Bulgaria (BUL) U18 Best Lists 2018

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.82Vesselin Jivkov26 Jan 20012Akademik MeetingSofia (BUL)13 Jan 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.84Vesselin Jivkov26 Jan 2001Berlin (GER)25 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.16Dobromir Nikolov03 Jan 20011BULGARIAN YOUTH U18 CHAMPS, ASICS ARENASofia (BUL)21 Jan 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.64Valentin Andreev19 Jan 20021BULGARIAN YOUTH U18 CHAMPS, ASICS ARENASofia (BUL)20 Jan 2018
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.75Ekaterina Firsina10 Jan 20012National Junior ChampionshipsSofia (BUL)27 Jan 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.99Elena Georgieva24 Jun 20011Balkan Indoor U20 Championships, ASICS ArenaSofia (BUL)10 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.89Izabella Sokolova24 Aug 20022National Junior ChampionshipsSofia (BUL)28 Jan 2018
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.80Izabella Sokolova24 Aug 20021BULGARIAN YOUTH U18 CHAMPS, ASICS ARENASofia (BUL)21 Jan 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.08Aleksandra Nacheva20 Aug 20011Bucureşti (ROU)28 Jan 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.43Aleksandra Nacheva20 Aug 20011Balkan Indoor U20 Championships, ASICS ArenaSofia (BUL)10 Feb 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.58Yana Kopcheva06 Mar 20011BULGARIAN YOUTH U18 CHAMPS, ASICS ARENASofia (BUL)20 Jan 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.31Yana Kopcheva06 Mar 20018Balkan Indoor U20 Championships, ASICS ArenaSofia (BUL)10 Feb 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best