17th European Mountain running Championships

Skopje - MKD

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Dematteis ITA 46:51
2 Cesare Maestri ITA 47:18
3 Martin Dematteis ITA 47:47
4 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 48:00
5 Andrew Douglas GBR 48:14
6 Christian Mathys SUI 48:34
7 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 48:47
8 Francesco Puppi ITA 49:25
9 Jan Janů CZE 50:09
10 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 50:18
11 Chris Arthur GBR 50:34
12 Max Nicholls GBR 50:39
13 Timotej Bečan SLO 50:41
14 Alexandre Fine FRA 50:43
15 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 50:57
16 Julien Rancon FRA 51:29
17 Nick Swinburne GBR 51:40
18 Vít Pavlišta CZE 51:43
19 Zak Hanna GBR 51:45
20 Didier Zago FRA 51:58
21 Maximilien Drion du Chapois BEL 52:02
22 François Leboeuf SUI 52:06
23 Jáchym Kovář CZE 52:10
24 Oleksandr Chenikalo UKR 52:12
25 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 52:32
26 Joel Aubeso ESP 52:39
27 Tomas Lichy CZE 52:45
28 Kemal Yıldırım TUR 52:55
29 Catalin Constantin Atanasoaei ROU 52:58
30 Vitor Barbosa POR 52:59
31 Gasper Bregar SLO 52:59
32 Miran Cvet SLO 53:02
33 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 53:11
34 Daniel Osanz ESP 53:17
35 Rares Imre Miklos ROU 53:29
36 Serhiy Raschupkin UKR 53:45
37 José Vieira POR 53:59
38 Cristian Marian Mosoiu ROU 54:03
39 Mark Ryan IRL 54:16
40 Paulo Macedo POR 54:39
41 Anatoliy Bondarenko UKR 55:01
42 Adam Jamiński POL 55:06
43 Rui Muga POR 55:13
44 Seamus Lynch IRL 55:30
45 Alexandre Jodidio SUI 55:42
46 Konstantin Vasilev BUL 55:49
47 Cédric Lehmann SUI 55:56
48 Jesus Angel Rodriguez ESP 56:18
49 Yuriy Hrytsak UKR 56:25
50 Piotr Jaśtal POL 56:49
51 Igor Goričanec CRO 57:01
52 Matic Plaznik SLO 57:08
53 Georgi Gergov BUL 57:34
54 Sándor Szabó HUN 57:44
55 James Kevan IRL 58:19
56 Luke Micallef MLT 58:29
57 Miloš Dragovic MNE 58:35
58 Ionut Marius Dumitru ROU 58:53
59 Sándor Fonyó HUN 58:53
60 Sylwester Lepiarz POL 59:02
61 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 59:08
62 Kresimir Balasko CRO 59:43
63 Ádám Halász HUN 60:15
64 Ante Živković CRO 60:33
65 Ryan Farrugia MLT 61:02
66 Igor Djapić MNE 61:12
67 Dragoljub Koprivnica MNE 61:13
68 Ward Oosterlinck BEL 61:49
69 Muhammet Can Ağyürek TUR 62:27
70 Haim Malka ISR 63:59
71 Stefan Azzopardi MLT 64:25
72 Ilir Rrudhani KOS 64:33
73 Mudjahid Muslimi MKD 65:39
74 Marjan Bonev MKD 65:39
75 Atanas Anchevski MKD 65:39
75 Aleksandar Kirkovski MKD 65:39
- Bence Khóor HUN DNF
- Johan Bugge NOR DNF
- Simon Lechleitner AUT DNF
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriel Bularda ROU 25:45
2 Joseph Dugdale GBR 25:52
3 Giovanni Rossi ITA 25:57
4 Yusuf Matur TUR 26:15
5 Ahmet Alkanoğlu TUR 26:50
6 Euan Brennan GBR 26:54
7 Theo Detienne FRA 27:05
8 Dylan Ribeiro FRA 27:16
9 Matthew MacKay GBR 27:20
10 Francois-Joseph Bove FRA 27:22
11 Borek Požár CZE 27:24
12 Simone Masetto ITA 27:33
13 Hüseyin Can TUR 27:33
14 Anthony McCambridge IRL 27:40
15 Dionigi Gianola ITA 27:41
16 Peter Daniel Herman ROU 27:49
17 Adrien Grataloup FRA 27:50
18 Adrian Garcea ROU 27:53
19 Josh Boyle GBR 27:58
20 Robert Sussbauer GER 27:59
21 Fabian Fux SUI 28:01
22 Catalin Florin Tocila ROU 28:33
23 Mateusz Semper POL 28:36
24 Balázs András Farkas HUN 28:52
25 Ruairi Long IRL 29:03
26 Dejan Angeloski MKD 29:16
27 Marc Rotzetter SUI 29:24
28 Ondřej Jílek CZE 29:31
29 Vojtěch Dryák CZE 29:46
30 Conall McClean IRL 29:47
31 Orhan Öztürk TUR 29:55
32 Igor Marković SRB 29:57
33 Tine Hren SLO 30:21
34 Balázs Marx HUN 30:38
35 Ilija Milenković SRB 30:53
36 Lukas Bunzel GER 30:54
37 Philipp Ertl AUT 31:09
38 Bohdan Kondrashov UKR 31:16
39 Domen Avbelj SLO 31:17
40 Bartłomiej Tworek POL 31:39
41 Tiago Fonseca BRA 31:42
42 Iosac Coleman IRL 31:43
43 Levente Iván HUN 32:15
44 Alessandro Lotta ITA 32:17
45 Nejc Uršič SLO 32:18
46 Matej Draganovski MKD 32:21
47 Gent Kaja KOS 34:22
48 Hashim Kurtishi MKD 35:20
49 Veljko Savić SRB 36:10
50 Rijad Shaipi MKD 37:13
- Marcin Kubica POL DNF
Mountain running Women - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maude Mathys SUI 52:32
2 Anais Sabrié FRA 56:41
3 Emma Gould GBR 57:48
4 Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 57:53
5 Lucie Maršánová CZE 57:54
6 Elise Poncet FRA 57:54
7 Domenika Mayer GER 57:57
8 Sarah McCormack IRL 58:01
9 Alice Gaggi ITA 58:04
10 Clementine Geoffray FRA 58:10
11 Giselle Slotboom NED 58:16
12 Bronwen Jenkinson GBR 59:19
13 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 60:10
14 Sheila Aviles ESP 60:14
15 Emma Quaglia ITA 60:20
16 Adéla Stránská CZE 60:25
17 Ingrid Mutter ROU 60:35
18 Ceylan Gökdemir TUR 61:25
19 Gloria Giudici ITA 61:32
20 Anita Iversen Lilleskare NOR 61:43
21 Charlotte Dewilde BEL 62:03
22 Marinela Nineva BUL 62:13
23 Christel Dewalle FRA 62:27
24 Katie Walshaw GBR 62:31
25 Samantha Galassi ITA 62:32
26 Dominika Wisniewska POL 63:16
27 Sara-Rebekka Færø Linde NOR 63:26
28 Mariya Hudak UKR 63:28
29 Dagmar Rychnovská CZE 63:42
30 Tina Kozjek SLO 63:54
31 Regina Högl GER 64:02
32 Tímea Horváth HUN 64:10
33 Maia Nedyalkova BUL 64:20
34 Radosveta Simeonova BUL 64:29
35 Heidi Davies GBR 64:35
36 Katarzyna Golba POL 64:36
37 Inga Hundeborn GER 64:37
38 Nevena Jovanović SRB 65:08
39 Michalina Mendecka POL 65:33
40 Julia Font ESP 65:40
41 Yolanda Martín ESP 66:21
42 Bahar Atalay TUR 66:24
43 Barbara Belušic CRO 67:10
44 Jasmina Jelovšek SLO 67:19
45 Karin Freitag AUT 67:23
46 Burcu Subatan TUR 67:35
47 Andrijana Pop Arsova MKD 68:24
48 Milijana Ristikj MKD 68:27
49 Ana Vrečar SLO 68:44
50 Adelina Paulina Baltoi ROU 68:50
51 Anissa Badis HUN 68:53
52 Luljeta Shala KOS 69:28
53 Iulia Melinda Zudor ROU 69:41
54 Anda Tomas CRO 69:50
55 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 69:51
56 Tina Klinar SLO 70:11
57 Yana Tymoshenko UKR 70:19
58 Tara Abdilla MLT 72:12
59 Mihaela Prundus ROU 72:31
60 Anikó Behan HUN 72:42
61 Maja Urban CRO 75:37
62 Angele Satariano MLT 75:56
63 Dilan Atak TUR 76:57
64 Vesna Kiradzieva MKD 82:10
65 Céline Pace MLT 85:11
- Julia Praxmarer AUT DNF
- Katharina Zipser AUT DNF
- Petra Eggenschwiler SUI DNF
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Mattevi ITA 29:30
2 Anna Macfadyen GBR 30:24
3 Scarlet Dale GBR 30:30
4 Alessia Scaini ITA 30:48
5 Constance Parrot FRA 30:54
6 Alexia Hecico ROU 30:58
7 Gaia Colli ITA 31:04
8 Lauren Dickson GBR 31:13
9 Loredana Viziteu ROU 31:26
10 Emma Vella FRA 31:35
11 Anna Arnaudo ITA 32:03
12 Mallaurie Mattana FRA 32:08
13 Sylvie Štiglerová CZE 32:11
14 Sandra Šrut CRO 32:15
15 Gülsün Tunç TUR 32:57
16 Bára Stýblová CZE 33:00
17 Irina Alice Bordeanu ROU 33:17
18 Manon Cumy FRA 33:18
19 Lucie Zvolánková CZE 33:26
20 Ebru Uzun TUR 33:30
21 Sara Monteiro POR 33:36
22 Laura Marina Corhana ROU 34:10
23 Rosie Woodhams GBR 34:10
24 Bánhidi Eszter HUN 34:12
25 Nuša Mali SLO 34:13
26 Paulina Wolf GER 34:29
27 Sabina Lizis POL 34:36
28 Vanda Vékony HUN 34:37
29 Esra Oysal TUR 34:46
30 Shelly Schenk SUI 34:48
31 Jana Vollert GER 35:13
32 Feyza Bahadır TUR 35:23
33 Sara Durn SLO 35:35
34 Joana Seiler SUI 35:55
35 Lilla Jánosi HUN 36:54
36 Lisa Basener GER 37:22
37 Klaudia Sójka POL 37:56
38 Kateryna Varvaruk UKR 39:49
39 Hajrie Aziri MKD 41:05
40 Gentiana Peci KOS 45:22
41 Elena Lazaroska MKD 45:41
42 Emilija Lazaroska MKD 50:08
- Katja Podobnik SLO DNS
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 GBR
3 FRA
4 CZE
5 TUR
6 SUI
7 SLO
8 UKR
9 ROU
10 POR
11 ESP
12 IRL
13 POL
14 HUN
15 CRO
16 MNE
17 MLT
18 MKD
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA
2 CZE
3 GBR
4 ITA
5 NOR
6 GER
7 BUL
8 ESP
9 POL
10 TUR
11 ROU
12 SLO
13 UKR
14 HUN
15 CRO
16 MKD
17 MLT
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 GBR
2 TUR
3 FRA
4 ITA
5 ROU
6 CZE
7 IRL
8 HUN
9 SRB
10 SLO
11 MKD
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 GBR
3 FRA
4 ROU
5 CZE
6 TUR
7 HUN
8 GER
9 MKD
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ITA 4 1 2 7
2 GBR 1 4 3 8
3 FRA 1 1 3 5
4 ROU 1 0 0 1
4 SUI 1 0 0 1
6 CZE 0 1 0 1
6 TUR 0 1 0 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 4 3 0 1 1 0 1 62
2 ITA 4 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 59
3 FRA 1 1 3 0 1 1 2 1 45
4 TUR 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 21
5 CZE 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 11
5 ROU 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 11
5 SUI 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 11
8 NOR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
9 GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
10 IRL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best