Austria (AUT) U18 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.940.0Isaac Asare01 Jan 20001ULC-AufbaumeetingLinz (AUT)13 May 2017
211.06+1.1Marcel Hörmedinger01 Jan 20001National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
311.14+2.0Samuel Szihn24 Dec 2000Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.53Paul Seyringer18 Feb 2001456th Zlatá Tretra, Golden Spike, IAAF World ChallengeOstrava (CZE)28 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:51.09Albert Kokaly08 Nov 20005Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:27.85Albert Kokaly08 Nov 20001Rolf Watter SportfestRegensburg (GER)13 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:12.74Veit Baumgartner01 Jan 20001Südstadt (AUT)13 May 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.33+1.4Marcel Hörmedinger01 Jan 20001National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
214.70+1.4Michael Rauscher27 Jan 2002Kapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.92Leo Köhldorfer29 Apr 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
254.92Michael Duft01 Jan 2000Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.55Oliver Latzelsberger28 Feb 20017National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.04+1.5Isaac Asare01 Jan 2000-Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
27.03+1.8Samuel Szihn24 Dec 20002National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
37.12+2.5Isaac Asare01 Jan 20001Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
47.09+3.4Samuel Szihn24 Dec 20003Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.82+0.4Samuel Szihn24 Dec 20005Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.53Will Youssef Dibo19 Sep 2001Südstadt (AUT)24 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.32Adam Wiener21 Jul 20001National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.25Adam Wiener21 Jul 20001National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)10 Sep 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.01+1.4Magdalena Lindner14 Apr 20001Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)11 Jun 2017
212.14+0.2Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011Gisingen (AUT)31 Aug 2017
312.17+1.0Lena Pressler15 Jan 20012Niederösterreichischen MeisterschaftenSt. Pölten (AUT)17 Jun 2017
412.19+1.5Leonie Springer06 Feb 20002WLV + NÖLV MS U16/U20Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
512.29+1.8Antonia Kaiser16 Jul 20005Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)25 Jun 2017
612.310.0Katharina Mahlfleisch22 Feb 2001Wien (AUT)22 Jul 2017
712.32+1.8Melissa Parrella01 Apr 2002Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
812.36+1.8Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
912.39+1.8Johanna Plank30 Mar 2002Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
1012.41-0.3Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20013National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
1112.11+2.9Lena Pressler15 Jan 20011Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)04 Jun 2017
1212.14+2.9Leonie Springer06 Feb 20002Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)04 Jun 2017
1312.21+3.1Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20015Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)11 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.630.0Magdalena Lindner14 Apr 20004Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
224.81+1.0Leonie Springer06 Feb 20001Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
325.070.0Lena Pressler15 Jan 20012National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
425.08+0.9Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001270th Wilhelm-Unger-Spiele, Rather WaldstadionDüsseldorf (GER)09 Jul 2017
525.53+0.1Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
625.96+3.2Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:08.50Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 20014Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
22:09.06Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 20002Zagreb (CRO)04 Jun 2017
32:11.14Petra Gumpinger17 Mar 20006Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
42:12.18Laura Ripfel22 Dec 20027Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
52:32.06Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
62:36.07Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
72:36.40Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51.07Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 20001Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:23.28Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
24:29.43Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 20001Klagenfurt (AUT)31 May 2017
34:38.31Carina Reicht04 Jul 20012Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)25 Jun 2017
44:39.08Anna-Sophie Meusburger20 Oct 20026Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
54:41.38Laura Ripfel22 Dec 20023Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)25 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:43.36Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 2001427. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)14 May 2017
29:58.65Anna-Sophie Meusburger20 Oct 2002814th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
310:03.18Carina Reicht04 Jul 20012Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
410:14.58Magdalena Scherz01 Jan 20014Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
5km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:36Magdalena Scherz01 Jan 200113Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)21 May 2017
217:39Pia Totschnig01 Jan 200014Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)21 May 2017
317:40Carina Reicht04 Jul 200115Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)21 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:11.63Hannah Brückler15 Jul 20011Südstadt (AUT)13 May 2017
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.16+1.7Leonie Springer06 Feb 2000Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
114.16-0.2Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001Kapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
314.20-0.2Johanna Plank30 Mar 2002Kapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
414.36-0.5Lena Lackner01 Mar 2002Linz (AUT)14 Aug 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.00+1.5Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
214.16+1.7Leonie Springer06 Feb 20002Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
214.16-0.2Daniela Kreft29 Apr 20012National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
414.20-0.2Johanna Plank30 Mar 20023National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
513.77+3.8Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.220.0Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011Bregenz (AUT)17 Jun 2017
214.900.0Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
314.10+2.1Leonie Springer06 Feb 20001WLV + NÖLV MS U16/U20Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:01.55Lena Pressler15 Jan 20011WLV + NÖLV MS U16/U20Wien (AUT)28 May 2017
21:04.01Hanna Elisabeth Kronsteiner01 Jan 20001Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.76Lea Germey01 Jan 20001Lustenau (AUT)22 Jun 2017
21.60Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
31.58Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
41.52Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.09+1.8Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20013Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
25.74-0.2Isabel Posch28 Feb 20003Rovereto (ITA)16 Sep 2017
35.680.0Johanna Plank30 Mar 20021National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
45.67+0.2Daniela Kreft29 Apr 20013Bochum (GER)15 Jul 2017
45.670.0Lena Lackner01 Mar 20022National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
65.650.0Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20013National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
75.630.0Melissa Parrella01 Apr 2002232. Ludwig-Jall Sportfest 2017München (GER)03 Jun 2017
86.23+4.8Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 2001114th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
95.71+2.3Melissa Parrella01 Apr 20021Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.77+0.4Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20014Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.82Marlene Linzer01 Jan 20004Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)04 Jun 2017
213.80Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
313.64Carola Rüdisser01 Jan 2000Götzis (AUT)01 Jul 2017
412.05Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.51Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.87Marlene Linzer01 Jan 2000Wien (AUT)04 Jul 2017
240.11Lea Bostjancic01 Jan 2000Amstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.33Alisha Anosike01 Jan 2000St. Pölten (AUT)13 Oct 2017
250.94Clara Baudis01 May 2001Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.28Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011IBL-LänderkampfLindau (GER)13 May 2017
248.06Noemi Luyer20 Sep 2000Wien (AUT)30 May 2017
347.36Anna Neunteufl19 Mar 20011National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
443.27Sabrina Koberwein23 Jun 2001USTP SpeerwurfmeetingSt. Pölten (AUT)25 Jul 2017
541.21Isabel Posch28 Feb 20004National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
632.29Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.30Anna Neunteufl19 Mar 20012Wien (AUT)15 Aug 2017
243.90Noemi Luyer20 Sep 20003Wien (AUT)15 Aug 2017
341.08Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001Rovereto (ITA)17 Sep 2017
440.88Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14907Isabel Posch28 Feb 20002National Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15105Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011ÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
24956Daniela Kreft29 Apr 20012ÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best