Denmark (DEN) U20 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.44-1.7Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 19971National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
210.570.8Simon Hansen30 Jun 19981DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
310.730.9Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19972DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
410.82-0.7Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19982National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
510.861.5Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20004Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
510.860.5Peter Andersson10 Jul 1999623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
710.951.6Rasmus Mohr Ernst01 Jan 1997623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
810.960.8Lukas Bredo01 Jan 19973DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
911.090.9Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 1997623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
1011.28-0.2Nicolai Lind Andersen30 Aug 19982Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1111.371.7Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
1211.44-0.9Emil Frænde28 Jan 20002Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1311.78-0.9Sofus Rasmus Clausen21 Jul 19983Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1410.242.1Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 19971Copenhagen Open, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)11 Jun 2016
1510.393.5Simon Hansen30 Jun 19981Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
1610.633.5Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20002Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
1710.663.5Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19983Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
1810.922.2Lukas Bredo01 Jan 19971DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
1911.002.2Kasper Andersson15 Apr 19972DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.960.0Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
221.121.7Simon Hansen30 Jun 19981National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
321.331.7Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19972National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
421.571.7Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19984National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
522.110.0Rasmus Mohr Ernst01 Jan 1997423rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
622.240.2Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
722.430.3Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 19973Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.87Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19971Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.00Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19971National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
248.71Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 19971Frederiksberg (DEN)04 Jun 2016
349.40Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19982Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
451.31Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
551.88Karl-Gustav Brockdorff01 Jan 19998Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:52.63Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19984Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
21:52.68Karl-Gustav Brockdorff01 Jan 19994DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
31:53.14William Devantier16 Apr 20005DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
41:53.50Frederik Fürstenberg24 Mar 19975Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
51:54.27Søren Bøge Edlund Jøhnk13 Feb 19972IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
61:54.91Christoffer Frost Johansen01 Jan 19974National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:46.88Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 1998323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
24:49.27Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:19.46Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19982BaneturneringHolbæk (DEN)06 Sep 2016
28:32.25Joachim Weel Rosbo23 Feb 19973Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
38:39.90Magnus Nyman Hall01 Jan 19991Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
49:15.46Malthe Nielsen20 Dec 19993Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:37.88Kristian Holm Jensen09 Dec 19975National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
214:55.99Joachim Weel Rosbo23 Feb 19971IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:53Kristian Holm Jensen09 Dec 199717DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
231:14Joachim Weel Rosbo23 Feb 199721DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:44.37Morten Bach01 Apr 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.811.6Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.73-0.8Matthias Mørk01 Jan 19976IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
215.52-0.2Mads Lund01 Jan 20003Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.56Jacob Hvorup18 May 19992Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.00Kenneth Pedersen01 Jan 19973Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
21.90Mads Lund01 Jan 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.60Oliver Chabert01 Jan 19991Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
24.15Aske Petersen30 Apr 19982=Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
33.48Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.511.9Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 19971VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
27.101.5Mads Lund01 Jan 20002DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
37.030.5Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19982Sparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)21 Aug 2016
46.980.1Emil Ipsen01 Jan 19991IndvielsesstævneGreve (DEN)07 Aug 2016
56.911.5Kasper Larsen01 Jan 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
67.093.0Emil Ipsen01 Jan 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.030.8Torúr Mortensen01 Jan 1998Aarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
213.46-0.8Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19985Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
315.102.9Torúr Mortensen01 Jan 19982National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.04Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
215.20Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.76Alexander Haugeby16 Jan 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.16Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 199981st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
237.89Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.38Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 19997WLV Werfercup, Helmut-Schön-SportparkWiesbaden (GER)15 May 2016
237.21Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 19985Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.69Hans Barrett01 Jan 19994VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.53Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.61Mads Christiansen01 Feb 19974European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)29 May 2016
249.83Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 19983Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.44 15 Jan 20181Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16760Mads Lund01 Jan 20001Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.081.2Frida Sångren01 Jan 19972Skara (SWE)06 Jun 2016
112.080.6Camilla Motzkus09 Jun 19972DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
312.17-0.2Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
412.211.1Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
512.240.0Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19982Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
612.330.6Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19982Skara (SWE)06 Jun 2016
612.330.1Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
812.83-0.7Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19991European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
912.112.5Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
1012.202.5Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
1112.212.5Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19982DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.192.0Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19982DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
224.931.2Frida Sångren01 Jan 19972National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
325.001.9Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 2000DT finaleÖsterbro (DEN)10 Sep 2016
425.16-0.3Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
525.741.2Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
626.451.9Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HØST/VEST mangekamp 2016Helsingør (DEN)15 May 2016
727.92Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.55Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.68Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
256.89Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20004VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
357.38Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19991National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
457.55Liv Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19992National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
557.77Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19981DTU indl. østTårnby (DEN)29 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:05.91Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 19971National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
22:07.54Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19991IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
32:07.75Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 1998430th Meeting InternationalNivelles (BEL)18 Jun 2016
42:10.49Carolien Millenaar26 Mar 1997Vejle (DEN)07 May 2016
52:10.55Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20001NålestævneAalborg (DEN)11 May 2016
62:11.20Nathalie Richter01 Jan 20003Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
72:11.93Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
82:20.37Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
92:21.83Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
102:26.41Anna Lange01 Jan 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:55.84Caroline Vegeberg01 Jan 19981BaneturneringHolbæk (DEN)06 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:21.59Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
24:26.06Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20002Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
34:32.16Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001023rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
44:37.35Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19981DT 1. div. østBagsværd (DEN)22 May 2016
54:42.10Nikoline Høegh øRum-Niels01 Jan 20022Sparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Aug 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:47.83Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 1997566th Memorial Boris Hanžeković, Športski park Mladost, IAAF World ChallengeZagreb (CRO)06 Sep 2016
29:42.83Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20005European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
39:47.30Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20001Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
49:59.38Louise Rode01 Dec 19971Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
510:02.60Clara Kall21 Apr 19993Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
610:08.99Anastacia Damm Nielsen25 Sep 2001Skive (DEN)18 Jun 2016
710:13.83Nikoline Høegh øRum-Niels01 Jan 20021DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
810:14.86Louise Høj Jensen01 Jan 199713VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
910:31.24Amanda Gerner Amaloo20 Nov 2000Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:05.63Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
218:48.59Clara Kall21 Apr 19997European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)29 May 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:35Alberte Kjær Pedersen23 Jun 19985DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
235:46Louise Rode01 Dec 19976DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
337:24Karoline Hardis25 Apr 199719DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:02.51Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:34.52Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
26:56.94Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20002Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:32.68Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 1997631st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)13 Aug 2016
210:45.85Louise Rode01 Dec 19973Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
310:58.16Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.040.2Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
214.260.2Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
314.470.2Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
414.48-1.3Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 19983VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
516.51-1.5Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.210.2Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 19983Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
214.520.6Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19995National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
314.650.6Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19996National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.67Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 1998716th European Athletic FestivalBydgoszcz (POL)05 Jun 2016
262.00Liv Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19991DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.80Rikke Andersen20 Mar 19981DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
21.70Tina Bischoff Gellin01 Jan 19982Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)07 May 2016
31.59Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
31.59Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
51.58Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.80Laura Tølløse17 Aug 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.130.0Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19984Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
25.740.3Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 1998-VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
35.700.5Laura Tølløse17 Aug 199710Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
45.67-0.3Isabell Paprotny01 Jan 19976DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
55.651.7Anna Lange01 Jan 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
65.611.4Hannah Illum Petersen01 Jan 20004National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
75.262.0Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
85.121.3Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
95.782.1Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19988VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.012.0Laura Tølløse17 Aug 19971European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
211.671.9Sofie Rasmussen01 Jan 20007Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.37Thea Jensen12 Mar 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
214.04Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
313.55Emilie Hansen01 Jan 19995VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
49.75Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.22Thea Jensen12 Mar 19991DTU indl. østTårnby (DEN)29 May 2016
213.06Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel22 Jun 19982European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
311.99Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HØST/VEST mangekamp 2016Helsingør (DEN)15 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.44Thea Jensen12 Mar 19995National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
234.31Amanda Rasmussen19 Jul 19976European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.25Vicki Dahl28 Aug 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
253.88Thea Jensen12 Mar 19995VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.29Sofie Dahl01 Jan 19973National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
243.98Amanda Rasmussen19 Jul 19975European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.95Sarah Bahat01 Jan 19991Jönköping (SWE)01 Jun 2016
246.57Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
344.13Liv Cantby01 Jan 19991ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)08 Jul 2016
424.61Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.30Sarah Bahat01 Jan 19991DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
240.35Liv Cantby01 Jan 19993National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
338.16Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
435.51Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel22 Jun 19986European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14937Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 19984Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15381Anna Lange01 Jan 1999111st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
24312Laura Poulsen01 Jan 200010Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.13 15 Jan 20183Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:51.49 15 Jan 20183Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best