Denmark (DEN) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.861.5Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20004Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
110.860.5Peter Andersson10 Jul 1999623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
311.371.7Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
411.44-0.9Emil Frænde28 Jan 20002Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
510.633.5Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20002Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.240.2Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.31Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
251.88Karl-Gustav Brockdorff01 Jan 19998Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:52.68Karl-Gustav Brockdorff01 Jan 19994DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
21:53.14William Devantier16 Apr 20005DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:49.27Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:39.90Magnus Nyman Hall01 Jan 19991Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
29:15.46Malthe Nielsen20 Dec 19993Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:44.37Morten Bach01 Apr 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.811.6Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.52-0.2Mads Lund01 Jan 20003Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.56Jacob Hvorup18 May 19992Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.90Mads Lund01 Jan 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.60Oliver Chabert01 Jan 19991Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
23.48Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.101.5Mads Lund01 Jan 20002DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
26.980.1Emil Ipsen01 Jan 19991IndvielsesstævneGreve (DEN)07 Aug 2016
36.911.5Kasper Larsen01 Jan 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
47.093.0Emil Ipsen01 Jan 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.04Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
215.20Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.76Alexander Haugeby16 Jan 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.16Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 199981st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
237.89Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.38Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 19997WLV Werfercup, Helmut-Schön-SportparkWiesbaden (GER)15 May 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.69Hans Barrett01 Jan 19994VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.53Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16760Mads Lund01 Jan 20001Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.211.1Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
212.330.1Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
312.83-0.7Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19991European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
412.202.5Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.001.9Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 2000DT finaleÖsterbro (DEN)10 Sep 2016
225.16-0.3Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
325.741.2Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
427.92Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.89Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20004VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
257.38Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19991National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
357.55Liv Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19992National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:07.54Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19991IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
22:10.55Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20001NålestævneAalborg (DEN)11 May 2016
32:11.20Nathalie Richter01 Jan 20003Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
42:11.93Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
52:20.37Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
62:26.41Anna Lange01 Jan 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:26.06Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20002Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
24:32.16Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001023rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
34:42.10Nikoline Høegh øRum-Niels01 Jan 20022Sparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Aug 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:42.83Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20005European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
29:47.30Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20001Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
310:02.60Clara Kall21 Apr 19993Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
410:08.99Anastacia Damm Nielsen25 Sep 2001Skive (DEN)18 Jun 2016
510:13.83Nikoline Høegh øRum-Niels01 Jan 20021DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
610:31.24Amanda Gerner Amaloo20 Nov 2000Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:05.63Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
218:48.59Clara Kall21 Apr 19997European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)29 May 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:02.51Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:34.52Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
26:56.94Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20002Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:58.16Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.040.2Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
214.260.2Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
314.470.2Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
416.51-1.5Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.520.6Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19995National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
214.650.6Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19996National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.00Liv Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19991DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.59Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
21.58Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.651.7Anna Lange01 Jan 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
25.611.4Hannah Illum Petersen01 Jan 20004National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
35.121.3Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.671.9Sofie Rasmussen01 Jan 20007Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.37Thea Jensen12 Mar 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
214.04Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
313.55Emilie Hansen01 Jan 19995VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
49.75Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.22Thea Jensen12 Mar 19991DTU indl. østTårnby (DEN)29 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.44Thea Jensen12 Mar 19995National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.25Vicki Dahl28 Aug 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
253.88Thea Jensen12 Mar 19995VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.95Sarah Bahat01 Jan 19991Jönköping (SWE)01 Jun 2016
246.57Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
344.13Liv Cantby01 Jan 19991ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)08 Jul 2016
424.61Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.30Sarah Bahat01 Jan 19991DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
240.35Liv Cantby01 Jan 19993National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15381Anna Lange01 Jan 1999111st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
24312Laura Poulsen01 Jan 200010Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best