5th European Athletics Team Championships, Super league

Braunschweig - GER

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GER 40/40 374
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men12
3000m Men12
5000m Men12
Long Jump Men12
Shot Put Men12
Discus Throw Men12
Javelin Throw Men12
1500m Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
4 x 100m Men11
4 x 400m Men11
Hammer Throw Men10
110m Hurdles Men9
Pole Vault Men9
200m Men8
400m Men7
100m Men4
High Jump Men4
Triple Jump Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Women12
Shot Put Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
400m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women11
100m Hurdles Women11
Discus Throw Women11
4 x 400m Women11
100m Women10
Pole Vault Women10
Triple Jump Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
800m Women9
400m Hurdles Women8
High Jump Women8
200m Women7
4 x 100m Women7
3000m Women5
5000m Women4
1500m Women2
2 RUS 40/40 331.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
Triple Jump Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
400m Men11
High Jump Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
Pole Vault Men10.5
3000m Steeplechase Men10
Shot Put Men10
Discus Throw Men10
5000m Men9
Long Jump Men7
200m Men5
4 x 100m Men5
800m Men3
1500m Men3
100m Men2
3000m Men2
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
800m Women12
High Jump Women12
Pole Vault Women12
Triple Jump Women12
1500m Women11
3000m Women11
Shot Put Women11
100m Hurdles Women10
400m Hurdles Women10
Discus Throw Women10
4 x 100m Women10
Javelin Throw Women9
5000m Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women8
200m Women6
4 x 400m Women6
100m Women4
Hammer Throw Women
3 POL 40/40 298
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men12
800m Men11
Shot Put Men11
Discus Throw Men11
Hammer Throw Men11
1500m Men10
400m Men9
Long Jump Men9
4 x 400m Men9
5000m Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
Pole Vault Men8
Triple Jump Men8
4 x 100m Men8
High Jump Men7.5
100m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
110m Hurdles Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
3000m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Throw Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women10
High Jump Women9.5
Triple Jump Women9
Discus Throw Women9
4 x 400m Women8
800m Women7
1500m Women7
3000m Women7
100m Hurdles Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
5000m Women6
Long Jump Women6
4 x 100m Women6
200m Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
400m Women4
Shot Put Women4
100m Women3
Pole Vault Women
4 FRA 40/40 287
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
400m Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men12
Pole Vault Men12
4 x 400m Men12
110m Hurdles Men10
800m Men9
1500m Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
3000m Men8
5000m Men6
High Jump Men6
Shot Put Men6
Triple Jump Men5
Long Jump Men4
Discus Throw Men1
Javelin Throw Men1
200m Men
Hammer Throw Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
Discus Throw Women12
800m Women11
Long Jump Women11
4 x 100m Women11
4 x 400m Women10
200m Women9
Pole Vault Women9
400m Women8
Shot Put Women8
5000m Women7
3000m Steeplechase Women7
3000m Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
Triple Jump Women5
400m Hurdles Women4
1500m Women3
High Jump Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
5 GBR 40/40 286.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men12
100m Men11
110m Hurdles Men11
Long Jump Men11
200m Men10
400m Men10
400m Hurdles Men10
4 x 400m Men10
3000m Men9
Triple Jump Men9
Hammer Throw Men9
1500m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
High Jump Men7.5
5000m Men7
Shot Put Men5
Discus Throw Men5
Javelin Throw Men4
800m Men2
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women11
200m Women10
Hammer Throw Women10
5000m Women9
4 x 400m Women9
1500m Women8
4 x 100m Women8
100m Women7
400m Women6
800m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
Triple Jump Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
Long Jump Women5
Discus Throw Women5
3000m Women4
Pole Vault Women4
High Jump Women2
Shot Put Women1
6 UKR 40/40 278
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men12
Triple Jump Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
100m Men9
200m Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men7
4 x 100m Men7
4 x 400m Men7
1500m Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
Pole Vault Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
400m Men4
800m Men4
3000m Men4
Discus Throw Men4
110m Hurdles Men3
Long Jump Men3
5000m Men2
Shot Put Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women12
4 x 400m Women12
200m Women11
High Jump Women11
Triple Jump Women11
Javelin Throw Women11
400m Women10
800m Women10
1500m Women10
100m Women9
100m Hurdles Women9
Shot Put Women9
4 x 100m Women9
Discus Throw Women8
Long Jump Women7
Hammer Throw Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women3
5000m Women2
3000m Women
Pole Vault Women
7 ITA 40/40 243.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men11
800m Men10
4 x 100m Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men9
High Jump Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
400m Men8
200m Men7
400m Hurdles Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
3000m Men6
Discus Throw Men6
100m Men5
Pole Vault Men5
110m Hurdles Men4
5000m Men3
Shot Put Men2
1500m Men1
Long Jump Men1
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women11
Shot Put Women10
400m Women9
1500m Women9
Long Jump Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
3000m Women8
4 x 400m Women7
100m Hurdles Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
Pole Vault Women5.5
100m Women5
4 x 100m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
High Jump Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
200m Women3
800m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
Discus Throw Women3
8 ESP 40/40 225.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men11
3000m Men10
Long Jump Men10
Shot Put Men9
100m Men8
800m Men8
Discus Throw Men8
Pole Vault Men7
Triple Jump Men7
4 x 400m Men6
1500m Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men4
4 x 100m Men4
200m Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
400m Hurdles Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
400m Men1
High Jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women10
High Jump Women9.5
3000m Steeplechase Women9
800m Women8
Pole Vault Women8
Long Jump Women8
400m Women7
Shot Put Women7
Discus Throw Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
5000m Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
1500m Women4
Triple Jump Women4
100m Women2
200m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
4 x 100m Women
4 x 400m Women
9 SWE 40/40 216
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110m Hurdles Men8
Long Jump Men8
Shot Put Men8
Hammer Throw Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
200m Men6
Triple Jump Men6
4 x 100m Men6
800m Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men5
High Jump Men5
1500m Men4
5000m Men4
4 x 400m Men4
400m Men3
400m Hurdles Men3
Discus Throw Men2
100m Men1
3000m Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women12
5000m Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women12
Long Jump Women10
200m Women8
Triple Jump Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
Pole Vault Women7
100m Women6
800m Women4
Discus Throw Women4
100m Hurdles Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
High Jump Women3
Shot Put Women3
4 x 100m Women3
4 x 400m Women3
400m Women2
3000m Women2
10 CZE 40/40 212.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men12
3000m Men11
Pole Vault Men10.5
High Jump Men10
Shot Put Men7
Discus Throw Men7
800m Men6
Long Jump Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
200m Men4
400m Hurdles Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
100m Men3
4 x 100m Men3
400m Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men2
110m Hurdles Men2
Triple Jump Men2
5000m Men1
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Women12
Pole Vault Women11
3000m Women9
400m Hurdles Women9
100m Women8
High Jump Women7
Triple Jump Women7
Discus Throw Women6
800m Women5
1500m Women5
Hammer Throw Women5
200m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
4 x 100m Women4
4 x 400m Women4
400m Women3
5000m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
Long Jump Women2
Shot Put Women2
11 NED 40/40 206
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Throw Men9
4 x 100m Men9
4 x 400m Men8
100m Men7
800m Men7
3000m Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
400m Men6
Long Jump Men6
5000m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
Shot Put Men4
High Jump Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
1500m Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men1
Triple Jump Men1
200m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
3000m Women12
4 x 100m Women12
100m Women11
5000m Women10
100m Hurdles Women8
1500m Women6
Shot Put Women6
High Jump Women5.5
Pole Vault Women5.5
400m Women5
4 x 400m Women5
Long Jump Women4
Hammer Throw Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
800m Women2
3000m Steeplechase Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
Triple Jump Women1
Discus Throw Women1
12 TUR 40/40 129.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men11
100m Men10
5000m Men10
1500m Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
400m Men5
3000m Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
4 x 400m Men5
Triple Jump Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men3
Shot Put Men3
Discus Throw Men3
High Jump Men2
Long Jump Men2
4 x 100m Men2
800m Men1
110m Hurdles Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women5.5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
Shot Put Women5
3000m Women3
Pole Vault Women3
Long Jump Women3
400m Hurdles Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Discus Throw Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women2
100m Women1
200m Women1
400m Women1
800m Women1
1500m Women1
100m Hurdles Women1
5000m Women
4 x 400m Women
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Ogarkov RUS 10.60 SB
2 Artur Zaczek POL 10.73
3 Kamil Masztak POL 10.76
4 Jerrel Feller NED 10.92 SB
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Bassaw FRA 10.63
2 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.65
3 Hensley Paulina NED 10.76
4 Wouter Brus NED 10.78
5 Ken Romain FRA 11.02
Pole Vault Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- Rutger Koppelaar NED 5.52DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 5.52
5.225.425.525.62
OOXOXXX
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.03
2 Danny Talbot GBR 10.30
3 Ramil Guliyev TUR 10.37
4 Vitaliy Korzh UKR 10.45
5 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.46
6 Martin Keller GER 10.49
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.3
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.46
2 Karol Zalewski POL 10.47
3 Delmas Obou ITA 10.48
4 Jan Veleba CZE 10.53
5 Mikhail Idrisov RUS 10.54
6 Odain Rose SWE 10.56
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karol Zalewski POL 20.56
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.57 SB
3 James Ellington GBR 20.60
4 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.60 SB
5 Julian Reus GER 20.81
- Churandy Martina NED DQ
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.2
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diego Marani ITA 21.02
2 Alexander Brorsson SWE 21.15 PB
3 Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 21.39
4 Jan Veleba CZE 21.44
5 Iván Jesús Ramos ESP 21.72
- Ben Bassaw FRA DQ
400m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 45.71
2 Pavel Ivashko RUS 45.95
3 Daniel Awde GBR 46.10
4 Rafał Omelko POL 46.21
5 Matteo Galvan ITA 46.28 SB
6 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.58
400m Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Terrence Agard NED 46.68
2 Yavuz Can TUR 46.90
3 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 47.06
4 Axel Bergrahm SWE 47.39 SB
5 Jan Tesař CZE 47.46
6 Mark Ujakpor ESP 48.00
800m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Timo Benitz GER 1:46.24 PB
2 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.36
3 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:46.45
4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:46.46
5 Kevin López ESP 1:47.26 SB
6 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:47.29
7 Jan Kubista CZE 1:48.01
8 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:48.72
9 Oleh Kayafa UKR 1:48.81 SB
10 Stepan Poistogov RUS 1:49.08
11 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:50.27
12 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 1:56.34
1500m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:37.74
2 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:38.10
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:38.19 PB
4 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:38.59
5 Charlie Da’Vall Grice GBR 3:38.63
6 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:38.67
7 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 3:39.83 PB
8 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:44.22
9 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:45.22
10 Valentin Smirnov RUS 3:46.25
11 René Stokvis NED 3:48.15
12 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:55.69
3000m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Ringer GER 7:50.99 PB
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 7:51.43 PB
3 Antonio Abadía ESP 7:52.22 PB
4 Jonathan Mellor GBR 7:52.47 SB
5 Yohan Durand FRA 7:52.69
6 Dennis Licht NED 7:54.91 PB
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 7:55.75 SB
8 Ali Kaya TUR 8:00.00 SB
9 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 8:02.39 PB
10 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:05.49 SB
11 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 8:07.36 SB
12 Elmar Engholm SWE 8:34.40 PB
5000m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arne Gabius GER 13:55.89
2 Jesús España ESP 13:56.00
3 Ali Kaya TUR 13:56.64
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 13:57.54
5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 13:58.29 SB
6 Luke Caldwell GBR 13:59.25
7 Yassine Mandour FRA 14:00.46
8 Tom Wiggers NED 14:01.04
9 Mikael Ekvall SWE 14:07.24
10 Jamel Chatbi ITA 14:28.89 SB
11 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 14:48.28
12 Lukáš Kourek CZE 14:52.83
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:25.50 SB
2 Martin Grau GER 8:29.16
3 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 8:30.61
4 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:36.18
5 Luke Gunn GBR 8:36.45
6 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:37.12
7 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:37.55
8 Daniel Lundgren SWE 8:38.80 PB
9 Víctor García ESP 8:40.40
10 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:44.60
11 Milan Kocourek CZE 8:47.62
12 Richard Douma NED 9:02.66 PB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.20 SB
2 William Sharman GBR 13.21 PB
3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.35
4 Matthias Bühler GER 13.67
5 Koen Smet NED 13.78
6 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.89
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.1
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.77 SB
2 Francisco Javier López ESP 13.91
3 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.97
4 Artem Shamatryn UKR 14.21
5 Jan Ján CZE 14.23 PB
6 Mustafa Güneş TUR 14.24 SB
400m Hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 49.38
2 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 49.80
3 Richard Yates GBR 50.11
4 Yoan Décimus FRA 50.50
5 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.72
6 Michal Brož CZE 51.75
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Bryliński POL 50.64 PB
2 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 51.55
3 Jesper Arts NED 51.58
4 Oliwer Åstrand SWE 52.60 PB
5 Diego Cabello ESP 53.22 SB
6 Mehmet Güzel TUR 53.64
High Jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.30
2.152.192.232.262.282.302.40
OOOOXOXX
2 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.28 =SB
2.152.192.232.262.282.30
OXOOOOXXX
3 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.26 SB
2.152.192.232.262.28
OOOXOXXX
4 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.19
2.102.152.192.232.26
OXOOXXX
5 Chris Baker GBR 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXX
5 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXX
7 Florian Labourel FRA 2.15
2.052.102.152.19
OOOXXX
8 Emil Svensson SWE 2.15 SB
2.052.102.152.19
OOXOXXX
9 Martin Günther GER 2.15
2.102.152.19
XOXOXX
10 Douwe Amels NED 2.15
2.052.102.152.19
OOXXOXX
11 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
2.102.15
XOXXX
12 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.10
2.002.052.102.15
OOXXOXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.62
5.625.72
OXXX
2 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.62
5.025.225.425.525.625.72
OOXOOXOXX
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.62
5.425.625.72
XOXOXX
4 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.52
5.225.425.525.62
OXXOOXX
5 Piotr Lisek POL 5.42
5.225.425.62
OXOXXX
6 Didac Salas ESP 5.22
5.025.225.42
OOXXX
7 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.22
5.025.225.425.52
XOOXXX
8 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.22
5.225.52
XXOXX
- Steven Lewis GBR NH
5.52
XXX
- Umit Sungur TUR NH
4.82
XXX
- Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE NH
5.22
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Reif GER 8.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.57 / -0.27.74 / 0.98.13 / -0.57.99 / 1.6
2 Greg Rutherford GBR 7.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.99 / 0.67.88 / 1.27.84 / 1.57.93 / -1.7
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.74 / -0.37.97 / 0.27.79 / -1.47.87 / 0.0
4 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.22 / 1.67.95 / 0.27.75 / 0.6X / -0.3
5 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.87.69 / 1.27.88 / 3.3
6 Pavel Shalin RUS 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.17.79 / 3.27.65 / 0.5
7 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.74 / 2.37.77 / 1.37.68 / 0.2
8 Radek Juška CZE 7.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.76 / 1.37.47 / -1.87.55 / -1.7
9 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.37.72 / 1.97.57 / -2.8
10 Artem Shpytko UKR 7.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.43 / 1.57.71 / 0.57.36 / 0.7
11 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.29 / 0.17.53 / 0.8X / 1.8
12 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 7.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.03 / -0.5X / -1.47.24 / -2.2
Triple Jump Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.84 / -0.316.58 / 0.116.95 / 1.016.66 / -1.5
2 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.80 / -1.616.82 / -1.9X / -0.416.75 / 0.6
3 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.28 / 2.316.24 / -0.716.63 / -1.6X / 0.7
4 Phillips Idowu GBR 16.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.816.37 / -0.5X / 5.2X / -0.3
5 Adrian Świderski POL 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.25 / -0.1X / -0.915.92 / 3.3
6 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.84 / -0.415.93 / -0.816.16 / 0.1
7 Mathias Ström SWE 16.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.216.13 / 1.916.05 / -0.2
8 Kevin Luron FRA 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.85 / -0.615.62 / -1.5X / -0.3
9 Musa Tüzen TUR 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.515.85 / 3.815.42 / -1.6
10 Andreas Pohle GER 15.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.81 / -1.715.80 / -1.2X / 0.9
11 Jiří Vondráček CZE 15.69 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.415.15 / -0.115.69 / 0.9
12 Sander Hage NED 15.49 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.615.49 / 1.015.03 / 1.8
Shot Put Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 21.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.2620.8521.20X
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.0020.5020.5720.09
3 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS 20.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.8819.9720.2120.24
4 Borja Vivas ESP 20.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.69X19.7920.00
5 Leif Arrhenius SWE 19.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.63X18.52
6 Tomáš Staněk CZE 19.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.52X
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.0718.15
8 Zane Duquemin GBR 17.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.7717.9417.82
9 Patrick Cronie NED 17.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.1517.6317.73
10 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 17.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.6117.3716.99
11 Daniele Secci ITA 17.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.32XX
12 Vladyslav Chernikov UKR 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.2115.9116.25
Discus Throw Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 67.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.7267.4265.8265.52
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 65.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.7565.35X63.06
3 Viktor Butenko RUS 62.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.9562.2658.9862.81
4 Erik Cadée NED 62.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.1462.4262.7262.58
5 Mario Pestano ESP 62.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2361.3562.12
6 Jan Marcell CZE 61.91 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.6361.9158.70
7 Hannes Kirchler ITA 61.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.1459.05X
8 Brett Morse GBR 60.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2160.0158.46
9 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 59.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.9659.5459.65
10 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 57.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.88XX
11 Daniel Ståhl SWE 57.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.2457.12
12 Stéphane Marthely FRA 54.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X54.62X
Hammer Throw Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Litvinov RUS 76.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.7875.3376.3475.62
2 Paweł Fajdek POL 75.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX75.26X
3 Markus Esser GER 74.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.7374.90XX
4 Nick Miller GBR 73.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.5973.5672.35
5 Markus Johansson SWE 72.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.6872.7072.30
6 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 71.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.08X71.38
7 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 70.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX70.21
8 Özkan Baltacı TUR 69.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.7367.9369.79
9 Lukáš Melich CZE 69.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.0169.33X
10 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 68.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.61XX
11 Denzel Comenentia NED 63.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.01X63.17
- Quentin Bigot FRA 76.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 76.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.4074.6776.1576.03
Javelin Throw Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Hofmann GER 86.13 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
86.13X75.3977.40
2 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 83.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
83.40XXX
3 Maksym Bohdan UKR 80.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.93XXX
4 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 80.37 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.3773.5875.2273.22
5 Kim Amb SWE 80.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
80.14X76.57
6 Fatih Avan TUR 78.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.86X75.24
7 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 78.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.42XX
8 Petr Frydrych CZE 77.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.5477.2575.89
9 Lee Doran GBR 71.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X67.5871.29
10 Daan Meijer NED 71.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.2570.0368.66
11 Borja Barbeito ESP 67.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.5565.3065.43
12 Killian Durechou FRA 66.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X59.7966.17
4 x 100m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, Adam Gemili) GBR 38.51
2 (Christian Blum, Sven Knipphals, Alexander Kosenkow, Julian Reus) GER 38.88
3 (Robert Kubaczyk, Artur Zaczek, Kamil Masztak, Karol Zalewski) POL 39.15
4 (Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Maksim Polovinkin, Mikhail Idrisov) RUS 39.35 SB
5 (Jan Veleba, Lukáš Šťastný, Jan Jirka, Michal Desenský) CZE 39.96
- (Pierre Vincent, Ken Romain, Jeffrey John, Ben Bassaw) FRA DQ
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Massimiliano Ferraro, Eseosa Desalu, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou) ITA 39.06 SB
2 (Giovanni Codrington, Churandy Martina, Wouter Brus, Hensley Paulina) NED 39.12
3 (Roman Kravtsov, Serhiy Smelyk, Vitaliy Korzh, Volodymyr Suprun) UKR 39.24
4 (Tom Kling-Baptiste, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Alexander Brorsson, Patrik Andersson) SWE 39.33 SB
5 (Eduard Viles, Sergio Ruiz, Adrià Burriel, Ángel David Rodríguez) ESP 39.85 SB
6 (Aykut Ay, İzzet Safer, Fatih Aktaş, Ramil Guliyev) TUR 40.25 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Atine, Marc Macedot, Thomas Jordier) FRA 3:03.05 SB
2 (Miguel Rigau, Kamghe Gaba, David Gollnow, Thomas Schneider) GER 3:03.18 SB
3 (Andrew Steele, Rory Evans, Rabah Yousif, Jarryd Dunn) GBR 3:03.44
4 (Łukasz Krawczuk, Andrzej Jaros, Mateusz Fórmański, Rafał Omelko) POL 3:03.93 SB
5 (Oleksiy Pozdnyakov, Yevhen Hutsol, Dmytro Bikulov, Volodymyr Burakov) UKR 3:07.00 SB
- (Maksim Dyldin, Lev Mosin, Pavel Trenikhin, Vladimir Krasnov) RUS 3:02.68DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Bjorn Blauwhof, Jürgen Wielart, Bram Peters, Terrence Agard) NED 3:06.56 SB
2 (Mark Ujakpor, Samuel García, Lucas Bua, Julio Arenas) ESP 3:07.01 SB
3 (Buğrahan Kocabeyoğlu, Halit Kılıç, Batuhan Altıntaş, Yavuz Can) TUR 3:08.25 SB
4 (Felix Francois, Axel Bergrahm, Oliwer Åstrand, Erik Martinsson) SWE 3:10.12 SB
- (Patrik Šorm, Daniel Němeček, Michal Desenský, Jan Tesař) CZE DQ
- (Davide Re, Isalbet Juarez, Lorenzo Valentini, Matteo Galvan) ITA DQ
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Jeschke POL 11.81
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 12.10
3 Sacha Van Agt NED 12.39
4 Angelika Stępień POL 12.40
5 Sibel Ağan TUR 12.49 SB
- Meliz Redif TUR 12.87DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 12.87/0.2
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.16 SB
2 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.46
3 Louise Bloor GBR 11.62
4 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.72
5 Tessa van Schagen NED 11.78
- Ayodelé Ikuesan-Oudart FRA DQ
Extra Events 4 x 100m Women - Final
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Marina Panteleyeva, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Demirova, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya) RUS 43.37 SB
2 (Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Martina Schmidová, Helena Jiranová) CZE 45.26 SB
3 (Maria Isabel Pérez, Fatima Diame, Elena Moreno, Cristina Lara) ESP 45.49 SB
Long Jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.43DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.43 / 2.56.43 / -0.8X / -0.2
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.35
2 Jamile Samuel NED 11.42
3 Verena Sailer GER 11.45
4 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 11.51
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.65
6 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.86
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -2.9
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rachel Johncock GBR 11.77
2 Daniella Busk SWE 11.83
3 Yekaterina Smirnova RUS 11.91
4 Weronika Wedler POL 11.96
5 Estela García ESP 12.09
6 Nimet Karakuş TUR 12.88
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.74
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 23.13
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 23.24
4 Jennifer Galais FRA 23.35
5 Irene Ekelund SWE 23.55
6 Yelizaveta Demirova RUS 23.86
200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.3
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebekka Haase GER 23.64
2 Weronika Wedler POL 24.03
3 Denisa Rosolová CZE 24.04 SB
4 Irene Siragusa ITA 24.08
5 Estela García ESP 24.40
6 Sibel Ağan TUR 25.99 SB
400m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alena Mamina RUS 51.72
2 Esther Cremer GER 52.23
3 Olha Zemlyak UKR 52.28
4 Libania Grenot ITA 52.46
5 Floria Guei FRA 52.58
6 Shana Cox GBR 52.91
400m Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 52.71
2 Madiea Ghafoor NED 53.04
3 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 53.32
4 Lenka Masná CZE 54.32
5 Josefin Magnusson SWE 54.42
6 Birsen Engin TUR 56.84 SB
800m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Zavyalova RUS 2:02.65
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:03.36
3 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:03.39
4 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:03.51
5 Khadija Rahmouni ESP 2:03.69
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:03.70
7 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.97
8 Lenka Masná CZE 2:04.13
9 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:04.19 SB
10 Marta Milani ITA 2:04.54
11 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen NED 2:05.20
12 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 2:11.87
1500m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:14.20
2 Anna Shchagina RUS 4:15.04
3 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 4:15.71
4 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:16.01
5 Hannah England GBR 4:16.88
6 Danuta Cieślak POL 4:17.24
7 Maureen Koster NED 4:17.95
8 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:18.47
9 Isabel Macías ESP 4:18.54 SB
10 Justine Fedronic FRA 4:19.10 SB
11 Elina Sujew GER 4:20.27
12 Özlem Kaya TUR 4:22.35 PB
3000m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 8:45.24 SB
2 Yelena Korobkina RUS 8:51.00 PB
3 Nuria Fernández ESP 8:51.54 SB
4 Kristiina Mäki CZE 8:51.69 NR PB
5 Margherita Magnani ITA 8:51.82 PB
6 Renata Pliś POL 8:52.55 SB
7 Clémence Calvin FRA 8:54.29
8 Diana Sujew GER 8:54.50
9 Kate Avery GBR 8:56.24 PB
10 Esma Aydemir TUR 9:20.77 SB
11 Linn Nilsson SWE 9:22.34 PB
- Svitlana Shmidt UKR 9:38.44DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 9:38.44
5000m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meraf Bahta SWE 15:36.36
2 Giulia Viola ITA 15:40.30 PB
3 Jip Vastenburg NED 15:40.74
4 Beth Potter GBR 15:42.22
5 Alla Kulyatina RUS 15:42.80
6 Laila Traby FRA 15:48.23 PB
7 Karolina Nadolska POL 15:49.40
8 Dolores Checa ESP 15:51.99
9 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:58.47
10 Lucie Sekanová CZE 16:23.77
11 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 17:02.51
- Gamze Bulut TUR 15:37.70DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:35.92
2 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:40.21
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:41.78
4 Diana Martín ESP 9:42.18 SB
5 Yekaterina Doseykina RUS 9:42.61
6 Claire Perraux FRA 9:49.64 SB
7 Lennie Waite GBR 9:52.45
8 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:58.97
9 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:02.56 PB
10 Oksana Rayta UKR 10:28.43
11 Tereza Novotná CZE 11:12.37
12 Jolanda Verstraten NED 11:19.97
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.66 SB
2 Nadine Hildebrand GER 12.80 PB
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.86 SB
4 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 12.93 PB
5 Sharona Bakker NED 12.95 PB
6 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.33
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.4
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.13 =PB
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.13
3 Serita Solomon GBR 13.22 SB
4 Elin Westerlund SWE 13.60
5 Teresa Errandonea ESP 13.67 PB
6 Sema Apak TUR 14.25 SB
400m Hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 55.00 SB
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.36
3 Irina Davydova RUS 55.79
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 56.10
5 Christiane Klopsch GER 56.38
6 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 56.70
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.62
2 Laura Sotomayor ESP 57.32
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 58.22
4 Frida Persson SWE 58.82
5 Emel Şanlı TUR 59.79
6 Graciella Woutersen NED 59.98 PB
High Jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Lasitskene RUS 1.95
1.791.831.871.901.931.952.00
OOOOXOXOXXr
2 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.95
1.791.831.871.901.931.951.97
OOXOOOXXOX
3 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.90
1.791.831.871.901.93
OOOXOXXX
3 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.90
1.791.831.871.901.93
OOOXOXXX
5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.87
1.751.791.831.871.90
OOOOXXX
6 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.87 =PB
1.701.751.791.831.871.90
XOOOXXOOX
7 Sietske Noorman NED 1.83
1.701.751.791.831.87
OOOOXXX
7 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.83
1.751.791.831.87
OOOXXX
9 Erika Furlani ITA 1.83
1.701.751.791.831.87
OOXOOXXX
10 My Nordström SWE 1.83 SB
1.751.791.831.87
OXOXOXX
11 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.83
1.791.831.87
OXXOXX
12 Dior Delophont FRA 1.79
1.701.751.791.83
OOOXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS 4.65 =PB
4.354.454.554.604.654.70
OXOOXOOXr
2 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.60 SB
4.354.454.554.604.65
OOXOOXXX
3 Katharina Bauer GER 4.40
4.254.354.404.45
OXOOXXX
4 Marion Fiack FRA 4.35
4.154.254.354.40
OOOXXX
5 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.25
3.804.004.154.254.35
OOOXOXXX
6 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.25 SB
4.004.154.254.35
OXOXOXX
7 Rianna Galiart NED 4.15 SB
3.804.004.154.25
OOXOXXX
7 Sonia Malavisi ITA 4.15
4.004.154.25
OXOXXX
9 Lucy Bryan GBR 4.00
4.004.25
OXXX
10 Demet Parlak TUR 3.60
3.603.80
OXXX
- Kateryna Kozlova UKR NH
4.00
XXX
- Anna Rogowska POL NH
4.40
XXX
Long Jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.90 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.90 / 1.56.71 / 1.76.90 / 2.46.53 / 0.1
2 Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA 6.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.48 / -0.56.87 / 2.3X / 0.76.68 / 1.8
3 Erica Jarder SWE 6.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.65 / 1.96.67 / 0.9X / -1.66.26 / -2.2
4 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.51 / 1.86.19 / 1.06.42 / 2.2X / 2.7
5 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.45 / 0.45.77 / 1.3X / 3.1
6 Anna Venhrus UKR 6.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.84 / 0.06.31 / 0.3X / 2.4
7 Teresa Dobija POL 6.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.30 / 2.9X / -1.36.18 / 2.2
8 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.10 / 0.8X / 2.16.27 / 0.9
9 Nadine Visser NED 6.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.02 / 0.06.23 / 3.76.04 / 0.6
10 Busra Mutay TUR 6.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.15 / 1.95.85 / -0.25.88 / 3.5
11 Jana Korešová CZE 6.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.94 / -1.96.06 / -0.1X / 0.8
Triple Jump Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Koneva RUS 14.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.77 / -0.614.55 / -0.914.29 / -0.714.20 / -0.2
2 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / -0.7X / 1.414.33 / 1.414.17 / 1.4
3 Jenny Elbe GER 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.64 / 0.0X / 1.514.01 / 0.613.69 / -1.9
4 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.67 / 1.413.95 / -0.313.86 / 0.513.90 / 0.4
5 Angelica Ström SWE 13.43 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.6X / -0.513.43 / 0.6
6 Lucie Májková CZE 13.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.18 / 2.213.34 / -0.913.29 / 0.6
7 Yamilé Aldama GBR 13.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.94 / -4.0X / 3.113.31 / 0.4
8 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 13.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.21 / 1.913.21 / 0.013.28 / 0.8
9 Ana Peleteiro ESP 13.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.09 / -1.1X / -1.213.02 / 0.8
10 Simona La Mantia ITA 13.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.94 / 2.3X / 0.313.06 / 0.1
11 Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR 12.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.86 / 1.6X / -1.112.83 / -0.4
12 Nora Ritzen NED 12.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.02 / -0.212.06 / 0.512.58 / 0.8
Shot Put Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X19.4318.8718.87
2 Irina Tarasova RUS 18.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9918.0518.36X
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9217.5117.6017.91
4 Olha Golodna UKR 17.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.7917.6617.3917.73
5 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.6817.3316.83
6 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.78X16.84
7 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.6316.7916.42
8 Emel Dereli TUR 16.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.32X16.41
9 Agnieszka Maluśkiewicz POL 16.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.2816.09
10 Fanny Roos SWE 15.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.1514.7815.68
11 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.63X15.41
12 Rachel Wallader GBR 15.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.26X15.56
Discus Throw Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 65.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X65.5161.7163.65
2 Shanice Craft GER 65.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.0764.6461.1862.56
3 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 63.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.0662.8759.7063.97
4 Żaneta Glanc POL 60.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.7758.8060.1859.12
5 Nataliya Semenova UKR 59.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X56.1259.14
6 Sabina Asenjo ESP 56.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.9456.54X
7 Eliška Staňková CZE 55.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.85X55.43
8 Jade Lally GBR 53.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.84X53.71
9 Sofia Larsson SWE 51.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX51.62
10 Valentina Aniballi ITA 50.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX50.91
11 Elçin Kaya TUR 50.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.5150.10X
12 Corinne Nugter NED 48.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.7646.9047.82
Hammer Throw Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 74.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
72.2273.8074.6373.94
2 Joanna Fiodorow POL 72.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.8972.2371.6471.96
3 Sophie Hitchon GBR 69.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.93X69.23X
4 Silvia Salis ITA 67.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.2967.8267.98
5 Tracey Andersson SWE 67.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.6567.8867.30
6 Berta Castells ESP 66.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.6263.4566.71
7 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 66.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X66.01X
8 Tereza Králová CZE 65.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.8165.41X
9 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 64.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.59XX
10 Wendy Koolhaas NED 58.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.5458.4358.28
11 Zeliha Uzunbilek TUR 52.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X50.7452.10
- Anna Bulgakova RUS 71.83DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X69.83X71.83
Javelin Throw Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.2663.27X65.57
2 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 63.01 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.75X63.0161.04
3 Linda Stahl GER 61.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.5857.0259.4255.56
4 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 59.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.4058.6955.5456.25
5 Sofi Flink SWE 56.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.3156.5155.34
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 56.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.0253.5156.03
7 Izzy Jeffs GBR 52.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.63XX
8 Barbara Madejczyk POL 52.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.3252.0449.94
9 Sara Jemai ITA 52.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.2248.8852.06
10 Lisanne Schol NED 51.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.84XX
11 Berivan Şakır TUR 50.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.8350.1849.34
12 Alexie Alais FRA 47.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.4046.15X
4 x 100m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Céline Distel-Bonnet, Ayodelé Ikuesan-Oudart, Jennifer Galais, Stella Akakpo) FRA 43.19 SB
2 (Marina Panteleyeva, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Demirova, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya) RUS 43.45
3 (Nataliya Strohova, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Hrystyna Stuy, Hanna Plotitsyna) UKR 43.49 SB
4 (Jodie Williams, Anyika Onuora, Hayley Mills, Louise Bloor) GBR 43.66
5 (Yasmin Kwadwo, Rebekka Haase, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer) GER 43.78
6 (Anna Kiełbasińska, Weronika Wedler, Marta Jeschke, Ewelina Ptak) POL 43.97 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Naomi Sedney, Dafne Schippers, Tessa van Schagen, Jamile Samuel) NED 42.95 SB
2 (Jessica Paoletta, Irene Siragusa, Martina Amidei, Audrey Alloh) ITA 44.13 SB
3 (Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Martina Schmidová, Kateřina Čechová) CZE 44.63 SB
4 (Irene Ekelund, Linnea Killander, Daniella Busk, Pernilla Nilsson) SWE 44.66 SB
5 (Yudum Iliksiz, Sibel Ağan, Gizem Demirel, Birsen Engin) TUR 47.93 SB
- (Maria Isabel Pérez, Fatima Diame, Estela García, Cristina Lara) ESP DQ
4 x 400m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Darya Prystupa, Anna Ryzhykova, Hrystyna Stuy, Olha Zemlyak) UKR 3:27.66 SB
2 (Esther Cremer, Lena Schmidt, Lara Hoffmann, Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer) GER 3:28.34 SB
3 (Elea Mariama Diarra, Agnes Raharolahy, Estelle Perrossier, Floria Guei) FRA 3:28.35
4 (Laura Wake, Emily Diamond, Seren Bundy-Davies, Jodie Williams) GBR 3:28.91
5 (Agata Bednarek, Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik, Justyna Święty-Ersetic, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz) POL 3:29.02
6 (Mariya Mikhailyuk, Yekaterina Renzhina, Irina Davydova, Olga Tovarnova) RUS 3:30.36 SB
7 (Elin Moraiti, Josefin Magnusson, Lovisa Lindh, Sofia Hellberg-Jonsén) SWE 3:38.21 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race B
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Chiara Bazzoni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Elena Bonfanti, Libania Grenot) ITA 3:30.17
2 (Marit Dopheide, Anna Voskamp, Nicky van Leuveren, Madiea Ghafoor) NED 3:32.84 SB
3 (Denisa Rosolová, Helena Jiranová, Zdeňka Seidlová, Lenka Masná) CZE 3:35.38 SB
- (Indira Terrero, Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Begoña Garrido, Natalia Romero) ESP DQ
- (Emel Şanlı, Birsen Engin, Nihan Karuk, Meliz Redif) TUR 3:46.17DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best