Croatia (CRO) U20 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.98Bruno Penezić29 Aug 19993National Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)21 Feb 2016
27.00Robert Šušnja27 Aug 19973National U23 Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)06 Feb 2016
37.47Trpimir Široki24 Sep 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsBeograd (SRB)05 Mar 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.00Sven Cepus09 Dec 19993ASVÖ Vienna Indoor GalaWien (AUT)06 Feb 2016
249.49Gabrijel Stojanović12 May 19973Gugl Indoor, Tips-ArenaLinz (AUT)12 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.12Marino Bloudek18 Jul 19991Indoor Track & Field Vienna, Dusika StadionWien (AUT)30 Jan 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:12.49Trpimir Široki24 Sep 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsBeograd (SRB)06 Mar 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:02.16Marino Bloudek18 Jul 1999Wien (AUT)06 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.22Hrvoje Čukman28 May 19981National Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)21 Feb 2016
28.53Trpimir Široki24 Sep 19982National U23 Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)06 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.32Hrvoje Čukman28 May 19981National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
28.33Trpimir Široki24 Sep 19982Zagreb Indoor ChampionshipsZagreb (CRO)23 Jan 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.03Noah Luca Matacun22 May 19981National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
22.01Filip Mrčić19 Mar 19991Zagreb Indoor ChampionshipsZagreb (CRO)23 Jan 2016
31.59Trpimir Široki24 Sep 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsBeograd (SRB)05 Mar 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.10Danijel Buhin31 Dec 19971Zagreb Indoor ChampionshipsZagreb (CRO)23 Jan 2016
24.81Dario Prekl24 Oct 19981Osijek (CRO)29 Dec 2015
34.60Trpimir Široki24 Sep 19983National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.62Ivan Vujevic30 Aug 19981National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
26.90Marko Čeko03 Aug 20002National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
36.66Trpimir Široki24 Sep 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsBeograd (SRB)05 Mar 2016
42.03Noah Luca Matacun22 May 1998Rijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
52.01Filip Mrčić19 Mar 1999Zagreb (CRO)23 Jan 2016
61.96Tin Vlahinja07 Aug 1998Rijeka (CRO)06 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.12Ivan Djukić26 Jun 19971National Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)21 Feb 2016
214.69Ivan Vujevic30 Aug 19981National U23 Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)06 Feb 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.93Trpimir Široki24 Sep 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsBeograd (SRB)05 Mar 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14679Trpimir Široki24 Sep 19981National Indoor Championships Combined EventsBeograd (SRB)06 Mar 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.70Dorja Zanetić03 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)30 Jan 2016
27.75Dora Filipović24 Oct 19981National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
37.79Klara Barnjak18 Jun 19993National Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)21 Feb 2016
47.83Daniela Pešić15 Sep 19993National U23 Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)06 Feb 2016
47.83Ena Krebelj29 Jul 19992National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
67.86Patricija Tirić22 May 1998Rijeka (CRO)30 Jan 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:54.76Kristina Hendel13 May 19962Boston University Opener, Track & Tennis CenterBoston MA (USA)05 Dec 2015
210:07.42Elena Pazman24 Oct 2000Indoor Track & Field Vienna, Dusika StadionWien (AUT)30 Jan 2016
310:13.28Katarina Vukančić08 Oct 1999Indoor Track & Field Vienna, Dusika StadionWien (AUT)30 Jan 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.84Klara Barnjak18 Jun 19992National U23 Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)06 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.72Klara Barnjak18 Jun 19991National Youth ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)30 Jan 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.77Sara Aščić02 Jul 19971Osijek (CRO)16 Jan 2016
21.66Dea Peruško22 Mar 1999Rijeka (CRO)30 Jan 2016
21.66Sara Medvidović20 Mar 2003Rijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
41.65Petra Vrkić04 May 2000Zagreb (CRO)23 Jan 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.62Elija Valentić11 Mar 19983Brežice (SLO)19 Dec 2015
23.50Ema Cetušić Jakopović29 Oct 19993Zagreb Indoor ChampionshipsZagreb (CRO)23 Jan 2016
23.50Lucija Nemanić19 Dec 19991National Youth ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)30 Jan 2016
23.50Lara Juriša15 May 19971National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.99Klara Barnjak18 Jun 19993National U23 Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)06 Feb 2016
25.71Josipa Dragičević06 May 20002National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
35.56Katarina Komarica11 Nov 1998Rijeka (CRO)21 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.96Karla Petković01 Jan 19972National Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)21 Feb 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.90Marija Tolj29 Nov 19991National Youth ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)30 Jan 2016
213.94Tadea Lažeta18 Apr 20002National Youth ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)30 Jan 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.48Marija Tolj29 Nov 19991National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsRijeka (CRO)13 Feb 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best