Austria (AUT) U20 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.740.0Maximilian Münzker15 Jul 19981Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
210.91+2.0Felix Einramhof24 Apr 19981WLV + NÖLV MS U16/U20Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
310.940.0Isaac Asare01 Jan 20001ULC-AufbaumeetingLinz (AUT)13 May 2017
410.99-0.2Nmandi Chukwuma02 Jun 19992Niederösterreichischen MeisterschaftenSt. Pölten (AUT)17 Jun 2017
511.02+1.5Nico Garea24 Nov 19982Ried (AUT)30 Jun 2017
611.06+1.1Marcel Hörmedinger01 Jan 20001National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
711.14+2.0Samuel Szihn24 Dec 2000Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
811.15+1.8Florian Maier01 Jan 1998Olomouc (CZE)27 May 2017
811.15-0.3Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999Ried (AUT)27 May 2017
811.15+1.5Markus Karlin01 Jan 199815th KLC-MeetingKlagenfurt (AUT)26 Jul 2017
1111.12+3.3Levin Gottl01 Jan 1999Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
1211.13+3.1Stefan Alexander Igler01 Jan 1999Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.62+1.6Nico Garea24 Nov 1998Wolfsberg (AUT)24 May 2017
221.740.0Maximilian Münzker15 Jul 19984Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)11 Jun 2017
322.13+0.8Felix Einramhof24 Apr 1998Kapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.28Nico Garea24 Nov 19981Offene Steirische U16/AK MeisterschaftenKapfenberg (AUT)17 Jun 2017
249.28Felix Einramhof24 Apr 19981National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
349.82Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)03 Jun 2017
451.68Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.71Leon Kohn01 Jan 19982Ried (AUT)30 Jun 2017
21:53.53Paul Seyringer18 Feb 2001456th Zlatá Tretra, Golden Spike, IAAF World ChallengeOstrava (CZE)28 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:51.09Albert Kokaly08 Nov 20005Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
23:52.34Paul Scheucher15 Sep 19997Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
33:54.45Stefan Schmid06 Mar 19999Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
44:42.96Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DBayerische MehrkampfmeisterschaftenErding (GER)25 Jun 2017
54:50.51Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:27.85Albert Kokaly08 Nov 20001Rolf Watter SportfestRegensburg (GER)13 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:12.74Veit Baumgartner01 Jan 20001Südstadt (AUT)13 May 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:00.36Stefan Schmid06 Mar 1999424th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)23 Jul 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.33+1.4Marcel Hörmedinger01 Jan 20001National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
214.70+1.4Michael Rauscher27 Jan 2002Kapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
110m Hurdles (99.1cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.24+0.7Florian Maier01 Jan 19981National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
214.580.0Philipp Multerer01 Jan 19981Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
315.280.0Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.92Leo Köhldorfer29 Apr 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
254.92Michael Duft01 Jan 2000Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.02Tobias Müller08 Feb 19982Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
254.18Tim Nemeth21 Mar 19981Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
354.24Markus Karlin01 Jan 199815th KLC-MeetingKlagenfurt (AUT)26 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.93Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
21.88Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DBayerische MehrkampfmeisterschaftenErding (GER)24 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.95Riccardo Klotz15 Jan 19993National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
24.90Pascal Kobelt18 Apr 19991OberseemeetingJona (SUI)18 Jun 2017
34.65Leon Okafor24 Dec 19996National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
44.60Oliver Werthner30 Jun 19983Linz (AUT)08 Sep 2017
54.55Oliver Latzelsberger28 Feb 20017National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
64.00Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DBayerische MehrkampfmeisterschaftenErding (GER)25 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.04+1.5Isaac Asare01 Jan 2000-Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
27.03+1.8Samuel Szihn24 Dec 20002National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
36.95-2.1Leon Okafor24 Dec 19991Ried (AUT)28 May 2017
46.57+0.2Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
57.16+3.0Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
67.12+2.5Isaac Asare01 Jan 20001Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
77.09+3.4Samuel Szihn24 Dec 20003Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
86.97+3.5Florian Maier01 Jan 19985Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.82+0.4Samuel Szihn24 Dec 20005Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.96Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
213.18Leon Okafor24 Dec 1999D24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.53Will Youssef Dibo19 Sep 2001Südstadt (AUT)24 Sep 2017
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.86Leon Okafor24 Dec 19991Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
235.96Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.19Sascha Stepan01 Jan 19981National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.32Adam Wiener21 Jul 20001National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.25Adam Wiener21 Jul 20001National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)10 Sep 2017
258.68Leon Okafor24 Dec 19994Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
344.19Florian Maier01 Jan 1998DNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17217Leon Okafor24 Dec 199917th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
26871Florian Maier01 Jan 19981Bayerische MehrkampfmeisterschaftenErding (GER)25 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.01+1.4Magdalena Lindner14 Apr 20001Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)11 Jun 2017
212.14+0.2Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011Gisingen (AUT)31 Aug 2017
312.17+1.0Lena Pressler15 Jan 20012Niederösterreichischen MeisterschaftenSt. Pölten (AUT)17 Jun 2017
412.19+1.5Leonie Springer06 Feb 20002WLV + NÖLV MS U16/U20Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
512.250.0Karin Strametz18 Apr 19983National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
612.29+1.8Antonia Kaiser16 Jul 20005Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)25 Jun 2017
712.310.0Katharina Mahlfleisch22 Feb 2001Wien (AUT)22 Jul 2017
812.32+1.8Melissa Parrella01 Apr 2002Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
912.36+1.8Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
1012.39+1.8Johanna Plank30 Mar 2002Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
1012.39-0.3Ina Huemer19 Oct 1998Internationales Josko LaufmeetingAndorf (AUT)29 Jul 2017
1212.41-0.3Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20013National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
1312.11+2.9Lena Pressler15 Jan 20011Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)04 Jun 2017
1412.14+2.9Leonie Springer06 Feb 20002Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)04 Jun 2017
1512.21+3.1Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20015Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)11 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.630.0Magdalena Lindner14 Apr 20004Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
224.81+1.0Leonie Springer06 Feb 20001Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
324.90-1.6Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999HGötzis (AUT)27 May 2017
425.070.0Lena Pressler15 Jan 20012National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
525.08+0.9Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001270th Wilhelm-Unger-Spiele, Rather WaldstadionDüsseldorf (GER)09 Jul 2017
625.100.0Ina Huemer19 Oct 19981Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
725.20-1.8Karin Strametz18 Apr 1998HGötzis (AUT)27 May 2017
825.280.0Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 1999HLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2017
925.53+0.1Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
1025.96+3.2Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:08.50Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 20014Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
22:09.06Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 20002Zagreb (CRO)04 Jun 2017
32:11.14Petra Gumpinger17 Mar 20006Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
42:11.89Ylva Traxler16 Oct 199811IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)27 May 2017
52:12.18Laura Ripfel22 Dec 20027Leichtathletik GalaLinz (AUT)25 May 2017
62:12.33Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H43rd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2017
72:14.93Karin Strametz18 Apr 1998H43rd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2017
82:30.91Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 1999HLustenau (AUT)11 Jun 2017
92:32.06Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
102:36.07Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
112:36.40Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51.07Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 20001Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:23.28Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
24:26.30Ylva Traxler16 Oct 1998724th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)21 Jul 2017
34:29.43Cornelia Wohlfahrt02 Dec 20001Klagenfurt (AUT)31 May 2017
44:38.31Carina Reicht04 Jul 20012Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)25 Jun 2017
54:39.08Anna-Sophie Meusburger20 Oct 20026Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
64:41.38Laura Ripfel22 Dec 20023Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)25 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:42.08Lena Millonig25 Mar 199897th European Athletics Team Championships, Second LeagueTel Aviv (ISR)24 Jun 2017
29:43.36Anna Baumgartner04 Oct 2001427. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)14 May 2017
39:58.65Anna-Sophie Meusburger20 Oct 2002814th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
410:03.18Carina Reicht04 Jul 20012Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
510:14.58Magdalena Scherz01 Jan 20014Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
5km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:36Magdalena Scherz01 Jan 200113Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)21 May 2017
217:39Pia Totschnig01 Jan 200014Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)21 May 2017
317:40Carina Reicht04 Jul 200115Österreichischer FrauenlaufWien (AUT)21 May 2017
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:47Lena Millonig25 Mar 19982National Championships 10km RoadWien (AUT)22 Apr 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:11.63Hannah Brückler15 Jul 20011Südstadt (AUT)13 May 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:18.76Lena Millonig25 Mar 199824IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)27 May 2017
210:50.36Katharina Pesendorfer11 Oct 19998Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.16+1.7Leonie Springer06 Feb 2000Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
114.16-0.2Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001Kapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
314.20-0.2Johanna Plank30 Mar 2002Kapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
414.36-0.5Lena Lackner01 Mar 2002Linz (AUT)14 Aug 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.00+1.5Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
214.16+1.7Leonie Springer06 Feb 20002Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
214.16-0.2Daniela Kreft29 Apr 20012National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
414.20-0.2Johanna Plank30 Mar 20023National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
513.77+3.8Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.84+1.4Karin Strametz18 Apr 1998624th Bauhaus Juniorengala, Michael-Hoffmann-StadionMannheim (GER)01 Jul 2017
213.98+0.9Sarah Lagger03 Sep 19994Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
314.220.0Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011Bregenz (AUT)17 Jun 2017
414.900.0Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
515.080.0Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
614.10+2.1Leonie Springer06 Feb 20001WLV + NÖLV MS U16/U20Wien (AUT)27 May 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:01.55Lena Pressler15 Jan 20011WLV + NÖLV MS U16/U20Wien (AUT)28 May 2017
21:02.54Astrid Hafner01 Jan 19983Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)10 Jun 2017
31:04.01Hanna Elisabeth Kronsteiner01 Jan 20001Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.78Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)20 Jul 2017
21.76Lea Germey01 Jan 20001Lustenau (AUT)22 Jun 2017
31.68Karin Strametz18 Apr 1998HGötzis (AUT)27 May 2017
41.65Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 1999HLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2017
51.60Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
61.58Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
71.52Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.75Lea Lang01 Jan 19981TOUCH THE CLOUDS Festival, Sportplatz Kurt-Huber-GymnasiumsGräfelfing (GER)28 May 2017
23.41Rafaela Burda01 Dec 19983SPORTLAND CityjumpSt. Pölten (AUT)02 Sep 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.30+1.3Karin Strametz18 Apr 1998624th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
26.28+0.1Sarah Lagger03 Sep 19991National ChampionshipsLinz (AUT)08 Jul 2017
36.09+1.8Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20013Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
45.740.0Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 19992Tiroler Meisterschaften U18/U23Reutte (AUT)27 May 2017
45.74-0.2Isabel Posch28 Feb 20003Rovereto (ITA)16 Sep 2017
65.680.0Johanna Plank30 Mar 20021National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
75.67+0.2Daniela Kreft29 Apr 20013Bochum (GER)15 Jul 2017
75.670.0Lena Lackner01 Mar 20022National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
95.650.0Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20013National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)19 Aug 2017
105.630.0Melissa Parrella01 Apr 2002232. Ludwig-Jall Sportfest 2017München (GER)03 Jun 2017
105.63+2.0Jana Schnabel01 Jan 1999Ebensee (AUT)18 Jun 2017
126.31+3.0Sarah Lagger03 Sep 19991Rif (AUT)20 May 2017
136.23+4.8Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 2001114th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
145.71+2.3Melissa Parrella01 Apr 20021Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer U18Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.49-0.1Karin Strametz18 Apr 19981National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)10 Sep 2017
211.77+0.4Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 20014Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.82Marlene Linzer01 Jan 20004Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)04 Jun 2017
213.80Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
313.64Carola Rüdisser01 Jan 2000Götzis (AUT)01 Jul 2017
412.05Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)10 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.85Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 19991National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)10 Sep 2017
213.26Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999H24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)20 Jul 2017
313.07Jordana Kakifukiamoko06 Mar 19981Ebensee (AUT)17 Jun 2017
412.13Karin Strametz18 Apr 1998H21st Stadtwerke Mehrkampf-Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeRatingen (GER)24 Jun 2017
59.51Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)26 Aug 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.20Jordana Kakifukiamoko06 Mar 19981National Junior ChampionshipsAmstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
240.87Marlene Linzer01 Jan 2000Wien (AUT)04 Jul 2017
340.11Lea Bostjancic01 Jan 2000Amstetten (AUT)09 Sep 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.33Alisha Anosike01 Jan 2000St. Pölten (AUT)13 Oct 2017
250.94Clara Baudis01 May 2001Wien (AUT)24 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.25Tatjana Meklau18 Sep 19991Knittelfeld (AUT)09 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.28Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011IBL-LänderkampfLindau (GER)13 May 2017
248.06Noemi Luyer20 Sep 2000Wien (AUT)30 May 2017
347.36Anna Neunteufl19 Mar 20011National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
443.27Sabrina Koberwein23 Jun 2001USTP SpeerwurfmeetingSt. Pölten (AUT)25 Jul 2017
541.21Isabel Posch28 Feb 20004National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
632.29Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001HÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.87Patricia Madl14 Feb 19991National U18, U23 ChampionshipsKapfenberg (AUT)20 Aug 2017
247.34Sarah Lagger03 Sep 19991Ebensee (AUT)18 Jun 2017
345.30Anna Neunteufl19 Mar 20012Wien (AUT)15 Aug 2017
443.90Noemi Luyer20 Sep 20003Wien (AUT)15 Aug 2017
542.86Karin Strametz18 Apr 1998H43rd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2017
642.57Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
742.08Ivonne Wiener01 Jan 1999Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
742.08Yvonne Wiener01 Jan 19995Linz (AUT)09 Jul 2017
941.08Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 2001Rovereto (ITA)17 Sep 2017
1040.88Isabel Posch28 Feb 2000HNational Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16083Sarah Lagger03 Sep 1999324th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)21 Jul 2017
25840Karin Strametz18 Apr 19982343rd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2017
35171Andrea Obetzhofer15 Feb 19991Lustenau (AUT)11 Jun 2017
44907Isabel Posch28 Feb 20002National Championships in Combined EventsInnsbruck (AUT)27 Aug 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15105Chiara-Belinda Schuler02 Jun 20011ÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
24956Daniela Kreft29 Apr 20012ÖMS MK U16/U18Wien (AUT)11 Jun 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best