Azerbaijan (AZE) U18 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.17+0.5Ramiz Malikov14 Feb 20002Afgan Safarov MemorialBaku (AZE)09 Jun 2017
211.56-1.7Alakbar Azizov19 May 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.46+2.0Alakbar Azizov19 May 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.07+1.4Fuzuli Talibov19 Mar 20002National ChampionshipsBaku (AZE)03 Jun 2017
25.83+6.3Sahib Aliyev25 Jan 2001914th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.30+1.8Rustam Mammadov21 Feb 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.10Nurahmad Babayev07 Jun 2000Baku (AZE)16 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.93A+1.3Yelena Pekhtireva11 Jan 2001410th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
212.22+1.5Lamiya Valiyeva05 Apr 2002Baku (AZE)23 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.68+1.0Lamiya Valiyeva05 Apr 2002414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.60+2.3Ayana Seyusheva29 Jan 2002714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.40Laman Huseynova09 Jun 2002914th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.95+0.7Yelena Pekhtireva11 Jan 20011Baku City ChampionshipsBaku (AZE)04 May 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.71Gunel Huseynova20 Aug 20021314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best