faveaux BEL 1:28:45
62 Jean-François Charlier BEL 1:29:15
63 Frédéric Albin MON 1:32:05
64 Siarhei Panasenia BLR 1:38:08
65 Antonino Cuffaro Piscitello MON 1:45:09
66 Philippe Zandotti MON 1:46:52
67 Aliaksandr Menchenia BLR 1:59:33
- Uladzimir Tanchynski BLR DNF
- Mitja Kosovelj SLO DNF
- Øystein Sylta NOR DNF
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
08.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehmet Akkoyun TUR 48:27
2 Emrah Akalin TUR 48:35
3 Mahmut Uruçlu TUR 48:40
4 Manuel Stöckert GER 49:06
5 Renè Stöckert GER 49:53
6 Jiri Vojak CZE 51:01
7 Alex Baldaccini ITA 52:05
8 Jonathan Hare GBR 52:15
9 Emanuele Rampa ITA 52:46
10 Augustin Salamin SUI 52:49
11 Pascal Egli SUI 53:32
12 Johannes Koehnlein GER 53:36
13 Milosz Szczesniewski POL 53:50
14 Luis Semedo POR 53:53
15 Tom Addison GBR 53:59
16 Benjamin Rouillon FRA 54:22
17 Gökhan Durer TUR 54:59
18 Andrea Tabacchi ITA 55:01
19 Radek Groh CZE 55:26
20 David Guignard SUI 55:54
21 Peter Oblak SLO 55:58
22 Gasper Bregar SLO 56:15
23 Pavel Hrdina CZE 57:07
24 Nick Swinburne GBR 58:19
25 Nicki Cornock GBR 58:45
26 Alexandre Allegret-Pilot FRA 59:04
27 Tine Torkar SLO 59:22
28 Alexandre Jodidio NED 59:44
29 Nitay Stein ISR 1:00:04
30 Michael Dowling IRL 1:00:11
31 Cyril Da Mouta FRA 1:01:15
32 Rok Markus SLO 1:02:46
33 Jason Wilson IRL 1:03:19
34 Conor Moore IRL 1:05:34
35 Maxime Grenot FRA 1:05:55
36 Ciaran Collins IRL 1:10:21
Mountain running Women - Final
08.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Håkenstad Evertsen NOR 51:45
2 Anna Pichrtová CZE 52:34
3 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 52:56
4 Martina Strähl SUI 53:26
5 Angeline Joly-Flückiger SUI 53:45
6 Isabelle Guillot FRA 53:51
7 Vittoria Salvini ITA 54:31
8 Bernadette Meier-Brändle SUI 55:51
9 Iva Milesová CZE 55:59
10 Maria Grazia Roberti ITA 56:05
11 Pavla Fričková CZE 56:26
12 Elisa Desco ITA 56:35
13 Michelle Leservoisier FRA 56:52
14 Aline Camboulives Lavergne FRA 57:01
15 Anja Carlsohn GER 57:27
16 Marta Fernández de Castro ESP 57:37
17 Antonella Confortola ITA 57:48
18 Anne Buckley GBR 57:51
19 Veronika Ulrich GER 57:53
20 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 58:04
21 Irmgard Kubicka AUT 58:16
22 Zhanna Vokuyeva RUS 58:32
23 Carina Lilge-Leutner AUT 58:38
24 Lisa Reisinger GER 58:50
25 Hülya Bastug TUR 59:15
26 Lucinda Moreiras POR 59:15
27 Petra Summer AUT 59:20
28 Ümmü Kiraz TUR 59:28
29 Laznik Waltraud AUT 59:33
30 Amada Sánchez ESP 59:42
31 Patricia Farget FRA 59:56
32 Petra Šink SLO 59:57
33 Olivia Bush GBR 59:59
34 Gülsen Asikoglu TUR 1:00:30
35 Carmen Siewert GER 1:00:39
36 Sylvie Verthe BEL 1:01:03
37 Vanja Krapez SLO 1:01:05
38 Christina Bus Holth NOR 1:01:09
39 Maribel Martinez ESP 1:01:15
40 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger SUI 1:01:27
41 Rebecca Robinson GBR 1:01:30
42 Rosa Madureira POR 1:01:40
43 Taťána Metelková CZE 1:02:27
44 Orna Blau ISR 1:03:07
45 Mateja Sustarsic SLO 1:03:16
46 Monica Moreiras POR 1:03:50
47 Malgorzata Nowak POL 1:03:56
48 Fiona Maxwell IRL 1:04:05
49 Valerija Mrak SLO 1:05:04
50 Els Verthé BEL 1:05:41
51 Lale Öztürk TUR 1:05:56
52 Irena Czuta-Pakosz POL 1:06:34
53 Tricia Sloan IRL 1:06:55
55 Martina Merkova SVK 1:08:31
56 Gulnara Mammadova AZE 1:09:21
57 Alwynne Shannon IRL 1:09:56
58 Alena Karatkikh BLR 1:11:55
59 Aisling Coppinger IRL 1:12:41
60 Yulia Uzunova BUL 1:12:55
61 Iwona Bota POL 1:12:58
62 Joana Nunes POR 1:14:04
63 Noëlle Leboutte BEL 1:17:18
64 Stéphanie Gérard BEL 1:20:31
65 Marina Stsheshyts BLR 1:20:44
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
08.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucija Krkoč SLO 23:33
2 Kerstin Straub GER 23:58
3 Hannah Bateson GBR 24:50
4 Anita Baierl AUT 25:09
5 Blue Haywood GBR 25:30
6 Tanja Eberhart AUT 25:58
7 Clara Faustini ITA 26:16
8 Azize Ozbey TUR 26:35
9 Dilek Cimenkaya TUR 26:37
10 Martina Vévodová CZE 26:45
11 Fatma Bati TUR 26:52
12 Katja Kosmatin SLO 27:22
13 Manon Charabot FRA 27:51
14 Aleksandra Szmigiel POL 27:56
15 Laura Arnould FRA 28:03
16 Marie Ligier FRA 28:16
17 Karolina Grohova CZE 29:25
18 Michelle Sturm IRL 29:35
19 Laura Munster BEL 29:58
20 Lucie Portysova CZE 32:01
- Heather Timmins GBR DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 FRA
3 GER
4 ESP
5 CZE
6 GBR
7 TUR
8 POR
9 NOR
10 SLO
11 AUT
12 POL
13 IRL
14 BEL
15 BLR
16 MON
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 SUI
2 CZE
3 ITA
4 FRA
5 NOR
6 GER
7 AUT
8 GBR
9 ESP
10 TUR
11 SLO
12 POR
13 BEL
14 IRL
15 POL
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 TUR
2 GER
3 ITA
4 SUI
5 GBR
6 CZE
7 SLO
8 FRA
9 IRL
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 TUR
2 FRA
3 CZE
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TUR 4 1 1 6
2 ITA 1 1 3 5
3 NOR 1 0 1 2
4 SLO 1 0 0 1
4 SUI 1 0 0 1
6 GER 0 2 1 3
6 CZE 0 2 1 3
8 FRA 0 2 0 2
9 GBR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 TUR 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 46
2 ITA 1 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 39
3 GER 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 30
4 CZE 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 23
5 SUI 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 22
6 FRA 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 20
7 NOR 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
8 GBR 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 11
9 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
9 SLO 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
11 RUS 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
12 ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best