Belarus (BLR) U18 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.06+0.1Kirill Mitko20 Aug 20011Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.55+2.0Kiryl Mitsko20 Aug 2001414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.30Aliaksei Hvozdz20 Feb 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:54.79Dron Vladislfu15 Jan 200010Belarus CupBrest (BLR)01 Jun 2017
21:58.64Aliaksandr Laurynovich16 Mar 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.74+5.2Yauheni Trybukhouski06 Feb 2001414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.00Yahor Huptar13 Jan 20021X Baltic Sea Youth GamesBrest (BLR)08 Jul 2017
21.80Artsiom Hrybailau19 Apr 200112=14th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.98+1.3Aliaksandr Dzikun04 Jun 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
26.92Egor Znudau07 Mar 2000Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
36.730.0Kiryl Sots23 Mar 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
46.82+4.3Kiryl Sots23 Mar 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.85Aliaksandr Dzikun04 Jun 2000Brest (BLR)27 May 2017
214.71+1.8Siarhei Dziambitski30 Apr 20012Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)17 Jun 2017
314.63+0.8Demyan Voronovich08 Feb 20001Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
414.49+0.4Yahor Chuiko08 Nov 20012Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
514.47Kiryl Sots23 Mar 2001Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
614.88+2.9Aliaksandr Dzikun04 Jun 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)17 Jun 2017
714.77+3.6Siarhei Dziambitski30 Apr 2001214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
814.35+2.5Mark Majeika01 Jul 20005International Competitions in Memory of Belarusian AthletesMinsk (BLR)14 Jul 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.37Mikhail Samuseu25 Apr 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
220.34Aleh Tamashevich31 May 20001Shukevich PrizesBrest (BLR)29 Apr 2017
317.82Stanislau Sauchenko14 Sep 20003Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
417.66Aliaksei Aleksandrovich02 Jan 20014Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
517.10Stanislau Kazlou23 Mar 20021Shukevich PrizesBrest (BLR)29 Apr 2017
616.89Stanislau Sauchanka14 Sep 20003Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
716.05Mikalai Lozka26 Jan 20022Shukevich PrizesBrest (BLR)29 Apr 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.67Andrei Kaliadzich09 Nov 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)17 Jun 2017
252.46Aleh Tamashevich31 May 20002Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)17 Jun 2017
352.09Stanislau Savchenko14 Sep 2000Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
352.09Stanislau Sauchenko14 Sep 20001Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
551.23Mikhail Samuseu25 Apr 20004International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)07 May 2017
649.51Raman Khartanovich08 Jun 20021X Baltic Sea Youth GamesBrest (BLR)08 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
179.50Dzianis Shabasau27 Mar 20001Novopolotsk (BLR)17 Nov 2017
276.30Aliaksandr Metelenka17 Oct 20002Novopolotsk (BLR)17 Nov 2017
372.53Vladislav Trambovich25 May 20002International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)06 May 2017
471.36Artur Maskalenka07 Apr 2001214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
568.37Aliaksei Yakimovich16 Feb 20013Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
661.92Yahor Bahdanau21 May 20021X Baltic Sea Youth GamesBrest (BLR)08 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.70Dzianis Lazarau20 Jan 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
264.54Raman Hmyrak29 Aug 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
3000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112:21.54Pavel Alkhovik08 Jul 20001Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
5000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120:25.18Mikita Kaliada15 Jul 20001International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)07 May 2017
10,000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143:17.46AMikita Kaliada15 Jul 2000810th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
244:00.81Pavel Alkhovik08 Jul 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
345:08.59Aliaksandr Kislaks17 Mar 2000Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
10km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141:19Mikita Kaliada15 Jul 2000212nd European Cup Race WalkingPodébrady (CZE)21 May 2017
245:08Aliaksandr Kislaks17 Mar 20002Gomel (BLR)22 Apr 2017
20km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:33:51Aliaksandr Kislaks17 Mar 20005National ChampionshipsGrodno (BLR)04 Jul 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.02+1.9Katsiaryna Zhyvayeva14 Feb 20001Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
212.17-0.7Yekaterina Zhivayeva01 Jan 20001International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)06 May 2017
312.19+1.9Maryna Shynkevich13 Aug 20012Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
412.80-0.2Lizaveta Boika03 Jan 2002714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.95-1.1Katsiaryna Zhyvayeva14 Feb 20001Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
225.24+1.4Maryna Shynkevich13 Aug 20011National U23 & U20 ChampionshipsKaunas (LTU)02 Jul 2017
324.88+2.3Maryna Shynkevich13 Aug 20011Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)17 Jun 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.96Valiantsina Chymbar02 Aug 20001Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
256.03Alina Luchshava30 Aug 2001114th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
356.15Asteria Limai19 Jul 20013Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
456.46Palina Kiberava17 Dec 20002Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.59Liudmila Rudzko31 Jan 2002614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
22:13.57Palina Kiberava17 Dec 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)17 Jun 2017
32:13.84Nastassia Andreyeva14 Mar 20002National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)28 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:38.78Ina Novik13 Dec 20004National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)28 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:01.17Maya Tonkikh12 Jul 20011Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
210:10.77Ina Novik13 Dec 2000Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
310:11.58Lizaveta Stankevich16 Sep 20012Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:54.58Maya Tonkikh12 Jul 20011Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
27:10.35Viktoria Vaitkun04 Nov 20002Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:54.58Maya Tonkikh12 Jul 2001National U23 & U20 ChampionshipsKaunas (LTU)02 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.38-0.3Sviatlana Shastsiuk08 Nov 20003International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)07 May 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.76-0.4Sviatlana Shastsiuk08 Nov 20002National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)29 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.38AValiantsina Chymbar02 Aug 2000410th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
262.21Katsiaryna Zhyvayeva14 Feb 2000Brest (BLR)12 May 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.78Dziana Karolik26 Jan 20001Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
21.70Iryna Nechaj12 Jan 2002Grodno (BLR)25 May 2017
31.65Iryna Niachai01 Feb 2002914th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.80Krystsina Kantsavenka18 Aug 20012International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)07 May 2017
23.40Lizaveta Atrokhava23 Apr 20011National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)29 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.420.0Katsiaryna Zubkevich10 Oct 20005National ChampionshipsGrodno (BLR)05 Jul 2017
25.65+2.5Anastasiya Antsukh21 Feb 20021X Baltic Sea Youth GamesBrest (BLR)08 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.16+1.8Palina Talankova01 May 20011Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
212.15+0.4Darya Batahova27 Apr 20002Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
312.04+1.3Viktoryia Barashka07 May 2000Bursa (TUR)06 May 2017
312.04+1.3Viktoriya Barashko01 Jan 20003International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)06 May 2017
511.76-0.6Aliaksandra Chura27 Jan 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
612.39+5.2Aliaksandra Chura27 Jan 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
712.24+4.2Palina Talankova01 May 20014National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)29 Jun 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.83Karina Yehinian20 Jan 20011Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
215.73Yelizaveta Dorts17 Sep 20011Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
315.57Volha Hrabtsevich19 Feb 20012Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
415.05Volha Darakhovich28 Mar 20003Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
514.70Angelina Zabrodskaya17 Feb 2002Grodno (BLR)24 May 2017
614.58Aliaksandra Konshyna14 Aug 20013Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
714.47Maryia Sikorskaya22 Aug 20004International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)06 May 2017
813.58Ulada Zhavarankava28 Jun 20016Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
913.05Marta Bakhnovich01 Mar 20025Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.83Karina Yehinian20 Jan 2001Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
215.57Volha Hrabtsevich19 Feb 2001Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
315.05Volha Darakhovich28 Mar 2000Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
414.59Yelizaveta Dorts17 Sep 2001Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
513.05Marta Bakhnovich01 Mar 2002Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.20Palina Filonchyk31 Jul 20002International Match - Youth TUR-BLR-UKRBursa (TUR)07 May 2017
244.84Ulada Zhavarankava28 Jun 20012National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)29 Jun 2017
343.52Volha Hrabtsevich19 Feb 20011Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
441.45Volha Liaukouskaya04 May 20002National Championships Winter ThrowsStayki (BLR)15 Feb 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.04Katsiaryna Valadkevich20 Jan 20001Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
266.66Tatsiana Ramanovich26 Mar 20001Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
363.90Mariolla Bykel09 Jan 20023Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
461.74Katsiaryna Hrazheuskaya29 Dec 2001Brest (BLR)26 May 2017
561.42Nastassia Oshchepkova12 Apr 2001Grodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
561.42Anastasiya Ashchepkava12 Apr 20015Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
759.41Hanna Lipskaya21 Apr 20003Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
858.64Veranika Rakava12 Nov 20021Novopolotsk (BLR)16 Nov 2017
956.90Anastasiya Yanava22 May 20032Shukevich PrizesBrest (BLR)28 Apr 2017
1056.82Hanna Sobaleva18 Feb 20014Shukevich PrizesBrest (BLR)28 Apr 2017
1156.75Nastassiya Bolnova28 Jan 20003National Championships Winter ThrowsStayki (BLR)15 Feb 2017
1256.68Diana Dzervaed04 Apr 20014National Championships Winter ThrowsStayki (BLR)15 Feb 2017
1355.92Volha Piatrova16 Jul 20015Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
1455.10Sviatlana Salaveu15 Jan 20023Shukevich PrizesBrest (BLR)28 Apr 2017
1554.86Nastassia Navichenka01 Jan 20032Novopolotsk (BLR)16 Nov 2017
1654.80Tatsiana Pauliukovich21 Mar 2000Brest (BLR)26 May 2017
1754.08Kseniya Shaurukova27 Jun 20007Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
1850.51Darya Chaikova24 Jul 20025Shukevich PrizesBrest (BLR)28 Apr 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.47Tatsiana Ramanovich26 Mar 20001Novopolotsk (BLR)17 Nov 2017
253.28Katsiaryna Valadkevich20 Jan 2000Minsk (BLR)03 Feb 2017
352.96Anastasiya Ashchepkava12 Apr 20016National ChampionshipsGrodno (BLR)04 Jul 2017
451.80Katsiaryna Hrazheuskaya29 Dec 20014National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)28 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.47AYuliya Makeyeva05 Nov 2000210th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
253.88Karyna Butkevich05 Oct 20011National Championships Winter ThrowsStayki (BLR)15 Feb 2017
352.09Aliaksandra Konshyna14 Aug 20012National Championships Winter ThrowsStayki (BLR)15 Feb 2017
448.16Proskovia Primachenko24 May 20014Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
547.50Alesia Danchankava16 Apr 20005Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
646.84Sofya Samasiuk27 Sep 2001Brest (BLR)27 May 2017
746.00Alesia Danchenkova16 Apr 20004Brest (BLR)18 May 2017
845.34Karyna Kunevich08 Jul 20007Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
944.71Hanna Tarasevich03 Sep 20018Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.60Yuliya Makeyeva05 Nov 20001National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)28 Jun 2017
241.94Sofya Samasiuk27 Sep 20018Belarus UniversiadeBrest (BLR)12 May 2017
341.20Alesia Danchankava16 Apr 20006National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)28 Jun 2017
3000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:18.33Hanna Zubkova04 Jul 20011Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
213:47.02Dana Marozava13 May 20012Brest (BLR)19 May 2017
5000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:48.45Hanna Zubkova04 Jul 20011Olympic Days U18, Republic of BelarusGrodno (BLR)16 Jun 2017
10,000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154:04.83Alesia Beliahova09 Sep 20002National U20 ChampionshipsBrest (BLR)28 Jun 2017
5km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:45Dana Marozava13 May 20011Gomel (BLR)22 Apr 2017
223:53Hanna Zubkova04 Jul 20012Gomel (BLR)22 Apr 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best