Austria (AUT) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.940.9Nmandi Chukwuma02 Jun 19991WLV/NÖLV/BLV U18 & AKWien (AUT)25 Jun 2016
210.950.9Daiyehan Nichols-Bardi01 Jan 20012WLV/NÖLV/BLV U18 & AKWien (AUT)25 Jun 2016
311.050.1Isaac Asare01 Jan 20002National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
411.141.7Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.330.0Isaac Asare01 Jan 20001Öst. Bundesländer-Cup U 18Linz (AUT)02 Jul 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.04Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.99Paul Seyringer18 Feb 20018Laufnacht Und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:54.57Stefan Schmid06 Mar 19992Laufnacht Und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
23:57.11Albert Kokaly08 Nov 20005Regensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
34:44.81Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:40.01Stefan Schmid06 Mar 19991Klagenfurt (AUT)21 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:54.79Stefan Schmid06 Mar 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
26:11.89Paul Scheucher15 Sep 19992Südstadt (AUT)14 May 2016
36:15.19Veit Baumgartner01 Jan 20002Öst. Bundesländer-Cup U 18Linz (AUT)02 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.59-0.6Lorenz Ursprunger01 Jan 19991National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
214.66-0.6Niklas Etlinger01 Jan 1999Amstetten (AUT)18 Jun 2016
315.25-1.1Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999DNational Championships of Combined EventsEbensee (AUT)18 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.93Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.90Riccardo Klotz15 Jan 19993StabhochsprungmeetingGräfelfing (GER)28 May 2016
24.60Pascal Kobelt18 Apr 19995StabhochsprungmeetingGräfelfing (GER)28 May 2016
34.10Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.880.8Samuel Szihn01 Jan 20001National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)18 Jun 2016
26.871.5Isaac Asare01 Jan 20002National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)18 Jun 2016
36.332.0Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999DNational Youth Championships Combined EventsSalzburg (AUT)04 Jun 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.15Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.83Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.55Adam Wiener01 Jan 2000Halle (GER)22 May 2016
261.40Tobias Doblhofer01 Jan 1999Ried (AUT)04 Sep 2016
356.70Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17232Leon Okafor24 Dec 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.091.8Katharina Mahlfleisch01 Jan 20011National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
212.16-0.3Isabel Posch01 Jan 20001Gisingen (AUT)25 Jun 2016
312.231.8Magdalena Lindner01 Jan 20002National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.850.1Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
225.080.3Magdalena Lindner01 Jan 20001Öst. Bundesländer-Cup U 18Linz (AUT)02 Jul 2016
325.090.3Katharina Mahlfleisch01 Jan 20012Öst. Bundesländer-Cup U 18Linz (AUT)02 Jul 2016
425.541.4Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
525.522.9Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.51Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999Klagenfurt (AUT)30 Apr 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.00Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 20001National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
22:12.03Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 20012National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
32:13.56Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
42:25.34Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.40Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 20012Internationales Josko LaufmeetingAndorf (AUT)06 Aug 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:33.65Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 2000-Wien (AUT)01 Jun 2016
24:34.81Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 20011Adidas Boost Athletics MeetingHerzogenaurach (GER)14 May 2016
2000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:17.27Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 20011Testmeeting 2000mLinz (AUT)15 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:46.19Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 20013Laufnacht Und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
210:07.3hCornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 2000Klagenfurt (AUT)30 Apr 2016
5 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:35Pia Totschnig01 Jan 200011Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)22 May 2016
217:51Magdalena Scherz01 Jan 200112Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)22 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:09.87Katharina Pesendorfer11 Oct 19991Südstadt (AUT)14 May 2016
27:23.47Lisa Oberndorfer01 Jan 19992Südstadt (AUT)14 May 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.11-0.7Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999HNational Championships of Combined EventsEbensee (AUT)17 Sep 2016
214.280.0Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000Lustenau (AUT)02 Sep 2016
314.471.7Anna Möstl01 Jan 19991Öst. Bundesländer-Cup U 18Linz (AUT)02 Jul 2016
414.480.0Lena Lackner01 Jan 2002Ried (AUT)04 Sep 2016
514.601.7Maja Kropiunik01 Jan 20002Öst. Bundesländer-Cup U 18Linz (AUT)02 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.250.6Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
214.280.0Isabel Posch01 Jan 20002Int. VLV / IBL MeisterschaftenLustenau (AUT)02 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.17Kerstin Limbeck01 Jan 19991Klagenfurt (AUT)21 May 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.77Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
21.70Lea Germey01 Jan 20002National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
31.67Sonia Osemwegie01 Jan 2002Östereichische Meisterschaften U16 und U20Innsbruck (AUT)11 Sep 2016
41.58Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.61Julia Zintl01 Jan 20011Bayerische Meisterschaften U23/U16 2016Hösbach (GER)10 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.081.1Sarah Lagger03 Sep 19994Golden FlySchaan (LIE)08 Sep 2016
25.810.1Isabel Posch01 Jan 20001Int. VLV / IBL MeisterschaftenLustenau (AUT)03 Sep 2016
35.730.0Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20011Östereichische Meisterschaften U16 und U20Innsbruck (AUT)10 Sep 2016
45.701.9Lena Lackner01 Jan 20025National ChampionshipsSalzburg (AUT)30 Jul 2016
55.752.2Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20013National ChampionshipsSalzburg (AUT)30 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.801.2Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 2001Rif (AUT)31 Jul 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.06Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
213.11Carola Rüdisser01 Jan 20001Öst. Bundesländer-Cup U 18Linz (AUT)02 Jul 2016
313.09Marlene Linzer01 Jan 20001Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)15 May 2016
411.78Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.09Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.91Tatjana Meklau01 Jan 19991Hainfeld (AUT)28 Sep 2016
254.20Clara Baudis01 Jan 2001Wien (AUT)28 Jun 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.42Tatjana Meklau01 Jan 19991National ChampionshipsSalzburg (AUT)30 Jun 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.72Patricia Madl14 Feb 19991Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)22 May 2016
249.71Noemi Luyer01 Jan 20001Wien (AUT)01 Jun 2016
349.64Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999HNational Championships of Combined EventsEbensee (AUT)18 Sep 2016
446.32Ivonne Wiener01 Jan 19993National U23 & Youth ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)19 Jun 2016
544.90Chiara Schuler02 Jun 2001Lustenau (AUT)03 Sep 2016
641.65Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.90Sarah Lagger03 Sep 19991National Junior ChampionshipsInnsbruck (AUT)11 Sep 2016
243.84Noemi Luyer01 Jan 2000NÖLV Meisterschaft U16/U20St. Pölten (AUT)29 May 2016
343.30Patricia Madl14 Feb 19993National Junior ChampionshipsInnsbruck (AUT)11 Sep 2016
442.15Ivonne Wiener01 Jan 19994Östereichische Meisterschaften U16 und U20Innsbruck (AUT)11 Sep 2016
442.15Yvonne Wiener01 Jan 19994National Junior ChampionshipsInnsbruck (AUT)11 Sep 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15960Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999116th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16175Sarah Lagger03 Sep 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
25225Isabel Posch01 Jan 2000181st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best