Bulgaria (BUL) U20 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.03Mario Ianev02 Nov 19971Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
27.05Antonio Ivanov27 May 19991National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.44Zhivko Stoyanov05 Jan 19971Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:56.86Ivo Balabanov21 Feb 19971Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:59.73Spasimir Delibashev15 Mar 19971Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
24:00.25Ivo Balabanov21 Feb 19972Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:31.12Spasimir Delibashev15 Mar 19971Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
28:41.14Georgi Gergov18 Nov 19972Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.00Radin Valchev07 Jul 20001National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
28.19Stanislav Stankov03 Aug 19992National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.55Radoslav Stefanov01 Jan 19971Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
28.58Mihail Nikolov18 Jul 19972Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.00Sunai Yanushev13 Jan 19972Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
12.00Mikhail Ivanov26 Oct 19981Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.01Plamen Petkov29 Oct 19971Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.50Plamen Petkov29 Oct 19971Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
214.94Georgi Nachev04 Aug 19991National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
314.48Dursun Dursunov18 Apr 19982Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.11Georgi Monev01 Jan 19991National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.83Mikhail Mikhalev04 Jun 19981Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
217.21Nikolay Petrov29 Apr 19982Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
316.15Hristo Bankov24 Jun 19983Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.78Ekaterina Arsova13 May 19971Sofia (BUL)30 Jan 2016
27.83Nelina Stoeva01 Jan 19991National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
37.89Nikol Andonova25 Jan 20001National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
48.87Maria Ivanova05 Mar 19991Tartu (EST)17 Mar 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130.29Maria Ivanova05 Mar 19991Tartu (EST)17 Mar 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.15Liliana Georgieva20 Jul 20001Serbia Open Indoor MeetingBeograd (SRB)01 Mar 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:21.13Dilyana Minkina06 Jan 1997421st Balkan Indoor ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)27 Feb 2016
24:36.17Liliana Georgieva20 Jul 20001Dobrich (BUL)19 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:34.60Dilyana Minkina06 Jan 19972National Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
29:54.20Liliana Georgieva20 Jul 20001Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.30Ioana Yordanova01 Jan 1997821st Balkan Indoor ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)27 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.28Zlatina Randeva13 Jun 19981Dobrich (BUL)20 Feb 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.27Mikhaela Petkova11 Jan 19992National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
213.23Yana Kopcheva06 Mar 20011National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
313.15Ivelina Petkova01 Jan 19993National Youth Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)17 Feb 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best