2nd European Team Championships

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 RUS 40/40 327
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men12
High Jump Men12
Long Jump Men12
4 x 400m Men12
400m Men10
3000m Men10
400m Hurdles Men10
Discus Throw Men10
5000m Men9
100m Men8
Triple Jump Men8
Shot Put Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
4 x 100m Men8
Pole Vault Men7
Hammer Throw Men6
1500m Men5
200m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men
110m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
3000m Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
400m Hurdles Women12
Pole Vault Women12
Shot Put Women12
4 x 400m Women12
High Jump Women11
Long Jump Women11
Discus Throw Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
Triple Jump Women10
100m Women8
5000m Women8
1500m Women4
200m Women
800m Women
Triple Jump Women
Javelin Throw Women
4 x 100m Women
2 GBR 40/40 322.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
400m Men12
1500m Men12
5000m Men12
110m Hurdles Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
800m Men11
High Jump Men11
Triple Jump Men11
4 x 100m Men11
4 x 400m Men11
Long Jump Men10
Shot Put Men9
200m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Javelin Throw Men5
3000m Men2
Discus Throw Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women11
5000m Women11
400m Hurdles Women11
Javelin Throw Women11
800m Women10
4 x 100m Women10
100m Women9
200m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women9
4 x 400m Women9
400m Women7
3000m Women6
Long Jump Women6
Discus Throw Women6
Pole Vault Women5.5
100m Hurdles Women5
High Jump Women4
Triple Jump Women4
Shot Put Women4
Hammer Throw Women2
3 GER 40/40 309
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Throw Men12
Javelin Throw Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men11
Shot Put Men11
200m Men10
1500m Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
4 x 100m Men10
800m Men9
400m Men8
Pole Vault Men8
400m Hurdles Men7
Long Jump Men7
4 x 400m Men7
3000m Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
High Jump Men3
Triple Jump Men3
5000m Men2
100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women12
Discus Throw Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
100m Hurdles Women11
Pole Vault Women11
Shot Put Women11
4 x 400m Women11
High Jump Women10
4 x 100m Women9
200m Women7
100m Women6
400m Women6
Triple Jump Women6
400m Hurdles Women5
Long Jump Women5
800m Women4
3000m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women3
1500m Women1
4 FRA 40/40 295.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men12
Pole Vault Men12
100m Men11
400m Men11
Long Jump Men11
Triple Jump Men10
Shot Put Men10
3000m Men9
High Jump Men9
Hammer Throw Men9
400m Hurdles Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men7
800m Men6
4 x 400m Men6
110m Hurdles Men5
Discus Throw Men5
5000m Men4
1500m Men3
Javelin Throw Men1
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
Long Jump Women12
4 x 100m Women12
200m Women11
Hammer Throw Women10
800m Women9
1500m Women9
400m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women8
4 x 400m Women8
Triple Jump Women7
Shot Put Women7
Discus Throw Women7
100m Hurdles Women6
Pole Vault Women5.5
400m Hurdles Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
5000m Women3
High Jump Women3
3000m Women1
5 UKR 40/40 292
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men12
3000m Men11
5000m Men10
High Jump Men10
4 x 400m Men10
200m Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
1500m Men8
Shot Put Men7
Discus Throw Men7
4 x 100m Men7
100m Men5
400m Men5
Pole Vault Men5
800m Men4
110m Hurdles Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
Long Jump Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
800m Women12
1500m Women12
Triple Jump Women12
400m Women11
4 x 100m Women11
400m Hurdles Women10
Discus Throw Women10
4 x 400m Women10
Hammer Throw Women9
Javelin Throw Women9
High Jump Women8
100m Women7
Long Jump Women7
3000m Women5
5000m Women5
Shot Put Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
Pole Vault Women1
100m Hurdles Women
6 ITA 40/40 290.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men12
1500m Men11
Hammer Throw Men11
100m Men10
Pole Vault Men10
Triple Jump Men9
4 x 400m Men9
5000m Men8
High Jump Men7.5
400m Men7
3000m Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
200m Men5
800m Men5
Long Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
Discus Throw Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women12
800m Women11
Shot Put Women10
400m Women9
Pole Vault Women9
Discus Throw Women9
1500m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
Triple Jump Women8
3000m Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
4 x 100m Women7
4 x 400m Women7
5000m Women6
200m Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
100m Women2
Long Jump Women2
7 POL 40/40 283
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men12
Shot Put Men12
110m Hurdles Men11
Pole Vault Men11
Discus Throw Men11
800m Men10
1500m Men9
4 x 100m Men9
3000m Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
4 x 400m Men8
200m Men7
100m Men6
400m Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
5000m Men5
Long Jump Men5
Triple Jump Men5
400m Hurdles Men4
High Jump Men4
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women10
Pole Vault Women10
400m Hurdles Women9
200m Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
Long Jump Women8
Shot Put Women8
Discus Throw Women8
4 x 100m Women8
5000m Women7
1500m Women6
4 x 400m Women6
400m Women5
100m Women4
800m Women3
Hammer Throw Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
High Jump Women1
Triple Jump Women
8 ESP 40/40 226
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men12
5000m Men11
110m Hurdles Men10
100m Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men9
Discus Throw Men9
800m Men8
Long Jump Men8
High Jump Men6
Pole Vault Men6
Shot Put Men6
4 x 100m Men6
200m Men4
1500m Men4
Triple Jump Men4
4 x 400m Men4
400m Men3
Javelin Throw Men2
Hammer Throw Men1
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women11
3000m Women9
5000m Women9
High Jump Women9
Javelin Throw Women8
Shot Put Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
100m Women5
800m Women5
4 x 400m Women5
200m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
Pole Vault Women4
4 x 100m Women4
Long Jump Women3
Triple Jump Women3
Discus Throw Women3
400m Women2
1500m Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
9 BLR 40/40 214.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Men12
110m Hurdles Men9
Discus Throw Men8
100m Men7
800m Men7
Triple Jump Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
3000m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
High Jump Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men4
200m Men3
5000m Men3
Pole Vault Men3
4 x 100m Men3
4 x 400m Men3
1500m Men2
400m Men1
Long Jump Men1
Shot Put Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women10
400m Women10
1500m Women10
100m Hurdles Women9
Long Jump Women9
Triple Jump Women9
Shot Put Women9
3000m Women8
800m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
4 x 100m Women6
High Jump Women5.5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Discus Throw Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
100m Women3
5000m Women2
Pole Vault Women2
Hammer Throw Women
4 x 400m Women
10 GRE 40/40 196
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
400m Men9
Pole Vault Men9
110m Hurdles Men8
High Jump Men7.5
Long Jump Men6
Triple Jump Men6
Shot Put Men5
4 x 400m Men5
Discus Throw Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
4 x 100m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
100m Men2
800m Men1
1500m Men1
3000m Men1
5000m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Women11
100m Women10
800m Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
200m Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
High Jump Women5.5
1500m Women5
Shot Put Women5
4 x 100m Women5
400m Women4
3000m Women4
5000m Women4
100m Hurdles Women3
Pole Vault Women3
4 x 400m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
Long Jump Women1
Discus Throw Women1
11 NOR 40/40 185
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men11
1500m Men7
5000m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
100m Men3
800m Men3
3000m Men3
400m Hurdles Men3
Long Jump Men3
400m Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Pole Vault Men2
Shot Put Men2
4 x 100m Men2
4 x 400m Men2
200m Men1
High Jump Men1
Triple Jump Men1
Discus Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women11
3000m Women10
5000m Women10
100m Hurdles Women10
Long Jump Women10
800m Women7
1500m Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
High Jump Women7
Pole Vault Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Triple Jump Women5
Discus Throw Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
200m Women3
400m Women3
4 x 100m Women3
4 x 400m Women3
Shot Put Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
12 FIN 40/40 159
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
Long Jump Men9
5000m Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
200m Men6
1500m Men6
Discus Throw Men6
4 x 100m Men5
100m Men4
400m Men4
3000m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
Pole Vault Men4
Shot Put Men3
800m Men2
High Jump Men2
Triple Jump Men2
4 x 400m Men1
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Women10
Pole Vault Women8
Hammer Throw Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Long Jump Women4
4 x 400m Women4
1500m Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
200m Women2
800m Women2
3000m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
High Jump Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women2
100m Women1
400m Women1
5000m Women1
Shot Put Women1
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 9.99 SB
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.02
3 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.20
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.23 SB
5 Paweł Stempel POL 10.48
- Martin Keller GER DQ
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 2.1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.40
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 10.44
3 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 10.57
4 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.64
5 Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen NOR 10.71
6 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.82
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martial Mbandjock FRA 20.55
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.69 NUR
3 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.77
4 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.77
5 Leon Baptiste GBR 20.84
6 Kamil Kryński POL 20.89
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 20.92
2 Roberto Donati ITA 21.01
3 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 21.11
4 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 21.15
5 Roman Smirnov RUS 21.37
6 Per Magnus Solli NOR 21.68
400m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.67
2 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.72
3 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 45.74
4 Thomas Schneider GER 46.36
5 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.62
6 Piotr Klimczak POL 47.00
400m Men - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.35
2 Volodymyr Burakov UKR 47.18
3 Matti Välimäki FIN 47.29
4 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.78
5 Lars Jahr Røine NOR 48.19
6 Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 48.38
800m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:45.41
2 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:45.62
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.74
4 Robin Schembera GER 1:46.38 SB
5 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:46.55
6 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:47.66 SB
7 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:48.07
8 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.50
9 Vitaliy Voloshyn UKR 1:48.63
10 Thomas Roth NOR 1:48.82
11 Tommy Granlund FIN 1:49.16
12 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:49.61
1500m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin McCourt GBR 3:46.70
2 Christian Obrist ITA 3:46.77
3 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:46.89
4 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 3:47.16
5 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:47.22
6 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:47.40
7 Niclas Sandells FIN 3:47.48
8 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 3:47.79
9 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:47.84
10 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:48.47
11 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 3:50.03
12 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:58.66
3000m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 8:19.39 SB
2 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 8:20.01
3 Valentin Smirnov RUS 8:20.11 SB
4 Yohan Durand FRA 8:20.14
5 Bartosz Nowicki POL 8:20.16
6 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:20.39
7 Arne Gabius GER 8:20.99
8 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:21.31
9 Mikael Bergdahl FIN 8:21.91
10 Sindre Buraas NOR 8:25.34
11 James Wilkinson GBR 8:28.33
12 Konstadínos Tousé GRE 8:32.36
5000m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 13:46.93
2 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 13:49.24
3 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:49.90
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 13:55.04
5 Daniele Meucci ITA 13:56.95
6 Matti Räsänen FIN 13:58.40
7 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 14:00.03
8 Radosław Kłeczek POL 14:01.41
9 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 14:06.10
10 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 14:08.55 SB
11 Christian Glatting GER 14:09.78
12 Adónios Papadónis GRE 14:45.05 SB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:31.53
2 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:33.39
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:33.41
4 José Luis Blanco ESP 8:36.15
5 Luke Gunn GBR 8:38.65
6 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:39.38
7 Matteo Villani ITA 8:39.72
8 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:44.55
9 Illia Slavinski BLR 8:44.68
10 Theódoros Anagnóstou GRE 9:06.40
- Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR DQ
- Ildar Minshin RUS 8:44.38DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.48
2 Artur Noga POL 13.54
3 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.67
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.74
5 Alexander John GER 13.79
6 Cédric Lavanne FRA 13.82
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.5
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.70
2 Stefano Tedesco ITA 13.78
3 Juha Sonck FIN 13.97
4 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 14.06
5 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 14.13
- Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 13.82DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
400m Hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.53
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.13
3 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.20
4 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.48
5 Sébastien Maillard FRA 51.14
6 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 51.16
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gianni Carabelli ITA 51.21
2 Siarhei Siarkou BLR 51.37
3 Rafał Omelko POL 52.70
4 Andreas Totsås NOR 52.96
- Jussi Heikkilä FIN DNS
- Ignacio Sarmiento ESP DNS
High Jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.28
2 Tom Parsons GBR 2.25
3 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.22
4 Fabrice Saint Jean FRA 2.22
5 Giulio Ciotti ITA 2.22
5 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.22
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.22
8 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.18
8 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.18
10 Raúl Spank GER 2.18
11 Niko Kyyhkynen FIN 2.18 SB
12 Brede Raa Ellingsen NOR 2.14
Pole Vault Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.70
2 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.60
3 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.60
4 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.50
5 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.50
6 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.40
7 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.40
8 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.25
9 Matti Mononen FIN 5.25
10 Igor Alekseev BLR 5.05
11 Henning Dahl Holti NOR 4.80
- Steven Lewis GBR NH
Long Jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Shalin RUS 8.26
2 Kafétien Gomis FRA 8.09
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.98
4 Mikko Kivinen FIN 7.84
5 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.81
6 Christian Reif GER 7.80
7 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.71
8 Krzysztof Lewandowski POL 7.53
9 Emanuele Formichetti ITA 7.47
10 Vetle Utsi Onstad NOR 7.33
11 Maksym Moskalenko UKR 7.18
12 Dzmitry Astrouski BLR 7.08
Triple Jump Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17.26
2 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.12
3 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.10
4 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.81
5 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.60
6 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.54
7 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.22
8 Adrian Świderski POL 16.12
9 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.07
10 Andreas Pohle GER 15.96
11 Aleksi Tammentie FIN 15.89
12 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.34
Shot Put Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.63
2 Ralf Bartels GER 20.61
3 Yves Niaré FRA 20.35 SB
4 Carl Myerscough GBR 19.91
5 Pavel Sofyin RUS 19.55
6 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.38
7 Borja Vivas ESP 19.21
8 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.83
9 Marco Dodoni ITA 18.36
10 Robert Häggblom FIN 18.20
11 Stian Andersen NOR 16.91
- Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.97DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Discus Throw Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 66.80
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 65.55
3 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 63.72
4 Frank Casañas ESP 62.62
5 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 59.30
6 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 58.94
7 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 58.89
8 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 58.56
9 Spirídon Arabatzís GRE 56.21
10 Marco Zitelli ITA 55.67
11 Brett Morse GBR 55.09
- Gaute Myklebust NOR NM
Hammer Throw Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 77.79
2 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 77.54
3 Markus Esser GER 75.79
4 Nicolas Figère FRA 74.76
5 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 73.77
6 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 72.30
7 Igor Vinichenko RUS 71.85
8 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.11
9 Stamátios Papadoníou GRE 70.93
10 Artem Rubanko UKR 68.72
11 Alex Smith GBR 66.72
12 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 64.75
Javelin Throw Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthias de Zordo GER 83.80
2 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 82.98
3 Ari Mannio FIN 81.71
4 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 78.75
5 Ilya Korotkov RUS 77.56
6 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 77.15
7 Igor Janik POL 76.47
8 Mervyn Luckwell GBR 71.80
9 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 71.79
10 Gianluca Tamberi ITA 71.29
11 Rafael Baraza ESP 66.29
12 Berenguer Demerval FRA 64.12
4 x 100m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Roberto Donati, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Maurizio Checcucci) ITA 38.83
2 (Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun, Craig Pickering, Marlon Devonish, Tyrone Edgar) GBR 39.00
3 (Robert Kubaczyk, Paweł Stempel, Kamil Masztak, Kamil Kryński) POL 39.09
4 (Aleksandr Brednev, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Andrey Yepishin) RUS 39.32 SB
5 (Igor Bodrov, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Vitaliy Korzh, Serhiy Sahutkin) UKR 39.52 SB
- (Jimmy Vicaut, Ronald Pognon, Emmanuel Biron, Martial Mbandjock) FRA DNF
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Christian Blum, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller) GER 39.07
2 (Iván Mocholí, Ángel David Rodríguez, Orkatz Beitia, Daniel Molowny) ESP 40.04
3 (Hannu Ali-Huokuna, Joni Rautanen, Jonathan Åstrand, Hannu Hämäläinen) FIN 40.06
4 (Efthímios Steryioúlis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ággelos Aggelákis) GRE 40.30 SB
5 (Yury Melnikau, Aliaksandr Linnik, Yury Bahdanovich, Ivan Dymar) BLR 40.71 SB
6 (Simon Rønsholm Sandvik, Alexander Karlsson, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad) NOR 40.87
4 x 400m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Maksim Dyldin, Valentin Kruglyakov, Pavel Trenikhin, Vladimir Krasnov) RUS 3:01.72 SB
2 (Conrad Williams, Richard Buck, Chris Clarke, Michael Bingham) GBR 3:03.50
3 (Dmytro Ostrovskyy, Stanislav Melnykov, Myhaylo Knysh, Volodymyr Burakov) UKR 3:04.21 SB
4 (Andrea Barberi, Luca Galletti, Domenico Fontana, Claudio Licciardello) ITA 3:04.52
5 (Marcin Marciniszyn, Daniel Dąbrowski, Kacper Kozłowski, Piotr Klimczak) POL 3:04.52
6 (Mathieu Lahaye, Youness Gurachi, Sébastien Maillard, Teddy Atine) FRA 3:04.96
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Marco Kaiser, Jonas Plass, Niklas Zender, Thomas Schneider) GER 3:04.90
2 (Dimítrios Grávalos, Pétros Kiriakídis, Padelís Melahrinoúdis, Periklís Iakovákis) GRE 3:06.38 SB
3 (Marc Orozco, Mark Ujakpor, Adrián González, Antonio Manuel Reina) ESP 3:09.37
4 (Dzmitry Paluyan, Mikalai Ratnikau, Aliaksander Patseenka) BLR 3:11.24 SB
5 (Lars Jahr Røine, Thomas Roth, Carl Emil Kåshagen, Mauritz Kåshagen) NOR 3:12.71 SB
6 (Antti Toivonen, Gustav Klingstedt, Tommy Granlund, Matti Välimäki) FIN 3:12.74
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Véronique Mang FRA 11.23
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.30
3 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.31
4 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 11.36
5 Olesya Povh UKR 11.38
6 Verena Sailer GER 11.39
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.3
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Turner-Alleyne GBR 11.31
2 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 11.45
3 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.51 SB
4 Yuliya Balykina BLR 11.53
5 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.67
6 Sari Eero FIN 11.93
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 22.71
2 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.06
3 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 23.32 SB
4 Emily Freeman GBR 23.34
5 Weronika Wedler POL 23.47
- Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 22.86DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.7
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Cibis GER 23.79
2 Andriána Férra GRE 23.88
3 Giulia Arcioni ITA 23.91
4 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 23.96
5 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 24.01 SB
6 Ella Räsänen FIN 24.35
400m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 51.79
2 Antonina Yefremova UKR 52.47
3 Libania Grenot ITA 52.97
4 Virginie Michanol FRA 53.33
5 Esther Cremer GER 54.59
- Sviatlana Usovich BLR 52.91DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
400m Women - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Wall GBR 53.48
2 Agata Bednarek POL 54.59
3 Agní Dervéni GRE 54.71
4 Benedicte Hauge NOR 55.29
5 Begoña Garrido ESP 55.51
6 Emma Millard FIN 55.87
800m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:02.74
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:03.91
3 Emma Jackson GBR 2:04.53
4 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 2:04.55
5 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:04.69
6 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:04.81
7 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:04.94 SB
8 Nuria Fernández ESP 2:05.08 SB
9 Claudia Hoffmann GER 2:05.22
10 Agnieszka Leszczyńska POL 2:05.64
11 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:10.81
- Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:03.49DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:03.49
1500m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:05.32
2 Hannah England GBR 4:05.70
3 Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:07.98
4 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:08.34
5 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:08.53 SB
6 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:08.75
7 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:14.45
8 María Pánou GRE 4:16.85
9 Irina Maracheva RUS 4:17.28
10 Mari Järvenpää FIN 4:21.95
11 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:24.15 SB
12 Denise Krebs GER 4:28.54
3000m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 9:08.42 SB
2 Renata Pliś POL 9:08.94 SB
3 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 9:09.59 PB
4 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 9:09.92
5 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:16.06 SB
6 Valentina Costanza ITA 9:16.59
7 Emma Pallant GBR 9:17.47
8 Olha Yekymenko UKR 9:17.86
9 Konstadína Kefála GRE 9:21.74 PB
10 Simret Restle-Apel GER 9:21.82
11 Saara Pekkarinen FIN 9:34.81
12 Fanny Pruvost FRA 9:35.71
5000m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:17.38
2 Jo Pavey GBR 15:17.87
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:25.40 NUR SB
4 Judith Pla ESP 15:29.14 SB
5 Natalya Popkova RUS 15:31.01 SB
6 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 15:37.83 SB
7 Federica Dal Ri ITA 15:39.21 PB
8 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 15:48.06
9 Konstadína Kefála GRE 15:55.23 PB
10 Christelle Daunay FRA 15:55.52
11 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 15:55.75 SB
12 Sanni Klemelä FIN 17:05.51
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 9:23.00
2 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:42.10
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:43.40
4 Barbara Parker GBR 9:44.81
5 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:44.85
6 Elena Romagnolo ITA 9:45.19 SB
7 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:47.92
8 Iryna Ananenka BLR 10:03.57
9 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:05.50
10 Verena Dreier GER 10:06.41
11 Mariya Shatalova UKR 10:08.13
12 Athiná Koíni GRE 11:11.24
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Dementyeva RUS 12.68 PB
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 12.81
3 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.87
4 Joanna Kocielnik POL 13.04 PB
5 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.14
- Yevheniya Snihur UKR DQ
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.9
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 13.02
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.10 SB
3 Angie Broadbelt-Blake GBR 13.33
4 Ana Torrijos ESP 13.38
5 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.50 SB
6 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.57
400m Hurdles Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 55.27
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 56.48
3 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 56.79
4 Anna Jesień POL 57.05
5 Manuela Gentili ITA 57.86
6 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 58.06
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stine Tomb NOR 58.01
2 Nastassia Buldakova BLR 58.02
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 58.96
4 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 59.25
5 Laia Forcadell ESP 59.61
6 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 60.29
High Jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 2.00
2 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.98 SB
3 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.98
4 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.95
5 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.89
6 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.85
7 Maryia Shulgina BLR 1.80
7 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.80
9 Stephanie Pywell GBR 1.80
10 Nina Manga FRA 1.75
11 Mari Sepänmaa FIN 1.75
12 Justyna Kasprzycka-Pyra POL 1.75
Pole Vault Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.65
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.65
3 Anna Rogowska POL 4.40
4 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.30
5 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.30
6 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.30
7 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.20
7 Kate Dennison GBR 4.20
9 Anna María Pinero ESP 4.20
10 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 3.85
11 Zhanna Bayandzina BLR 3.45 SB
12 Kateryna Kozlova UKR 3.45
Long Jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA 6.78 SB
2 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.67
3 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.49
4 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.48
5 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.47
6 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.42
7 Jade Johnson GBR 6.26
8 Bianca Kappler GER 6.22
9 Noora Pesola FIN 5.92
10 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 5.91
11 Enrica Cipolloni ITA 5.76
- Athanasía Pérra GRE 5.75DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Triple Jump Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.39
2 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 14.26
3 Aksinnia Dzetsuk BLR 14.15
4 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.04
5 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.00
6 Katja Demut GER 13.78
7 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 13.63 NUR SB
8 Nadia Williams GBR 13.38
9 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.37
10 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 12.76
- Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 14.15
- Athanasía Pérra GRE 14.37DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
- Joanna Skibińska POL 13.89DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Shot Put Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 19.14
2 Petra Lammert GER 18.31
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.77
4 Vera Yepimashka BLR 17.77
5 Agnieszka Bronisz POL 17.00 SB
6 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.96
7 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.47
8 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.17 SB
9 Rebecca Peake GBR 15.67
10 Hanna Samolyuk UKR 15.49
11 Kristin Sundsteigen NOR 14.83 SB
12 Hennariikka Järvinen FIN 14.28
Discus Throw Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Müller GER 63.53
2 Natalya Sadova RUS 59.59
3 Kateryna Karsak UKR 57.20
4 Laura Bordignon ITA 54.53
5 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 54.25
6 Melanie Pingeon FRA 53.59 SB
7 Philippa Roles GBR 53.33
8 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 52.78
9 Grete Etholm NOR 52.71
10 Irache Quintanal ESP 50.53
11 Tanja Komulainen FIN 50.29
12 Dorothéa Kalpakídou GRE 48.93
Hammer Throw Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 73.24
2 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 70.21
3 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 69.24
4 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 68.32
5 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 68.19
6 Merja Korpela FIN 66.91
7 Berta Castells ESP 66.63
8 Clarissa Claretti ITA 66.19
9 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 66.01
10 Małgorzata Zadura POL 65.08
11 Sarah Holt GBR 55.66
- Daryia Pchelnik BLR 69.86DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Javelin Throw Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Obergföll GER 59.88
2 Goldie Sayers GBR 59.25
3 Oona Sormunen FIN 57.11
4 Vera Rebrik UKR 56.97
5 Mercedes Chilla ESP 55.83
6 Zahra Bani ITA 54.79
7 Sávva Líka GRE 53.12
8 Maryna Novik BLR 52.06
9 Matilde Andraud FRA 48.54
10 Magdalena Czeńska POL 48.51
11 Ina Cathrin Kartum NOR 44.13
- Mariya Abakumova RUS 58.24DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 100m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Muriel Hurtis, Johanna Danois, Véronique Mang) FRA 43.47
2 (Olesya Povh, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Nataliya Pohrebnyak) UKR 43.72
3 (Joice Maduaka, Emily Freeman, Laura Turner-Alleyne, Katherine Endacott) GBR 43.77 SB
4 (Anna Kiełbasińska, Daria Korczyńska, Marta Jeschke, Weronika Wedler) POL 43.97
5 (Maria Aurora Salvagno, Martina Giovanetti, Giulia Arcioni, Manuela Levorato) ITA 44.14
- (Yevgeniya Polyakova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya) RUS 42.98DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race B
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Carolin Dietrich, Marion Wagner, Anne Cibis, Verena Sailer) GER 43.79
2 (Yuliya Balykina, Elena Kyevich, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Hanna Liapeshka) BLR 44.51
3 (Elefthéria Kobídou, María Karastamáti, Andriána Férra, Yeoryía Koklóni) GRE 44.71 SB
4 (Ana Torrijos, Digna Luz Murillo, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán) ESP 45.34
5 (Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ida Bakke Hansen, Nina Katrine Brandt) NOR 46.37
6 (Jasmin Showlah, Noora Hämäläinen, Sari Eero, Minna Laukka) FIN 46.60
4 x 400m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kseniya Zadorina, Natalya Ivanova, Natalya Antyukh, Kseniya Aksyonova) RUS 3:23.76 SB
2 (Darya Prystupa, Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Alina Lohvynenko, Antonina Yefremova) UKR 3:27.60 SB
3 (Kim Wall, Nadine Okyere, Nicola Sanders, Perri Shakes-Drayton) GBR 3:27.75
4 (Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Muriel Hurtis, Floria Guei, Thélia Sigère) FRA 3:29.72
5 (Chiara Bazzoni, Marta Milani, Daniela Reina, Libania Grenot) ITA 3:31.16
6 (Izabela Kostruba-Rój, Aneta Jakóbczak, Agata Bednarek, Anna Jesień) POL 3:33.78 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race B
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Fabienne Kohlmann, Esther Cremer, Janin Lindenberg, Claudia Hoffmann) GER 3:26.96
2 (Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Natalia Romero, Begoña Garrido, Teresa Torres) ESP 3:37.05 SB
3 (Ella Räsänen, Emma Millard, Jenniina Halkoaho, Ilona Punkkinen) FIN 3:37.67 SB
4 (Irene Høvik Helgesen, Benedicte Hauge, Nina Katrine Brandt, Stine Tomb) NOR 3:38.47 SB
5 (María Panayiotídou, María Belibasáki, Aléna-María Pádi, Agní Dervéni) GRE 3:40.83 SB
- (Hanna Reishal, Katsiaryna Mishyna, Maryna Liboza, Sviatlana Usovich) BLR 3:30.67DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best