Andorra (AND) U23 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.56-0.1Arnau Roig Bosom10 Apr 2002614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.23+1.2Arnau Roig Bosom10 Apr 2002614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.73Pau Blasi06 Nov 200047th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.13Pol Moya09 Dec 19961297th Campionat de Catalunya Absolut, Estadi Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)29 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:47.96Pol Moya09 Dec 1996Barcelona (ESP)07 Jun 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:04.45Nahuel Carabaña10 Nov 19991Catalonia University ChampionshipsManresa (ESP)01 Apr 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:16.96Nahuel Carabaña10 Nov 1999217th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)01 Jun 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.04+0.7Pau Blasi06 Nov 200067th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.80Nahuel Carabaña10 Nov 199937th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.40Pau Blasi06 Nov 200097th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.70Andre da Silva21 Feb 199867th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.68-1.2Carlota Meritxell Málaga Morán16 Jan 2002714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
213.78Maria Gomez01 Jun 199847th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128.55Maria Gomez01 Jun 199847th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
168.33Yasmina Tarres01 Sep 2001Andorra (AND)11 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:41.88Fatima Satour26 Nov 199987th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:26.35Enya Folguera04 Aug 1998(???)14 May 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.35+0.3Ariadna Cerezo01 Aug 200157th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
167.03Carla Luque10 Feb 2000Lloret de Mar (ESP)24 May 2017
273.62Carlota Meritxell Málaga Morán16 Jan 2002614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.68Claudia Guri01 May 1995317th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)30 May 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.97Maria Gomez01 Jun 199847th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.76Raquel Guri15 Jan 1999Andorra (AND)11 Jun 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.96Raquel Guri15 Jan 1999Lloret de Mar (ESP)04 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.64Maria Morató27 Apr 1998Andorra (AND)11 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.20Maria Morató27 Apr 1998Andorra (AND)11 Jun 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best