3rd European Team Championships

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GER 40/40 339.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men12
Discus Throw Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
400m Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
Pole Vault Men11
4 x 400m Men11
Javelin Throw Men10
4 x 100m Men10
High Jump Men9.5
1500m Men9
Long Jump Men9
Triple Jump Men6
100m Men5
800m Men5
3000m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
5000m Men3
200m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
Pole Vault Women11
200m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women10
Discus Throw Women10
4 x 100m Women10
4 x 400m Women10
100m Women9
5000m Women9
800m Women8
400m Women7
1500m Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
Long Jump Women7
Triple Jump Women7
3000m Women6
400m Hurdles Women5
High Jump Women3
2 RUS 40/40 309
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men12
Long Jump Men12
Javelin Throw Men12
1500m Men11
3000m Men11
High Jump Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men10
400m Hurdles Men10
Pole Vault Men10
Shot Put Men10
5000m Men9
Discus Throw Men8
4 x 100m Men8
110m Hurdles Men7
100m Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
200m Men5
800m Men4
Triple Jump Men
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
Long Jump Women12
200m Women11
5000m Women11
400m Hurdles Women11
Shot Put Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
4 x 100m Women11
100m Women10
High Jump Women9
Pole Vault Women9
Triple Jump Women9
400m Women8
Discus Throw Women
Javelin Throw Women
4 x 400m Women
3 UKR 40/40 299
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men12
Pole Vault Men12
5000m Men11
Triple Jump Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men9
400m Hurdles Men8
Shot Put Men8
4 x 400m Men8
800m Men7
3000m Men7
1500m Men6
Discus Throw Men5
400m Men4
Long Jump Men4
100m Men3
4 x 100m Men3
200m Men1
110m Hurdles Men1
Javelin Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
400m Women12
3000m Women12
Triple Jump Women12
Discus Throw Women12
4 x 100m Women12
100m Women11
800m Women11
1500m Women11
High Jump Women11
4 x 400m Women11
400m Hurdles Women9
5000m Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women5
100m Hurdles Women4
Shot Put Women4
Hammer Throw Women3
Pole Vault Women2
Long Jump Women2
4 GBR 40/40 295
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
4 x 100m Men12
100m Men11
800m Men10
1500m Men10
5000m Men10
Long Jump Men10
3000m Men9
200m Men7
Discus Throw Men7
400m Men6
Pole Vault Men6
High Jump Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men4
Triple Jump Men3
Shot Put Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women12
1500m Women12
4 x 400m Women12
Javelin Throw Women11
400m Women10
5000m Women10
400m Hurdles Women10
100m Hurdles Women9
4 x 100m Women9
100m Women8
Pole Vault Women8
200m Women7
3000m Women7
Discus Throw Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Long Jump Women4
Triple Jump Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
Shot Put Women3
High Jump Women2
5 FRA 40/40 294
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
200m Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men12
4 x 400m Men12
800m Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
4 x 100m Men11
400m Men8
3000m Men8
High Jump Men8
Pole Vault Men8
Triple Jump Men8
Long Jump Men7
Shot Put Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
5000m Men6
1500m Men5
400m Hurdles Men3
Discus Throw Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
Long Jump Women10
200m Women9
Discus Throw Women9
100m Hurdles Women8
High Jump Women8
Shot Put Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
4 x 100m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women7
400m Women6
800m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
4 x 400m Women6
3000m Women5
5000m Women5
Pole Vault Women5
1500m Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
Triple Jump Women
6 POL 40/40 273
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men12
200m Men11
Shot Put Men11
Hammer Throw Men11
Discus Throw Men10
4 x 400m Men10
100m Men9
400m Men9
110m Hurdles Men9
Pole Vault Men9
Triple Jump Men9
4 x 100m Men9
1500m Men8
5000m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
400m Hurdles Men4
High Jump Men2
Long Jump Men2
3000m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women12
Discus Throw Women11
3000m Women10
1500m Women9
Triple Jump Women8
800m Women7
Shot Put Women7
High Jump Women6
4 x 100m Women6
200m Women5
100m Hurdles Women5
Long Jump Women5
4 x 400m Women5
100m Women4
400m Women4
5000m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Javelin Throw Women2
Hammer Throw Women1
7 ESP 40/40 250
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men12
3000m Men12
5000m Men12
Discus Throw Men11
110m Hurdles Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Long Jump Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
100m Men7
High Jump Men6
Shot Put Men6
4 x 400m Men6
400m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
Triple Jump Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
4 x 100m Men5
200m Men4
Pole Vault Men3.5
800m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women12
3000m Women11
1500m Women10
High Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women10
Javelin Throw Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women8
Long Jump Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
800m Women5
Shot Put Women5
Pole Vault Women3.5
400m Women3
Discus Throw Women3
4 x 400m Women3
200m Women2
100m Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
100m Hurdles Women
8 ITA 40/40 247
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men12
400m Men10
800m Men9
4 x 400m Men9
100m Men8
200m Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men7
High Jump Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
3000m Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
5000m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
1500m Men4
Discus Throw Men4
Long Jump Men3
Shot Put Men3
Pole Vault Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Women11
100m Hurdles Women10
Shot Put Women10
800m Women9
3000m Women9
400m Hurdles Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
4 x 400m Women8
Discus Throw Women7
5000m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
400m Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
High Jump Women4.5
1500m Women4
Pole Vault Women3.5
100m Women3
200m Women3
Long Jump Women3
4 x 100m Women3
9 CZE 40/40 226
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men9.5
200m Men9
Discus Throw Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
1500m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Pole Vault Men7
4 x 400m Men7
4 x 100m Men6
Long Jump Men5
Shot Put Men5
Hammer Throw Men4
110m Hurdles Men3
3000m Men2
5000m Men2
Triple Jump Men2
100m Men1
400m Men1
800m Men1
3000m Steeplechase Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women12
400m Women11
Pole Vault Women10
Hammer Throw Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women9
4 x 400m Women9
200m Women8
1500m Women8
Discus Throw Women8
100m Women7
100m Hurdles Women6
High Jump Women4.5
4 x 100m Women4
3000m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
800m Women2
5000m Women2
Long Jump Women1
Shot Put Women1
10 BLR 40/40 206
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men11
200m Men10
Hammer Throw Men9
800m Men8
5000m Men8
110m Hurdles Men6
3000m Men5
Pole Vault Men5
100m Men4
High Jump Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
400m Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men3
1500m Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
4 x 100m Men2
Long Jump Men1
Discus Throw Men1
Shot Put Men
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women11
800m Women10
400m Women9
Shot Put Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
3000m Women8
Long Jump Women8
High Jump Women7
4 x 100m Women7
4 x 400m Women7
Pole Vault Women6
Triple Jump Women6
100m Women5
Discus Throw Women5
Javelin Throw Women4
400m Hurdles Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
200m Women1
5000m Women1
11 POR 40/40 188.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men10
3000m Men10
400m Hurdles Men9
Shot Put Men9
Triple Jump Men7
4 x 100m Men7
Long Jump Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
5000m Men4
4 x 400m Men4
Pole Vault Men3.5
200m Men3
400m Men2
800m Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Discus Throw Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
1500m Men1
High Jump Men1
Hammer Throw Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women11
Long Jump Women9
5000m Women8
400m Hurdles Women7
Pole Vault Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
100m Women6
200m Women6
1500m Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
Triple Jump Women5
3000m Women4
Discus Throw Women4
800m Women3
100m Hurdles Women2
Shot Put Women2
4 x 400m Women2
400m Women1
High Jump Women1
12 SWE 40/40 169
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
110m Hurdles Men8
400m Men7
200m Men6
800m Men6
Discus Throw Men6
4 x 400m Men5
Triple Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
4 x 100m Men4
1500m Men3
3000m Men3
High Jump Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
100m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
Pole Vault Men2
5000m Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women12
Long Jump Women11
Shot Put Women6
1500m Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
4 x 100m Women5
200m Women4
800m Women4
4 x 400m Women4
5000m Women3
100m Hurdles Women3
100m Women2
400m Women2
3000m Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women1
Pole Vault Women
100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.39
2 Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 10.46
3 Tobias Unger GER 10.47
4 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 10.53
5 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 10.58
6 Jan Veleba CZE 10.62
100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 9.95
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.07
3 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.22
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.24
5 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.35
6 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 10.54
200m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamil Kryński POL 20.83 SB
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 20.90
3 Matteo Galvan ITA 20.93
4 Roman Smirnov RUS 21.14
5 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 21.33
6 Ruslan Perestyuk UKR 21.79
200m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.28
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.91
3 Danny Talbot GBR 20.96
4 Johan Wissman SWE 21.10
5 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.34
6 Miguel Rigau GER 21.44
400m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 46.35
2 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.69
3 Volodymyr Burakov UKR 46.80
4 Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 47.15 SB
5 João Ferreira POR 47.65
6 Tomáš Bošek CZE 48.02
400m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin RUS 45.82 SB
2 Thomas Schneider GER 45.98
3 Marco Vistalli ITA 45.99
4 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.28
5 Teddy Atine FRA 46.33
6 Conrad Williams GBR 46.44
800m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.50
2 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:46.70
3 Gareth Warburton GBR 1:46.95
4 Mario Scapini ITA 1:47.20 SB
5 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:47.29
6 Oleh Kayafa UKR 1:47.42
7 Joni Jaako SWE 1:47.61
8 Robin Schembera GER 1:47.79
9 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 1:48.27
10 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:48.56
11 António Rodrigues POR 1:50.45
12 Milan Kocourek CZE 1:59.28
1500m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:38.63
2 Valentin Smirnov RUS 3:38.89
3 James Shane GBR 3:39.21
4 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:39.86
5 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:40.48
6 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:40.69
7 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:40.83
8 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:41.25
9 Lukas Rifesser ITA 3:44.45
10 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:45.95 SB
11 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 3:46.30
12 Rui Pinto POR 3:49.17
3000m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 8:03.43 SB
2 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 8:03.80 SB
3 Rui Silva POR 8:03.88
4 Andy Baddeley GBR 8:03.97 SB
5 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:04.77
6 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 8:05.17
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:05.70 SB
8 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:11.05
9 Rico Schwarz GER 8:15.04
10 Erik Johansson SWE 8:15.93
11 Lukáš Kourek CZE 8:20.88
12 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:21.61
5000m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 13:39.25
2 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:39.75
3 Andy Vernon GBR 13:40.15
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 13:40.63 SB
5 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 13:41.19 PB
6 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 13:42.21 SB
7 Yohan Durand FRA 13:44.71
8 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 13:45.89
9 Youssef El Kalai POR 13:56.92
10 Arne Gabius GER 14:01.88
11 Milan Kocourek CZE 14:25.30
12 Adil Bouafif SWE 14:44.67
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:30.85
2 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:31.01
3 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:37.19
4 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:38.75
5 Patrick Nasti ITA 8:40.30 SB
6 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:41.50
7 Alberto Paulo POR 8:44.17
8 Luke Gunn GBR 8:45.41
9 Illia Slavinski BLR 8:49.63
10 Eric Senorski SWE 8:53.14
11 Jan Kreisinger CZE 9:02.24
- Ildar Minshin RUS 8:34.56DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.71
2 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.73
3 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.76
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 14.00
5 Rasul Dabó POR 14.14
6 Serhiy Kopanayko UKR 14.57
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.4
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.42
2 Garfield Darien FRA 13.64
3 Artur Noga POL 13.72
4 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.76
5 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.85
6 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.98
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josef Prorok CZE 50.60
2 Giacomo Panizza ITA 50.60 SB
3 Diego Cabello ESP 50.84 SB
4 Rafał Ostrowski POL 51.01
5 Vadzim Kebets BLR 51.89
6 Thomas Nikitin SWE 52.23 SB
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.21
2 Georg Fleischhauer GER 49.56
3 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 49.70
4 Jorge Paula POR 50.42
5 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.53
6 Heni Kechi FRA 51.20
High Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.35 PB
2 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.31
3 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.28
3 Raúl Spank GER 2.28
5 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 2.24 =SB
6 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.24
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.24 SB
8 Samson Oni GBR 2.20
9 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.20
10 Mehdi Katib SWE 2.20
11 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.20
12 Paulo Gonçalves POR 2.10
Pole Vault Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.72
2 Malte Mohr GER 5.72
3 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.60 SB
4 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.60 SB
5 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.50
6 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.50 SB
7 Steven Lewis GBR 5.40
8 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.40 PB
9 Edi Maia POR 5.20
9 Albert Vélez ESP 5.20 =SB
11 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.20
- Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA NH
Long Jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.20
2 Michel Tornéus SWE 8.19 SB
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 8.12
4 Christian Reif GER 8.10
5 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 7.94
6 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.91
7 Marcos Chuva POR 7.90
8 Roman Novotný CZE 7.72
9 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 7.68
10 Emanuele Formichetti ITA 7.52
11 Konrad Podgórski POL 7.42
12 Aliaksandr Pastupaila BLR 7.39
Triple Jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.95
2 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.81
3 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.79
4 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.78
5 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.63
6 Nelson Évora POR 16.33
7 Andreas Pohle GER 16.29
8 José Emilio Bellido ESP 15.95
9 Mathias Ström SWE 15.52
10 Kola Adedoyin GBR 15.32
11 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.32
- Aleksey Fyodorov RUS NM
Shot Put Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 20.81
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.51
3 Ivan Yushkov RUS 19.49
4 Marco Fortes POR 19.40
5 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.38
6 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.93
7 Borja Vivas ESP 18.64
8 Jan Marcell CZE 18.49
9 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 17.87
10 Marco Di Maggio ITA 17.51
11 Greg Beard GBR 16.97
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 20.40DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.40
Discus Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 65.63
2 Frank Casañas ESP 62.43
3 Piotr Małachowski POL 61.66
4 Jan Marcell CZE 61.46
5 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 59.89
6 Brett Morse GBR 59.37
7 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 57.75
8 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 56.30
9 Giovanni Faloci ITA 56.09
10 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 52.85
11 Jorge A. Grave POR 50.59
12 Siarhei Rahanau BLR 49.23
Hammer Throw Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Markus Esser GER 79.28
2 Paweł Fajdek POL 76.98
3 Aleksey Sokirskiy UKR 76.96
4 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 76.93
5 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 74.47
6 Frédéric Pouzy FRA 73.88
7 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 73.85
8 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 72.11
9 Lukáš Melich CZE 70.86
10 Mattias Jons SWE 69.53
11 Andy Frost GBR 61.53
- Dário Manso POR NM
Javelin Throw Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Makarov RUS 81.20
2 Gabriel Wallin SWE 80.88 SB
3 Matthias de Zordo GER 77.86
4 Petr Frydrych CZE 74.42
5 Rafael Baraza ESP 74.11 SB
6 Roberto Bertolini ITA 72.07
7 Paweł Rakoczy POL 71.79
8 James Campbell GBR 68.03
9 Anatoli Adakhouski BLR 65.47
10 Killian Durechou FRA 63.21
11 Tiago Aperta POR 62.54
- Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 81.29DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 81.29
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Olaf Paruzel, Dariusz Kuć, Robert Kubaczyk, Kamil Kryński) POL 39.09
2 (Ricardo Pacheco, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento) POR 39.43
3 (Jan Veleba, Jiří Vojtík, Vojtěch Šulc, Lukáš Milo) CZE 39.77
4 (Eduard Viles, Ángel David Rodríguez, Edgar Pérez, Eusebio Cáceres) ESP 39.85 SB
5 (Oskar Åberg, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Benjamin Olsson, Nil de Oliveira) SWE 39.94 SB
6 (Yury Melnikau, Viktar Rabau, Mikalai Homan, Ivan Trafimovich) BLR 41.12 SB
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Christian Malcolm, Craig Pickering, James Ellington, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey) GBR 38.60
2 (Teddy Tinmar, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Ronald Pognon) FRA 38.71
3 (Alex Schaf, Marius Broening, Tobias Unger, Aleixo Platini Menga) GER 38.92
4 (Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Roman Smirnov, Aleksandr Khyutte) RUS 39.09 SB
5 (Ruslan Perestyuk, Vitaliy Korzh, Serhiy Sahutkin, Yuriy Shtanov) UKR 40.23 SB
- (Jacques Riparelli, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Fabio Cerutti) ITA DQ
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Isalbet Juarez, Luca Galletti, Matteo Galvan, Marco Vistalli) ITA 3:05.66 SB
2 (Pavel Jiráň, Pavel Maslák, Tomáš Bošek, Josef Prorok) CZE 3:06.76 SB
3 (Roberto Briones, Mark Ujakpor, Javier Sanz, Ramón Montejano) ESP 3:07.37 SB
4 (Mattias Claesson, Fredrik Johansson, Johan Wissman, Joni Jaako) SWE 3:07.88 SB
5 (Yazaldes Nascimento, João Ferreira, Carlos Pinheiro, Jorge Paula) POR 3:10.24 SB
- (Anis Ananenka, Dzmitry Paluyan, Maksim Piskunou, Aliaksandr Bazulka) BLR DQ
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Nicolas Fillon, Teddy Atine, Mamoudou Hanne, Mame-Ibra Anne) FRA 3:03.33 SB
2 (David Gollnow, Jonas Plass, Benjamin Jonas, Thomas Schneider) GER 3:04.10
3 (Piotr Wiaderek, Marcin Marciniszyn, Kamil Budziejewski, Mateusz Fórmański) POL 3:04.42
4 (Yevhen Hutsol, Stanislav Melnykov, Myhaylo Knysh, Volodymyr Burakov) UKR 3:05.93 SB
- (Andrew Steele, Conrad Williams, Michael Bingham, Richard Buck) GBR DQ
- (Maksim Dyldin, Dmitriy Buryak, Pavel Trenikhin, Denis Alekseyev) RUS 3:02.42DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
800m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- Mariya Savinova RUS 1:58.75DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
1500m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:07.08DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:07.76DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:07.76
3000m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- Olesya Syreva RUS 8:53.20DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 8:53.20
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
5 (Andreia Felisberto, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares, Naide Gomes) POR 44.72 SB
- (Josephine Onyia, Belén Recio, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán) ESP 44.59DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Véronique Mang FRA 11.23
2 Sónia Tavares POR 11.51
3 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.53 SB
4 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.63 SB
5 Lena Berntsson SWE 11.80
6 Amparo María Cotán ESP 11.82
100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.5
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh UKR 11.28
2 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 11.34
3 Marion Wagner GER 11.38
4 Anyika Onuora GBR 11.43
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.45
6 Marta Jeschke POL 11.55
200m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cathleen Tschirch GER 23.45
2 Sónia Tavares POR 23.94
3 Moa Hjelmer SWE 24.05
4 Giulia Arcioni ITA 24.10
5 Belén Recio ESP 24.59
6 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR 24.75
200m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 23.10
2 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.40
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 23.62
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 23.66
5 Abi Oyepitan GBR 23.91
6 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 24.03
400m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janin Lindenberg GER 52.07
2 Marta Milani ITA 52.64
3 Agata Bednarek POL 52.93 SB
4 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 53.60 SB
5 Josefin Magnusson SWE 53.78 =SB
6 Cátia Nunes POR 55.02
400m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Yefremova UKR 51.02
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 51.37
3 Shana Cox GBR 51.49
4 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 51.85
5 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 52.00
6 Muriel Hurtis FRA 52.19
800m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 1:59.47
2 Liliya Lobanova UKR 2:00.18
3 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 2:00.62
4 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:01.04 SB
5 Jana Hartmann GER 2:01.15
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.75
7 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:03.38
8 Isabel Macías ESP 2:03.49 SB
9 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:04.53
10 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:07.94
11 Lenka Masná CZE 2:08.43
1500m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlene Thomas GBR 4:06.85 SB
2 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:07.27
3 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:07.82
4 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:09.75
5 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:10.74
6 Denise Krebs GER 4:11.96
7 Sara Moreira POR 4:12.63
8 Viktoria Tegenfeldt SWE 4:16.01
9 Valentina Costanza ITA 4:25.35
10 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:30.75
3000m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Tobias UKR 8:54.16 SB
2 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 8:55.09 SB
3 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:55.73 SB
4 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:58.10 SB
5 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:00.06 SB
6 Stevie Stockton GBR 9:00.67 SB
7 Corinna Harrer GER 9:01.29 SB
8 Christelle Daunay FRA 9:02.16 PB
9 Dulce Félix POR 9:09.92 SB
10 Lucie Sekanová CZE 9:19.83 SB
11 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:24.86 SB
5000m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dolores Checa ESP 15:16.89
2 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 15:28.65
3 Helen Clitheroe GBR 15:33.03
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:35.02
5 Dulce Félix POR 15:36.99
6 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 15:46.02 SB
7 Anna Incerti ITA 15:49.54
8 Christine Bardelle FRA 15:57.56
9 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 16:22.81 SB
10 Malin Liljestedt SWE 16:28.40 SB
11 Květa Pecková CZE 16:31.74 PB
12 Volha Dubouskaya BLR 16:40.47
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:31.20
2 Sara Moreira POR 9:35.11 SB
3 Jana Sussmann GER 9:43.28 SB
4 Marcela Lustigová CZE 9:43.57
5 Diana Martín ESP 9:46.89
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:48.83
7 Giulia Martinelli ITA 9:52.78
8 Valeriya Mara UKR 9:54.10
9 Eilish McColgan GBR 9:55.13
10 Matylda Kowal POL 9:57.38
11 Iryna Ananenka BLR 10:18.32
12 Klara Bodinson SWE 10:25.55
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Dementyeva RUS 13.16
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.21
3 Karolina Tymińska POL 13.51
4 Olena Yanovska UKR 13.56
5 Emma Tuvesson SWE 13.62
6 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.30
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 13.19
2 Tiffany Porter GBR 13.28
3 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.32
4 Cindy Roleder GER 13.40
5 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.45
- Josephine Onyia ESP 13.60DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Gentili ITA 56.85
2 Vera Barbosa POR 57.26
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 57.26
4 Christiane Klopsch GER 57.85
5 Maryna Boika BLR 59.43
6 Olga Ortega ESP 60.82
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.87 NR
2 Natalya Antyukh RUS 54.52
3 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 55.06
4 Anna Titimets UKR 55.09
5 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 58.39
6 Sofie Persson SWE 60.34
High Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Green SWE 1.89
2 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.89
3 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.89
4 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.89
5 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.85
6 Valeryia Bahdanovich BLR 1.85
7 Karolina Zawiła POL 1.80
8 Raffaella Lamera ITA 1.80
8 Oldřiška Marešová CZE 1.80
10 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.80
11 Emma Perkins GBR 1.75
12 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.70
Pole Vault Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Rogowska POL 4.75 SB
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.75 SB
3 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.60
4 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.50
5 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.40
6 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.40 NR
7 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR 4.25
8 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.25
9 Anna María Pinero ESP 4.25
9 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.25
11 Ganna Shelekh UKR 4.00
- Malin Dahlström SWE NH
Long Jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.74
2 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.73 SB
3 Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA 6.60
4 Naide Gomes POR 6.58
5 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.53
6 Bianca Kappler GER 6.50
7 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.44
8 Teresa Dobija POL 6.41
9 Shara Proctor GBR 6.31
10 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.23
11 Inna Ahkozova UKR 6.18
12 Jana Korešová CZE 5.99
Triple Jump Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.85
2 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.29
3 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 14.10 SB
4 Natalya Kutyakova RUS 14.07
5 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.98
6 Katja Demut GER 13.81
7 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.73
8 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.55
9 Yasmine Regis GBR 13.27
10 Lucie Májková CZE 12.99
11 Kristin Franke-Björkman SWE 12.99
- Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA NM
Shot Put Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Kleinert GER 17.81
2 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 17.33
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.18
4 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR 16.48
5 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.13
6 Paulina Guba POL 16.08
7 Helena Engman SWE 15.85
8 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 15.72
9 Olha Golodna UKR 15.60
10 Rebecca Peake GBR 15.06
11 Maria Antónia Borges POR 14.44
12 Barbora Špotáková CZE 12.64 SB
Discus Throw Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateryna Karsak UKR 63.35
2 Żaneta Glanc POL 59.29
3 Nadine Müller GER 57.78
4 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 57.36
5 Věra Cechlová CZE 56.13
6 Laura Bordignon ITA 54.05
7 Jade Lally GBR 53.85
8 Sviatlana Siarova BLR 52.11
9 Irina Rodrigues POR 49.97
10 Mercedes de Sántalo-Ossorio ESP 49.50
11 Sandra Andersson SWE 45.33
- Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 61.09DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Hammer Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 73.43
2 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 71.44
3 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 69.39 NUR SB
4 Alena Matoshka BLR 69.31
5 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 68.63
6 Vânia Silva POR 68.35
7 Berta Castells ESP 67.35
8 Silvia Salis ITA 66.55
9 Sophie Hitchon GBR 66.05
10 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 64.02
11 Tracey Andersson SWE 63.04
12 Joanna Fiodorow POL 62.19
Javelin Throw Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Obergföll GER 66.22
2 Goldie Sayers GBR 64.46 SB
3 Barbora Špotáková CZE 64.40
4 Mercedes Chilla ESP 58.71
5 Zahra Bani ITA 55.92
6 Vera Rebrik UKR 55.16
7 Sílvia Cruz POR 55.12
8 Annika Petersson SWE 53.63
9 Maryna Novik BLR 53.41
10 Romina Ugatai FRA 52.61
11 Magdalena Czeńska POL 50.98
- Mariya Abakumova RUS 64.21DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Yulia Nestsiarenka, Alina Talay, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Yuliya Balykina) BLR 43.67 SB
2 (Ewelina Ptak, Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Marta Jeschke, Anna Kiełbasińska) POL 43.77 SB
3 (Lena Berntsson, Carolina Klüft, Elin Backman, Moa Hjelmer) SWE 44.28 SB
4 (Iveta Mazáčová, Pavlína Humpolíková, Monika Táborská, Kateřina Čechová) CZE 44.40 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Hrystyna Stuy) UKR 42.85
2 (Yekaterina Smirnova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya) RUS 43.12
3 (Johanna Kedzierski, Marion Wagner, Cathleen Tschirch, Leena Günther) GER 43.37
4 (Jeanette Kwakye, Anyika Onuora, Laura Turner-Alleyne, Abi Oyepitan) GBR 43.50 SB
5 (Myriam Soumaré, Céline Distel-Bonnet, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Véronique Mang) FRA 43.61
6 (Tiziana Grasso, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh) ITA 44.55
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Denisa Rosolová, Zuzana Bergrová, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová) CZE 3:29.95
2 (Chiara Bazzoni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Libania Grenot, Marta Milani) ITA 3:30.11
3 (Yulianna Yushchanka, Hanna Reishal, Iryna Khliustava, Sviatlana Usovich) BLR 3:30.44
4 (Iga Baumgart-Witan, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Joanna Linkiewicz, Agata Bednarek) POL 3:35.65
5 (Josefin Magnusson, Sofie Persson, Moa Hjelmer, Rebecca Högberg) SWE 3:36.47 SB
6 (Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Natalia Rodríguez, Begoña Garrido, Estela García) ESP 3:37.66 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kelly Massey, Nicola Sanders, Lee McConnell, Perri Shakes-Drayton) GBR 3:27.21
2 (Kseniya Karandyuk, Alina Lohvynenko, Yuliya Baraley, Antonina Yefremova) UKR 3:28.13 SB
3 (Janin Lindenberg, Esther Cremer, Lena Schmidt, Claudia Hoffmann) GER 3:28.89
4 (Marie Gayot, Muriel Hurtis, Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Phara Anacharsis) FRA 3:31.13
5 (Carla Tavares, Patrícia Lopes, Cátia Nunes, Vera Barbosa) POR 3:40.57
- (Kseniya Ryzhova, Kseniya Zadorina, Tatyana Firova, Lyudmila Litvinova) RUS 3:27.17DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best