European Athletics Team Championships Super League

Bydgoszcz - POL

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 POL 40/40 345
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800m Men12
1500m Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
Pole Vault Men12
Shot Put Men12
Discus Throw Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men10
Long Jump Men10
Javelin Throw Men10
4 x 400m Men10
400m Men9
110m Hurdles Men9
4 x 100m Men9
High Jump Men8
Triple Jump Men8
100m Men5
5000m Men4
3000m Men3
200m Men1
100m Men0
400m Men0
110m Hurdles Men0
400m Hurdles Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Women12
1500m Women12
4 x 400m Women12
Hammer Throw Women11
Javelin Throw Women11
100m Women10
100m Hurdles Women10
400m Hurdles Women10
3000m Women9
Shot Put Women9
Discus Throw Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women8
High Jump Women8
200m Women7
800m Women7
4 x 100m Women6
Triple Jump Women5
5000m Women4
Pole Vault Women3
Long Jump Women2
100m Women0
200m Women0
400m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
2 GER 40/40 317.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men12
Discus Throw Men11
4 x 100m Men11
100m Men10
110m Hurdles Men10
400m Hurdles Men10
800m Men9
High Jump Men9
Shot Put Men9
3000m Men8
200m Men7
1500m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
400m Men6
Triple Jump Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
Long Jump Men5
Pole Vault Men4.5
4 x 400m Men2
100m Men0
200m Men0
400m Men0
5000m Men0
110m Hurdles Men0
400m Hurdles Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women12
Long Jump Women12
Shot Put Women12
Discus Throw Women12
1500m Women11
100m Hurdles Women11
200m Women10
800m Women10
High Jump Women9
4 x 100m Women9
3000m Women8
Hammer Throw Women8
4 x 400m Women8
Triple Jump Women7
100m Women5
400m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
100m Women0
200m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
Pole Vault Women0
3 FRA 40/40 316.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
110m Hurdles Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
Hammer Throw Men11
4 x 400m Men11
200m Men10
5000m Men10
Pole Vault Men10
Triple Jump Men10
Shot Put Men10
400m Men8
1500m Men8
High Jump Men7
800m Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men6
Discus Throw Men5
3000m Men4
Long Jump Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
100m Men0
200m Men0
400m Men0
110m Hurdles Men0
400m Hurdles Men0
4 x 100m Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
800m Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
Javelin Throw Women12
4 x 100m Women12
Discus Throw Women11
Long Jump Women10
Pole Vault Women9.5
200m Women9
400m Women9
5000m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women7
4 x 400m Women7
400m Hurdles Women6
3000m Women5
High Jump Women5
100m Hurdles Women4
1500m Women3
Triple Jump Women3
Shot Put Women3
100m Women0
200m Women0
400m Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
4 ITA 40/40 316
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men12
5000m Men12
4 x 400m Men12
100m Men11
200m Men11
High Jump Men10
3000m Men9
Long Jump Men9
Discus Throw Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men8
Pole Vault Men8
800m Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
Shot Put Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
4 x 100m Men7
1500m Men6
Triple Jump Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
400m Hurdles Men3
100m Men0
200m Men0
400m Men0
110m Hurdles Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women12
3000m Women11
400m Women10
High Jump Women10
Triple Jump Women10
4 x 400m Women10
400m Hurdles Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
100m Women8
5000m Women8
Pole Vault Women8
Discus Throw Women7
4 x 100m Women7
200m Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
Long Jump Women5
Shot Put Women5
1500m Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women4
800m Women2
100m Women0
200m Women0
400m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
5 GBR 40/40 302.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men12
Triple Jump Men12
4 x 100m Men12
400m Men11
800m Men11
1500m Men11
High Jump Men11
3000m Men10
100m Men9
3000m Steeplechase Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
Shot Put Men8
110m Hurdles Men6
Long Jump Men6
5000m Men5
Pole Vault Men3
Discus Throw Men3
Hammer Throw Men3
Javelin Throw Men1
100m Men0
200m Men0
400m Men0
110m Hurdles Men0
400m Hurdles Men0
4 x 400m Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women11
200m Women11
800m Women11
Long Jump Women11
4 x 400m Women11
5000m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women10
Shot Put Women10
4 x 100m Women10
100m Hurdles Women9
400m Women7
1500m Women7
400m Hurdles Women7
Triple Jump Women6
Discus Throw Women5
Pole Vault Women4.5
3000m Women4
Hammer Throw Women3
High Jump Women2
Javelin Throw Women1
100m Women0
200m Women0
400m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
6 ESP 40/40 294.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men12
110m Hurdles Men12
High Jump Men12
Long Jump Men11
400m Men10
800m Men10
5000m Men9
Hammer Throw Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
4 x 400m Men9
Discus Throw Men8
4 x 100m Men8
400m Hurdles Men7
100m Men6
200m Men6
Pole Vault Men6
Triple Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
100m Men0
200m Men0
400m Men0
1500m Men0
110m Hurdles Men0
400m Hurdles Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Women11
3000m Steeplechase Women11
Triple Jump Women11
3000m Women10
100m Women9
Long Jump Women9
Javelin Throw Women9
1500m Women8
4 x 100m Women8
800m Women6
Hammer Throw Women6
4 x 400m Women6
200m Women5
100m Hurdles Women5
Shot Put Women4
High Jump Women3.5
400m Hurdles Women3
400m Women2
Pole Vault Women2
Discus Throw Women2
100m Women0
200m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
7 UKR 40/40 225
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men10
200m Men9
100m Men8
Long Jump Men8
400m Men7
Discus Throw Men7
Hammer Throw Men7
4 x 400m Men7
High Jump Men6
Shot Put Men6
3000m Men5
3000m Steeplechase Men5
1500m Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
5000m Men3
Triple Jump Men3
110m Hurdles Men2
800m Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
100m Men0
200m Men0
400m Men0
Pole Vault Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Women12
400m Hurdles Women11
Pole Vault Women11
Hammer Throw Women10
Triple Jump Women9
4 x 400m Women9
800m Women8
Shot Put Women8
100m Hurdles Women7
400m Women6
Discus Throw Women6
1500m Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
4 x 100m Women4
100m Women3
200m Women3
5000m Women2
3000m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
Long Jump Women1
400m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
8 CZE 40/40 219.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Men11
Javelin Throw Men11
1500m Men10
200m Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
4 x 400m Men8
100m Men7
5000m Men7
Pole Vault Men7
3000m Men6
Discus Throw Men6
800m Men5
400m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men4
High Jump Men2
Triple Jump Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
110m Hurdles Men1
Long Jump Men1
100m Men0
200m Men0
400m Hurdles Men0
4 x 100m Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women12
1500m Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
400m Women8
100m Women7
Pole Vault Women7
Shot Put Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
800m Women5
5000m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
4 x 100m Women5
Discus Throw Women4
4 x 400m Women4
High Jump Women3.5
100m Hurdles Women3
Long Jump Women3
3000m Women2
200m Women1
Triple Jump Women1
100m Women0
400m Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
9 SWE 40/40 210.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men11
Pole Vault Men11
Discus Throw Men10
1500m Men9
Triple Jump Men9
800m Men8
5000m Men8
200m Men5
400m Men5
Shot Put Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
100m Men4
110m Hurdles Men4
High Jump Men4
Hammer Throw Men4
4 x 100m Men4
4 x 400m Men3
400m Hurdles Men2
Long Jump Men2
200m Men0
400m Men0
3000m Steeplechase Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Women12
High Jump Women11
Shot Put Women11
Pole Vault Women9.5
5000m Women7
1500m Women6
Long Jump Women6
400m Women5
400m Hurdles Women5
Triple Jump Women4
800m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women3
Discus Throw Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
100m Women2
200m Women2
4 x 400m Women2
100m Hurdles Women1
Hammer Throw Women1
4 x 100m Women1
400m Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
10 GRE 40/40 197
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men12
Hammer Throw Men10
Pole Vault Men9
110m Hurdles Men8
Triple Jump Men7
5000m Men6
4 x 100m Men6
High Jump Men5
4 x 400m Men5
200m Men4
400m Hurdles Men4
Discus Throw Men4
800m Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men3
Shot Put Men3
100m Men2
400m Men2
1500m Men2
3000m Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
110m Hurdles Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women12
Triple Jump Women12
Discus Throw Women10
200m Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
High Jump Women7
Long Jump Women7
100m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
4 x 400m Women5
400m Women3
3000m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
Shot Put Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
4 x 100m Women2
800m Women1
1500m Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
100m Women0
200m Women0
5000m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
11 FIN 40/40 190
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men11
Triple Jump Men11
Hammer Throw Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
Long Jump Men7
400m Hurdles Men6
110m Hurdles Men5
Pole Vault Men4.5
4 x 400m Men4
1500m Men3
4 x 100m Men3
200m Men2
800m Men2
5000m Men2
Shot Put Men2
Discus Throw Men2
100m Men1
400m Men1
3000m Men1
High Jump Men1
110m Hurdles Men0
400m Hurdles Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women9
1500m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women9
100m Hurdles Women8
Long Jump Women8
Triple Jump Women8
Discus Throw Women8
Javelin Throw Women7
3000m Women6
Shot Put Women6
Hammer Throw Women5
Pole Vault Women4.5
100m Women4
200m Women4
5000m Women3
4 x 100m Women3
400m Hurdles Women2
400m Women1
4 x 400m Women1
200m Women0
100m Hurdles Women0
High Jump Women0
12 SUI 40/40 175
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000m Men11
3000m Men7
Javelin Throw Men6
4 x 400m Men6
1500m Men5
400m Hurdles Men5
4 x 100m Men5
800m Men4
Long Jump Men4
100m Men3
200m Men3
400m Men3
110m Hurdles Men3
High Jump Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men2
Pole Vault Men2
Triple Jump Men1
Shot Put Men1
Discus Throw Men1
Hammer Throw Men1
400m Hurdles Men0
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
400m Women11
4 x 100m Women11
400m Hurdles Women8
3000m Women7
5000m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
High Jump Women6
Pole Vault Women6
800m Women4
Long Jump Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
4 x 400m Women3
1500m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
Triple Jump Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
100m Women1
Shot Put Women1
Discus Throw Women1
200m Women0
400m Women0
400m Hurdles Women0
Extra Events 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.31
2 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.37 SB
3 Ryan Zeze FRA 10.58
4 Stanislav Kovalenko UKR 10.62
5 Roope Saarinen FIN 10.63 SB
6 Karol Kwiatkowski POL 10.69
Extra Events 4 x 400m Mixed relay Men - Final
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Niclas Baker) GBR 3:19.40 PB
2 (Darwin Andrés Echeverry) ESP 3:20.47 PB
3 (Patrice Maurice) FRA 3:20.91
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.35
2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 10.39
3 Michael Pohl GER 10.55
4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.57
5 Oleksandr Sokolov UKR 10.61
6 Jan Veleba CZE 10.76
7 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.83
- Remigiusz Olszewski POL DQ
100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.07
2 Oleksandr Sokolov UKR 10.37 SB
3 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.48 SB
4 Jan Veleba CZE 10.51
5 Henrik Larsson SWE 10.56
6 Konstadínos Zíkos GRE 10.82
100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.6
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 10.09
2 Michael Pohl GER 10.24
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.29
4 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 10.37
5 Sylvain Chuard SUI 10.62
6 Samuel Purola FIN 13.59
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Kilty GBR 20.66
2 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.69
3 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 20.70
4 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.75
5 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.76
6 Steven Müller GER 20.76
7 Samuel García ESP 21.08
8 Kasper Kadestål SWE 21.20
200m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Kilty GBR 20.72
2 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 20.82
3 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.88
4 Kasper Kadestål SWE 21.07 PB
5 William Reais SUI 21.32
6 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 21.47
200m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.86
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.89
3 Steven Müller GER 20.89
4 Samuel García ESP 20.97
5 Panayiótis Trivizás GRE 21.20
6 Oskari Lehtonen FIN 21.43
400m Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Davide Re ITA 45.35
2 Dwayne Cowan GBR 46.18
3 Óscar Husillos ESP 46.36 SB
4 Rafał Omelko POL 46.40
5 Fabrisio Saidy FRA 46.75
6 Danylo Danylenko UKR 46.76
7 Patrick Schneider GER 46.99
- Carl Bengtström SWE DNS
400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Davide Re ITA 45.86
2 Fabrisio Saidy FRA 46.17
3 Rafał Omelko POL 46.58
4 Patrick Schneider GER 47.00
5 Mihaíl Pappás GRE 47.47
6 Christoffer Envall FIN 47.68
400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Óscar Husillos ESP 46.66 SB
2 Dwayne Cowan GBR 46.82
3 Danylo Danylenko UKR 46.96
4 Carl Bengtström SWE 47.16 PB
5 Patrik Šorm CZE 47.28
6 Charles Devantay SUI 47.37
800m Men - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.97
2 Jamie Webb GBR 1:47.25
3 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:47.48
4 Marc Reuther GER 1:47.61
5 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:47.61
6 Simone Barontini ITA 1:47.98
7 Gabriel Tual FRA 1:48.13
8 Lukáš Hodboď CZE 1:49.00
9 Jonas Schöpfer SUI 1:49.04
10 Hrístos Kotítsas GRE 1:49.24
11 Ville Lampinen FIN 1:49.45 SB
12 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 1:49.67
1500m Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:47.88
2 Charlie Da’Vall Grice GBR 3:48.35
3 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:49.18
4 Andreas Almgren SWE 3:49.53
5 Rabie Doukkana FRA 3:49.58
6 Amos Bartelsmeyer GER 3:49.99
7 Matteo Spanu ITA 3:50.29
8 Tom Elmer SUI 3:51.26
9 Oleh Kayafa UKR 3:52.04
10 Joonas Rinne FIN 3:52.56
11 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:54.36
- Kevin López ESP DQ
3000m Men - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adel Mechaal ESP 8:02.51 SB
2 Kalle Berglund SWE 8:02.79 PB
3 James West GBR 8:02.97 SB
4 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 8:03.69 SB
5 Richard Ringer GER 8:04.74 SB
6 Jonas Raess SUI 8:04.93 SB
7 Jan Friš CZE 8:08.03
8 Stanislav Maslov UKR 8:08.72 SB
9 Jimmy Gressier FRA 8:15.49
10 Patryk Kozłowski POL 8:24.05 PB
11 Mários Anagnóstou GRE 8:27.85 PB
12 Hannu Granberg FIN 8:33.76
5000m Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 13:43.30
2 Julien Wanders SUI 13:45.31
3 Hugo Hay FRA 13:58.20
4 Sergio Jiménez ESP 14:00.88
5 Suldan Hassan SWE 14:04.04
6 Jakub Zemaník CZE 14:12.93
7 Márkos Goúrlias GRE 14:15.45
8 Nick Goolab GBR 14:27.43
9 Robert Głowala POL 14:36.42
10 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 14:40.90
11 Eero Saleva FIN 14:51.76
- Amanal Petros GER 13:50.45DQ
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fernando Carro ESP 8:27.26
2 Topi Raitanen FIN 8:27.68
3 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:29.12 SB
4 Zak Seddon GBR 8:30.89
5 Ahmed Abdelwahed ITA 8:34.30
6 Martin Grau GER 8:37.36
7 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:40.60
8 Vasyl Koval UKR 8:54.48
9 Jáchym Kovář CZE 9:04.24
10 Nikólaos Sákis GRE 9:10.85
11 Christoph Graf SUI 9:15.66
- Napoleon Solomon SWE DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.8
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 13.38
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.46
3 Gregor Traber GER 13.54
4 Damian Czykier POL 13.70
5 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.71
6 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.78
7 Cameron Fillery GBR 13.83
8 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.89
110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.39
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.47
3 Gregor Traber GER 13.55
4 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.61
5 Jonatan Holm SWE 13.82
6 Kyrylo Khomenko UKR 14.10
110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 13.39
2 Cameron Fillery GBR 13.64
3 Damian Czykier POL 13.66
4 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.69
5 Jason Joseph SUI 14.03
6 Jiří Sýkora CZE 14.16
400m Hurdles Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patryk Dobek POL 48.87
2 Ludvy Vaillant FRA 48.98 SB
3 Luke Campbell GER 49.24 SB
4 Chris McAlister GBR 49.28 PB
5 Vít Müller CZE 49.36 PB
6 Sérgio Fernández ESP 49.57 SB
7 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.22
8 Dany Brand SUI 50.95
400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ludvy Vaillant FRA 49.88
2 Sérgio Fernández ESP 50.10
3 Chris McAlister GBR 50.32
4 Dany Brand SUI 50.41
5 Alessandro Sibilio ITA 50.76
6 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 51.58
400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patryk Dobek POL 48.80 SB
2 Vít Müller CZE 49.62
3 Luke Campbell GER 49.94
4 Oskari Mörö FIN 49.97 SB
5 Konstadínos Nákos GRE 50.67 PB
6 Hampus Widlund SWE 51.16
High Jump Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.26 =PB
2.072.122.172.222.262.28
OOOOOXXX
2 Chris Baker GBR 2.22
2.122.172.222.26
OOOXXX
3 Stefano Sottile ITA 2.22
2.072.122.172.222.26
OOXOOXXX
4 Mateusz Przybylko GER 2.22
2.072.122.172.222.26
XOOXOXOX
5 Norbert Kobielski POL 2.22
2.072.122.172.222.26
OOOXXOXX
6 William Aubatin FRA 2.17 =PB
2.022.072.122.172.22
OXOXOXOX
7 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.17
2.072.122.172.22
XOOXXOX
8 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.12
2.072.122.17
OOXXX
9 Simon Wiklund SWE 2.07
1.972.022.072.122.17
OOXOXXPX
10 Vivien Streit SUI 2.07
1.972.022.072.12
XXOOXOX
11 Martin Heindl CZE 2.07
2.072.12
XXOXX
12 Arttu Mattila FIN 2.02
2.022.07
OXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Lisek POL 5.81
5.465.665.715.816.03
OOOXOXXX
2 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE 5.71 PB
5.565.715.81
OXOXXX
3 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.71
5.565.715.81
XOXOXX
4 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.66
5.315.465.565.665.71
OOOOXXX
5 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.66 SB
5.315.465.565.665.71
OOXOOXXX
6 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.56 SB
5.315.465.565.665.71
OOOXPXX
7 Adrián Valles ESP 5.46
5.165.315.465.56
XXOXOOX
8 Tomas Wecksten FIN 5.46 SB
5.015.165.315.465.56
OOOXXOXX
8 Torben Blech GER 5.46
5.315.465.56
OXXOXX
10 Charlie Myers GBR 5.31
5.315.46
XOXXX
11 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.01
5.015.16
OXXX
- Kyrylo Kiru UKR NH
5.01
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 8.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.00 / 2.4X / 1.28.30 / 1.87.52 / 1.3
2 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 2.68.02 / 3.2X / 1.4X / 1.3
3 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 8.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.95 / 1.87.96 / 0.87.99 / 0.28.00 / 0.4
4 Filippo Randazzo ITA 8.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
8.00 / 1.2X / 0.27.32 / 2.4X / 1.5
5 Yaroslav Isachenkov UKR 7.91 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.91 / 1.8X / 1.57.83 / 2.6
6 Kristian Pulli FIN 7.91 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.71 / 1.77.66 / 1.37.91 / 0.9
7 Jacob Fincham-Dukes GBR 7.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.44 / 1.77.64 / 0.47.85 / 2.7
8 Julian Howard GER 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.47 / 1.77.79 / 0.7X / 1.4
9 Jarod Biya SUI 7.78 =NJR =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.25 / 1.87.36 / 0.67.78 / -0.1
10 Augustin Bey FRA 7.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.41 / 1.67.62 / 0.47.77 / 2.5
11 Andreas Carlsson SWE 7.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.55 / 3.0X / 0.57.52 / 1.7
12 Jiří Vondráček CZE 7.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.30 / 2.67.35 / 0.67.41 / 1.8
Triple Jump Men - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Williams GBR 17.14 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.69 / 1.616.37 / -0.717.14 / 1.4X / 1.6
2 Simo Lipsanen FIN 16.76 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.76 / 0.9X / -0.7X / 0.2X / 2.2
3 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 1.116.22 / -0.616.67 / 2.7X / 1.0
4 Jesper Hellström SWE 16.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 1.615.45 / -0.816.53 / -1.7X / 0.7
5 Adrian Świderski POL 16.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.12 / -1.016.27 / -0.6X / 2.9
6 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.016.12 / -0.116.25 / 1.8
7 Felix Wenzel GER 16.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.23 / 2.215.97 / 0.6X / 1.7
8 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.94 / 2.315.59 / -0.216.10 / 0.8
9 Sergio Solanas ESP 16.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.89 / 0.115.82 / 0.316.04 / 1.0
10 Oleksandr Malosilov UKR 15.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.06 / 1.315.56 / -0.215.12 / -1.4
11 Ondřej Vodák CZE 15.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.18 / 2.515.00 / 0.115.51 / 2.1
12 Carlos Kouassi SUI 15.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.82 / 1.114.31 / 0.715.50 / 1.4
Shot Put Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Haratyk POL 21.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
21.4121.8321.31X
2 Tomáš Staněk CZE 20.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.3120.65XX
3 Frederic Dagee FRA 20.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.88X20.03X
4 Simon Bayer GER 19.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.9719.66XX
5 Scott Lincoln GBR 19.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.3919.5719.07
6 Leonardo Fabbri ITA 19.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.53X19.34
7 Ihor Musiyenko UKR 19.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.9219.2419.51
8 Wictor Petersson SWE 19.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.45X19.30
9 Carlos Tobalina ESP 19.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.8619.2219.28
10 Nikólaos Skarvélis GRE 19.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.8719.0719.17
11 Arttu Kangas FIN 17.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.47X17.37
12 Stefan Wieland SUI 16.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.55XX
Discus Throw Men - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 63.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.2160.6260.2863.02
2 Martin Wierig GER 61.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.0460.1459.8661.84
3 Daniel Ståhl SWE 61.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X61.38XX
4 Giovanni Faloci ITA 60.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.7159.1160.2560.17
5 Lois Maikel Martínez ESP 59.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.7659.2057.56
6 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 58.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.4856.2058.53
7 Marek Bárta CZE 57.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.4256.7357.66
8 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 57.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.39XX
9 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 56.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.2056.8154.90
10 Gregory Thompson GBR 55.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.71XX
11 Oskari Perälampi FIN 53.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.07X53.10
12 Lukas Jost SUI 48.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.3547.6048.73
Hammer Throw Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wojciech Nowicki POL 78.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
76.3378.84XX
2 Quentin Bigot FRA 76.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.1675.4376.7076.22
3 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 75.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.4375.77XX
4 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 75.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.8374.0775.23X
5 Aaron Kangas FIN 73.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.2571.9873.62
6 Serhiy Perevoznikov UKR 72.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.1571.9670.27
7 Tristan Schwandke GER 71.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.4771.2770.88
8 Marco Lingua ITA 70.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.3870.7670.57
9 Mattias Lindberg SWE 69.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.8468.2569.30
10 Nick Miller GBR 66.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X66.20X
11 Patrik Hájek CZE 63.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.10XX
12 Martin Bingisser SUI 57.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.9357.75X
Javelin Throw Men - Final
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Weber GER 86.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
86.8683.7581.6483.87
2 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 79.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
79.8879.07XX
3 Marcin Krukowski POL 79.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X77.1579.5478.90
4 Manu Quijera ESP 75.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.6473.14X74.73
5 Toni Kuusela FIN 75.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X75.35X
6 Mauro Fraresso ITA 74.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.4871.82X
7 Simon Wieland SUI 73.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.1071.4173.78
8 Kim Amb SWE 73.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X73.23X
9 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 72.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.43XX
10 Lukas Moutarde FRA 71.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.4371.2169.11
11 Dimítrios Tsítsos GRE 69.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.7069.0067.02
12 Tom Hewson GBR 64.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.3963.0564.93
4 x 100m Men - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Dominic Ashwell, Oliver Bromby, Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey) GBR 38.73
2 (Steven Müller, Marvin Schulte, Roy Schmidt, Michael Pohl) GER 38.88 SB
3 (Karol Kwiatkowski, Dominik Kopeć, Przemysław Słowikowski, Eryk Hampel) POL 39.20 SB
4 (Ángel David Rodríguez, Pol Retamal, Daniel Rodríguez, Mauro Triana) ESP 39.25 SB
5 (Eseosa Desalu, Federico Cattaneo, Davide Manenti, Antonio Infantino) ITA 39.27
- (Mouhamadou Fall, Jimmy Vicaut, Mickael-Méba Zeze, Christophe Lemaitre) FRA DQ 38.29
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Erik Kostrytsya, Oleksandr Sokolov, Igor Bodrov, Serhiy Smelyk) UKR 39.02
2 (Konstadínos Zíkos, Konstadínos Douvalídis, Panayiótis Trivizás, Sotírios Garaggánis) GRE 39.36 SB
3 (Suganthan Somasundaram, William Reais, Sylvain Chuard, Ricky Petrucciani) SUI 39.88
4 (Joel Groth, Emmanuel Dawlson, Marcus Torneé, Henrik Larsson) SWE 40.01 SB
5 (Konsta Alatupa, Roope Saarinen, Oskari Lehtonen, Elmo Lakka) FIN 40.12
- (Pavel Maslák, Jan Veleba, Jan Jirka, Dominik Záleský) CZE DQ
4 x 400m Men - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Edoardo Scotti, Matteo Galvan, Brayan Lopez, Davide Re) ITA 3:02.04 SB
2 (Mamadou Kasse Hann, Christopher Naliali, Thomas Jordier, Loic Prevot) FRA 3:02.08 SB
3 (Wiktor Suwara, Rafał Omelko, Łukasz Krawczuk, Patryk Dobek) POL 3:02.56 SB
4 (Óscar Husillos, Darwin Andrés Echeverry, Bernat Erta, Samuel García) ESP 3:04.52 SB
5 (Tobias Lange, Marvin Schlegel, Johannes Trefz, Manuel Sanders) GER 3:16.59
- (Youcef Zatat, Ethan Brown, Lee Thompson, Martyn Rooney) GBR DNS
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Jan Tesař, Michal Desenský, Patrik Šorm, Vít Müller) CZE 3:05.96
2 (Danylo Danylenko, Oleh Myronets, Dmytro Bikulov, Oleksiy Pozdnyakov) UKR 3:06.04 SB
3 (Luca Flück, Ricky Petrucciani, Vincent Notz, Charles Devantay) SUI 3:07.82 SB
4 (Ioánnis Détsikas, Pétros Kiriakídis, Konstadínos Nákos, Mihaíl Pappás) GRE 3:08.17 SB
5 (Christoffer Envall, Eljas Aalto, Ville Aarnivala, Erik Back) FIN 3:10.60 SB
6 (Anton Sigurdsson, Nick Ekelund-Arenander, Emmanuel Dawlson, Andreas Almgren) SWE 3:12.13 SB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.7
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue FRA 11.39
2 Sarah Richard FRA 11.61
3 Carmen Marco ESP 11.69 PB
4 Anniina Kortetmaa FIN 11.70
- Johanna Kylmänen FIN DNS
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.3
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikola Bendová CZE 11.63
2 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 11.65
3 Yeva Podhorodetska UKR 11.91
4 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 11.91
5 Ivanna Avramchuk UKR 12.12
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.5
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolle Zahi FRA 11.31
2 Daryll Neita GBR 11.33
3 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.35
4 Jael Bestue ESP 11.61
5 Zaynab Dosso ITA 11.70
6 Klára Seidlová CZE 11.77
7 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga GRE 11.84
- Lisa Marie Kwayie GER DNS
100m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.9
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daryll Neita GBR 11.19 SB
2 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.23
3 Klára Seidlová CZE 11.46
4 Zaynab Dosso ITA 11.49
5 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 11.55
6 Viktoriya Ratnikova UKR 11.64
100m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolle Zahi FRA 11.20 SB
2 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga GRE 11.40 SB
3 Jael Bestue ESP 11.43 =NJR =PB
4 Lisa Marie Kwayie GER 11.45
5 Daniella Busk SWE 11.67 SB
6 Salomé Kora SUI 11.68
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.72 SB
2 Jodie Williams GBR 22.89
3 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly GER 23.15
4 Maroussia Pare FRA 23.25
5 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga GRE 23.27 SB
6 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.36
7 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.46 SB
8 Paula Sevilla ESP 23.58
9 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 24.05
200m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.04
2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly GER 23.28
3 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.57
4 Paula Sevilla ESP 23.57
5 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.58 SB
6 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 23.90
200m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 22.97
2 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga GRE 23.29 SB
3 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.51
4 Maroussia Pare FRA 23.58
5 Lisa Lilja SWE 23.91
6 Marcela Pírková CZE 24.00
400m Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.23
2 Léa Sprunger SUI 51.84 SB
3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 52.19
4 Deborah Sananes FRA 52.30
5 Lada Vondrová CZE 52.38
6 Amy Allcock GBR 52.92
7 Kateryna Klymyuk UKR 53.09
8 Moa Hjelmer SWE 53.10 SB
400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 52.32
2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 53.23
3 Lada Vondrová CZE 53.31
4 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 53.65
5 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 54.11
6 Amira Chokairy FIN 55.67
400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 52.57 SB
2 Deborah Sananes FRA 52.64
3 Kateryna Klymyuk UKR 52.66
4 Amy Allcock GBR 53.47
5 Moa Hjelmer SWE 53.55 SB
6 Déspina Mourtá GRE 53.99
800m Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:01.21 SB
2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:01.45
3 Christina Hering GER 2:01.77
4 Sara Kuivisto FIN 2:01.85 PB
5 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:02.01
6 Anna Sabat POL 2:02.36 SB
7 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:02.47
8 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 2:02.60
9 Delia Sclabas SUI 2:02.60 SB
10 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:03.32
11 Eloisa Coiro ITA 2:03.95 PB
12 Konstadína Yiannopoúlou GRE 2:09.12
1500m Women - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:08.37
2 Caterina Granz GER 4:08.52
3 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:09.12 SB
4 Sara Kuivisto FIN 4:09.25 SB
5 Marta Pérez ESP 4:09.53
6 Jessica Judd GBR 4:09.89
7 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:10.59
8 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 4:10.64 SB
9 Marta Zenoni ITA 4:11.32
10 Elodie Normand FRA 4:12.67
11 Delia Sclabas SUI 4:13.88
12 Konstadína Yiannopoúlou GRE 4:35.64
3000m Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yolanda Ngarambe SWE 9:07.67 PB
2 Marta Zenoni ITA 9:08.34
3 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 9:09.76 PB
4 Renata Pliś POL 9:13.35
5 Denise Krebs GER 9:19.13 PB
6 Nicole Egger SUI 9:19.57 PB
7 Nathalie Blomqvist FIN 9:19.65 PB
8 Johanna Geyer-Carles FRA 9:19.73 PB
9 Emily Hosker Thornhill GBR 9:19.99
10 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou GRE 9:22.15 SB
11 Aneta Chlebiková CZE 9:30.27 PB
12 Viktoriia Shkurko UKR 9:39.43
5000m Women - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Klein GER 15:39.00 SB
2 Maitane Melero ESP 15:44.55
3 Sarah Inglis GBR 15:45.23
4 Liv Westphal FRA 15:49.11 SB
5 Francesca Tommasi ITA 15:49.79
6 Sara Christiansson SWE 16:06.05
7 Chiara Scherrer SUI 16:23.58
8 Moira Stewartová CZE 16:28.41
9 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 16:40.04
10 Janica Rauma FIN 16:47.18 SB
11 Viktoriia Shkurko UKR 17:16.93
- Tori Tsolis GRE DNF
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:36.67
2 Irene Sánchez ESP 9:39.24
3 Rosie Clarke GBR 9:39.85
4 Camilla Richardsson FIN 9:42.97
5 Alicja Konieczek POL 9:53.30
6 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 9:54.66
7 Chiara Scherrer SUI 9:58.21
8 Lucie Sekanová CZE 10:00.70
9 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 10:03.75 SB
10 Linn Söderholm SWE 10:22.58 SB
11 Isavélla Kotsahíli GRE 10:22.66 PB
12 Hanna Zhmurko UKR 10:44.81
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luminosa Bogliolo ITA 12.87
2 Cindy Roleder GER 12.87 SB
3 Karolina Kołeczek POL 12.88
4 Cindy Ofili GBR 13.12
5 Annimari Korte FIN 13.20
6 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.26
7 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.27
8 Caridad Jerez ESP 13.59
100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Roleder GER 13.04
2 Annimari Korte FIN 13.11
3 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.20
4 Fanny Quenot FRA 13.62
5 Noemi Zbären SUI 13.66
6 Malin Skogström SWE 13.93
100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luminosa Bogliolo ITA 12.83
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 12.85
3 Cindy Ofili GBR 13.16
4 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.20
5 Caridad Jerez ESP 13.53
6 Lucie Koudelová CZE 13.62
400m Hurdles Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.10
2 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 55.61
3 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 55.67
4 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 56.34
5 Yasmin Giger SUI 56.34 SB
6 Meghan Beesley GBR 56.46
7 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 57.98
8 Hanna Palmqvist SWE 59.05
400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.80
2 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 55.94
3 Meghan Beesley GBR 56.35
4 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 57.66
5 Hanna Palmqvist SWE 58.38
6 Ánna Kiáfa GRE 59.61
400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 56.28
2 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 56.49
3 Yasmin Giger SUI 56.90
4 Jackie Baumann GER 58.53
5 Salma Celeste Paralluelo ESP 58.64
6 Viivi Lehikoinen FIN 59.35
High Jump Women - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.97 =SB
1.801.851.901.941.972.02
OOOXOXXOXXX
2 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.94
1.751.801.851.901.941.97
OOOOOXXX
3 Alessia Trost ITA 1.94 SB
1.751.801.851.901.941.97
OOOXXOXOX
4 Imke Onnen GER 1.90
1.751.801.851.901.94
OOOOXXX
5 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.90
1.801.851.901.94
OXOOXXX
6 Tatiána Goúsin GRE 1.85
1.751.801.851.90
OOOXXX
7 Salome Lang SUI 1.85
1.751.801.851.90
OOXOXXX
8 Solene Gicquel FRA 1.85
1.751.801.851.90
OXOXXOX
9 Saleta Fernández ESP 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OOXOXXX
9 Bára Sajdoková CZE 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OOXOXXX
11 Emma Nuttall GBR 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OXOXXOX
- Ella Junnila FIN DNS
Pole Vault Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.70
4.564.704.80
OXXOXXX
2 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.56 SB
4.064.214.364.464.564.61
OOXXOOOXX
3 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.46
4.364.464.564.61
OXOXXPX
3 Ninon Guillon-Romarin FRA 4.46
4.364.464.564.61
OXOXPXX
5 Sonia Malavisi ITA 4.46 =SB
4.064.214.364.464.56
OOOXXOXX
6 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.36
4.064.214.364.46
OOXOXXX
7 Angelica Moser SUI 4.36
4.214.364.46
OXXOXX
8 Wilma Murto FIN 4.21
4.064.214.36
OOXXX
8 Sophie Cook GBR 4.21
4.064.214.36
OOXXX
10 Kamila Przybyła POL 4.21
4.064.214.36
XOOXXX
11 Miren Bartolome ESP 4.21
4.064.214.36
XXOOXX
- Lisa Ryzih GER NH
4.21
XXX
Long Jump Women - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malaika Mihambo GER 7.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 2.06.88 / 0.36.86 / 2.67.11 / 2.2
2 Abigail Irozuru GBR 6.75 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.75 / 2.26.61 / 0.2X / 1.76.70 / 1.8
3 Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA 6.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.72 / 1.06.36 / -0.36.70 / 2.26.69 / 2.0
4 Fatima Diame ESP 6.62 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.62 / 2.96.29 / 1.56.60 / 1.56.13 / 3.0
5 Taika Koilahti FIN 6.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.59 / 0.16.46 / 1.66.53 / 0.5
6 Efthimía Kolokithá GRE 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.43 / 1.2X / 0.3X / 1.1
7 Erika Kinsey SWE 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.26 / 0.36.29 / -1.6X / 1.7
8 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.87 / 2.06.15 / 1.16.27 / 0.7
9 Emma Piffaretti SUI 6.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.86.02 / 1.86.24 / 1.9
10 Michaela Kučerová CZE 6.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.09 / 2.05.96 / 1.16.21 / 0.5
11 Magdalena Żebrowska POL 6.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.00 / 2.36.15 / -0.3X / 2.8
12 Hanna Krasutska UKR 6.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.92 / 3.16.04 / 2.56.12 / 1.1
Triple Jump Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 2.814.48 / 1.8X / 1.3X / 1.1
2 Ana Peleteiro ESP 14.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.66 / 2.114.27 / 1.8X / 1.7X / 1.4
3 Ottavia Cestonaro ITA 14.18 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.73 / 1.013.82 / 2.214.18 / 1.0X / 1.8
4 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.00 / 1.2X / 2.314.11 / 1.7X / 0.6
5 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 14.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.09 / 2.1X / 1.214.10 / 1.3
6 Kristin Gierisch GER 13.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.91 / 1.4P / 0.0P / 0.0
7 Naomi Ogbeta GBR 13.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.67 / 1.813.90 / 1.913.83 / 1.6
8 Adrianna Szóstak POL 13.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.67 / 3.013.50 / 1.413.26 / 1.3
9 Emelie Nyman Wänseth SWE 13.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.67 / 2.113.10 / 2.413.01 / 1.0
10 Maeva Phesor FRA 13.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.04 / 1.712.92 / 0.813.03 / 1.8
11 Alina Tobler SUI 12.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.412.86 / 2.8X / 1.2
12 Emma Maštalířová CZE 12.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.21 / 2.0X / 2.012.57 / 1.7
Shot Put Women - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.8918.7918.93X
2 Fanny Roos SWE 18.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.6817.2817.7118.54
3 Sophie McKinna GBR 17.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9416.9117.9217.88
4 Paulina Guba POL 17.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X17.5817.77X
5 Olha Golodna UKR 17.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.4017.18X
6 Markéta Červenková CZE 17.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.9116.8817.11
7 Senja Mäkitörmä FIN 16.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.5516.1216.14
8 Chiara Rosa ITA 16.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.46XX
9 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.1516.36X
10 Caroline Metayer FRA 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.85XX
11 Evaggelía Sofáni GRE 15.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.4715.3515.05
12 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI 13.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6513.8413.48
Discus Throw Women - Final
09.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudine Vita GER 61.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.0261.0959.94X
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 60.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.6157.89X60.47
3 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 59.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.8057.1258.9259.02
4 Daria Zabawska POL 58.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.8258.3857.5056.80
5 Salla Sipponen FIN 56.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.76X56.88
6 Daisy Osakue ITA 55.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.7454.59X
7 Nataliya Semenova UKR 55.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.3050.8153.43
8 Kirsty Law GBR 54.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.7852.54X
9 Eliška Staňková CZE 54.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.0053.8951.99
10 Vanessa Kamga SWE 53.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.4653.32X
11 June Kintana ESP 50.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.2650.6350.59
12 Chantal Tanner SUI 47.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X47.72X
Hammer Throw Women - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 72.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.0072.6672.7972.81
2 Joanna Fiodorow POL 72.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.7472.1369.6071.17
3 Iryna Klymets UKR 71.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.6766.0271.0570.64
4 Sara Fantini ITA 67.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.8065.3967.8164.91
5 Charlene Woitha GER 66.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.6266.55X
6 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 66.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.2964.3465.91
7 Berta Castells ESP 65.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.35X64.67
8 Krista Tervo FIN 64.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X64.7263.19
9 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 63.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.8763.4462.53
10 Sophie Hitchon GBR 63.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X63.23X
11 Stamatía Skarvélis GRE 63.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.8063.14
12 Ida Storm SWE 62.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.0661.91X
Javelin Throw Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexie Alais FRA 63.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.4655.9562.0263.26
2 Maria Andrejczyk POL 63.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.5154.3763.3962.03
3 Irena Šedivá CZE 61.32 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.0561.32XX
4 Arantxa Moreno ESP 57.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.9452.8657.6451.72
5 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 55.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.1151.8955.52
6 Jenni Kangas FIN 55.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.2055.37X
7 Carolina Visca ITA 55.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.1955.13X
8 Tetyana Fetiskina UKR 54.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.9254.31X
9 Julia Ulbricht GER 53.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.0553.24X
10 Anna Wessman SWE 51.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.6950.4351.39
11 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI 50.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.7048.6949.75
12 Rebekah Walton GBR 46.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.0746.2944.15
4 x 100m Women - Final
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Carolle Zahi, Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue, Estelle Raffai, Sarah Richard) FRA 43.09
2 (Kristal Awuah, Alisha Rees, Bianca Williams, Rachel Miller) GBR 43.46
3 (Jennifer Montag, Lisa Nippgen, Jessica-Bianca Wessolly, Laura Müller) GER 43.76
4 (Maria Isabel Pérez, Cristina Lara, Paula Sevilla, Jael Bestue) ESP 43.94 SB
5 (Zaynab Dosso, Gloria Hooper, Anna Bongiorni, Johanelis Herrera Abreu) ITA 44.20
6 (Kamila Ciba, Katarzyna Sokólska, Magdalena Stefanowicz, Ewa Swoboda) POL 44.23
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race B
10.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Ajla Del Ponte, Sarah Atcho, Mujinga Kambundji, Cornelia Halbheer) SUI 43.11
2 (Klára Seidlová, Marcela Pírková, Lucie Domská, Nikola Bendová) CZE 44.30 SB
3 (Viktoriya Ratnikova, Hanna Plotitsyna, Yana Kachur, Hanna Chubkovtsova) UKR 44.34 SB
4 (Johanna Kylmänen, Lotta Kemppinen, Anniina Kortetmaa, Hanna-Maari Latvala) FIN 44.38 SB
5 (María Gátou, Elisávet Pesirídou, Kiriakí Samáni, Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga) GRE 44.40 SB
6 (Lisa Lilja, Linnea Killander, Daniella Busk, Marie Kimumba) SWE 44.51 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Iga Baumgart-Witan, Anna Kiełbasińska, Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik, Justyna Święty-Ersetic) POL 3:24.81 SB
2 (Emily Diamond, Jodie Williams, Zoey Clark, Jessica Turner) GBR 3:27.12 SB
3 (Maria Benedicta Chigbolu, Ayomide Folorunso, Rebecca Borga, Giancarla Dimich Trevisan) ITA 3:27.32 SB
4 (Luna Bulmahn, Nelly Schmidt, Nadine Gonska, Karolina Pahlitzsch) GER 3:31.18
5 (Estelle Perrossier, Amandine Brossier, Agnes Raharolahy, Diana Iscaye) FRA 3:31.73
6 (Andrea Jimenez, Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Carmen Sánchez, Salma Celeste Paralluelo) ESP 3:32.72 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race B
11.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Anastasiya Bryzhina, Tetyana Melnyk, Kateryna Klymyuk, Anna Ryzhykova) UKR 3:29.33 SB
2 (Korína Políti, Déspina Mourtá, Elpída-Ioánna Karkalátou, Iríni Vasilíou) GRE 3:33.01 SB
3 (Martina Hofmanová, Tereza Petržilková, Marcela Pírková, Lada Vondrová) CZE 3:33.24 SB
4 (Cornelia Halbheer, Rachel Pellaud, Veronica Vancardo, Yasmin Giger) SUI 3:33.73
5 (Marie Kimumba, Linnea Killander, Lisa Lilja, Moa Hjelmer) SWE 3:35.97 SB
6 (Eveliina Määttänen, Jeanine Nygård, Amira Chokairy, Ida Ravaska) FIN 3:37.32 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best