18th European Mountain Running Championships

Zermatt - SUI

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
07.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacob Adkin GBR 53.21
2 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 53.46
3 Xavier Chevrier ITA 54.02
4 Rémi Bonnet SUI 54.13
5 Cesare Maestri ITA 54.35
6 Johan Bugge NOR 54.45
7 Robbie Simpson GBR 54.49
8 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 54.57
9 Andrew Douglas GBR 55.00
10 Martin Dematteis ITA 55.06
11 Jonathan Schmid SUI 55.23
12 Sylvain Cachard FRA 55.53
13 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 55.55
14 Fabien Demure FRA 56.22
15 Håkon Skarsholt NOR 56.41
16 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 56.49
17 Carlos Garcia ESP 57.02
18 Sebastian Batchelor GBR 57.17
19 Zak Hanna GBR 57.27
20 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 57.30
21 Jan Janů CZE 57.33
22 Didier Zago FRA 57.39
23 Yavuz Agrali TUR 57.42
24 Paulo Macedo POR 57.49
25 Anton Palzer GER 57.52
26 Enrique Meneses ESP 57.54
27 Gabriel Bularda ROU 57.54
28 Dominik Sadlo CZE 57.55
29 Timotej Bečan SLO 58.12
30 Eduardo Hernandez ESP 58.14
31 Stefan Lustenberger SUI 58.18
32 Tomáš Lichý CZE 58.23
33 Miran Cvet SLO 58.34
34 Maximilian Zeus GER 58.42
35 Maximilien Drion du Chapois BEL 58.46
36 Orhan Avcı TUR 58.49
37 Simon Lechleitner AUT 58.50
38 José Carvalho POR 58.54
39 Marcel Krieghoff GER 59.24
40 Marc Schulze GER 59.37
41 Oleksandr Chenikalo UKR 59.45
42 Eoin Flynn IRL 59.47
43 Kemal Yıldırım TUR 59.57
44 Vít Pavlišta CZE 1:00.02
45 Florent Caelen BEL 1:00.15
46 Roberto Ruiz ESP 1:00.36
47 Nadir Cavagna ITA 1:00.38
48 Rui Muga POR 1:00.39
49 Michal Bialy POL 1:00.55
50 Luka Kramaric SLO 1:00.58
51 Mark Ryan IRL 1:01.02
52 Dawid Malina POL 1:01.23
53 Gasper Bregar SLO 1:01.26
54 Markus Hartinger AUT 1:01.41
55 Bruno Schumi AUT 1:01.51
56 Sándor Szabó HUN 1:01.53
57 Muhammet Can Ağyürek TUR 1:01.54
58 Félix Syfer BEL 1:01.58
59 Carlos Lopes POR 1:02.28
60 Bohdan Dobranskyy UKR 1:02.30
61 Nikola Špoljar CRO 1:02.52
62 Konstantin Vasilev BUL 1:03.11
63 Sylwester Lepiarz POL 1:03.25
64 Bence Khóor HUN 1:03.31
65 Kristaps Bērziņš LAT 1:03.50
66 Simon Spiteri MLT 1:03.52
67 Niall McCarthy IRL 1:03.57
68 Igor Goričanec CRO 1:04.02
69 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 1:05.31
70 Luke Micallef MLT 1:05.47
71 Ákos Molnár HUN 1:06.22
72 Yeoryios Loufekis GRE 1:06.36
73 Marko Goricki CRO 1:07.25
74 Christoforos Protopapas CYP 1:08.28
75 Janis Meziels LAT 1:09.44
76 Haim Malka ISR 1:11.55
77 Jake Fenech MLT 1:17.27
78 Vsevolod Gandzyuck BLR 1:45.47
79 Yury Rakomsin BLR 2:06.10
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
07.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joseph Dugdale GBR 28.48
2 Alain Cavagna ITA 28.54
3 Ramazan Yorulmaz TUR 28.57
4 Matthew MacKay GBR 29.30
5 Euan Brennan GBR 29.38
6 Dominik Müller GER 29.38
7 Samet Demir TUR 29.57
8 Louis Parent FRA 30.02
9 Per-Christian Grieg NOR 30.06
10 Islam Adli TUR 30.10
11 Luca Merli ITA 30.21
12 Théo Bourgeois FRA 30.33
13 Simon Paccard FRA 30.47
13 Esteban Olivero FRA 30.47
15 Ben Bergstrand GBR 30.53
16 Alessandro Crippa ITA 31.00
17 Cuma Öztürk TUR 31.18
18 Christoph Pölzgutter AUT 31.34
19 Klemen Španring SLO 31.43
20 Borek Požár CZE 31.47
21 Jérémy Muriset SUI 32.03
22 Massimo Zucchi ITA 32.09
23 Michał Dudczak POL 32.10
24 Ronain Maguire IRL 32.23
25 Thibault Triaille BEL 32.24
26 Roman Pazdera CZE 32.26
27 Marius Abele GER 32.27
28 Anthony McCambridge IRL 32.39
29 Tobias Renggli SUI 32.45
30 Daniel Gheorghe Rus ROU 32.48
31 Ambroise Repond SUI 33.03
32 Benjamin Vrbovský CZE 33.18
33 Artur Vieira POR 33.24
34 Guillaume De Froidmont BEL 33.31
35 Lukas Bunzel GER 33.32
36 Marc Rotzetter SUI 33.44
37 Bartłomiej Świątek POL 33.47
38 Balázs Marx HUN 33.54
39 David Bílek CZE 33.58
40 Balázs András Farkas HUN 34.26
41 Pierre Vancolen BEL 34.32
42 Piotr Straszak POL 34.36
43 Jared Martin USA 34.45
44 Tine Habjan SLO 34.49
45 Nejc Uršič SLO 34.59
46 Cian Mcdonald IRL 35.03
47 Aljaz Luznar SLO 35.31
48 Levente Iván HUN 35.46
49 Máté Murányi HUN 37.07
Mountain running Women - Final
07.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maude Mathys SUI 1:00.18
2 Andrea Mayr AUT 1:01.19
3 Christel Dewalle FRA 1:02.48
4 Sarah Tunstall GBR 1:03.33
5 Elisa Sortini ITA 1:04.13
6 Stefanie Doll GER 1:04.21
7 Valentina Belotti ITA 1:05.06
8 Simone Troxler SUI 1:05.16
9 Lisa Oed GER 1:05.21
10 Alessia Scaini ITA 1:05.32
11 Elise Poncet FRA 1:05.52
12 Anais Sabrié FRA 1:06.10
13 Karoline Holsen Kyte NOR 1:06.37
14 Lucie Maršánová CZE 1:06.42
15 Virginia Pérez ESP 1:06.44
16 Sarah McCormack IRL 1:06.57
17 Azara Garcia ESP 1:07.07
18 Barbara Belušic CRO 1:07.15
19 Tereza Hrochová CZE 1:07.29
20 Mojca Koligar SLO 1:07.41
21 Hilde Aders NOR 1:07.47
22 Victoria Kreuzer SUI 1:07.57
23 Pavla Schorná-Matyášová CZE 1:08.01
24 Emma Gould GBR 1:08.04
25 Blandine Lhirondel FRA 1:08.16
26 Erica Ghelfi ITA 1:08.33
27 Rebecca Hilland GBR 1:08.56
28 Dominika Stelmach-Stawczyk POL 1:09.13
29 Hatti Archer GBR 1:09.40
30 Olena Kytystya UKR 1:09.42
31 Theres Leboeuf SUI 1:09.44
32 Eylem Gür TUR 1:09.58
33 Anita Iversen Lilleskare NOR 1:10.11
34 Charlotte Dewilde BEL 1:10.24
35 Melanie Noll GER 1:10.26
36 Anna Ficner POL 1:10.30
37 Raquel Gómez ESP 1:11.13
38 Adéla Stránská CZE 1:11.29
39 Anda Tomas CRO 1:12.19
40 Elif Tozlu TUR 1:12.25
41 Rosa Madureira POR 1:12.25
42 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 1:12.34
43 Katarzyna Golba POL 1:13.44
44 Barbara Trunkelj SLO 1:14.09
45 Julia Front ESP 1:14.10
46 Kate Cronin IRL 1:14.13
47 Karawan Hlabi ISR 1:14.27
48 Harriette Robinson IRL 1:14.31
49 Veronika Jurišić CRO 1:14.46
50 Jale Başak TUR 1:14.57
51 Maia Nedyalkova BUL 1:15.20
52 Eszter Aliz Osi HUN 1:15.27
53 Lisa Marie Bezzina MLT 1:15.53
54 Klara Ljubi SLO 1:17.14
55 Tara Abdilla MLT 1:18.31
56 Tímea Horváth HUN 1:19.33
57 Monalisa Camilleri MLT 1:21.17
58 Cardinaals Renee NED 1:23.17
59 Remziye Temel TUR 1:24.14
60 Hanga Morandini-Károlyi HUN 1:25.46
- Silvia Schwaiger SVK DNF
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
07.07.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Havlíčková CZE 32.20
2 Angela Mattevi ITA 33.11
3 Ruken Tek TUR 34.42
4 Alexia Hecico ROU 35.24
5 Jade Rodrigurez FRA 35.29
6 Eve Pannone GBR 36.38
7 Katia Nana ITA 36.41
8 Ezgi Kaya TUR 36.46
9 Maya Florentine Walcher AUT 36.50
10 Shelly Schenk SUI 36.57
11 Elisa Pastorelli ITA 36.57
12 Lauren Dickson GBR 37.03
13 Alena Matějáková CZE 37.11
14 Irina Alice Bordeanu ROU 37.24
15 Loredana Viziteu ROU 37.24
16 Nuša Mali SLO 37.28
17 Špela Gonza SLO 37.35
18 Leatitia Croissant FRA 37.35
19 Seher Karakoç TUR 37.39
20 Gabriela Veigertová CZE 37.57
21 Alanis Dec FRA 38.22
22 Aoife Coffey IRL 38.45
23 Florence Duff GBR 38.57
24 Vivien Csiszár HUN 39.08
25 Aarti Miescher SUI 39.13
26 Pippa Carcas GBR 39.17
27 Öznur Tatar TUR 39.19
28 Soňa Kouřilová CZE 39.41
29 Bianca Lacramioara Apetroaiei ROU 39.53
30 Carla Wüthrich SUI 40.00
31 Bánhidi Eszter HUN 40.28
32 Manon Cumy FRA 40.51
33 Joana Seiler SUI 41.00
34 Chiara Sclavo ITA 41.06
35 Ella Quinn IRL 41.14
36 Panna Zákányi HUN 41.22
37 Zoja Levec SLO 41.31
38 Julia Ścisłowska POL 41.42
39 Tiziana Kinga Spiller HUN 42.06
40 Karolina Smolarczyk POL 42.47
41 Sorcha Mullan IRL 42.55
42 Agnieszka Chorzępa POL 43.08
43 Eva Fernandes POR 44.21
44 Niamh Heaney IRL 46.55
- Antonina Niedermaier GER DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR
2 ITA
3 NOR
4 SUI
5 FRA
6 ESP
7 CZE
8 GER
9 AUT
10 TUR
11 POR
12 SLO
13 BEL
14 IRL
15 POL
16 HUN
17 CRO
18 MLT
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 FRA
3 SUI
4 GER
5 GBR
6 CZE
7 NOR
8 ESP
9 SLO
10 CRO
11 POL
12 IRL
13 TUR
14 MLT
15 HUN
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 GBR
2 TUR
3 ITA
4 FRA
5 GER
6 CZE
7 SUI
8 IRL
9 BEL
10 POL
11 SLO
12 HUN
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 TUR
3 ROU
4 CZE
5 GBR
6 FRA
7 SUI
8 SLO
9 HUN
10 IRL
11 POL
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 4 0 0 4
2 ITA 2 3 2 7
3 SUI 1 0 1 2
4 CZE 1 0 0 1
5 TUR 0 2 2 4
6 NOR 0 1 1 2
6 FRA 0 1 1 2
8 AUT 0 1 0 1
9 ROU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ITA 2 3 2 0 2 0 2 0 61
2 GBR 4 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 51
3 TUR 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 29
4 SUI 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 20
5 FRA 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 18
6 NOR 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 16
7 ROU 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
8 CZE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
8 AUT 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8
10 GER 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best