Armenia (ARM) senior Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.04+0.3Razmik Mkrtchyan01 Jan 19984Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
211.92-2.3Davit Sargsyan21 Aug 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
311.98+1.6Aramayis Sargsyan21 Feb 199947th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.50-1.5Razmik Mkrtchyan01 Jan 19985Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
223.31Narek Ghukasyan18 Oct 199237th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
324.65+1.1Gevorg Gabrielyan24 Feb 1999476th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.36Tigran Mkrtchyan12 Mar 199458th Francophone Games, Jeux de la FrancophonieAbidjan (CIV)25 Jul 2017
249.70Narek Ghukasyan18 Oct 1992916th IAAF World Championships, Olympic StadiumLondon (GBR)05 Aug 2017
352.76Davit Sargsyan21 Aug 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
453.46Gevorg Gabrielyan24 Feb 1999376th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)15 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.78Tigran Mkrtchyan12 Mar 199437th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:52.67Yervand Mkrtchyan11 Jun 199627th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:30.4hAYervand Mkrtchyan11 Jun 19961Armenian ChampionshipsArtashat (ARM)21 May 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:09.78Yervand Mkrtchyan11 Jun 199617th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
29:45.96Garik Umurshatyan16 Apr 19998Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.69+0.7Roman Aleksanyan14 Jun 198857th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.40Narek Ghukasyan18 Oct 199247th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.40AArtak Hambardzumyan03 May 1989Artashat (ARM)03 Jun 2017
27.17A-0.2Gor Nerkararyan24 Mar 19931Armenian ChampionshipsArtashat (ARM)20 May 2017
37.10A+0.5Levon Aghasyan19 Jan 19958ROBERT EMMIYAN CUPGyumri (ARM)03 Sep 2017
47.04APetrosyan Rafayel06 Jun 1998ROBERT EMMIYAN CUPGyumri (ARM)03 Sep 2017
56.90ALevon Gharibyan01 Jan 1998Artashat (ARM)14 May 2017
66.88AAramayis Sargsyan21 Feb 1999Artashat (ARM)21 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.02A-0.8Levon Aghasyan19 Jan 19951Armenian ChampionshipsArtashat (ARM)21 May 2017
215.560.0Aramayis Sargsyan21 Feb 1999924th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
314.70APetrosyan Rafayel06 Jun 1998Artashat (ARM)14 May 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.10AManuk Manukyan17 Dec 1996Artashat (ARM)14 May 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.27AManuk Manukyan17 Dec 1996Artashat (ARM)21 May 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.08Melik Janoyan24 Mar 198577th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.12Melik Janoyan24 Mar 198537th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.05 07 Dec 201957th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.26-3.4Gayane Chiloyan27 Sep 20001Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
212.72Marianna Baghyan17 Oct 199827th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.53A+1.0Gayane Chiloyan27 Sep 2000510th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
226.32+1.7Lilit Harutyunyan04 Apr 1993476th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
326.93+3.9Lina Gasparyan01 Jan 2000476th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.02Lilit Harutyunyan04 Apr 199358th Francophone Games, Jeux de la FrancophonieAbidjan (CIV)25 Jul 2017
257.72Gayane Chiloyan27 Sep 200027th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.24Lilit Harutyunyan04 Apr 199337th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
22:18.65Angelina Avagyan17 Nov 2000976th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)15 Jul 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:45.90Lilit Harutyunyan04 Apr 199337th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
24:57.01Angelina Avagyan17 Nov 2000576th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:50.97Angelina Avagyan17 Nov 200047th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120:50.0hAngelina Avagyan17 Nov 2000Oderzo Città ArcheologicaOderzo (ITA)01 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:11.76Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 20003Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:19.33Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200027th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.47+0.3Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200047th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.11Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200017th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.45Ellada Alaverdyan02 Feb 200097th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.07AYana Abrahamyan20 Oct 2000Artashat (ARM)13 May 2017
25.61AMinasyan Marieta17 Mar 2003Artashat (ARM)21 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.60AYana Abrahamyan20 Oct 20001World Athletics DayArtashat (ARM)07 May 2017
212.02A+0.2Minasyan Marieta17 Mar 20031Armenian ChampionshipsArtashat (ARM)20 May 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.23Mariam Sargsyan29 Nov 1996Valencia (ESP)09 Jun 2017
210.79Hermine Avetisyan10 Feb 199557th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.67AHermine Avetisyan10 Feb 1995Artashat (ARM)13 May 2017
245.07Arev Sargsyan29 Nov 19963XXXII Campeonato de España PromesaTorrent (ESP)02 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.36AZhanna Shahnazaryan15 Jun 1984Yerevan (ARM)19 May 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
127.96Hermine Avetisyan10 Feb 199577th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.61 07 Dec 201937th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best