1st European Team Championships

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GER 40/40 329.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men12
Pole Vault Men11
Discus Throw Men11
4 x 100m Men11
4 x 400m Men11
400m Men10
110m Hurdles Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
200m Men9
1500m Men9
Shot Put Men9
3000m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
100m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
800m Men6
5000m Men5
Triple Jump Men4
Long Jump Men3
High Jump Men2.5
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women12
High Jump Women12
Shot Put Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
Hammer Throw Women11
4 x 100m Women11
5000m Women10
Pole Vault Women10
4 x 400m Women10
100m Hurdles Women9
Discus Throw Women9
400m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
100m Women7
200m Women7
800m Women7
Long Jump Women6
1500m Women3
Triple Jump Women2
3000m Women
2 GBR 40/40 308
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
200m Men12
400m Men12
5000m Men12
110m Hurdles Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
4 x 400m Men12
Triple Jump Men11
800m Men9
3000m Men9
1500m Men8
Long Jump Men8
Shot Put Men7
Pole Vault Men6.5
Discus Throw Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
High Jump Men4
4 x 100m Men3
Hammer Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
4 x 100m Women12
4 x 400m Women11
200m Women10
1500m Women10
400m Women9
800m Women9
3000m Women9
400m Hurdles Women9
Pole Vault Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women8
Hammer Throw Women7
5000m Women6
Discus Throw Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
High Jump Women3.5
Long Jump Women3
Triple Jump Women3
100m Hurdles Women2
Shot Put Women1
3 FRA 40/40 306
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
200m Men10
800m Men10
1500m Men10
4 x 100m Men10
100m Men9
400m Men9
110m Hurdles Men9
4 x 400m Men9
Triple Jump Men8
Shot Put Men8
5000m Men6
Long Jump Men6
Hammer Throw Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
Discus Throw Men3
High Jump Men2.5
3000m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women11
Discus Throw Women11
100m Women10
800m Women10
Shot Put Women10
200m Women9
4 x 400m Women9
3000m Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
400m Women7
5000m Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
Long Jump Women7
1500m Women6
Pole Vault Women6
High Jump Women3.5
Javelin Throw Women3
4 x 100m Women
4 POL 40/40 294
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men12
Discus Throw Men12
Hammer Throw Men11
Pole Vault Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
4 x 400m Men10
100m Men8
High Jump Men8
4 x 100m Men8
400m Men7
1500m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
3000m Men6
400m Hurdles Men5
800m Men4
200m Men3
5000m Men3
Triple Jump Men3
Long Jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women12
Pole Vault Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
200m Women11
3000m Women11
Long Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women9
Shot Put Women9
4 x 100m Women9
100m Women8
1500m Women8
Discus Throw Women8
100m Hurdles Women7
400m Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
5000m Women5
High Jump Women5
800m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women1
4 x 400m Women
5 ITA 40/40 283
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Men12
4 x 100m Men12
100m Men10
3000m Men10
Triple Jump Men10
Discus Throw Men8
800m Men7
5000m Men7
4 x 400m Men7
1500m Men6
200m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
High Jump Men5
400m Hurdles Men4
Pole Vault Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
Shot Put Men2
400m Men1
Long Jump Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
4 x 400m Women12
1500m Women11
5000m Women11
Shot Put Women11
High Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
100m Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
200m Women8
4 x 100m Women8
3000m Women7
Discus Throw Women7
800m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
Pole Vault Women4
Long Jump Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women3
6 RUS 40/40 264
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men10
High Jump Men10
5000m Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
400m Men8
110m Hurdles Men8
Pole Vault Men8
Long Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men7
200m Men6
Triple Jump Men5
Shot Put Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
Discus Throw Men4
1500m Men3
800m Men2
100m Men1
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
3000m Women12
400m Women11
800m Women11
100m Hurdles Women11
Pole Vault Women11
Long Jump Women11
Triple Jump Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women10
5000m Women9
High Jump Women9
100m Women6
400m Hurdles Women5
Shot Put Women5
Discus Throw Women1
1500m Women
Hammer Throw Women
Javelin Throw Women
4 x 100m Women
4 x 400m Women
7 UKR 40/40 263
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men12
800m Men11
5000m Men10
Triple Jump Men9
Discus Throw Men9
Hammer Throw Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
400m Hurdles Men8
4 x 400m Men8
200m Men7
Shot Put Men6
100m Men5
1500m Men5
Long Jump Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
400m Men3
3000m Men
Pole Vault Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women12
Discus Throw Women12
100m Women11
400m Hurdles Women11
400m Women10
100m Hurdles Women10
4 x 100m Women10
1500m Women9
Long Jump Women8
Triple Jump Women8
4 x 400m Women8
Javelin Throw Women7
3000m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Shot Put Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
5000m Women2
Pole Vault Women2
200m Women
High Jump Women
8 ESP 40/40 262
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men12
3000m Men12
Long Jump Men12
1500m Men11
5000m Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
Shot Put Men11
Discus Throw Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men9
200m Men8
100m Men6
High Jump Men6
Triple Jump Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
4 x 100m Men6
4 x 400m Men4
400m Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
Pole Vault Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women12
5000m Women12
High Jump Women11
Javelin Throw Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women7
100m Hurdles Women6
Triple Jump Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
4 x 400m Women6
200m Women5
400m Women5
Pole Vault Women5
800m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Shot Put Women3
Discus Throw Women3
4 x 100m Women3
Long Jump Women2
100m Women1
3000m Women
9 GRE 40/40 222
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Men10
Long Jump Men10
Pole Vault Men9
800m Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
High Jump Men7
Triple Jump Men7
Discus Throw Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
400m Men6
4 x 400m Men6
4 x 100m Men5
100m Men4
200m Men4
3000m Men4
Shot Put Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
1500m Men1
5000m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Women10
Long Jump Women9
Javelin Throw Women9
High Jump Women7
Pole Vault Women7
Triple Jump Women7
Shot Put Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women6
4 x 100m Women6
800m Women5
1500m Women5
3000m Women5
Discus Throw Women5
100m Women4
200m Women4
400m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
4 x 400m Women4
400m Hurdles Women2
5000m Women1
10 CZE 40/40 218.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men11
Shot Put Men10
Long Jump Men9
Hammer Throw Men8
Javelin Throw Men7
Pole Vault Men6.5
3000m Steeplechase Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
400m Men5
800m Men5
3000m Men5
Discus Throw Men5
4 x 400m Men5
5000m Men4
110m Hurdles Men3
100m Men2
200m Men2
1500m Men2
Triple Jump Men2
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women12
Javelin Throw Women11
400m Hurdles Women10
Discus Throw Women10
800m Women8
Pole Vault Women8
4 x 400m Women7
High Jump Women6
Shot Put Women6
Long Jump Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Triple Jump Women4
4 x 100m Women4
400m Women3
3000m Women3
5000m Women3
100m Women2
200m Women2
1500m Women2
11 POR 40/40 206
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men12
Triple Jump Men12
100m Men11
200m Men11
Long Jump Men11
4 x 100m Men9
5000m Men8
3000m Men7
400m Men4
Shot Put Men4
800m Men3
400m Hurdles Men3
Pole Vault Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
4 x 400m Men3
Discus Throw Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men1
110m Hurdles Men1
High Jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Women12
3000m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women9
5000m Women8
1500m Women7
4 x 100m Women7
200m Women6
100m Women5
Triple Jump Women5
4 x 400m Women5
800m Women3
100m Hurdles Women3
Pole Vault Women3
400m Women2
High Jump Women2
Shot Put Women2
Discus Throw Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
400m Hurdles Women
12 SWE 40/40 143
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men12
400m Men11
High Jump Men9
110m Hurdles Men6
Pole Vault Men5
1500m Men4
Long Jump Men4
4 x 100m Men4
100m Men3
3000m Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
5000m Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
4 x 400m Men2
200m Men1
800m Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
Triple Jump Men1
Shot Put Men1
Discus Throw Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women8
Shot Put Women8
Discus Throw Women6
Javelin Throw Women5
4 x 100m Women5
1500m Women4
3000m Women4
5000m Women4
100m Women3
200m Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
4 x 400m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
400m Women1
800m Women1
100m Hurdles Women1
Pole Vault Women1
Long Jump Women1
Triple Jump Women1
100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.20
2 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.44
3 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 10.44
4 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.48
5 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 10.49
6 Jan Schiller CZE 10.49
100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.07
2 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.21 SB
3 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.27
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.35
5 Stefan Schwab GER 10.40
6 Roman Smirnov RUS 10.60
200m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 20.62
2 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 20.88 SB
3 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 20.95
4 Simone Collio ITA 21.04
5 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 21.08
6 Kamil Masztak POL 21.14
200m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 20.55
2 Martial Mbandjock FRA 20.67
3 Alexander Kosenkow GER 20.82
4 Roman Smirnov RUS 20.97
5 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.24
6 Fredrik Johansson SWE 21.49
400m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Atine FRA 46.13
2 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.40
3 Rudolf Götz CZE 46.51
4 João Ferreira POR 46.66 PB
5 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.79
6 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.88
400m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.57
2 Johan Wissman SWE 45.81 SB
3 Kamghe Gaba GER 45.88 SB
4 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.22
5 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 46.74
- Denis Alekseyev RUS 46.14DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
800m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:47.76
2 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:48.05
3 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:48.29
4 Colin McCourt GBR 1:48.41
5 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:48.60
6 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:48.76
7 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:49.12
8 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:49.22
9 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.41
10 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:49.45
11 Stepan Poistogov RUS 1:49.56
12 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.57
1500m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 3:42.07
2 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:42.54
3 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:42.73
4 Stefan Eberhardt GER 3:43.02
5 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:43.19
6 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:44.39 SB
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 3:44.52
8 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:44.52
9 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:44.54
10 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 3:44.58
11 Tomáš Belada CZE 3:47.41
12 Vasílios Papaioánnou GRE 3:51.23
3000m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 8:01.73
2 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:02.18 SB
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 8:02.22
4 Nick McCormick GBR 8:03.45
5 Arne Gabius GER 8:09.00
6 Manuel Damião POR 8:12.30 SB
7 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:19.75
8 Milan Kocourek CZE 9:06.80
9 Vasílios Papaioánnou GRE DNF SA3
10 Olle Walleräng SWE DNF SA2
11 Morhad Amdouni FRA DNF SA1
- Vitaliy Shafar UKR DQ
5000m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 13:43.01
2 Carles Castillejo ESP 13:49.54
3 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:59.85 SB
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 14:01.78 SB
5 Rui Pedro Silva POR 14:08.66
6 Andrea Lalli ITA 14:27.60
7 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 14:30.52
8 Christian Glatting GER 14:32.17
9 Jakub Živec CZE 14:51.56
10 Marcin Chabowski POL DNF SA3
11 Oskar Käck SWE DNF SA2
12 Adónios Papadónis GRE DNF SA1
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:28.09
2 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:32.05
3 Ildar Minshin RUS 8:34.06
4 Eliseo Martín ESP 8:39.31
5 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:41.54
6 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:52.71
7 Petr Mikulenka CZE 8:57.33
8 Stuart Stokes GBR 9:05.13
9 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 9:12.43
10 Matteo Villani ITA DNF SA3
11 Aléxandros Lítsis GRE DNF SA2
12 Alberto Paulo POR DNF SA1
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 13.71
2 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.87
3 Oleksandr Vahnyakov UKR 14.03
4 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 14.19
5 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 14.19
6 Luís Sá POR 14.33
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.3
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.42
2 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.53
3 Matthias Bühler GER 13.57
4 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.65
5 Artur Noga POL 13.78
6 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.89
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 49.91
2 Josef Prorok CZE 51.05
3 Nicola Cascella ITA 51.16
4 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 51.22
5 Ignacio Sarmiento ESP 52.14
6 Thomas Nikitin SWE 52.76
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.26
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.09
3 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.40
4 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.62
5 Thomas Goller GER 50.80
6 Marek Plawgo POL 51.06
High Jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.31 SB
2.052.152.202.242.282.312.33
OOOOOXOXXX
2 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.31
2.152.202.242.282.312.33
OOOXOXOXX
3 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.31 =SB
2.202.242.282.312.33
OOXXOXOX
4 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.28
2.152.202.242.282.31
OOOOXXX
5 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.28
2.052.152.202.242.282.31
OOXOOOXXX
6 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.28 SB
2.152.202.242.282.31
OOOXOXXX
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.28 SB =PB
2.052.152.202.242.282.31
OOOOXXOXX
8 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.24
2.152.202.242.28
OXOOXXX
9 Samson Oni GBR 2.24
2.052.152.202.242.28
OOXOXXOX
10 Fabrice Saint Jean FRA 2.15
2.052.152.20
OOXXX
10 Raúl Spank GER 2.15
2.15
O
12 Paulo Gonçalves POR 2.05
2.052.15
OXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 6.01 SB
5.355.555.705.805.906.016.10
OOOXXOOXOX
2 Malte Mohr GER 5.75
5.355.555.655.755.85
OXOOXOXX
3 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.70
5.355.555.655.705.80
OOOOXXX
4 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.65 SB
5.005.255.355.455.555.655.75
OOOOXXOXOX
5 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.55
5.355.555.65
XOXXOX
6 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.55
5.355.455.555.70
XOOXXOX
6 Steven Lewis GBR 5.55
5.355.555.65
OXXOX
8 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.45
5.455.65
XOXXX
9 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.45
5.005.255.355.455.55
OOXOXOXX
10 Edi Maia POR 5.35
5.005.255.355.45
OXOOXXX
11 Alberto Martínez ESP 5.35
5.005.255.355.45
XXOOXOX
- Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.25DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
5.255.45
XOXXX
Long Jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.87 / -0.48.00 / -0.47.77 / -0.3X / 0.0
2 Nelson Évora POR 7.94 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.66 / 0.87.86 / 0.17.80 / -0.17.94 / -0.1
3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.84 / 0.27.91 / 0.07.84 / -0.2X / 0.0
4 Roman Novotný CZE 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.88 / 1.37.68 / 0.1X / 0.07.51 / -0.6
5 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.61 / -0.47.78 / -0.37.71 / 0.4
6 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.78 / -0.37.53 / -0.77.69 / 0.7
7 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.69 / 0.27.74 / -0.7
8 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.35 / -0.77.73 / 0.2
9 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.07.62 / -0.1
10 Nils Winter GER 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.58 / -0.37.56 / 0.2
11 Marcin Starzak POL 7.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.07.51 / -1.0
12 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 6.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.99 / -0.6X / 0.0
Triple Jump Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 17.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.47 / 0.416.95 / -0.417.59 / 0.6X / 0.0
2 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.48 / 0.017.50 / 0.1X / 0.017.36 / 0.9
3 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.37 / 0.816.64 / 1.016.62 / -0.116.34 / 2.0
4 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.51 / -1.415.98 / -0.416.32 / 1.716.18 / -0.2
5 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.36 / -1.116.48 / -0.7X / 0.0
6 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.47 / -1.216.38 / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.87 / 0.216.22 / -0.9
8 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.09 / 0.415.94 / 0.3
9 Charles Michael Friedek GER 16.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.016.09 / 0.3
10 Paweł Kruhlik POL 15.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.71 / -0.415.99 / -0.9
11 Tomáš Cholenský CZE 15.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.56 / -0.715.11 / -1.7
12 Andreas Otterling SWE 15.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.35 / -0.2X / 0.0
Shot Put Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.0920.6720.6520.81
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.3920.2120.2019.93
3 Antonín Žalský CZE 20.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.6719.3820.1120.10
4 Peter Sack GER 19.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.70X19.76X
5 Yves Niaré FRA 19.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.54X19.50
6 Carl Myerscough GBR 19.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.9219.54X
7 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.1819.37
8 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 19.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.26X
9 Marco Fortes POR 19.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.0718.88
10 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.7118.62
11 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 17.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.73X
12 Mats Olsson SWE 17.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.0316.58
Discus Throw Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 66.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.76X66.2462.14
2 Robert Harting GER 65.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.93X64.8365.40
3 Mario Pestano ESP 64.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.0461.5863.7464.66
4 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 59.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.7959.0458.78X
5 Giovanni Faloci ITA 59.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.2959.7759.10
6 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 59.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.0459.2958.05
7 Abdul Buhari GBR 58.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X58.79
8 Miroslav Pudivítr CZE 57.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X57.22
9 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 57.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.4257.07
10 Yannick Gunzle FRA 52.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X52.71
11 Jorge A. Grave POR 49.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X49.55
12 Ulf Ankarling SWE 49.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.26X
Hammer Throw Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 78.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
76.4478.1573.6177.79
2 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 78.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X75.1374.0278.01
3 Markus Esser GER 77.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.7275.46X77.62
4 Artem Rubanko UKR 76.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X76.2975.54X
5 Lukáš Melich CZE 74.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X72.3874.72
6 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 72.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.5872.6872.46
7 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 71.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X71.03
8 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 70.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
69.9170.99
9 Jérôme Bortoluzzi FRA 69.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
69.5168.84
10 Mattias Jons SWE 67.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
67.54X
11 Dário Manso POR 66.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
66.62X
12 Andy Frost GBR 62.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
62.0762.59
Javelin Throw Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Frank GER 78.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
77.58X76.3078.63
2 Ilya Korotkov RUS 77.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.8376.8677.5673.18
3 Igor Janik POL 76.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X76.4874.5374.61
4 Roman Avramenko UKR 75.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X74.8175.25X
5 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 74.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.21X72.44
6 Petr Frydrych CZE 74.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.11X72.48
7 Rafael Baraza ESP 73.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
72.0373.08
8 Mervyn Luckwell GBR 72.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
71.9172.40
9 Berenguer Demerval FRA 71.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
68.6171.16
10 Elias Leal POR 68.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
68.62X
11 Jonas Lohse SWE 68.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.7768.28
12 Roberto Bertolini ITA 67.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
66.7067.37
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Giovanni Tomasicchio, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Fabio Cerutti) ITA 38.77
2 (Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Francis Obikwelu) POR 39.02 SB
3 (Orkatz Beitia, Ángel David Rodríguez, Josué Mena, Álvaro Aljarilla) ESP 39.88 SB
4 (Panayiótis Sarrís, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ággelos Aggelákis) GRE 40.37 SB
5 (Jens Löfgren, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Erik Karlsson, Oskar Åberg) SWE 40.58
- (Libor Žilka, Jiří Vojtík, Jan Schiller, Jan Veleba) CZE DQ
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Stefan Schwab, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller) GER 38.78
2 (Ronald Pognon, Martial Mbandjock, Eddy De Lépine, Christophe Lemaitre) FRA 38.80
3 (Robert Kubaczyk, Marcin Jędrusiński, Kamil Masztak, Dariusz Kuć) POL 39.11 SB
4 (Maksim Mokrousov, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Konstantin Petryashov) RUS 39.12 SB
5 (Simeon Williamson, Tyrone Edgar, Rikki Fifton, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey) GBR 41.91
- (Serhiy Sahutkin, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Anatoliy Dovgal, Dmytro Ostrovskyy) UKR DNF
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Oleksiy Rachkovskyy, Stanislav Melnykov, Volodymyr Burakov, Myhaylo Knysh) UKR 3:05.84 SB
2 (Pétros Kiriakídis, Dimítrios Grávalos, Padelís Melahrinoúdis, Periklís Iakovákis) GRE 3:07.11
3 (Rudolf Götz, Petr Szetei, Pavel Jiráň, Petr Klofáč) CZE 3:07.23 SB
4 (Mark Ujakpor, Santiago Ezquerro, Aitor Martín, Marc Orozco) ESP 3:07.79
5 (Edivaldo Monteiro, António Rodrigues, Bruno Gualberto, João Ferreira) POR 3:08.08 SB
6 (Fredrik Johansson, Andreas Mokdasi, Thomas Nikitin, Fredrik Hallinder) SWE 3:08.35 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Conrad Williams, Robert Tobin, Richard Strachan, Tim Benjamin) GBR 3:00.82
2 (Miguel Rigau, Kamghe Gaba, Simon Kirch, Thomas Schneider) GER 3:02.30 SB
3 (Piotr Klimczak, Kacper Kozłowski, Marcin Marciniszyn, Jan Ciepiela) POL 3:03.54
4 (Isalbet Juarez, Domenico Rao, Marco Vistalli, Domenico Fontana) ITA 3:06.35
5 (Yannick Fonsat, Teddy Atine, Mame-Ibra Anne, Nicolas Fillon) FRA 3:05.41
- (Aleksandr Derevyagin, Valentin Kruglyakov, Konstantin Svechkar, Denis Alekseyev) RUS 3:02.42DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carima Louami FRA 11.50 SB
2 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 11.51
3 Sónia Tavares POR 11.57
4 Lena Berntsson SWE 11.73
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.81
6 Amparo María Cotán ESP 11.97
100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emily Freeman GBR 11.42
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.49
3 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.51
4 Marion Wagner GER 11.51
5 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 11.55
6 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.58
200m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 23.53
2 Sónia Tavares POR 23.82 SB
3 Estela García ESP 23.99
4 María Karastamáti GRE 24.09
5 Lena Berntsson SWE 24.35
6 Kateřina Čechová CZE 24.41
200m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 23.01
2 Marta Jeschke POL 23.34
3 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 23.40
4 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.62
5 Cathleen Tschirch GER 23.71
- Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR DNF
400m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 51.23
2 Jolanta Kajtoch POL 53.82
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 53.94
4 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 54.49
5 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 55.09
6 Moa Hjelmer SWE 56.93
400m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libania Grenot ITA 51.16
2 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.86
3 Lee McConnell GBR 51.92
4 Sorina Nwachukwu GER 51.99
5 Symphora Behi FRA 52.88
6 Agní Dervéni GRE 54.39
800m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 1:58.62
2 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 1:59.43
3 Élodie Guégan FRA 1:59.79
4 Hannah England GBR 1:59.94 SB
5 Lenka Masná CZE 2:00.10 SB
6 Jana Hartmann GER 2:00.71 PB
7 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:00.93
8 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:01.17
9 Irene Alfonso ESP 2:01.63
10 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:02.00 SB
11 Renata Pliś POL 2:02.44 SB
12 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:04.36
1500m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:08.00
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:08.72
3 Hannah England GBR 4:09.25
4 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:10.34
5 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:11.71
6 Sara Moreira POR 4:12.94 SB
7 Laurane Picoche FRA 4:15.13
8 María Kládou GRE 4:18.29 PB
9 Ulrika Flodin SWE 4:18.77
10 Denise Krebs GER 4:21.65
11 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:22.33
- Anna Alminova RUS 4:07.59DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:07.59
3000m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 8:46.88 SB
2 Sylwia Ejdys POL 8:58.26 PB
3 Inês Monteiro POR 9:00.83 SB
4 Steph Twell GBR 9:09.65 SB
5 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:14.94
6 Federica Dal Ri ITA 9:20.11
7 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 9:23.36
8 María Kládou GRE 9:53.25 PB
9 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 10:02.22 PB
10 Lenka Všetečková CZE DNF SA3
- Simret Restle-Apel GER DNF
- Natalia Rodríguez ESP DQ
5000m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dolores Checa ESP 15:28.87
2 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 15:31.33
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:37.67
4 Natalya Gorchakova RUS 15:44.30 SB
5 Dulce Félix POR 15:47.37
6 Christelle Daunay FRA 15:51.47
7 Laura Whittle GBR 15:53.29
8 Agnieszka Mierzejewska POL 15:59.69 SB
9 Ida Nilsson SWE 16:00.31
10 Petra Kamínková CZE DNF SA3
11 Tetyana Zahriichuk UKR DNF SA2
12 María Pardaloú GRE DNF SA1
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:32.65
2 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:33.63
3 Yelena Orlova RUS 9:36.88
4 Sara Moreira POR 9:43.99
5 Helen Clitheroe GBR 9:44.67
6 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:48.40
7 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 9:52.82
8 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 10:04.13
9 Marcela Lustigová CZE 10:43.44
10 Emma Quaglia ITA DNF SA3
11 Ulrika Flodin SWE DNF SA2
12 Katarzyna Kowalska POL DNF SA1
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Kocielnik POL 13.16 SB
2 Francesca Doveri ITA 13.41 SB
3 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.59
4 Eva Vital POR 13.66 NJR NYR SB
5 Phyllis Agbo GBR 13.73
6 Emma Magnusson SWE 13.93
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 12.94
2 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.94
3 Olena Krasovska UKR 13.02
4 Carolin Dietrich GER 13.08
5 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.13
6 Glory Alozie ESP 13.40
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonna Tilgner GER 56.45
2 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 57.12
3 Laia Forcadell ESP 58.50
4 Ulrika Johansson SWE 58.56
5 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 60.87
- Patrícia Lopes POR DQ
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jesień POL 54.82
2 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.05
3 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.29
4 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.48
5 Aurore Kassambara FRA 56.79
6 Yekaterina Bikert RUS 58.31
High Jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ariane Friedrich GER 2.02
1.911.952.002.022.07
OOOOXX
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 2.00
1.801.871.911.951.982.002.02
OOOOOOXXX
3 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 2.00 SB
1.801.871.911.951.982.002.02
OOOOXXOOXX
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.98 SB
1.801.871.911.951.982.00
OOOXOOXXX
5 Emma Green SWE 1.95
1.801.871.911.951.98
OOOXOXXX
6 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.91
1.801.871.911.95
OOOXXX
7 Iva Straková CZE 1.91
1.801.871.911.95
OXOOXXX
8 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.87
1.711.801.871.91
OOOXXX
9 Adele Lassu GBR 1.80
1.711.801.87
OOXXX
9 Nina Manga FRA 1.80
1.711.801.87
OOXXX
11 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.80 SB
1.711.801.87
OXOXXX
- Vita Palamar UKR 1.91DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
1.711.801.871.911.95
OOOOXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.70
4.354.504.604.70
OOXOXO
2 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.65
4.254.454.554.604.654.70
OXOOXXOOX
3 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.60
4.354.454.554.604.70
OOXXOOXX
4 Kate Dennison GBR 4.55
4.104.254.354.454.554.60
OOOXOOXX
5 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.45
4.104.254.354.454.55
OXOXOXOX
6 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.35
4.104.254.354.45
OOOXXX
7 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.35 SB
3.804.104.254.354.45
OOOXOXXX
8 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.25
3.804.104.254.35
OOOXXX
9 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 4.25
3.804.104.254.35
OXOOXXX
10 Sandra-Hélèna Homo POR 4.25
3.804.104.254.35
XXOOOXX
11 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR 4.10
4.104.25
OXXX
12 Malin Dahlström SWE 3.80
3.804.10
OXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.56 / -0.46.83 / 0.56.77 / 0.16.63 / -1.0
2 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.58 / -0.16.73 / -0.76.55 / -0.3
3 Teresa Dobija POL 6.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.19 / -0.16.25 / 0.16.45 / 0.26.45 / -0.6
4 María-Eléni Kafoúrou GRE 6.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.20 / -0.86.39 / -0.6X / 0.06.32 / -0.4
5 Viktoriya Molchanova UKR 6.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.34 / 0.76.25 / 0.06.37 / -0.4
6 Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.29 / 0.16.23 / -0.46.16 / 0.0
7 Bianca Kappler GER 6.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.03 / 0.26.25 / 0.4
8 Jana Korešová CZE 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.22 / 0.66.00 / -0.4
9 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.99 / -1.36.18 / -0.2
10 Phyllis Agbo GBR 6.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.95 / 0.16.07 / 0.5
11 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.95 / -0.26.05 / -0.1
12 Angelica Ström SWE 5.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.88 / -0.5X / 0.0
Triple Jump Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.40 / 1.513.62 / -0.413.78 / 0.514.06 / -0.4
2 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.86 / -0.113.91 / 0.514.08 / 0.614.10 / 0.6
3 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.57 / -0.514.01 / 0.513.80 / 0.1X / 0.0
4 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.43 / -1.213.75 / -0.513.89 / 0.313.77 / -0.6
5 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.58 / -0.713.77 / 0.513.85 / 1.1
6 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.66 / 1.112.98 / 0.013.79 / 0.0
7 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.56 SB =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.24 / -1.013.56 / -0.8
8 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.49 / -1.013.50 / 0.3
9 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.26 / -0.613.27 / -0.8
10 Nadia Williams GBR 13.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.07 / 0.013.21 / -0.4
11 Katja Demut GER 13.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.04 / -0.8X / 0.0
12 Angelica Ström SWE 12.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.46 / -0.112.63 / -0.6
Shot Put Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Kleinert GER 19.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.9819.5219.0319.59
2 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9218.4118.4618.57
3 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 18.16 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.59X17.4818.16
4 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.26X16.87X
5 Helena Engman SWE 16.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.96X
6 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.3716.86X
7 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.9016.76
8 Anna Omarova RUS 16.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.47X
9 Viktoriya Dehtyar UKR 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.3416.10
10 Irache Quintanal ESP 15.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.6315.71
11 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.0115.46
12 Alison Rodger GBR 15.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.6115.43
Discus Throw Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Semenova UKR 61.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.2561.5856.8657.98
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 61.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.2260.84X61.41
3 Věra Cechlová CZE 60.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.58X60.50X
4 Nadine Müller GER 59.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.8059.53X57.67
5 Wioletta Potępa POL 58.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.4456.7858.81
6 Laura Bordignon ITA 56.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.03X56.45
7 Sofia Larsson SWE 52.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
52.34X
8 Evaggelía Sofáni GRE 51.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
50.1751.19
9 Eden Francis GBR 49.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.80X
10 Irache Quintanal ESP 47.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.5345.72
11 Liliana Cá POR 47.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.41X
12 Olesya Korotkova RUS 46.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X46.25
Hammer Throw Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 75.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.6375.2374.7073.37
2 Betty Heidler GER 74.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.8174.9769.9071.49
3 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 71.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.2771.18XX
4 Clarissa Claretti ITA 70.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.6169.3269.7970.52
5 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 69.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.00X69.71
6 Zoe Derham GBR 65.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.5765.59X
7 Berta Castells ESP 65.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X65.07
8 Lenka Valešová CZE 64.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.8564.94
9 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 64.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X64.78
10 Tracey Andersson SWE 64.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
61.7064.75
11 Vânia Silva POR 61.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
58.3061.36
- Mariya Bespalova RUS NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Javelin Throw Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Obergföll GER 68.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X68.59PX
2 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X65.89X63.92
3 Zahra Bani ITA 59.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.5850.9259.11X
4 Sávva Líka GRE 58.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.7058.56X
5 Mercedes Chilla ESP 58.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.43X52.50
6 Vera Rebrik UKR 55.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
55.8855.26
7 Barbara Madejczyk POL 53.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.5253.05
8 Anna Wessman SWE 52.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
51.3252.30
9 Laura Whittingham GBR 51.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.8451.13
10 Nadia Vigliano FRA 50.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.3550.59
11 Sílvia Cruz POR 50.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
50.30X
- Mariya Abakumova RUS 62.01DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.8060.6258.8662.01
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Anita Pistone, Vincenza Calì, Doris Tomasini, Maria Aurora Salvagno) ITA 44.09
2 (Eva Vital, Naide Gomes, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares) POR 44.70 NR PB
3 (María Gátou, María Karastamáti, Andriána Férra, Yeoryía Koklóni) GRE 44.75 SB
4 (Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Julia Skugge, Isabelle Eurenius) SWE 45.22
5 (Iveta Mazáčová, Lucie Škrobáková, Pavla Hřivnová, Kateřina Čechová) CZE 45.27 SB
6 (Plácida Martínez, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán, Glory Alozie) ESP 45.35
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Laura Turner-Alleyne, Kadi-Ann Thomas, Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka) GBR 43.44
2 (Katja Tengel, Anne Cibis, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner) GER 43.57
3 (Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina) UKR 43.60 SB
4 (Iwona Ziółkowska, Marta Jeschke, Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Iwona Brzezińska) POL 44.04
- (Carima Louami, Muriel Hurtis, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Myriam Soumaré) FRA DQ
- (Yevgeniya Polyakova, Natalya Rusakova, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya) RUS 43.35DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Zoya Hladun-Nesterenko, Yuliya Baraley, Nataliya Pyhyda) UKR 3:30.73 SB
2 (Drahomíra Eidrnová, Lenka Masná, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová) CZE 3:34.87 SB
3 (Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Natalia Romero, Teresa Torres, Begoña Garrido) ESP 3:36.00 SB
4 (Vera Barbosa, Maria Carmo Tavares, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes) POR 3:36.15 SB
5 (Ekateríni Sírou, Eléni Filándra, María Panayiotídou, Agní Dervéni) GRE 3:39.34 SB
6 (Josefin Magnusson, Moa Hjelmer, Rebecca Högberg, Ulrika Johansson) SWE 3:42.87
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Daniela Reina, Maria Enrica Spacca, Marta Milani, Libania Grenot) ITA 3:28.77 SB
2 (Vicky Barr, Eilidh Doyle, Jenny Meadows, Lee McConnell) GBR 3:29.29
3 (Sorina Nwachukwu, Claudia Hoffmann, Jonna Tilgner, Florence Ekpo-Umoh) GER 3:29.31
4 (Solen Désert-Mariller, Thélia Sigère, Aurélie Kamga, Symphora Behi) FRA 3:29.85
- (Anna Kiełbasińska, Jolanta Kajtoch, Agnieszka Karpiesiuk, Anna Jesień) POL DQ
- (Yelena Voynova, Tatyana Firova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Lyudmila Litvinova) RUS 3:25.25DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best