Armenia (ARM) U20 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.04+0.3Razmik Mkrtchyan01 Jan 19984Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
211.92-2.3Davit Sargsyan21 Aug 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
311.98+1.6Aramayis Sargsyan21 Feb 199947th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.50-1.5Razmik Mkrtchyan01 Jan 19985Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
224.65+1.1Gevorg Gabrielyan24 Feb 1999476th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.76Davit Sargsyan21 Aug 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
253.46Gevorg Gabrielyan24 Feb 1999376th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)15 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:45.96Garik Umurshatyan16 Apr 19998Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.04APetrosyan Rafayel06 Jun 1998ROBERT EMMIYAN CUPGyumri (ARM)03 Sep 2017
26.90ALevon Gharibyan01 Jan 1998Artashat (ARM)14 May 2017
36.88AAramayis Sargsyan21 Feb 1999Artashat (ARM)21 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.560.0Aramayis Sargsyan21 Feb 1999924th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
214.70APetrosyan Rafayel06 Jun 1998Artashat (ARM)14 May 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.26-3.4Gayane Chiloyan27 Sep 20001Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
212.72Marianna Baghyan17 Oct 199827th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.53A+1.0Gayane Chiloyan27 Sep 2000510th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
226.93+3.9Lina Gasparyan01 Jan 2000476th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.72Gayane Chiloyan27 Sep 200027th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:18.65Angelina Avagyan17 Nov 2000976th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)15 Jul 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:57.01Angelina Avagyan17 Nov 2000576th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:50.97Angelina Avagyan17 Nov 200047th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120:50.0hAngelina Avagyan17 Nov 2000Oderzo Città ArcheologicaOderzo (ITA)01 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:11.76Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 20003Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:19.33Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200027th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.47+0.3Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200047th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.11Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200017th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.45Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200097th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.07AYana Abrahamyan20 Oct 2000Artashat (ARM)13 May 2017
25.61AMinasyan Marieta17 Mar 2003Artashat (ARM)21 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.60AYana Abrahamyan20 Oct 20001World Athletics DayArtashat (ARM)07 May 2017
212.02A+0.2Minasyan Marieta17 Mar 20031Armenian ChampionshipsArtashat (ARM)20 May 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best